Name

Severs, Stephanie

Health Insurance Literacy Specialist, Covering Wisconsin
1130 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
stephanie.severs@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 261-1455
1130 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs  

Galston, Alex

4-H Food Smart Families Project Coordinator/4-H Youth Development Program Advisor
Jackson County UW-Extension Office
227 S 11th Street
Black River Falls, WI 54615
County: Jackson
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Jackson
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
alex.galston@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 284-4257
Jackson County UW-Extension Office
227 S 11th Street
Black River Falls, WI 54615
4-H Youth Development Jackson 4-H & Youth Development  

Chen, Ichun

Student Help
610 Langdon Rm 333
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: Center for Community Economic Development
Unit: Center for Community Economic Developmentichun.chen@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-8136
610 Langdon Rm 333
Madison, WI 53703
Center for Community Economic Development      

Augarten, Abigail

Nitrogen Use Efficiency Project Coordinator
263 Soils Science
1525 Observatory Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Discovery Farms
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Discovery Farms
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
abigail.augarten@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-0383
263 Soils Science
1525 Observatory Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Discovery Farms   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension  

Mitchell, Erica

4-H Food Smart Families Project Coordinator
Milwaukee County UWEX
9501 W. Watertown Plank Rd, Bldg A
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
erica.mitchell@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4600
Milwaukee County UWEX
9501 W. Watertown Plank Rd, Bldg A
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
4-H Youth Development   4-H & Youth Development  

Trujillo, Joanna

Student Help
407 Second Street
P.O. Box: PO Box 276
Alma, WI 54610
County: Buffalo
County: Buffalokleiner.trujillo@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 685-6256
407 Second Street
P.O. Box: PO Box 276
Alma, WI 54610
  Buffalo    

Newman, Yoana

Extension Specialist
Expertise: forage management; grazing
324 Ag Science
410 S Third St
River Falls, WI 54022
Unit: Agronomy
Unit: Agronomyyoana.newman@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 425-3345
324 Ag Science
410 S Third St
River Falls, WI 54022
Agronomy     forage management; grazing

Miller, Lara

LTE 4-H Program Assistant 50%
Ste 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
County: Danelara.miller@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3700
Ste 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane    

Crave, Mary

Program Development & Evaluation Specialist
243 Extension Bldg
432 N. Lake St.
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Program Development and Evaluation
Program Area: Program Development and Evaluation
Unit: Program Development and Evaluation
Program Area: Program Development and Evaluation
mary.crave@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-6677
243 Extension Bldg
432 N. Lake St.
Madison, WI 53706
Program Development and Evaluation   Program Development and Evaluation  

Pape, Aaron

Tile Drainage Education Coordinator
Expertise: tile drainage
Environmental Sciences, Room 107
2420 Nicole Dr
Green Bay, WI 54311
Unit: Discovery Farms
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Discovery Farms
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
aaron.pape@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 391-4612
Environmental Sciences, Room 107
2420 Nicole Dr
Green Bay, WI 54311
Discovery Farms   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension tile drainage

Novotny, Sara

4-H Youth Development Agent
227 1st Street West
Altoona, WI 54720
County: Eau Claire
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Eau Claire
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
sara.novotny@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 839-4712
227 1st Street West
Altoona, WI 54720
  Eau Claire 4-H & Youth Development  

Alexander, Kendra

Civil Society and Community Studies Specialist
4157 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Developmentkendra.alexander@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-4227
4157 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
4-H Youth Development      

Busse, Carrie

FoodWIse Nutrition Educator
Expertise: Nutrition Educator
Suite A
916 E Elm St
Lancaster, WI 53813
County: Grant
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Grant
Program Area: Family Living Programs
carrie.busse@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 723-2125
Suite A
916 E Elm St
Lancaster, WI 53813
  Grant Family Living Programs Nutrition Educator

Akins, Matt

Assistant Scientist
Expertise: dairy management; heifer management
Animal Science
1675 Observatory Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Dairy Science
Unit: Dairy Sciencematt.akins@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-3922
Animal Science
1675 Observatory Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Dairy Science     dairy management; heifer management

McArthur, Morgan

CNRED Educator (20%) AdHOC
West Square Admin Bldg
505 Broadway
Baraboo, WI 53913
County: Sauk
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Sauk
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
morgan.mcarthur@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 355-3257
West Square Admin Bldg
505 Broadway
Baraboo, WI 53913
  Sauk Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Nunez, Barbara

Administrative Support
Ste 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
County: Danebarbara.nunez@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3704
Ste 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane    

Lewkowski, Jenni

Nutrition Educator
Administration Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Family Living Programs
jen.lewkowski@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 970-4713
Administration Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
  Waukesha Family Living Programs  

Rehberg, Amber

Educational Program Specialist
426 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
amber.rehberg@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1557
426 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
4-H Youth Development   4-H & Youth Development  

Cook, DaQuan

Vista Worker
N172 Hwy 47-55
P.O. Box: 1179
Keshena, WI 54135
County: Menominee
County: Menomineedaquan.cook@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 799-6226
N172 Hwy 47-55
P.O. Box: 1179
Keshena, WI 54135
  Menominee    

Masarik, Kevin

Groundwater Educator
College of Natural Resources
1900 Franklin Street
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Unit: Central Wisconsin Groundwater Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Central Wisconsin Groundwater Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
kevin.masarik@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-4276
College of Natural Resources
1900 Franklin Street
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Central Wisconsin Groundwater Center   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Wiegand, Otto

Agriculture Agent
Expertise: dairy production; grazing
W6646 Hwy 70
Spooner, WI 54801
County: Washburn/Burnett/Sawyer
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Washburn/Burnett/Sawyer
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
otto.wiegand@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 635-3506
W6646 Hwy 70
Spooner, WI 54801
  Washburn/Burnett/Sawyer Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension dairy production; grazing

Hady, Adam A.

Agriculture Educator
Expertise: livestock production; poultry management
1000 Hwy 14 West
Richland Center, WI 53581
County: Richland
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Richland
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
adam.hady@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 647-6148
1000 Hwy 14 West
Richland Center, WI 53581
  Richland Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension livestock production; poultry management

Lord, Jennifer L.

ANRE Program Assistant
633 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agriculture & Natural Resources Extension (Admin)
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Agriculture & Natural Resources Extension (Admin)
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
jennifer.lord@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-7320
633 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Agriculture & Natural Resources Extension (Admin)   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension  

Pandian, Vijai

Horticulture Educator
Expertise: consumer horticulture; commercial horticulture
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
County: Brown
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Brown
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
vijai.pandian@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 391-4611
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
  Brown Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension consumer horticulture; commercial horticulture

Wolfe, Louise

Support Staff
Kewaunee Co Administration Center
810 Lincoln Street
Kewaunee, WI 54216
County: Kewaunee
County: Kewauneelouise.wolfe@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 388-7141
Kewaunee Co Administration Center
810 Lincoln Street
Kewaunee, WI 54216
  Kewaunee    

Handschke, Vicki

Support Staff
3365 West Brewster St
Appleton, WI 54914
County: Outagamie
County: Outagamievicki.handschke@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 832-5123
3365 West Brewster St
Appleton, WI 54914
  Outagamie    

Herzog, Ann

Support Staff
5 University Drive
Sheboygan, WI 53081
County: Sheboygan
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Sheboygan
Program Area: Family Living Programs
ann.herzog@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 459-5900
5 University Drive
Sheboygan, WI 53081
  Sheboygan Family Living Programs  

Leonhard, Connie

Support Staff
Courthouse
206 Court St
Chilton, WI 53014
County: Calumet
County: Calumetconnie.leonhard@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 849-1450 Ext: 5
Courthouse
206 Court St
Chilton, WI 53014
  Calumet    

Klapoetke, Nadine

Marquette - Support Staff
County Services Center
Montello, WI 53949
County: Marquette
County: Marquettenadine.klapoetke@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 297-3141
County Services Center
Montello, WI 53949
  Marquette    

Schwartz, Charlotte

Shawano - Support Staff
311 N Main Street, Rm 101
Shawano, WI 54166
County: Shawano
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Shawano
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
charlotte.schwartz@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 526-6136
311 N Main Street, Rm 101
Shawano, WI 54166
  Shawano 4-H & Youth Development  

Swensen, Jennifer

4-H Youth Development Agent
569 N Cedar St Ste 3
Adams, WI 53910
County: Adams
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Adams
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
jennifer.swensen@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 339-4237
569 N Cedar St Ste 3
Adams, WI 53910
  Adams 4-H & Youth Development  

Liphart, Doug

4-H Youth Development Agent
Courthouse
Room 107
Ashland, WI 54806
County: Ashland
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Ashland
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
doug.liphart@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 682-7017
Courthouse
Room 107
Ashland, WI 54806
  Ashland 4-H & Youth Development  

Lyden, Tiffany

Lake Management Education Specialist
210 CNR
800 Reserve St.
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Unit: Watershed Center - Lakes
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Watershed Center - Lakes
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
tiffany.lyden@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 295-8903 Ext:
210 CNR
800 Reserve St.
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Watershed Center - Lakes   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Krokowski, Kristin

Commercial Horticulture Educator
Expertise: horticulture general
Administration Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
kristin.krokowski@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 548-7775
Administration Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
  Waukesha Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension horticulture general

Zoeller, Gertrud

Urban Gardens Assistant (UST)
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
gertrud.zoeller@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4655
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension  

Renz, Mark

Weed Scientist
Expertise: invasives; weed management
357 Horticulture-Moore Hall-Plant S
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agronomy
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Agronomy
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
mark.renz@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-7437
357 Horticulture-Moore Hall-Plant S
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Agronomy   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension invasives; weed management

Curtis, Sue A.

Wisconsin 4-H Military Liaison
315 Pioneer Tower
1 University Plaza
Platteville, WI 53818
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
sue.curtis@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 342-1308
315 Pioneer Tower
1 University Plaza
Platteville, WI 53818
4-H Youth Development   4-H & Youth Development  

Hill, Daniel J.

Local Government Specialist
232 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: Local Government Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Local Government Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
dan.hill@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-2852
232 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Local Government Center   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Lauer, Joe

Corn Specialist
Expertise: corn management; corn production
355 Moore Hall
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agronomy
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Agronomy
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
joe.lauer@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-7438
355 Moore Hall
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Agronomy   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension corn management; corn production

Knudsen, Judy

Family Living Educator
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
County: Brown
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Brown
Program Area: Family Living Programs
judith.knudsen@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 391-4651
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
  Brown Family Living Programs  

Olive, Peggy

Family Financial Capability Outreach Specialist
4206 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
peggy.olive@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-6766
4206 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs  

Bradbury, Ken

Director and State Geologist
Expertise: hydrogeology
Rm 112
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
ken.bradbury@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 263-7921
Rm 112
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development hydrogeology

Duley, Carl A.

Agriculture Agent
Expertise: farm management
Buffalo County Courthouse
407 S Second Street
P.O. Box: 276
Alma, WI 54610
County: Buffalo
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Buffalo
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
carl.duley@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 685-6256
Buffalo County Courthouse
407 S Second Street
P.O. Box: 276
Alma, WI 54610
  Buffalo Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension farm management

Huntowski, Cathy

Nutrition Educator
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
County: Brown
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Brown
Program Area: Family Living Programs
catherine.huntowski@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 391-4662
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
  Brown Family Living Programs  

Abert, Connie D.

4-H Youth Development Educator
811 Harding Street
Waupaca, WI 54981
County: Waupaca
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Waupaca
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
connie.abert@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 258-6230
811 Harding Street
Waupaca, WI 54981
  Waupaca 4-H & Youth Development  

McRae, Deb

4-H Youth Development Agent Environmental Educator
Wehr Nature Center
9701 W College Avenue
Franklin, WI 53132
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
debra.mcrae@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 425-8550
Wehr Nature Center
9701 W College Avenue
Franklin, WI 53132
  Milwaukee 4-H & Youth Development  

Kaufman, Jerome L.

Planning Specialist
Expertise: conflict resolution; conflict management
206 Old Music Hall
925 Bascom Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Urban and Regional Planning
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Urban and Regional Planning
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
jerome.kaufman@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-3769
206 Old Music Hall
925 Bascom Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Urban and Regional Planning   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development conflict resolution; conflict management

Jarek, Kevin

Agriculture Agent
Expertise: forage management
3365 W Brewster Street
Appleton, WI 54914
County: Outagamie
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Outagamie
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
kevin.jarek@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 832-2199
3365 W Brewster Street
Appleton, WI 54914
  Outagamie Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension forage management

Trumble, Laura E.

Program Assistant
284 Meat Science Lab
1805 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Animal Sciences
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Animal Sciences
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
laura.trumble@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-0463
284 Meat Science Lab
1805 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Animal Sciences   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension  

Coffey, Nancy

Nutrition Coordinator
227 1st Street West
Altoona, WI 54720
County: Eau Claire
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Eau Claire
Program Area: Family Living Programs
nancy.coffey@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 839-4712
227 1st Street West
Altoona, WI 54720
  Eau Claire Family Living Programs  

Carlisle, Nancy L.

Program Assistant
201 Agricultural Bulletin Bldg.
1535 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Program on Agricultural Technology Studies
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Program on Agricultural Technology Studies
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
nancy.carlisle@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-2908
201 Agricultural Bulletin Bldg.
1535 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Program on Agricultural Technology Studies   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension  

Govett, Robert Lawrence

Wood Products Specialist
Expertise: forest products
College of Natural Resources

Stevens Point, WI 54481
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
robert.govett@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-4212
College of Natural Resources

Stevens Point, WI 54481
Environmental Resources Center   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development forest products

Sturgul, Scott J.

Program Manager & Nutrient Management Specialist
Expertise: nutrient management
445 Henry Mall, Room 318
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Nutrient and Pest Management
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Nutrient and Pest Management
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
scott.sturgul@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-7486
445 Henry Mall, Room 318
Madison, WI 53706
Nutrient and Pest Management   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension nutrient management

Pink, Shelia F.

Educational Services Assistant
256B Animal Sciences Bldg
1675 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Animal Sciences
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Animal Sciences
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
shelia.pink@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-4514
256B Animal Sciences Bldg
1675 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Animal Sciences   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension  

Nagelkerk, Susan E.

Family Living Educator
West Square Administration Bldg
505 Broadway
Baraboo, WI 53913
County: Sauk
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Sauk
Program Area: Family Living Programs
susan.nagelkerk@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 355-3256
West Square Administration Bldg
505 Broadway
Baraboo, WI 53913
  Sauk Family Living Programs  

Ginther, Frank

Southwest Region Associate/4-H Youth Development Agent
Pierce Co Office Building
412 W Kinne Street
P.O. Box: 69
Ellsworth, WI 54011
County: Pierce
Unit: Southwest Region Office
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Pierce
Unit: Southwest Region Office
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
francis.ginther@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 273-6781 Ext: 6658
Pierce Co Office Building
412 W Kinne Street
P.O. Box: 69
Ellsworth, WI 54011
Southwest Region Office Pierce 4-H & Youth Development  

Trechter, Dave

Agricultural Economist
Expertise: agricultural economics; cooperatives; survey design
123C Rural Dev Institute Bldg
410 S Third Street
River Falls, WI 54022
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
david.trechter@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 425-3129
123C Rural Dev Institute Bldg
410 S Third Street
River Falls, WI 54022
Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension agricultural economics; cooperatives; survey design

Hewko, Deborah A.

University Services Associate
4199 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
deborah.hewko@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-8121
4199 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs  

Kluz, Mary A.

Economic Development Specialist
Lowell Center, Rm. 325
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: Broadband and E-Commerce Education Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Broadband and E-Commerce Education Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
mary.kluz@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 512-3417
Lowell Center, Rm. 325
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Broadband and E-Commerce Education Center   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Flickinger, Angela

Family Living Educator
Expertise: physical activity; nutrition and health
Courthouse
51 S Main Street
Janesville, WI 53545
County: Rock
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Rock
Program Area: Family Living Programs
angela.flickinger@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 757-5689
Courthouse
51 S Main Street
Janesville, WI 53545
  Rock Family Living Programs physical activity; nutrition and health

Moua, Kazoua

Nutrition Educator
Rm 138
5201 Fen Oak Court
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Dane
Program Area: Family Living Programs
kazoua.moua@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3644
Rm 138
5201 Fen Oak Court
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane Family Living Programs  

Engelhardt, Tina

Support Staff
227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Ave.
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
County: Fond du Lac
County: Fond du Lactina.engelhardt@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 929-3171
227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Ave.
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
  Fond du Lac    

Kono, Melissa

Clark Co CNRED Agent
517 Court Street, Room 104
Neillsville, WI 54456
County: Clark
County: Clarkmelissa.kono@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 743-5121
517 Court Street, Room 104
Neillsville, WI 54456
  Clark    

Groth, Evan

Nutrition Educator
3365 West Brewster Street
Appleton, WI 54914
County: Outagamie/Winnebago/Calumet
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Outagamie/Winnebago/Calumet
Program Area: Family Living Programs
evan.groth@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 832-1521
3365 West Brewster Street
Appleton, WI 54914
  Outagamie/Winnebago/Calumet Family Living Programs  

Ferdon, Sarah

Nutrition Educator
Courthouse
1926 Hall Avenue
Marinette, WI 54143
County: Marinette/Oconto
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Marinette/Oconto
Program Area: Family Living Programs
sarah.ferdon@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 732-7510
Courthouse
1926 Hall Avenue
Marinette, WI 54143
  Marinette/Oconto Family Living Programs  

Hintz, Karen K

HR Coordinator-LTE
249 Extension Building
432 N. Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Human Resource Development
Unit: Human Resource Developmentkaren.hintz@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 493-7783
249 Extension Building
432 N. Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Human Resource Development      

Lezberg, Sharon

Community Resource Development Educator
Suite 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Dane
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
sharon.lezberg@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3719
Suite 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Anderson, Nancy

Marathon - Support Staff
212 River Dr Suite 3
Wausau, WI 54403
County: Marathon
County: Marathonnancy.anderson@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 261-1230
212 River Dr Suite 3
Wausau, WI 54403
  Marathon    

Richard, Andrew

Summer Horticulture Assistant
UWEX Florence County Office
5628 Forestry Dr.
Florence, WI 54212
County: Florence
County: Florenceandrew.richard@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 528-4480
UWEX Florence County Office
5628 Forestry Dr.
Florence, WI 54212
  Florence    

Rooney, Dennis

Grazing Educator
225 N Beaumont Rd
Prairie du Chien, WI 53821
County: Crawford
County: Crawforddennis.rooney@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 326-0223
225 N Beaumont Rd
Prairie du Chien, WI 53821
  Crawford    

Weiler, Sue

Office Operations Associate (UST)
Cofrin Library, Room 750J
2420 Nicolet Drive
Green Bay, WI 54311
Unit: East-Metro Region Office
Unit: East-Metro Region Officesusan.weiler@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 465-2147
Cofrin Library, Room 750J
2420 Nicolet Drive
Green Bay, WI 54311
East-Metro Region Office      

Hollar, Chris

4-H Youth Development Agent
Courthouse
517 Court Street
P.O. Box: Room 104
Neillsville, WI 54456
County: Clark
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Clark
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
chris.hollar@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 743-5121
Courthouse
517 Court Street
P.O. Box: Room 104
Neillsville, WI 54456
  Clark 4-H & Youth Development  

Schultz, Nancy

Family Living
311 N Main St
Rm 101 Courthouse
Shawano, WI 54166
County: Shawano
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Shawano
Program Area: Family Living Programs
nancy.schultz@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 526-6136
311 N Main St
Rm 101 Courthouse
Shawano, WI 54166
  Shawano Family Living Programs  

Mezera, Stephanie

Program Assistant
225 N Beaumont Rd
Prairie du Chien, WI 53821
County: Crawford
County: Crawfordstephanie.mezera@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 326-0224
225 N Beaumont Rd
Prairie du Chien, WI 53821
  Crawford    

Georgson, LaVern

Agriculture Agent
864 Collins Rd
Jefferson, WI 53549
County: Jefferson
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Jefferson
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
lavern.georgson@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 674-7295
864 Collins Rd
Jefferson, WI 53549
  Jefferson Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension  

Gomez, Caroline

Health Care Outreach Specialist
Community Advocates 2nd Floor
728 N James Lovell Street
Milwaukee, WI 53203
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
caroline.gomez@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 270-2963
Community Advocates 2nd Floor
728 N James Lovell Street
Milwaukee, WI 53203
Family Living   Family Living Programs  

Giese, Michelle

Dunn - Support Staff
Dunn Co. Community Services Buildin
3001 US Highway 12 E, Suite 102
Menomonie, WI 54751
County: Dunn
County: Dunnmichelle.giese@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 232-1636
Dunn Co. Community Services Buildin
3001 US Highway 12 E, Suite 102
Menomonie, WI 54751
  Dunn    

MacLaren, Marisa

Direct Certification Outreach Specialist
Nancy Nicholas Hall Room 1130
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
marisa.maclaren@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-4783
Nancy Nicholas Hall Room 1130
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs  

Carroll, Pattie

Family Living Agent
Room 108 County Admin Bldg
127 E Oak Street
Juneau, WI 53039
County: Dodge
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Dodge
Program Area: Family Living Programs
pattie.carroll@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 386-3790
Room 108 County Admin Bldg
127 E Oak Street
Juneau, WI 53039
  Dodge Family Living Programs  

Prom, Gwen

Pepin - Support Staff
County Government Center
740 7th Avenue West
P.O. Box: 39
Durand, WI 54736
County: Pepin
County: Pepingwen.prom@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 672-5214
County Government Center
740 7th Avenue West
P.O. Box: 39
Durand, WI 54736
  Pepin    

Cronin, Will

Community Resource Development Educator
Suite 240
225 N Beaumont Rd
Prairie du Chien, WI 53821
County: Crawford
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Crawford
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
will.cronin@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 326-0223
Suite 240
225 N Beaumont Rd
Prairie du Chien, WI 53821
  Crawford Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Malterer, Tracy

Support Staff (4H)
108 County Admin Bldg
127 E Oak St
Juneau, WI 53039
County: Dodge
County: Dodgetracy.malterer@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 386-3790
108 County Admin Bldg
127 E Oak St
Juneau, WI 53039
  Dodge    

Cogger, Matt

Agriculture Research Assistant - Ad hoc
Expertise: horticulture general; tillage management; tractor safety; vegetable production; weed management
Bayfield County Admin
117 E 5th St
Washburn, WI 54891
County: Bayfield
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Bayfield
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
matt.cogger@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 373-6104
Bayfield County Admin
117 E 5th St
Washburn, WI 54891
  Bayfield Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension horticulture general; tillage management; tractor safety; vegetable production; weed management

Heinze, Beth

Dairy Youth Specialist
Expertise: dairy cattle; youth education
275 Animal Sciences Bldg
1675 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Dairy Science
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: Dairy Science
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
beth.heinze@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-9409
275 Animal Sciences Bldg
1675 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Dairy Science   4-H & Youth Development dairy cattle; youth education

Pitman, Lynn

Associate Outreach Specialist
Expertise: cooperatives
234 Taylor Hall
427 Lorch St
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: University of Wisconsin Center for Cooperatives
Unit: University of Wisconsin Center for Cooperativeslynn.pitman@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 261-1355
234 Taylor Hall
427 Lorch St
Madison, WI 53706
University of Wisconsin Center for Cooperatives     cooperatives

Ghimire, Nav

Agriculture Agent
Expertise: field crop production
571 Cty Rd A
P.O. Box: 3188
Green Lake, WI 54941
County: Green Lake
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Green Lake
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
nav.ghimire@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 294-4032
571 Cty Rd A
P.O. Box: 3188
Green Lake, WI 54941
  Green Lake Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension field crop production

Blazek, Jennifer

Dairy and Livestock Educator
Expertise: farm management; workforce management
Ste 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Dane
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
jennifer.blazek@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3717
Ste 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension farm management; workforce management

Stapleton-Welch, Brianna

4-H Youth Development Educator
Suite 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Dane
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
brianna.welch@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3700
Suite 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane 4-H & Youth Development  

Nosal, Amy

Interim CNRED Educator/Healthy Communities Coordinator
Courthouse
300 Taconite St, Ste 118
Hurley, WI 54534
County: Iron
Program Area: Family Living Programs/Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Iron
Program Area: Family Living Programs/Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
amy.nosal@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 561-2695
Courthouse
300 Taconite St, Ste 118
Hurley, WI 54534
  Iron Family Living Programs/Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Patton, Jamie

Agriculture Agent
Expertise: nutrient management; soil health
Rm 101 Courthouse
311 N Main St
Shawano, WI 54166
County: Shawano
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Shawano
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
jamie.patton@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 526-6136
Rm 101 Courthouse
311 N Main St
Shawano, WI 54166
  Shawano Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension nutrient management; soil health

Skluzacek, Joanna

4-H STEM Specialist
431 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
joanna.skluzacek@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-2949
431 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
4-H Youth Development   4-H & Youth Development  

Warner, Allison

Student Employee Hourly
301 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
allison.warner@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1411
301 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs  

Muellenberg, Joe

Horticulture Educator
Expertise: consumer horticulture; youth education
Ste 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53771
County: Dane
County: Danejoe.muellenberg@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3709
Ste 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53771
  Dane   consumer horticulture; youth education

Shaw, Bret

Environmental Communication Specialist
1545 Observatory Drive
316 Hiram Smith Hall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Community, Natural Resource & Economic Development
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Community, Natural Resource & Economic Development
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
bret.shaw@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-1878
1545 Observatory Drive
316 Hiram Smith Hall
Madison, WI 53706
Community, Natural Resource & Economic Development   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

O'Brien, Debbie

Nutrition Educator
Administration Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Family Living Programs
debbie.obrien@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 896-6856
Administration Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
  Waukesha Family Living Programs  

Vance, Nancy

Clark Co Family Living Educator
517 Court Street, Room 104
Neillsville, WI 54456
County: Clark
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Clark
Program Area: Family Living Programs
nancy.vance@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 743-5121
517 Court Street, Room 104
Neillsville, WI 54456
  Clark Family Living Programs  

Stawicki, JulieAnn

4-H Youth Development Specialist/Health Task Force Leader
436 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: 4-H Youth Development/Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs/4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development/Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs/4-H & Youth Development
julieann.stawicki@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-8359
436 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
4-H Youth Development/Family Living   Family Living Programs/4-H & Youth Development  

Murphy, Kevin

Office Operations Associate
333 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
kevin.murphy@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-5871
333 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs  

Strader, Claire

Small-Scale and Organic Produce Educator
Ste 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Dane
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
claire.strader@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3710
Ste 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension  

Matysik, Laura

OMK Summer Camp Coordinator
319 Pioneer Tower
1 University Plaza
Platteville, WI 53818
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
laura.matysik@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 342-1308
319 Pioneer Tower
1 University Plaza
Platteville, WI 53818
4-H Youth Development   4-H & Youth Development  

Mork, Kim

Rock County Support Staff
Rock County Courthouse
51 S Main Street
Janesville, WI 53545
County: Rock
County: Rockkim.mork@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 757-5696
Rock County Courthouse
51 S Main Street
Janesville, WI 53545
  Rock    

Baker, Nick

Agriculture Agent w/Crops & Soils Emphasis
Expertise: field crop production
Courthouse
51 S Main Street
Janesville, WI 53545
County: Rock
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Rock
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
nick.baker@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 757-5698
Courthouse
51 S Main Street
Janesville, WI 53545
  Rock Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension field crop production

Vokac, Betsy

Consumer Horticulture Assistant LTE
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
elizabeth.vokac@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4672
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension  

Sipla, Toni

State 4-H Office Student
436 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
toni.sipla@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-5020
436 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
4-H Youth Development   4-H & Youth Development  

Williams, Anne

Oneida County Support Staff
3375 Airport #10
Rhinelander, WI 54501
County: Oneida
County: Oneidaanne.williams@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 365-2750
3375 Airport #10
Rhinelander, WI 54501
  Oneida    

Frey, Lelah

Staffing Manager
205 Extension Bldg
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Human Resource Development
Unit: Human Resource Developmentlelah.frey@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-0741
205 Extension Bldg
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Human Resource Development      

Crook, Emily

La Crosse County Support Staff
212 6th St N, STE 2200
La Crosse, WI 54601
County: LaCrosse
County: LaCrosseemily.crook@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 785-9593
212 6th St N, STE 2200
La Crosse, WI 54601
  LaCrosse    

Nickey, Micah

Youth Development Educator
Courthouse
200 E Madison
Crandon, WI 54520
County: Forest
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Forest
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
micah.nickey@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 478-7797
Courthouse
200 E Madison
Crandon, WI 54520
  Forest 4-H & Youth Development  

Woolley, Stephanie

SAAIP Summer Intern
100 W Walworth St
Elkhorn, WI 53121
stephanie.woolley@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 741-4951
100 W Walworth St
Elkhorn, WI 53121
       

Xiong, Xai

Office Operations Associate
Extension Building Room 333
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
xai.xiong@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-3069
Extension Building Room 333
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs  

Myers, Max

Upham Woods 4-H Outdoor Learning Center Program Director
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Rd N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
max.myers@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Rd N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
       

Busjahn, Sasha

Interim 4-H Youth Development Educator
Room 103
925 Donald Street
Medford, WI 54451
County: Taylor
County: Taylorsasha.busjahn@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 748-3327
Room 103
925 Donald Street
Medford, WI 54451
  Taylor    

Deutsch, Annie

Agriculture Agent
Expertise: agronomy; fruit crops
County Government Center
421 Nebraska St.
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
County: Door
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Door
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
anna.deutsch@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 746-2260
County Government Center
421 Nebraska St.
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  Door Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension agronomy; fruit crops

Faust, Sarah

Nutrition Educator
Public Agency Center
333 E Washington St, Suite 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
County: Washington
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Washington
Program Area: Family Living Programs
sarah.faust@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 335-4477
Public Agency Center
333 E Washington St, Suite 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
  Washington Family Living Programs  

DeWitt, Cory

4-H Youth Development Agent
Courthouse
311 Miner Ave
Ladysmith, WI 54848
County: Rusk
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Rusk
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
corrine.dewitt@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 532-2151
Courthouse
311 Miner Ave
Ladysmith, WI 54848
  Rusk 4-H & Youth Development  

Macemon, Amy

Nutrition Educator
Racine & Kenosha Counties FoodWIse
1220 Mound Avenue
Racine, WI 53404
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Family Living Programs
amy.macemon@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 635-6824
Racine & Kenosha Counties FoodWIse
1220 Mound Avenue
Racine, WI 53404
  Racine/Kenosha Family Living Programs  

Witzel, Marie F.

4-H Youth Development Agent
Room 108 County Admin Bldg
127 E Oak St
Juneau, WI 53039
County: Dodge
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Dodge
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
marie.witzel@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 386-3790
Room 108 County Admin Bldg
127 E Oak St
Juneau, WI 53039
  Dodge 4-H & Youth Development  

Hutchison, Jessica

Student Help
Waukesha County UWEX, Rm G22
515 W Moreland Blvd, Admin Center
Waukesha, WI 53188
County: Waukesha
County: WaukeshaJessica.hutchison@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 548-7770
Waukesha County UWEX, Rm G22
515 W Moreland Blvd, Admin Center
Waukesha, WI 53188
  Waukesha    

Glewen, Matt

General Manager
WFTD Inc.
N2953 Mill Rd
New Holstein, WI 53061
Unit: Agriculture & Natural Resources Extension (Admin)
Unit: Agriculture & Natural Resources Extension (Admin)matthew.glewen@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 242-6826
WFTD Inc.
N2953 Mill Rd
New Holstein, WI 53061
Agriculture & Natural Resources Extension (Admin)      

McCarville, Jackie

Interim 4H Yth Development Educator (80%)
STE 1200
303 W Chapel
Dodgeville, WI 53533
County: Iowa
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Iowa
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
jaclyn.mccarville@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 930-9850
STE 1200
303 W Chapel
Dodgeville, WI 53533
  Iowa 4-H & Youth Development  

Frideres, Jill

Nutrition Educator
Racine & Kenosha Counties FoodWIse
1220 Mound Avenue
Racine, WI 53404
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Family Living Programs
jillian.frideres@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 635-6824
Racine & Kenosha Counties FoodWIse
1220 Mound Avenue
Racine, WI 53404
  Racine/Kenosha Family Living Programs  

Zoglman, Becky

Education and Communication Specialist
3365 West Brewster St
Appleton, WI 54914
County: Outagamie
County: Outagamiebecky.zoglman@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 832-2199
3365 West Brewster St
Appleton, WI 54914
  Outagamie    

Chase, Peter M.

Geotechnician
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
peter.chase@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 265-6003
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Gottschalk, Brad

Archivist
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Surveybrad.gottschalk@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 263-5495
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey      

Irvin, Barbara J.

Assistant Director for Administration
Rm 103
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
barbara.irvin@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 262-9418
Rm 103
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Mauel, Steve

Geographic Information Specialist
3817 Mineral Point Rd
Madison, WI 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
stephen.mauel@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 263-3418
3817 Mineral Point Rd
Madison, WI 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Johnson, Karly

Nutrition Coordinator
Courthouse
200 E Madison
Crandon, WI 54420
County: Vilas/Florence/Forest
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Vilas/Florence/Forest
Program Area: Family Living Programs
karly.johnson@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 478-7797
Courthouse
200 E Madison
Crandon, WI 54420
  Vilas/Florence/Forest Family Living Programs  

Williams, Savannah

Student Help
40195 Winsand Dr
P.O. Box: 429
Pigeon Falls, WI 54760
Unit: Discovery Farms
Unit: Discovery Farmssavannah.williams@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 983-5668
40195 Winsand Dr
P.O. Box: 429
Pigeon Falls, WI 54760
Discovery Farms      

Loveland, Jennifer

Upham Woods Office Operations Associate
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Rd N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
jennifer.loveland@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Rd N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods   4-H & Youth Development  

Robson, Linda

4-H Program Coordinator
5 University Drive
Sheboygan, WI 53081
County: Sheboygan
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Sheboygan
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
linda.robson@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 459-5900
5 University Drive
Sheboygan, WI 53081
  Sheboygan 4-H & Youth Development  

Carpenter, Shannon

External Relations Director
Room 601
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Dean's Office
Unit: Dean's Officeshannon.carpenter@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-9311
Room 601
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Dean's Office      

Anderson, James

Community, Natural Resources and Economic Development Educator
Courthouse, Room 107
1313 Belknap Street
Superior, WI 54880
County: Douglas
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Douglas
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
james.anderson@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 395-1363
Courthouse, Room 107
1313 Belknap Street
Superior, WI 54880
  Douglas Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Hansen, Michelle

Washington - Support Staff
Public Agency Center
333 E Washington St., Suite 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
County: Washington
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Washington
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
michelle.hansen@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 335-4477
Public Agency Center
333 E Washington St., Suite 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
  Washington Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Jones, Bruce A.

Interim 4-H Youth Development Educator
864 Collins Rd
Jefferson, WI 53549
County: Jefferson
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Jefferson
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
bruce.a.jones@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 674-7299
864 Collins Rd
Jefferson, WI 53549
  Jefferson 4-H & Youth Development  

Williams, Kalyanna

Dairy & Youth Outreach Specialist
Expertise: dairy cattle, youth education
Dairy Science
1675 Observatory Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Dairy Science
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: Dairy Science
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
kalyanna.williams@ces.uwex.edu
(623) 210-7857
Dairy Science
1675 Observatory Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Dairy Science   4-H & Youth Development dairy cattle, youth education

Killian, Abigail

Student Help
407 Second Street
P.O. Box: PO Box 276
Alma, WI 54610
County: Buffalo
County: Buffaloabigail.killian@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 685-6256
407 Second Street
P.O. Box: PO Box 276
Alma, WI 54610
  Buffalo    

Lindsay, Michelle

FoodWIse Educator
100 W Walworth St
Elkhorn, WI 53121
County: Walworth
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Walworth
Program Area: Family Living Programs
michelle.lindsay@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 741-4956
100 W Walworth St
Elkhorn, WI 53121
  Walworth Family Living Programs  

Schneider, James

Interim CNRED Educator
Expertise: CNRED Educator
Youth & Agriculture Center
916 E Elm St., Suite A
Lancaster, WI 53813
County: Grant
County: Grantjames.schneider@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 723-2125
Youth & Agriculture Center
916 E Elm St., Suite A
Lancaster, WI 53813
  Grant   CNRED Educator

Silver, Jennie

Clerical Assistant
1000 Highway 14 West
Richland Center, WI 53581
County: Richland
County: Richlandjennie.silver@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 647-6148
1000 Highway 14 West
Richland Center, WI 53581
  Richland    

McCauley, Darrell

Agriculture Agent
Expertise: dairy modernization; nutrient management; soil fertility
JP Coughlin Center
625 E County Road Y, Suite 600
Oshkosh, WI 54901
County: Winnebago
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Winnebago
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
darrell.mccauley@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 232-1970
JP Coughlin Center
625 E County Road Y, Suite 600
Oshkosh, WI 54901
  Winnebago Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension dairy modernization; nutrient management; soil fertility

Smalarz, Lisa

Family Living Intern
480 Underwood Ave
P.O. Box: 338
Montello, WI 53949
County: Marquette
County: Marquettelisa.smalarz@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 297-3141
480 Underwood Ave
P.O. Box: 338
Montello, WI 53949
  Marquette    

Schuh, Corinne

Teaching Naturalist
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
corinne.schuh@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods   4-H & Youth Development  

Lutz, Emily

Project Assistant
Lowell Center, Rm 333
610 Langdon Street
P.O. Box: CCED
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: Center for Community Economic Development
Unit: Center for Community Economic Developmentemily.lutz@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-0009
Lowell Center, Rm 333
610 Langdon Street
P.O. Box: CCED
Madison, WI 53703
Center for Community Economic Development      

Conlon, Hannah

Teaching Naturalist
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
hannah.conlon@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods   4-H & Youth Development  

Nutter, Marc

Facility & Operations Director, Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
marc.nutter@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods   4-H & Youth Development  

Retana, Nancy

Communications & Educational Support Specialist
19600 - 75th St., Suite 2
Bristol, WI 53104
County: Kenosha
County: Kenoshanancy.retana@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 857-1949
19600 - 75th St., Suite 2
Bristol, WI 53104
  Kenosha    

Montgomery, Ina

Program Assistant
3365 West Brewster Street
Appleton, WI 54914
County: Outagamie
County: Outagamieina.montgomery@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 832-5121
3365 West Brewster Street
Appleton, WI 54914
  Outagamie    

Santana, Evelyn

Nutrition Educator
Expertise: Nutrition educator
63 Eclipse Center
Beloit, WI 53511
County: Rock
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Rock
Program Area: Family Living Programs
evelyn.santana@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 363-6279
63 Eclipse Center
Beloit, WI 53511
  Rock Family Living Programs Nutrition educator

Eggert, Erin

Family Living Agent
14345 Co HWY B
Sparta, WI 54656
County: Monroe
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Monroe
Program Area: Family Living Programs
erin.eggert@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 269-8722
14345 Co HWY B
Sparta, WI 54656
  Monroe Family Living Programs  

VanAirsdale, Jill

Nutrition Teaching Coord.
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Family Living Programs
jill.vanAirsdale@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4682
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee Family Living Programs  

Veillon, Sarah

Teaching Naturalist
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N149 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
sarah.veillon@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N149 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods   4-H & Youth Development  

Johnston, David

Teaching Naturalist
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
david.johnston@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods   4-H & Youth Development  

Figlear, Lena

4-H Student Worker
436 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
lena.figlear@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-0575
436 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
4-H Youth Development   4-H & Youth Development  

Ledesma, Dominic

Bilingual Editor and Language Access Coordinator
227 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Publishing Unit
Program Area: Program Development and Evaluation
Unit: Publishing Unit
Program Area: Program Development and Evaluation
dominic.ledesma@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-1125
227 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Publishing Unit   Program Development and Evaluation  

Snitker, Karen

Program Assistant
225 N Beaumont Rd
Prairie du Chien, WI 53821
County: Crawford
County: Crawfordkaren.snitker@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 326-0223
225 N Beaumont Rd
Prairie du Chien, WI 53821
  Crawford    

Reible, Rose

Summer Intern
100 W Walworth St.
Elkhorn, WI 53121
County: Walworth
County: Walworthrose.reible@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 741-4951
100 W Walworth St.
Elkhorn, WI 53121
  Walworth    

Lieck, Justin

Office Operations Associate
431 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
justin.lieck@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-5971
431 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
4-H Youth Development   4-H & Youth Development  

Brown, Nancy

Support Staff
5 University Drive
Sheboygan, WI 53081
County: Sheboygan
County: Sheboygannancy.brown@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 459-5900
5 University Drive
Sheboygan, WI 53081
  Sheboygan    

Smiley, Karen

Administrative Assistant
Cofrin Library, Room 750J
2420 Nicolet Drive
Green Bay, WI 54311
Unit: East-Metro Region Office
Unit: East-Metro Region Officekaren.smiley@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 465-2147
Cofrin Library, Room 750J
2420 Nicolet Drive
Green Bay, WI 54311
East-Metro Region Office      

Santipiromkul, Apichart

Assoc. Info. Processing Consultant
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
apichart.santipiromkul@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 262-9468
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Scheider, Brenda

Director of Development for the Wis 4-H Foundation
The Pyle Center
702 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: 4-H Foundation
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Foundation
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
brenda.scheider@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1285
The Pyle Center
702 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
4-H Foundation   4-H & Youth Development  

Lersch, Art

Community Resource Development
801 N Sales St, Ste 101
Merrill, WI 54452
County: Lincoln
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Lincoln
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
arthur.lersch@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 539-1072
801 N Sales St, Ste 101
Merrill, WI 54452
  Lincoln Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Kohlman, Tina

Dairy & Livestock Agent
Expertise: dairy management; dairy production; workforce management
Rm 227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Dr
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
County: Fond du Lac
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Fond du Lac
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
tina.kohlman@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 929-3171
Rm 227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Dr
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
  Fond du Lac Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension dairy management; dairy production; workforce management

Calvert, Matthew C.

4-H Youth Development Specialist
436 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
matthew.calvert@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1912
436 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
4-H Youth Development   4-H & Youth Development  

Perkins, Lisa

Financial Specialist
325 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
lisa.perkins@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-7455
325 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs  

Yezek, Julie

Nutrition Educator
7410 County Road K #107
Siren, WI 54872
County: Burnett
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Burnett
Program Area: Family Living Programs
julie.yezek@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 349-2151
7410 County Road K #107
Siren, WI 54872
  Burnett Family Living Programs  

Pulvermacher, Colleen B.

4-H Youth Development Agent
318 Fairlane Dr., Suite 392
Viroqua, WI 54665
County: Vernon
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Vernon
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
colleen.pulvermacher@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 637-5276
318 Fairlane Dr., Suite 392
Viroqua, WI 54665
  Vernon 4-H & Youth Development  

Wise, Gregory J.

Director, Community Development Specialist
333 Lowell Hall
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: Broadband and E-Commerce Education Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Broadband and E-Commerce Education Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
greg.wise@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-7804
333 Lowell Hall
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Broadband and E-Commerce Education Center   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Roman, Tony

Google Apps Administrator
The Pyle Center
702 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: CE Technology Services
Program Area: Program Support
Unit: CE Technology Services
Program Area: Program Support
tony.roman@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-2836
The Pyle Center
702 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
CE Technology Services   Program Support  

Arneson, Linda

Adams - Support Staff
569 N Cedar St Ste 3
Adams, WI 53910
County: Adams
County: Adamslinda.arneson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 339-4237
569 N Cedar St Ste 3
Adams, WI 53910
  Adams    

Stoneman, Jackie

Marquette - Support Staff
County Services Center
Montello, WI 53949
County: Marquette
County: Marquettejackie.stoneman@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 297-3141
County Services Center
Montello, WI 53949
  Marquette    

Adams, Brenda

Support Staff
318 Fairlane Dr., Suite 392
Viroqua, WI 54665
County: Vernon
County: Vernonbrenda.adams@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 637-5276
318 Fairlane Dr., Suite 392
Viroqua, WI 54665
  Vernon    

Percy, Patty

Urban Garden Assistant
227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Dr
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
County: Fond du Lac
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Fond du Lac
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
patty.percy@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 929-3170
227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Dr
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
  Fond du Lac Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension  

Stoecker, Randy

Community Development Specialist
340D Agricultural Hall
1450 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Center for Community Economic Development
Unit: Center for Community Economic Developmentrandy.stoecker@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-0764
340D Agricultural Hall
1450 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Center for Community Economic Development      

Nichols, Lisa

Vilas County WNEP Support Staff
330 Court Street
Eagle River, WI 54521
County: Vilas
County: Vilaslisa.nichols@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 479-3653
330 Court Street
Eagle River, WI 54521
  Vilas    

Gocmen, Asli

Specialist
Old Music Hall
925 Bascom Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Urban and Regional Planning
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Urban and Regional Planning
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
asli.gocmen@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-0789
Old Music Hall
925 Bascom Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Urban and Regional Planning   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Kepka, Janice E.

Instructional Design and Technology Specialist
303 Hiram Smith Hall
1545 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
janice.kepka@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-4695
303 Hiram Smith Hall
1545 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Environmental Resources Center   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Martell, April J.

Nutrition Coordinator
211 Hickory Street
Mauston, WI 53948
County: Juneau
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Juneau
Program Area: Family Living Programs
april.martell@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 847-9329
211 Hickory Street
Mauston, WI 53948
  Juneau Family Living Programs  

Nelson, Eileen

Outreach Specialist
Expertise: consumer horticulture
475 Horticulture Building
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
eileen.nelson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-5283
475 Horticulture Building
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Horticulture   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension consumer horticulture

Kushner, Jennifer

Evaluation Specialist
609 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Program Development and Evaluation
Program Area: Program Development and Evaluation
Unit: Program Development and Evaluation
Program Area: Program Development and Evaluation
jennifer.kushner@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-2169
609 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Program Development and Evaluation   Program Development and Evaluation  

Rizzo, Bill

Local Government Specialist
234 Lowell Hall
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: Local Government Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Local Government Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
william.rizzo@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-6273
234 Lowell Hall
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Local Government Center   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Tomasko, Steven

Sr Outreach Specialist
Expertise: pesticide applicator training
364b Moore Hall-Plant Sciences
1575 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agronomy
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Agronomy
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
steve.tomasko@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-4315
364b Moore Hall-Plant Sciences
1575 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Agronomy   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension pesticide applicator training

Koepp, George

Agriculture Agent
Expertise: forage production; grain production; master gardener program; nutrient management; pasture management; pest management
Administration Building
112 E Edgewater Street
Portage, WI 53901
County: Columbia
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Columbia
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
george.koepp@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 742-9682
Administration Building
112 E Edgewater Street
Portage, WI 53901
  Columbia Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension forage production; grain production; master gardener program; nutrient management; pasture management; pest management

Alexander, Kelsey

4-H Military Partnership Communications Coordinator
319 Pioneer Tower
1 University Plaza
Platteville, WI 53818
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Developmentkelsey.alexander@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 342-1308
319 Pioneer Tower
1 University Plaza
Platteville, WI 53818
4-H Youth Development      

Leonhart, Abigail

Associate Outreach Specialist, Covering Kids and Families
1130 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
abigail.leonhart@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 261-1455
1130 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs  

Podmolik, Jodi

Horticulture Educator
Expertise: consumer horticulture
Normal Building, Room 240
104 South Eyder Avenue
Phillips, WI 54555
County: Price
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Price
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
jodi.podmolik@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 339-2555
Normal Building, Room 240
104 South Eyder Avenue
Phillips, WI 54555
  Price Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension consumer horticulture

Messer, Lisa

Nutrition Coordinator
2841 6th Street
Monroe, WI 53566
County: Green
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Green
Program Area: Family Living Programs
lisa.messer@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 328-9518
2841 6th Street
Monroe, WI 53566
  Green Family Living Programs  

Beilfuss, Christi

Nutrition Coordinator
811 Harding Street
Waupaca, WI 54981
County: Waupaca
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Waupaca
Program Area: Family Living Programs
christi.beilfuss@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 258-6230
811 Harding Street
Waupaca, WI 54981
  Waupaca Family Living Programs  

Hopkins, Sarah

4-H Youth Development Agent
Youth & Ag Center
916 E Elm St., Suite A
Lancaster, WI 53813
County: Grant
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Grant
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
sarah.hopkins@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 723-2125
Youth & Ag Center
916 E Elm St., Suite A
Lancaster, WI 53813
  Grant 4-H & Youth Development  

Koenig, Renee

Family Living Educator
Kewaunee County Adm Ctr
810 Lincoln St
Kewaunee, WI 54216
County: Kewaunee
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Kewaunee
Program Area: Family Living Programs
renee.koenig@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 388-7141
Kewaunee County Adm Ctr
810 Lincoln St
Kewaunee, WI 54216
  Kewaunee Family Living Programs  

Grover, Kim

Barron -Support Staff
Room 2206
335 East Monroe Avenue
Barron, WI 54812
County: Barron
County: Barronkim.grover@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 537-6250
Room 2206
335 East Monroe Avenue
Barron, WI 54812
  Barron    

Armstrong, Cindi

Nutrition Educator/Teaching Coordinator
Racine & Kenosha Counties FoodWIse
1220 Mound Ave
Racine, WI 53404
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Family Living Programs
cynthia.armstrong@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 635-6831
Racine & Kenosha Counties FoodWIse
1220 Mound Ave
Racine, WI 53404
  Racine/Kenosha Family Living Programs  

Pratsch, Samuel

Evalatuation Specialist
341 Extension Building
432 N. Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Program Development and Evaluation
Program Area: Program Development and Evaluation
Unit: Program Development and Evaluation
Program Area: Program Development and Evaluation
samuel.pratsch@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-3380
341 Extension Building
432 N. Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Program Development and Evaluation   Program Development and Evaluation  

Goede, Joshua

4-H Youth Development Agent
14345 County Highway B, Room 1
Sparta, WI 54656
County: Monroe
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Monroe
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
joshua.goede@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 269-8722
14345 County Highway B, Room 1
Sparta, WI 54656
  Monroe 4-H & Youth Development  

Klemme, Neil

Youth Development Agent
Iron County UWEX Office
300 Taconite, Suite 118
Hurley, WI 54534
County: Iron
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Iron
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
neil.klemme@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 561-2695
Iron County UWEX Office
300 Taconite, Suite 118
Hurley, WI 54534
  Iron 4-H & Youth Development  

Buske, Lynn

Eau Claire-Support Staff
227 1st Street West
Altoona, WI 54720
County: Eau Claire
County: Eau Clairelynn.buske@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 839-4712
227 1st Street West
Altoona, WI 54720
  Eau Claire    

Guedot, Christelle

Outreach Specialist
Expertise: fruit crop pest management; pollination
Russell Laboratories
1630 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Entomology
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Entomology
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
christelle.guedot@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-0899
Russell Laboratories
1630 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Entomology   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension fruit crop pest management; pollination

Jacobson, Maria

Bilingual Home Visitor/Nutrition Educator
Expertise: Nutrition Educator
Nutrition Education Office
63 Eclipse Center
Beloit, WI 53511
County: Rock
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Rock
Program Area: Family Living Programs
maria.jacobson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 363-6275
Nutrition Education Office
63 Eclipse Center
Beloit, WI 53511
  Rock Family Living Programs Nutrition Educator

Bjurstrom, Aerica

Agriculture Agent, Dairy Production & Management
Expertise: dairy production; dairy reproduction
Kewaunee County Administration Ctr
810 Lincoln Street
Kewaunee, WI 54216
County: Kewaunee
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Kewaunee
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
aerica.bjurstrom@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 388-7141
Kewaunee County Administration Ctr
810 Lincoln Street
Kewaunee, WI 54216
  Kewaunee Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension dairy production; dairy reproduction

Hueth, Brent

Director, UW Center for Cooperatives
Expertise: cooperatives
230 Taylor Hall, Henry
427 Lorch Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
brent.hueth@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-0924
230 Taylor Hall, Henry
427 Lorch Street
Madison, WI 53706
Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension cooperatives

Farrey, Mike

IS Technical Services Professional
Expertise: IS technical services
436 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
mike.farrey@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-2496
436 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
4-H Youth Development   4-H & Youth Development IS technical services

Meyer, Beth

Nutrition Educator
837 Clermont St
Antigo, WI 54409
County: Langlade
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Langlade
Program Area: Family Living Programs
beth.meyer@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 627-6236
837 Clermont St
Antigo, WI 54409
  Langlade Family Living Programs  

Halasi, Martha

Support Staff
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
County: Brown
County: Brownmartha.halasi@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 391-4654
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
  Brown    

Swingen, Muffy

Support Staff
303 W Chapel St., Suite 1200
Dodgeville, WI 53533
County: Iowa
County: Iowamuffy.swingen@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 930-9850
303 W Chapel St., Suite 1200
Dodgeville, WI 53533
  Iowa    

Dertz, Chelsea

4-H Youth Development Coordinator
100 W Walworth Street
P.O. Box: 1001
Elkhorn, WI 53121
County: Walworth
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Walworth
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
chelsea.dertz@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 741-4960
100 W Walworth Street
P.O. Box: 1001
Elkhorn, WI 53121
  Walworth 4-H & Youth Development  

Odell, Theresa

Support Staff
Western County Service Ctr
209 North Main Street
Burlington, WI 53105
County: Racine
County: Racinetheresa.odell@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 767-2929
Western County Service Ctr
209 North Main Street
Burlington, WI 53105
  Racine    

Edgar, Carrie

Department Head and County Educator
Ste 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
County: Danecarrie.edgar@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3700
Ste 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane    

Ninneman, Kathleen

Green Lake - Support Staff
571 Cty Rd A
P.O. Box: 3188
Green Lake, WI 54941
County: Green Lake
County: Green Lakekathleen.ninneman@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 294-4032
571 Cty Rd A
P.O. Box: 3188
Green Lake, WI 54941
  Green Lake    

Nichols, Tarah

Nutrition Educator
Courthouse, Room 107
1313 Belknap Street
Superior, WI 54880
County: Douglas
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Douglas
Program Area: Family Living Programs
tarah.nichols@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 395-7443
Courthouse, Room 107
1313 Belknap Street
Superior, WI 54880
  Douglas Family Living Programs  

Sorce, Bethany

4-H Program Assistant and Interim Horticulture
19600 - 75th St, Suite 2
Bristol, WI 53104
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
bethany.sorce@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 857-1945
19600 - 75th St, Suite 2
Bristol, WI 53104
  Racine/Kenosha 4-H & Youth Development  

Rosenthal, Nicole

FLP Revenue Program LTE
301 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
nicole.rosenthal@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-2481
301 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs  

Lindquist, Laurie

Program Assistant
327 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Center for Community Economic Development
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Center for Community Economic Development
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
laurie.lindquist@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-8136
327 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
Center for Community Economic Development   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Erickson, Deanna

Education Coordinator
Lake Superior NERR
14 Marina Drive
Superior, WI 54880
Unit: Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve
Unit: Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reservedeanna.erickson@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 919-2154
Lake Superior NERR
14 Marina Drive
Superior, WI 54880
Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve      

Martin, Karl

Dean and Director
601 Extension Building
432 North Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Dean's Office
Unit: Dean's Officekarl.martin@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-2775
601 Extension Building
432 North Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Dean's Office      

Gellings, Katie

Family Living Educator
571 Cty Rd A
P.O. Box: 3188
Green Lake, WI 54941
County: Green Lake
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Green Lake
Program Area: Family Living Programs
katie.gellings@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 294-4032
571 Cty Rd A
P.O. Box: 3188
Green Lake, WI 54941
  Green Lake Family Living Programs  

Wodyn, Kate

Project Administrator
601 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Dean's Office
Unit: Dean's Officekate.wodyn@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-2776
601 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Dean's Office      

Bakker, Stephanie

Nutrition Educator
Room 107 Courthouse
201 West Main Street
Ashland, WI 54806
County: Ashland/Bayfield
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Ashland/Bayfield
Program Area: Family Living Programs
stephanie.lapointe@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 682-7017
Room 107 Courthouse
201 West Main Street
Ashland, WI 54806
  Ashland/Bayfield Family Living Programs  

Herron, Callie

Communications Manager
40195 Winsand Dr
P.O. Box: 429
Pigeon Falls, WI 54760
Unit: Discovery Farms
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Discovery Farms
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
callie.herron@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 983-5668
40195 Winsand Dr
P.O. Box: 429
Pigeon Falls, WI 54760
Discovery Farms   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension  

Beckendorf, Jessica

Community Resource Development Educator
811 Harding St
Waupaca, WI 54981
County: Waupaca
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Waupaca
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
jessica.beckendorf@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 258-6230
811 Harding St
Waupaca, WI 54981
  Waupaca Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Jette-Nantel, Simon

Extension Specialist
Expertise: farm business; farm management
123F Regional Development Institute
410 S Third St
River Falls, WI 54022
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)simon.jette-nantel@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 425-3188
123F Regional Development Institute
410 S Third St
River Falls, WI 54022
Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)     farm business; farm management

Anderson, Kristi

student help
Human Ecology Building
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
kristi.anderson@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 213-7355
Human Ecology Building
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
4-H Youth Development   4-H & Youth Development  

Runge, Kristin

Community Development Specialist
335 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: Center for Community Economic Development
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Center for Community Economic Development
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
kristin.runge@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-1432
335 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Center for Community Economic Development   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

LaChappelle, Theresa

Bayfield County Support Staff
Courthouse
Box 218
Washburn, WI 54891
County: Bayfield
County: Bayfieldtheresa.lachappelle@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 373-6104
Courthouse
Box 218
Washburn, WI 54891
  Bayfield    

Walsh, Erin

4-H YD Student Hourly
426 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
erin.walsh@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-0575
426 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
4-H Youth Development   4-H & Youth Development  

Hammond, Kelly

WNEP Educator
811 Harding Street
Waupaca, WI 54981
County: Waupaca
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Waupaca
Program Area: Family Living Programs
kelly.hammond@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 258-6230
811 Harding Street
Waupaca, WI 54981
  Waupaca Family Living Programs  

Park-Mroch, Jennifer

State Project Coordinator & Program Evaluator
Extension Building Room 337
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
jennifer.parkmroch@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-8083
Extension Building Room 337
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs  

Bennetts, Hilary

Teaching Naturalist
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
hilary.bennetts@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods   4-H & Youth Development  

Hasse, Judith

Nutrition Educator
Courthouse, Room 104
517 Court Street
Neillsville, WI 54456
County: Taylor/Clark
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Taylor/Clark
Program Area: Family Living Programs
judith.hasse@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 743-5121
Courthouse, Room 104
517 Court Street
Neillsville, WI 54456
  Taylor/Clark Family Living Programs  

Rose, Caroline

Geographic Information Specialist
3817 Mineral Point Road
P.O. Box: 53705
Madison, WI 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Surveycaroline.rose@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 265-9309
3817 Mineral Point Road
P.O. Box: 53705
Madison, WI 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey      

Bukouricz, Quinn

Teaching Naturalist
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Unit: Upham Woodsquinn.bukouricz@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods      

Tomsyck, Katie

Wood - Support Staff
Expertise: agriculture; horticulture
400 Market St
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
County: Wood
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Wood
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
katie.tomsyck@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 421-8440
400 Market St
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
  Wood Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development agriculture; horticulture

Dongzhu, Lejia

Financial Specialist
430 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
lejia.dongzhu@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-5020
430 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
4-H Youth Development   4-H & Youth Development  

Holm, Rebecca

Iron Support Staff
Courthouse
300 Taconite Street, Suite 118
Hurley, WI 54534
County: Iron
County: Ironrebecca.holm@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 561-2695
Courthouse
300 Taconite Street, Suite 118
Hurley, WI 54534
  Iron    

Ordaz, Rebecca

Nutrition Program Associate
Racine & Kenosha Counties FoodWIse
1220 Mound Ave
Racine, WI 53404
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Family Living Programs
rebecca.ordaz@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 635-6824
Racine & Kenosha Counties FoodWIse
1220 Mound Ave
Racine, WI 53404
  Racine/Kenosha Family Living Programs  

Slack, Libby

Interim Family Living Educator
Normal Building, Room 240
104 South Eyder Ave
Phillips, WI 54555
County: Price
Unit: Family Living
County: Price
Unit: Family Living
elizabeth.slack@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 339-2555
Normal Building, Room 240
104 South Eyder Ave
Phillips, WI 54555
Family Living Price    

Olson, Travis

Senior Program and Fiscal Administrative Specialist
625 Extension Building
432 N Lake St
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Community, Natural Resource & Economic Development
Unit: Community, Natural Resource & Economic Developmenttravis.olson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1748
625 Extension Building
432 N Lake St
Madison, WI 53706
Community, Natural Resource & Economic Development      

Diehl, Kya

Family Living Educator Interim
Manitowoc County Office Complex
4319 Expo Drive
P.O. Box: 935
Manitowoc, WI 54221
County: Manitowoc
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Manitowoc
Program Area: Family Living Programs
kya.diehl@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 683-4168
Manitowoc County Office Complex
4319 Expo Drive
P.O. Box: 935
Manitowoc, WI 54221
  Manitowoc Family Living Programs  

Trzinski, Hayley

Teaching Naturalist
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
hayley.trzinski@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods   4-H & Youth Development  

Jenks, Caleb

Teaching Naturalist
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
caleb.jenks@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods   4-H & Youth Development  

Rosholt, Erik

Teaching Naturalist
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
erik.rosholt@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods   4-H & Youth Development  

Graham, Grace

Hydrogeologist
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
grace.graham@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-4125
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
       

Grotjan, Sarah

Dairy/Livestock Educator Interim
3365 West Brewster Street
Appleton, WI 54914
County: Outagamie
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Outagamie
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
sarah.grotjan@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 832-5121
3365 West Brewster Street
Appleton, WI 54914
  Outagamie Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension  

Franchino, Margaret

Urban Gardening Coordinator
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
County: Brown
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Brown
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
margaret.franchino@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 391-4660
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
  Brown Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension  

Nycz, Denice

Family Living Educator Interim
Courthouse
1926 Hall Avenue
Marinette, WI 54143
County: Marinette
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Marinette
Program Area: Family Living Programs
denice.nycz@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 732-7510
Courthouse
1926 Hall Avenue
Marinette, WI 54143
  Marinette Family Living Programs  

Cordova, Amanda

Support Staff
Manitowoc County Office Complex
4319 Expo Drive
P.O. Box: 935
Manitowoc, WI 54221
County: Manitowoc
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Manitowoc
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
amanda.cordova@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 683-4168
Manitowoc County Office Complex
4319 Expo Drive
P.O. Box: 935
Manitowoc, WI 54221
  Manitowoc 4-H & Youth Development  

Latham, Emily

Nutrition Education Program Specialist
305 Extension Building
432 N Lake St
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
emily.latham@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-9962
305 Extension Building
432 N Lake St
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs  

Arcand, Meredith

4-H Youth Development
Barron County Government Center
335 E Monroe Ave, Rm 2206
Barron, WI 54812
County: Barron
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Barron
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
meredith.arcand@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 537-6250
Barron County Government Center
335 E Monroe Ave, Rm 2206
Barron, WI 54812
  Barron 4-H & Youth Development  

Weise, Sherry

Waupaca - Support Staff
811 Harding Street
Waupaca, WI 54481
County: Waupaca
County: Waupacasherry.weise@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 258-6230
811 Harding Street
Waupaca, WI 54481
  Waupaca    

Beran, Jennifer

Langlade - Support Staff
837 Clermont St
Antigo, WI 54409
County: Langlade
County: Langladejennifer.beran@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 627-6236
837 Clermont St
Antigo, WI 54409
  Langlade    

Hovey, Rachel

Student Help
407 Second Street
P.O. Box: PO Box 276
Alma, WI 54610
County: Buffalo
County: Buffalorachel.hovey@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 685-6256
407 Second Street
P.O. Box: PO Box 276
Alma, WI 54610
  Buffalo    

Morrison, Linda

County Support Staff
Suite 392
318 Fairlane Dr
Viroqua, WI 54665
County: Vernon
County: Vernonlinda.morrison@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 637-5277
Suite 392
318 Fairlane Dr
Viroqua, WI 54665
  Vernon    

Jones, Doris

Nutrition Educator
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd.
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Family Living Programs
doris.jones@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4600
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd.
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee Family Living Programs  

Cuff, Jaclyn

Teaching Naturalist
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
jaclyn.cuff@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods   4-H & Youth Development  

Simon, Holly

Nutrition Educator
Room 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Dane
Program Area: Family Living Programs
holly.simon@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3703
Room 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane Family Living Programs  

Klabunde, Madelyn

Family Living Programs Intern
Room 305 Extension Building
432 North Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
madelyn.klabunde@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-0627
Room 305 Extension Building
432 North Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs  

Buchholz, Elizabeth

4-H Student Hourly
436 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
elizabeth.buchholz@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-0575
436 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
4-H Youth Development   4-H & Youth Development  

Evans, Jennifer

Administrative Assistant
Administration Building
112 E Edgewater Street
Portage, WI 53901
County: Columbia
County: Columbiajennifer.evans@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 742-9687
Administration Building
112 E Edgewater Street
Portage, WI 53901
  Columbia    

Davis, Martica

4-H Spin Club Coordinator
Admin Center-Rm G22
515 W Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
County: Waukesha
County: Waukeshamartica.davis@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 970-4787
Admin Center-Rm G22
515 W Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
  Waukesha    

Hougham, Justin

Environmental Ed. Specialist/Upham Woods 4-H Outdoor Learning Ctr. Director
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 Cty Rd N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
justin.hougham@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 Cty Rd N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods   4-H & Youth Development  

Foltz, Jeremy D.

PATS Associate Director/Specialist
Expertise: agricultural technology; economic development
412 Taylor Hall
427 Lorch Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)/Program on Agricultural Technology Studies
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)/Program on Agricultural Technology Studies
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
jeremy.foltz@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-6871
412 Taylor Hall
427 Lorch Street
Madison, WI 53706
Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)/Program on Agricultural Technology Studies   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension agricultural technology; economic development

O'Rourke, Bernadette

Youth Extension Specialist
Expertise: animal science; youth education
286 Animal Sciences Bldg
1675 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Animal Sciences
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Animal Sciences
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
bernie.orourke@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-4304
286 Animal Sciences Bldg
1675 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Animal Sciences   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension animal science; youth education

Truttman, Barb

Parent Resource Center Coordinator
Courthouse
301 Washington Street
Oconto, WI 54153
County: Oconto
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Oconto
Program Area: Family Living Programs
barb.truttman@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 834-6845
Courthouse
301 Washington Street
Oconto, WI 54153
  Oconto Family Living Programs  

Halfman, Bill

Agricultural Agent
Expertise: field crop production; livestock production
Room 1
14345 Co Hwy B
Sparta, WI 54656
County: Monroe
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Monroe
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
bill.halfman@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 269-8722
Room 1
14345 Co Hwy B
Sparta, WI 54656
  Monroe Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension field crop production; livestock production

Biltonen, Eric

Community Resource Development Educator
Agriculture and Education Center
1960 8th Ave, Suite 140
Baldwin, WI 54002
County: St. Croix
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: St. Croix
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
eric.biltonen@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 531-1930
Agriculture and Education Center
1960 8th Ave, Suite 140
Baldwin, WI 54002
  St. Croix Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Richard, Jeanne

Nutrition Educator
Florence County Extension Office
5628 Forestry Drive
Florence, WI 54121
County: Florence
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Florence
Program Area: Family Living Programs
jeanne.richard@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 528-4480
Florence County Extension Office
5628 Forestry Drive
Florence, WI 54121
  Florence Family Living Programs  

Hill, Paula S.

Nutrition Educator
Suite 3
212 River Drive
Wausau, WI 54403
County: Marathon
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Marathon
Program Area: Family Living Programs
paula.hill@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 261-1230
Suite 3
212 River Drive
Wausau, WI 54403
  Marathon Family Living Programs  

Schmitt, Penny E.

Nutrition Educator
1462 Strongs Ave
Stevens Point, WI 54481
County: Portage
County: Portagepenny.schmitt@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-1316
1462 Strongs Ave
Stevens Point, WI 54481
  Portage    

Hanson, Judeen

Support Staff
County Government Center
421 Nebraska Street
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
County: Door
County: Doorjudeen.hanson@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 746-2260
County Government Center
421 Nebraska Street
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  Door    

Kufahl, Marge

Support Staff
333 E Washington St, Suite 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
County: Washington
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Washington
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
marge.kufahl@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 335-4478
333 E Washington St, Suite 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
  Washington 4-H & Youth Development  

Sprain, JoAnn

Family Living Agent
Suite 140
1960 8th Ave
Baldwin, WI 54002
County: St. Croix
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: St. Croix
Program Area: Family Living Programs
joan.sprain@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 531-1930
Suite 140
1960 8th Ave
Baldwin, WI 54002
  St. Croix Family Living Programs  

Leonard, Deborah

Nutrition Educator
Suite 118
300 Taconite
Hurley, WI 54534
County: Iron
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Iron
Program Area: Family Living Programs
deborah.leonard@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 561-2695
Suite 118
300 Taconite
Hurley, WI 54534
  Iron Family Living Programs  

Bade, Karen

Bayfield County Support Staff
Courthouse
Box 218
Washburn, WI 54891
County: Bayfield
County: Bayfieldkaren.bade@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 373-6104
Courthouse
Box 218
Washburn, WI 54891
  Bayfield    

McClure, Chad

Accountant
623 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Budget and Fiscal Operations
Unit: Budget and Fiscal Operationschad.mcclure@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-6890
623 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Budget and Fiscal Operations      

Kuderer, Joan

Monroe - Support Staff
14345 Co Hwy B Rm 1
Sparta, WI 54656
County: Monroe
County: Monroejoan.kuderer@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 269-8722
14345 Co Hwy B Rm 1
Sparta, WI 54656
  Monroe    

Alba, Jan

Urban Gardens Assistant
Expertise: urban agriculture
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
jan.alba@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4651
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension urban agriculture

Lehrer, Nancy

Urban Gardens Assistant (LTE)
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
nancy.lehrer@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4654
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension  

Reynolds, Linda

Urban Gardens Assistant
Expertise: Apiculture
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
linda.reynolds@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4652
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension Apiculture

Sapper, Becky

Interim Assistant Reserve Manager
NGLVC
29270 County Highway G
Ashland, WI 54806
Unit: Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve
Unit: Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reservebecky.sapper@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 685-2652
NGLVC
29270 County Highway G
Ashland, WI 54806
Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve      

Jones, Bruce L.

Farm Management Specialist
Expertise: agricultural economics; farm management
516 Henry Taylor Hall
427 Lorch St
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
bruce.jones@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-8508
516 Henry Taylor Hall
427 Lorch St
Madison, WI 53706
Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension agricultural economics; farm management

Hobson, Pamela J.

Ag/Animal Science 4-H Youth Development Specialist
428 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
pamela.hobson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-9605
428 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
4-H Youth Development   4-H & Youth Development  

Haugen, Vance J.

Agriculture Agent
Expertise: farm business; grazing
Suite 240
225 N Beaumont Rd
Prairie du Chien, WI 53821
County: Crawford
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Crawford
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
vance.haugen@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 326-0223
Suite 240
225 N Beaumont Rd
Prairie du Chien, WI 53821
  Crawford Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension farm business; grazing

Mills, Rick

Administrator, Reporting
619 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Program Development and Evaluation/Dean's Office
Unit: Program Development and Evaluation/Dean's Officerick.mills@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-4985
619 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Program Development and Evaluation/Dean's Office      

Jergenson, Tim

Agriculture Agent
Expertise: bioenergy; farm business; water quality
Room 2206
335 East Monroe Avenue
Barron, WI 54812
County: Barron
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Barron
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
tim.jergenson@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 537-6250
Room 2206
335 East Monroe Avenue
Barron, WI 54812
  Barron Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension bioenergy; farm business; water quality

Smith, Brian R.

Fruit Crops Specialist
Expertise: fruit production
Dept of Plant & Earth Science
410 S Third Street
River Falls, WI 54022
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
brian.smith@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 425-3345
Dept of Plant & Earth Science
410 S Third Street
River Falls, WI 54022
Horticulture   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension fruit production

Grapa, Connie

Nutrition Educator
Normal Bldg, Rm 240
104 S Eyder Avenue
Phillips, WI 54555
County: Price
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Price
Program Area: Family Living Programs
connie.grapa@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 339-2555
Normal Bldg, Rm 240
104 S Eyder Avenue
Phillips, WI 54555
  Price Family Living Programs  

Diaz, Fabiola

Nutrition Educator
Racine & Kenosha Counties FoodWIse
1220 Mound Avenue
Racine, WI 53404
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Family Living Programs
fabiola.diaz@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 635-6837
Racine & Kenosha Counties FoodWIse
1220 Mound Avenue
Racine, WI 53404
  Racine/Kenosha Family Living Programs  

Green, Gary Paul

Department Chair and Community Development Specialist/Co-Director
Expertise: community development
301 Agricultural Hall
1450 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Center for Community Economic Development/Community and Environmental Sociology
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Center for Community Economic Development/Community and Environmental Sociology
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
gary.green@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 698-0131
301 Agricultural Hall
1450 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Center for Community Economic Development/Community and Environmental Sociology   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development community development

Kraft, George

Director
Expertise: groundwater
College of Natural Resources

Stevens Point, WI 54481
Unit: Central Wisconsin Groundwater Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Central Wisconsin Groundwater Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
george.kraft@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-2984
College of Natural Resources

Stevens Point, WI 54481
Central Wisconsin Groundwater Center   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development groundwater

Morgan, Karen E.

Program Assistant
316 Agricultural Hall
1450 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Community and Environmental Sociology
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Community and Environmental Sociology
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
karen.morgan@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1515
316 Agricultural Hall
1450 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Community and Environmental Sociology   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Bauman, Lisa M.

Specialist
Expertise: forage management
UWEX Soil & Forage Analysis Lab
8396 Yellowstone Drive
Marshfield, WI 54449
Unit: Soil Science
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Soil Science
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
lisa.bauman@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 387-2523
UWEX Soil & Forage Analysis Lab
8396 Yellowstone Drive
Marshfield, WI 54449
Soil Science   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension forage management

Kivlin, Paul T.

Northwest NPM Regional Specialist
Expertise: manure management; nutrient management
Rural Dev Institute
410 S Third Street
River Falls, WI 54022
Unit: Nutrient and Pest Management
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Nutrient and Pest Management
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
paul.kivlin@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 425-3112
Rural Dev Institute
410 S Third Street
River Falls, WI 54022
Nutrient and Pest Management   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension manure management; nutrient management

Nowak, Peter

Soil and Water Management Specialist
Expertise: soil erosion
64 Science Hall
550 N Park St
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
peter.nowak@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-3581
64 Science Hall
550 N Park St
Madison, WI 53706
Environmental Resources Center   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development soil erosion

Pferdehirt, Wayne P.

Waste Reduction and Management Specialist
Expertise: industrial waste
532 Lowell Hall
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: Solid and Hazardous Waste Education Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Solid and Hazardous Waste Education Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
wayne.pferdehirt@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-2361
532 Lowell Hall
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Solid and Hazardous Waste Education Center   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development industrial waste

Ballweg, Mike

Crops/Soils Agent
Expertise: field crop production; master gardener program; nutrient management; pest management
5 University Drive
Sheboygan, WI 53081
County: Sheboygan
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Sheboygan
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
michael.ballweg@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 459-5910
5 University Drive
Sheboygan, WI 53081
  Sheboygan Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension field crop production; master gardener program; nutrient management; pest management

Luciani, David

Distance Education Specialist
Expertise: video production
Rm 126, Pyle Center
702 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Distance Education/Digital Media Unit
Program Area: Program Development and Evaluation
Unit: Distance Education/Digital Media Unit
Program Area: Program Development and Evaluation
dave.luciani@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-2527
Rm 126, Pyle Center
702 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
Distance Education/Digital Media Unit   Program Development and Evaluation video production

Huser, Mary

Program Specialist and State Liaison
343 Extension Bldg.
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
mary.huser@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-3589
343 Extension Bldg.
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs  

Reinemann, Doug

Milking Equipment/Electrical Specialist
Expertise: energy; milking equipment
232d Ag Engineering Bldg
460 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Biological Systems Engineering
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Biological Systems Engineering
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
douglas.reinemann@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-0223
232d Ag Engineering Bldg
460 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Biological Systems Engineering   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension energy; milking equipment

Baye, Tim

Business Development
UW-Platteville
507 Pioneer Tower
Platteville, WI 53818
Unit: Community, Natural Resource & Economic Development
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Community, Natural Resource & Economic Development
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
timothy.baye@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 778-1885
UW-Platteville
507 Pioneer Tower
Platteville, WI 53818
Community, Natural Resource & Economic Development   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Huycke, Gail

Community Development Outreach Specialist
Broadband & E-Commerce Education
610 Langdon Street 3rd Floor
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: Broadband and E-Commerce Education Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Broadband and E-Commerce Education Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
gail.huycke@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 957-5539
Broadband & E-Commerce Education
610 Langdon Street 3rd Floor
Madison, WI 53703
Broadband and E-Commerce Education Center   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Ehle-Traastad, Karen

Family Living Agent
UW-Extension
318 Fairlane Dr., Suite 392
Viroqua, WI 54665
County: Vernon
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Vernon
Program Area: Family Living Programs
karen.ehle-traastad@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 637-5276
UW-Extension
318 Fairlane Dr., Suite 392
Viroqua, WI 54665
  Vernon Family Living Programs  

Keim, Ann L.

Program Specialist/Interim State Program Director
Expertise: healthy families
637 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
ann.keim@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-1095
637 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs healthy families

Reynolds, Anne T.

Assistant Director
Expertise: cooperatives
222 Taylor Hall
427 Lorch Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: University of Wisconsin Center for Cooperatives
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: University of Wisconsin Center for Cooperatives
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
anne.reynolds@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-4775
222 Taylor Hall
427 Lorch Street
Madison, WI 53706
University of Wisconsin Center for Cooperatives   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension cooperatives

Gauthier, Brian

Community Resource Development Educator
Lac du Flambeau Tribe
602 Peace Pipe Rd
P.O. Box: 67
Lac du Flambeau, WI 54538
County: Lac du Flambeau
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Lac du Flambeau
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
brian.gauthier@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 588-4251
Lac du Flambeau Tribe
602 Peace Pipe Rd
P.O. Box: 67
Lac du Flambeau, WI 54538
  Lac du Flambeau Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Pryes, Cathy

Program Assistant
385 Horticulture Bldg
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
catherine.pryes@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-8406
385 Horticulture Bldg
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Horticulture   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension  

Saxe, Craig A.

Agriculture Agent
Expertise: agricultural safety; dairy management; forage management
211 Hickory Street
Mauston, WI 53948
County: Juneau
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Juneau
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
craig.saxe@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 847-9329
211 Hickory Street
Mauston, WI 53948
  Juneau Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension agricultural safety; dairy management; forage management

Kammel, David W.

Farmstead Engineering Specialist
Expertise: dairy facilities; dairy modernization
232C Ag Engineering Bldg
460 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Biological Systems Engineering
Unit: Biological Systems Engineeringdavid.kammel@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-9776
232C Ag Engineering Bldg
460 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Biological Systems Engineering     dairy facilities; dairy modernization

Schroepfer, Dawn

Nutrition Educator
Courthouse
301 Washington Street
Oconto, WI 54153
County: Marinette/Oconto
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Marinette/Oconto
Program Area: Family Living Programs
dawn.schroepfer@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 834-6845
Courthouse
301 Washington Street
Oconto, WI 54153
  Marinette/Oconto Family Living Programs  

Lukaszewski, Dennis

Urban Agriculture Program Coordinator
Expertise: horticulture general
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
dennis.lukaszewski@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4650
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension horticulture general

Duerst, Donna J.

4-H Youth Development Agent
Courthouse
51 S Main Street
Janesville, WI 53545
County: Rock
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Rock
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
donna.duerst@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 757-5692
Courthouse
51 S Main Street
Janesville, WI 53545
  Rock 4-H & Youth Development  

Strobel, Jeffrey

Water Quality Publications Artist
Environmental Resources Center
445 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
jeffrey.strobel@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-4004
Environmental Resources Center
445 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Environmental Resources Center   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Genskow, Kenneth D.

Director, Basin Educator Program/Water Resources Education Coordinator
Environmental Resources Center
445 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
kenneth.genskow@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-8756
Environmental Resources Center
445 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Environmental Resources Center   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Jull, Laura

Extension Specialist Woody Ornamental Horticulture
Expertise: woody plants
392 Horticulture Bldg.
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
laura.jull@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1450
392 Horticulture Bldg.
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Horticulture   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension woody plants

Brennan, Lisa A.

Dean's Liaison to the Faculty/Program Assistant
601 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Dean's Office/Academic Departments
Unit: Dean's Office/Academic Departmentslisa.brennan@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-2775
601 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Dean's Office/Academic Departments      

Lake, Lisa

Office Services Coordinator
Administration Center, Rm G22
515 W Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
County: Waukesha
County: Waukeshalisa.lake@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 548-7777
Administration Center, Rm G22
515 W Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
  Waukesha    

Meyer, Luane R.

Family Living Agent
227 S 11th Street
Black River Falls, WI 54615
County: Jackson
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Jackson
Program Area: Family Living Programs
luane.meyer@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 284-4257
227 S 11th Street
Black River Falls, WI 54615
  Jackson Family Living Programs  

Nelson, Pam

Nutrition Educator
Rm 227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Drive
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
County: Fond du Lac
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Fond du Lac
Program Area: Family Living Programs
pamela.nelson@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 929-3174
Rm 227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Drive
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
  Fond du Lac Family Living Programs  

Ohlrogge, Paul M.

Community Resource Development Educator
303 W Chapel, Suite 1200
Dodgeville, WI 53533
County: Iowa
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Iowa
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
paul.ohlrogge@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 930-9850
303 W Chapel, Suite 1200
Dodgeville, WI 53533
  Iowa Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Nordgren, Peggy D.

Family Living
Rm 103 Co-USDA Service Ctr
925 Donald Street
Medford, WI 54451
County: Taylor
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Taylor
Program Area: Family Living Programs
peggy.nordgren@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 748-3327
Rm 103 Co-USDA Service Ctr
925 Donald Street
Medford, WI 54451
  Taylor Family Living Programs  

Gruder, Sherrie G.

Sustainable Design Specialist/Energy Program Manager
Expertise: energy; sustainable community development; green building
322 Lowell Hall
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
sherrie.gruder@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-0398
322 Lowell Hall
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Environmental Resources Center   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development energy; sustainable community development; green building

Busby, Teresa C. K.

Program Assistant
263A Soils Building
1525 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Soil Science
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Soil Science
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
teresa.busby@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-5744
263A Soils Building
1525 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Soil Science   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension  

Kraft, Terry B.

Program Assistant
503 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Southwest Region Office
Unit: Southwest Region Officeterry.kraft@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-2781
503 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Southwest Region Office      

Miller, Zen

Dairy/Livestock Agent
Expertise: dairy production; livestock production; milk quality
3365 W Brewster Street
Appleton, WI 54914
County: Outagamie
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Outagamie
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
zen.miller@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 832-5124
3365 W Brewster Street
Appleton, WI 54914
  Outagamie Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension dairy production; livestock production; milk quality

Schaaf, Jane

Family Living Educator
Expertise: co-parenting; childhood obesity prevention; coalitions;
Suite 240
225 N Beaumont Rd
Prairie du Chien, WI 53821
County: Crawford
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Crawford
Program Area: Family Living Programs
jane.schaaf@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 326-0223
Suite 240
225 N Beaumont Rd
Prairie du Chien, WI 53821
  Crawford Family Living Programs co-parenting; childhood obesity prevention; coalitions;

Bernhardt, Kevin J.

Farm Management Specialist
Expertise: farm business; farm management
716 Pioneer Tower
1 University Plaza
Platteville, WI 53818
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)/Center for Dairy Profitability
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)/Center for Dairy Profitability
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
kevin.bernhardt@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 342-1365
716 Pioneer Tower
1 University Plaza
Platteville, WI 53818
Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)/Center for Dairy Profitability   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension farm business; farm management

Williams, Kenneth R.

Agriculture Agent
Expertise: grain production; vegetable production
209 S St Marie
Wautoma, WI 54982
County: Waushara
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Waushara
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
ken.williams@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 787-0416
209 S St Marie
Wautoma, WI 54982
  Waushara Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension grain production; vegetable production

Thering, Susan A.

Outreach Coordinator
42B Agricultural Hall
1450 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Landscape Architecture
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Landscape Architecture
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
susan.thering@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-6506
42B Agricultural Hall
1450 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Landscape Architecture   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Maddox, Mike

State Program Master Gardener Director
Expertise: master gardener program; volunteers
Moore Hall Plant Sciences
1575 Linden Dr Rm 471
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
mike.maddox@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-4536
Moore Hall Plant Sciences
1575 Linden Dr Rm 471
Madison, WI 53706
Horticulture   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension master gardener program; volunteers

Kures, Matthew E.

Geographic Information Systems (GIS) State Specialist
Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: Center for Community Economic Development
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Center for Community Economic Development
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
matthew.kures@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-8258
Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Center for Community Economic Development   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Jensen, Jane

Family Living Educator
5 University Drive
Sheboygan, WI 53081
County: Sheboygan
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Sheboygan
Program Area: Family Living Programs
jane.jensen@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 459-5900
5 University Drive
Sheboygan, WI 53081
  Sheboygan Family Living Programs  

Rankin, Scott

Dairy Processing Specialist
Expertise: dairy manufacturing; dairy products; food safety
A203B Babcock Hall
1605 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Food Science
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Food Science
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
scott.rankin@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-2008
A203B Babcock Hall
1605 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Food Science   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension dairy manufacturing; dairy products; food safety

Laberee, Lori

4-H Youth Development Agent
UWEX Office
10610 Main Street, Suite 194
Hayward, WI 54843
County: Sawyer
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Sawyer
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
lori.laberee@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 634-4839
UWEX Office
10610 Main Street, Suite 194
Hayward, WI 54843
  Sawyer 4-H & Youth Development  

Hoffman, Jeffrey J.

CNRED Agent
Rm 108 County Administration Bldg.
127 E Oak St
Juneau, WI 53039
County: Dodge
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Dodge
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
jeff.hoffman@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 386-3790
Rm 108 County Administration Bldg.
127 E Oak St
Juneau, WI 53039
  Dodge Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Grenawalt, Alissa

Outreach Specialist
Expertise: agricultural literacy; animal science; youth education
287 Animal Science
1675 Observatory Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Animal Sciences
Unit: Animal Sciencesalissa.grenawalt@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-0432
287 Animal Science
1675 Observatory Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Animal Sciences     agricultural literacy; animal science; youth education

Notton, Thomas

Specialist
2114 Holden Fine Arts Ctr
1800 Grand Avenue
P.O. Box: 2000
Superior, WI 54880
Unit: Communications
Program Area: Program Development and Evaluation
Unit: Communications
Program Area: Program Development and Evaluation
thomas.notton@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 394-8129
2114 Holden Fine Arts Ctr
1800 Grand Avenue
P.O. Box: 2000
Superior, WI 54880
Communications   Program Development and Evaluation  

Kowalewski, Rosie

Waushara - Support Staff
209 S St Marie
Wautoma, WI 54982
County: Waushara
County: Waushararosie.kowalewski@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 787-0416
209 S St Marie
Wautoma, WI 54982
  Waushara    

Maas, Katy

Nutrition Educator
Administration Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Family Living Programs
katy.maas@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 548-7785
Administration Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
  Waukesha Family Living Programs  

Clist, Kimberly

Program Coordinator
331 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: Leadership Wisconsin
Unit: Leadership Wisconsinkimberly.clist@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-0817
331 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Leadership Wisconsin      

Shutske, John

Bio Systems Specialist
Expertise: agricultural technology; agricultural safety
Agricultural Engineering
460 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Biological Systems Engineering
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Biological Systems Engineering
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
john.shutske@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-2949
Agricultural Engineering
460 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Biological Systems Engineering   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension agricultural technology; agricultural safety

Lisowski, Annie

4-H Youth Development Agent
Buffalo County Court House
407 S Second Street
P.O. Box: 276
Alma, WI 54610
County: Buffalo
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Buffalo
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
annie.lisowski@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 685-6256
Buffalo County Court House
407 S Second Street
P.O. Box: 276
Alma, WI 54610
  Buffalo 4-H & Youth Development  

Van Treeck, Christa

4-H Youth Development Agent
County Services Center
Montello, WI 53949
County: Marquette
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Marquette
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
christa.vantreeck@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 297-3141
County Services Center
Montello, WI 53949
  Marquette 4-H & Youth Development  

Sticha, Katy

Office Operations Associate
229 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: Local Government Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Local Government Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
katy.sticha@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-9961
229 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Local Government Center   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Bablick, Missy

Family Living
Room 2206
335 East Monroe Avenue
Barron, WI 54812
County: Barron
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Barron
Program Area: Family Living Programs
missy.bablick@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 537-6250
Room 2206
335 East Monroe Avenue
Barron, WI 54812
  Barron Family Living Programs  

Johnson, Heidi

Crops/Soils Agent
Expertise: cover crops; field crop production
Ste 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Dane
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
heidi.johnson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3716
Ste 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension cover crops; field crop production

O'Halloran, Susan

Fisheries/Environmental Education
Belknap & Catlin

P.O. Box: 2000
Superior, WI 54880
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
susan.ohalloran@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 394-8525
Belknap & Catlin

P.O. Box: 2000
Superior, WI 54880
Environmental Resources Center   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Noriega, Edna

Nutrition Educator Bilingual
Racine & Kenosha Counties FoodWIse
1220 Mound Avenue
Racine, WI 53404
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Family Living Programs
edna.noriega@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 635-6843
Racine & Kenosha Counties FoodWIse
1220 Mound Avenue
Racine, WI 53404
  Racine/Kenosha Family Living Programs  

Siegel, Sarah

Family Living Educator
400 Market St
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
County: Wood
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Wood
Program Area: Family Living Programs
sarah.siegel@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 421-8437
400 Market St
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
  Wood Family Living Programs  

Grigoryan, Ariga

Sawyer Co and LCO CNRED Agent
UWEX Office
10610 Main Street, Suite 194
Hayward, WI 54843
County: Sawyer
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Sawyer
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
ariga.grigoryan@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 634-4839
UWEX Office
10610 Main Street, Suite 194
Hayward, WI 54843
  Sawyer Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Haack, Tarah

Associate Editor
219 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Publishing Unit
Program Area: Program Support
Unit: Publishing Unit
Program Area: Program Support
tarah.haack@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-4602
219 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Publishing Unit   Program Support  

Nuttall, Mary

Juneau - Support Staff
211 Hickory St
Mauston, WI 53948
County: Juneau
County: Juneaumary.nuttall@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 847-9329
211 Hickory St
Mauston, WI 53948
  Juneau    

Ritscher, Marie L.

4-H Youth Development Agent/Nutrition Coordinator
Pepin County Government Center
740 7th Ave West
P.O. Box: 39
Durand, WI 54736
County: Pepin/Buffalo
Program Area: Family Living Programs/4-H & Youth Development
County: Pepin/Buffalo
Program Area: Family Living Programs/4-H & Youth Development
marie.ritscher@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 672-5214
Pepin County Government Center
740 7th Ave West
P.O. Box: 39
Durand, WI 54736
  Pepin/Buffalo Family Living Programs/4-H & Youth Development  

Pollen, Melinda

4-H Youth Development Educator
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
County: Brown
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Brown
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
melinda.pollen@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 391-4613
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
  Brown 4-H & Youth Development  

Lobenstein, Monica M.

4-H Youth Development Agent/4-HYD Curriculum/Instructional Design Specialist
Jackson County Extension Office
227 S 11th Street
Black River Falls, WI 54615
County: Jackson
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Jackson
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
monica.lobenstein@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 284-4257
Jackson County Extension Office
227 S 11th Street
Black River Falls, WI 54615
4-H Youth Development Jackson 4-H & Youth Development  

Jesperson, Marcia J.

Office Operations Associate
436 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
marcia.jesperson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1221
436 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
4-H Youth Development   4-H & Youth Development  

Suehring, Megan

4-H Youth Development Program Advisor
212 River Dr, Suite 3
Wausau, WI 54403
County: Marathon
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Marathon
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
megan.suehring@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 261-1230
212 River Dr, Suite 3
Wausau, WI 54403
  Marathon 4-H & Youth Development  

Knudsen, Megan

Nutrition Educator
Ste 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Dane
Program Area: Family Living Programs
megan.knudsen@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3703
Ste 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane Family Living Programs  

Kimbler, Darrin

Summer Horticulture Assistant
Courthouse
300 Taconite St, Ste 118
Hurley, WI 54534
County: Iron
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Iron
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
darrin.kimbler@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 561-2695
Courthouse
300 Taconite St, Ste 118
Hurley, WI 54534
  Iron Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension  

Trunzo, Adam

4-H Youth Development Educator
Courthouse
36245 Main Street
P.O. Box: 67
Whitehall, WI 54773
County: Trempealeau
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Trempealeau
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
adam.trunzo@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 538-2311
Courthouse
36245 Main Street
P.O. Box: 67
Whitehall, WI 54773
  Trempealeau 4-H & Youth Development  

Dornfeld, Mandi

Family Living Educator
JP Coughlin Center
625 E County Road Y, Suite 600
Oshkosh, WI 54901
County: Winnebago
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Winnebago
Program Area: Family Living Programs
amanda.dornfeld@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 232-1973
JP Coughlin Center
625 E County Road Y, Suite 600
Oshkosh, WI 54901
  Winnebago Family Living Programs  

Guerin, Haylee

Student Help
140 Ag Hall
1450 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agriculture & Natural Resources Extension (Admin)
Unit: Agriculture & Natural Resources Extension (Admin)haylee.guerin@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1251
140 Ag Hall
1450 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Agriculture & Natural Resources Extension (Admin)      

Siemering, Geoff

Outreach Specialist
Expertise: soil fertility; water quality
139 Soils-King Hall
1475 Observatory Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Soil Science
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Soil Science
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
geoff.siemering@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-9969
139 Soils-King Hall
1475 Observatory Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Soil Science   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension soil fertility; water quality

Hoffman, Keshia

Price County Support Staff
104 S. Eyder Street
Phillips, WI 54555
County: Price
County: Pricekeshia.hoffman@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 339-2555
104 S. Eyder Street
Phillips, WI 54555
  Price    

St. George-Schreder, Lauren

Student Help
Room 305 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
lauren.stgeorgeschre@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-0627
Room 305 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs  

Orozco, Janeth

Nutrition Educator
5 University Drive
Sheboygan, WI 53081
County: Sheboygan/Manitowoc
County: Sheboygan/Manitowocjaneth.orozco@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 459-5900
5 University Drive
Sheboygan, WI 53081
  Sheboygan/Manitowoc    

Sicuro-Leipski, Nicole

Nutrition Educator
Racine & Kenosha Counties FoodWIse
1220 Mound Avenue
Racine, WI 53404
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Family Living Programs
nicole.sicuroleipski@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 635-6824
Racine & Kenosha Counties FoodWIse
1220 Mound Avenue
Racine, WI 53404
  Racine/Kenosha Family Living Programs  

Bartholomew, Anne

Program Assistant
601 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Dean's Office
Unit: Dean's Officeanne.bartholomew@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-1096
601 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Dean's Office      

Damstra, Valerie

Outreach Specialist
Expertise: Water Quality
Northern Great Lakes Visitor Center
29270 Cty Hwy G
Ashland, WI 54806
Unit: Northern Great Lakes Visitor Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Northern Great Lakes Visitor Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
valerie.damstra@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 685-9983
Northern Great Lakes Visitor Center
29270 Cty Hwy G
Ashland, WI 54806
Northern Great Lakes Visitor Center   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development Water Quality

Genz, Katelyn

Administrative Specialist
861 Collins Rd
Jefferson, WI 53549
County: Jefferson
County: Jeffersonkatelyn.genz@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 674-7440
861 Collins Rd
Jefferson, WI 53549
  Jefferson    

Hilinske-Christensen, Jeanne

Horticulture Educator Interim
Expertise: horticultural general
Western County Service Center
209 North Main Street
Burlington, WI 53105
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
jeanne.hilinskechris@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 767-2913
Western County Service Center
209 North Main Street
Burlington, WI 53105
  Racine/Kenosha Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension horticultural general

Mance, Claire

Healthy Communities Coordinator
Expertise: FoodWIse Nutrition Program
5201 Fen Oak Dr, STE 138
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Dane
Program Area: Family Living Programs
claire.mance@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3700
5201 Fen Oak Dr, STE 138
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane Family Living Programs FoodWIse Nutrition Program

Farrier, Rebecca

Administrative Support
Expertise: County Support, 4H
Room 3140
400 4th Street North
La Crosse, WI 54601
County: Grant
County: Grantrebecca.farrier@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 785-9593
Room 3140
400 4th Street North
La Crosse, WI 54601
  Grant   County Support, 4H

Kubacki, Carrie

Interim Family Living Educator
837 Clermont St
Antigo, WI 54409
County: Langlade
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Langlade
Program Area: Family Living Programs
carrie.kubacki@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 627-6236
837 Clermont St
Antigo, WI 54409
  Langlade Family Living Programs  

Straley, Samantha

Interim 4-H/YD Educator
837 Clermont St
Antigo, WI 54409
County: Langlade
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Langlade
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
samantha.straley@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 627-6236
837 Clermont St
Antigo, WI 54409
  Langlade 4-H & Youth Development  

Bricco, Kaitlin

Horticulture Assistant
3365 West Brewster St.
Appleton, WI 54914
County: Outagamie
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Outagamie
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
kaitlin.bricco@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 832-5121
3365 West Brewster St.
Appleton, WI 54914
  Outagamie Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension  

Dettmann, Drew

Teaching Naturalist
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
drew.dettmann@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods   4-H & Youth Development  

Stewart, Esther M.

Precambrian Geologist
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Surveyesther.stewart@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 263-3201
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey      

Mayotte, Patrick

Community Services Tech
Chief Blackbird Center
Bad River Reservation
P.O. Box: 39
Odanah, WI 54861
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
patrick.mayotte@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 682-7111 Ext: 1630
Chief Blackbird Center
Bad River Reservation
P.O. Box: 39
Odanah, WI 54861
4-H Youth Development   4-H & Youth Development  

Richardson, Caitlin

Nutrition Coordinator
Administration Building
112 E Edgewater Street
Portage, WI 53901
County: Columbia/Dodge
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Columbia/Dodge
Program Area: Family Living Programs
caitlin.richardson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 742-9693
Administration Building
112 E Edgewater Street
Portage, WI 53901
  Columbia/Dodge Family Living Programs  

Lubs, Heather

Chippewa - Support Staff
Courthouse, Room 13
711 N. Bridge Street
Chippewa Falls, WI, WI 54729
County: Chippewa
County: Chippewaheather.lubs@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 726-7950
Courthouse, Room 13
711 N. Bridge Street
Chippewa Falls, WI, WI 54729
  Chippewa    

Evans, Stacey

Administrative Assistant
1421 Stout Road
Menomonie, WI 54751
Unit: Northwest Region Office
Unit: Northwest Region Officestacey.evans@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 232-5477
1421 Stout Road
Menomonie, WI 54751
Northwest Region Office      

Duncan, Larissa

Extension Specialist
Expertise: child and family well-being; human development; family studies
4232 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
larissa.duncan@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-4026
4232 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs child and family well-being; human development; family studies

Schuettpelz, Lori

Nutrition Educator
Rm 101 Courthouse
311 N Main St
Shawano, WI 54166
County: Menominee/Shawano
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Menominee/Shawano
Program Area: Family Living Programs
lori.schuettpelz@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 526-6136
Rm 101 Courthouse
311 N Main St
Shawano, WI 54166
  Menominee/Shawano Family Living Programs  

Tillmann, Bonnie

County Support Staff
Lower Level
3375 Airport Road #10
Rhinelander, WI 54501
County: Dodge
County: Dodgebonnie.tillmann@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 365-2750
Lower Level
3375 Airport Road #10
Rhinelander, WI 54501
  Dodge    

Linke, Wendy

Polk-Support Staff
100 Polk County Plaza, Suite 210
Balsam Lake, WI 54810
County: Polk
County: Polkwendy.linke@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 485-8600
100 Polk County Plaza, Suite 210
Balsam Lake, WI 54810
  Polk    

Achenbach, Sarah

4-H Tech Wizards Mentor Coordinator
Crawford County UWEX Office
225 N Beaumont St Ste 240
Prairie du Chien, WI 53821
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
sarah.achenbach@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 326-0223
Crawford County UWEX Office
225 N Beaumont St Ste 240
Prairie du Chien, WI 53821
4-H Youth Development   4-H & Youth Development  

Baumann, Larry

Veterinarian/Animal Health Specialist
Expertise: dairy herd health
123D Rural Dev Institute Bldg
410 S. Third Street
River Falls, WI 54022
Unit: Animal Sciences
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Animal Sciences
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
larry.baumann@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 425-3187
123D Rural Dev Institute Bldg
410 S. Third Street
River Falls, WI 54022
Animal Sciences   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension dairy herd health

Young, Wendy

Wood - Support Staff
Expertise: foodwise
400 Market St
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
County: Wood
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Wood
Program Area: Family Living Programs
wendy.young@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 421-8437
400 Market St
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
  Wood Family Living Programs foodwise

Krause, Sharon

4-H Youth Development Program Advisor
Courthouse, Room 107
1313 Belknap Street
Superior, WI 54880
County: Douglas
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Douglas
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
sharon.krause@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 395-1363
Courthouse, Room 107
1313 Belknap Street
Superior, WI 54880
  Douglas 4-H & Youth Development  

Hensel-Buntrock, Heidi

4-H Youth Development Program Advisor
209 S Ste Marie
Wautoma, WI 54982
County: Waushara
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Waushara
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
heidi.henselbuntrock@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 787-0416
209 S Ste Marie
Wautoma, WI 54982
  Waushara 4-H & Youth Development  

Beernink, Melissa

Nutrition Educator
West Square Administration Bldg
505 Broadway
Baraboo, WI 53913
County: Richland/Sauk
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Richland/Sauk
Program Area: Family Living Programs
melissa.beernink@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 355-3250
West Square Administration Bldg
505 Broadway
Baraboo, WI 53913
  Richland/Sauk Family Living Programs  

Young, Amanda

Area Dairy and Livestock Agent
Expertise: dairy cattle; dairy genetics; dairy reproduction; livestock production (sheep, llama, alpaca, deer)
108 County Administration Bldg
127 E Oak St
Juneau, WI 53039
County: Dodge
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Dodge
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
amanda.young@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 386-3790
108 County Administration Bldg
127 E Oak St
Juneau, WI 53039
  Dodge Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension dairy cattle; dairy genetics; dairy reproduction; livestock production (sheep, llama, alpaca, deer)

Smith, Daniel

Southwest Regional Nutrient Pest Management Specialist
Expertise: pest management; nutrient management
Horticulture
445 Henry Mall Rm 318
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Horticulture
Unit: Horticulturedaniel.smith@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-2379
Horticulture
445 Henry Mall Rm 318
Madison, WI 53706
Horticulture     pest management; nutrient management

Burgess, Sarah

Research Naturalist
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
sarah.burgess@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods   4-H & Youth Development  

Webb, April

Sr. Administrative Assistant
19600 - 75th Street, Ste 2
Bristol, WI 53104
County: Kenosha
County: Kenoshaapril.webb@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 857-1941
19600 - 75th Street, Ste 2
Bristol, WI 53104
  Kenosha    

Lafler, Kimberly

Columbia & Dodge FoodWIse Nutrition Educator
Expertise: FoodWIse Nutrition
127 E Oak St
Juneau, WI 53039
County: Columbia/Dodge
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Columbia/Dodge
Program Area: Family Living Programs
kimberly.lafler@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 386-3790
127 E Oak St
Juneau, WI 53039
  Columbia/Dodge Family Living Programs FoodWIse Nutrition

Henke, Allison

Wood - Support Staff
400 Market St
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
County: Wood
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Wood
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
allison.henke@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 421-8439
400 Market St
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
  Wood 4-H & Youth Development  

Carbajal, Jasmine

Nutrition Educator
Expertise: Nutrition Educator
63 Eclipse Center
Beloit, WI 53511
County: Rock
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Rock
Program Area: Family Living Programs
jasmine.carbajal@ces.uwex.edu
(603) 363-6279
63 Eclipse Center
Beloit, WI 53511
  Rock Family Living Programs Nutrition Educator

Reese, Jen

Interim 4-H Youth Development Educator
Western County Service Center
209 N Main St
Burlington, WI 53105
County: Racine
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Racine
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Jennifer.Reese@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 767-2929
Western County Service Center
209 N Main St
Burlington, WI 53105
  Racine 4-H & Youth Development  

Apfelbeck, Laura

Nutrition Coordinator
Manitowoc County Office Complex
4319 Expo Drive
P.O. Box: 935
Manitowoc, WI 54221
County: Sheboygan/Manitowoc
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Sheboygan/Manitowoc
Program Area: Family Living Programs
laura.apfelbeck@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 683-4168
Manitowoc County Office Complex
4319 Expo Drive
P.O. Box: 935
Manitowoc, WI 54221
  Sheboygan/Manitowoc Family Living Programs  

Masterton, Samantha

AmeriCorps VISTA
837 Clermont St
Antigo, WI 54409
County: Langlade
County: Langladesamantha.masterton@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 627-6236
837 Clermont St
Antigo, WI 54409
  Langlade    

Campbell, Tim

Aquatic Invasive Species Outreach Specialist
Environmental Resources Center
445 Henry Mall, Rm 218
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Unit: Environmental Resources Centertim.campbell@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 267-3531
Environmental Resources Center
445 Henry Mall, Rm 218
Madison, WI 53706
Environmental Resources Center      

Staats, Kathy

Coalition Coach
Expertise: community coalitions; coalition coaching;
Milwaukee County UW-Extension
9501 W. Watertown Plank Rd. Bldg. A
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
kathryn.staats@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4604
Milwaukee County UW-Extension
9501 W. Watertown Plank Rd. Bldg. A
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
Family Living   Family Living Programs community coalitions; coalition coaching;

Clark, Ashley

AmeriCorps Member - Farm to School/Ad-Hoc Nutrition Educator
811 Harding St
Waupaca, WI 54981
County: Waupaca
Program Area: Family Living Programs/4-H & Youth Development
County: Waupaca
Program Area: Family Living Programs/4-H & Youth Development
ashley.clark@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 258-6230
811 Harding St
Waupaca, WI 54981
  Waupaca Family Living Programs/4-H & Youth Development  

Kornmann, Mike

Community Resource Development Agent
7410 County Road K #107
Siren, WI 54872
County: Burnett
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Burnett
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
mike.kornmann@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 349-2151
7410 County Road K #107
Siren, WI 54872
  Burnett Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Ward, Terri

Nutrition Coordinator
Racine & Kenosha Counties FoodWIse
1220 Mound Avenue
Racine, WI 53404
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Family Living Programs
teresa.ward@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 635-6824
Racine & Kenosha Counties FoodWIse
1220 Mound Avenue
Racine, WI 53404
  Racine/Kenosha Family Living Programs  

Kennedy, Judith A.

4-H Youth Development Agent
211 Hickory St
Mauston, WI 53948
County: Juneau
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Juneau
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
judith.kennedy@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 847-9329
211 Hickory St
Mauston, WI 53948
  Juneau 4-H & Youth Development  

Bichler, Ginny

Support Staff
Public Agency Center
333 E Washington Street, Suite 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
County: Washington
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Washington
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
ginny.bichler@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 335-4478
Public Agency Center
333 E Washington Street, Suite 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
  Washington Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension  

Andrews, Ellen

4-H Youth Development Educator
2841 6th Street
Monroe, WI 53566
County: Green
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Green
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
ellen.andrews@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 328-9440
2841 6th Street
Monroe, WI 53566
  Green 4-H & Youth Development  

Sterry, Ryan

Agriculture Agent
Expertise: dairy production; dairy reproduction
Suite 140
1960 8th Avenue
Baldwin, WI 54002
County: St. Croix
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: St. Croix
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
ryan.sterry@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 531-1930
Suite 140
1960 8th Avenue
Baldwin, WI 54002
  St. Croix Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension dairy production; dairy reproduction

Fischbach, Jason

Bayfield and Ashland Counties Agriculture Agent
Expertise: bioenergy; horticulture general
Bayfield County Admin
117 E 5th St
Washburn, WI 54891
County: Ashland/Bayfield
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Ashland/Bayfield
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
jason.fischbach@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 373-6104
Bayfield County Admin
117 E 5th St
Washburn, WI 54891
  Ashland/Bayfield Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension bioenergy; horticulture general

Ryan, Bill

Community Business Development Specialist
Expertise: business district market analysis
329 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: Center for Community Economic Development
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Center for Community Economic Development
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
bill.ryan@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-4994
329 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Center for Community Economic Development   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development business district market analysis

Stuttgen, Sandy

Agriculture Agent
Expertise: dairy reproduction; livestock production; milk quality
925 Donald St, Rm 103
Medford, WI 54451
County: Taylor
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Taylor
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
sandy.stuttgen@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 748-3327
925 Donald St, Rm 103
Medford, WI 54451
  Taylor Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension dairy reproduction; livestock production; milk quality

Seaman, Corrin

Community Resource Development Educator
Florence County Extension Office
5628 Forestry Drive
Florence, WI 54121
County: Florence
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Florence
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
corrin.seaman@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 528-4480
Florence County Extension Office
5628 Forestry Drive
Florence, WI 54121
  Florence Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Gores, Meg

Editor
Expertise: publications editing; communications; social media;
307 Extension Building
432 North Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
meg.gores@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-4563
307 Extension Building
432 North Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs publications editing; communications; social media;

Neiswender, Catherine

Community Resource Development Educator
JP Coughlin Center
625 E County Road Y, Suite 600
Oshkosh, WI 54901
County: Winnebago
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Winnebago
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
catherine.neiswender@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 232-1972
JP Coughlin Center
625 E County Road Y, Suite 600
Oshkosh, WI 54901
  Winnebago Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Peavey, Gail

Family Living Agent
100 Polk County Plaza, Suite 210
Balsam Lake, WI 54810
County: Polk
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Polk
Program Area: Family Living Programs
gail.peavey@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 485-8600
100 Polk County Plaza, Suite 210
Balsam Lake, WI 54810
  Polk Family Living Programs  

Gottfried, Ingrid E.

Office Manager
130 Pyle Center
702 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: CE Technology Services
Program Area: Program Support
Unit: CE Technology Services
Program Area: Program Support
ingrid.gottfried@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-4552
130 Pyle Center
702 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
CE Technology Services   Program Support  

Stier, Jeffrey C.

Department Chair
126 Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Forest Ecology and Management
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Forest Ecology and Management
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
jeffrey.stier@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-3073
126 Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Forest Ecology and Management   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Pinkart, John

Nutrition Coordinator
Courthouse
301 Washington Street
Oconto, WI 54153
County: Marinette/Oconto
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Marinette/Oconto
Program Area: Family Living Programs
john.pinkart@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 834-6845
Courthouse
301 Washington Street
Oconto, WI 54153
  Marinette/Oconto Family Living Programs  

Fritz, Karen

Nutrition Educator
Dunn Co. Community Services Buildin
3001 US Highway 12 E, Suite 102
Menomonie, WI 54751
County: Dunn
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Dunn
Program Area: Family Living Programs
karen.fritz@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 232-1636
Dunn Co. Community Services Buildin
3001 US Highway 12 E, Suite 102
Menomonie, WI 54751
  Dunn Family Living Programs  

Nelson, Karen

4-H Youth Development Educator
Administration Building
112 E Edgewater Street
Portage, WI 53901
County: Columbia
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Columbia
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
karen.nelson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 742-9684
Administration Building
112 E Edgewater Street
Portage, WI 53901
  Columbia 4-H & Youth Development  

Schoessow, Kevin

Agriculture Development Agent
Expertise: fruit production; horticulture general
W6646 Hwy 70
Spooner, WI 54801
County: Washburn/Burnett/Sawyer
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Washburn/Burnett/Sawyer
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
kevin.schoessow@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 635-3506
W6646 Hwy 70
Spooner, WI 54801
  Washburn/Burnett/Sawyer Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension fruit production; horticulture general

Burke, Rob

Community Resource Development Agent
County Government Center
421 Nebraska Street
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
County: Door
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Door
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
robert.burke@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 746-2260
County Government Center
421 Nebraska Street
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  Door Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Schmidt, Roger W.

Computer Specialist/Associate Information Processing Consultant
Expertise: nutrient management; pest management
1535 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Horticulture/Nutrient and Pest Management
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Horticulture/Nutrient and Pest Management
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
roger.schmidt@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-2660
1535 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Horticulture/Nutrient and Pest Management   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension nutrient management; pest management

Bennett, Sandra K.

Program Assistant
369 Moore Hall
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agronomy
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Agronomy
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
sandra.bennett@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-9928
369 Moore Hall
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Agronomy   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension  

Johnson, Sarah B.

Nutrition Educator
Pierce Co Office Building
412 W Kinne Street
P.O. Box: 69
Ellsworth, WI 54011
County: St. Croix/Pierce
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: St. Croix/Pierce
Program Area: Family Living Programs
sarah.johnson@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 273-6781 Ext: 6662
Pierce Co Office Building
412 W Kinne Street
P.O. Box: 69
Ellsworth, WI 54011
  St. Croix/Pierce Family Living Programs  

Mahr, Susan E.

State Program Master Gardener Coordinator
Expertise: master gardener program; volunteers
481 Horticulture Bldg
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
susan.mahr@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-4504
481 Horticulture Bldg
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Horticulture   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension master gardener program; volunteers

Carattini, Jackie L.

Family Living Agent
212 River Dr, Ste 3
Wausau, WI 54403
County: Marathon
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Marathon
Program Area: Family Living Programs
jackie.carattini@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 261-1242
212 River Dr, Ste 3
Wausau, WI 54403
  Marathon Family Living Programs  

Nehring, Patrick J.

Community Resource Development Agent
Courthouse
209 S St Marie
P.O. Box: 487
Wautoma, WI 54982
County: Waushara
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Waushara
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
patrick.nehring@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 787-0416
Courthouse
209 S St Marie
P.O. Box: 487
Wautoma, WI 54982
  Waushara Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Klase, Bill

Natural Resource Educator: Headwaters Basin
DNR Service Center
107 Sutliff Ave
Rhinelander, WI 54501
Unit: Water and Land Basin Education
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Water and Land Basin Education
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
william.klase@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 365-2658
DNR Service Center
107 Sutliff Ave
Rhinelander, WI 54501
Water and Land Basin Education   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Mc Manus, Patricia S.

Fruit Pathology Specialist
Expertise: fruit crops; plant pathology
391B Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Plant Pathology
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Plant Pathology
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
patty.mcmanus@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-2047
391B Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Plant Pathology   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension fruit crops; plant pathology

Undersander, Dan

Forage Agronomist
Expertise: forage production; pasture management
353 Moore Hall
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agronomy
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Agronomy
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
daniel.undersander@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-5070
353 Moore Hall
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Agronomy   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension forage production; pasture management

Capacio, Daniel D.

Program Assistant
B102 Steenbock Library
550 Babcock Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Land Information and Computer Graphics Facility
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Land Information and Computer Graphics Facility
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
dan.capacio@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-5534
B102 Steenbock Library
550 Babcock Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Land Information and Computer Graphics Facility   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Hanson, Matthew G.

Southern Regional Director
505 Extension Bldg
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Southwest Region Office
Unit: Southwest Region Officematt.hanson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-2779
505 Extension Bldg
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Southwest Region Office      

Zinnen, Thomas M.

Biotechnology Policy and Outreach Specialist
Expertise: biotechnical education
425 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
tom.zinnen@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-2420
425 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs biotechnical education

Rickenbach, Mark G.

Extension Specialist
120 Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Forest Ecology and Management
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Forest Ecology and Management
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
mark.rickenbach@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 225-2477
120 Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Forest Ecology and Management   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Markham, Lynn M.

Shoreland and Land Use Education Specialist
College of Natural Resources
800 Reserve Street
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Unit: Center for Land Use Education
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Center for Land Use Education
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
lynn.markham@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-3879
College of Natural Resources
800 Reserve Street
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Center for Land Use Education   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Brindley, Jennifer

Administrative Assistant
105 Delzell Hall

Stevens Point, WI 54481
Unit: North Central Region Office
Unit: North Central Region Officejennifer.brindley@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-2760
105 Delzell Hall

Stevens Point, WI 54481
North Central Region Office      

Klingberg, Kevan M.

Agricultural Training Program Coordinator
Expertise: nutrient management; water quality
40195 Winsand Drive
P.O. Box: 429
Pigeon Falls, WI 54760
Unit: Discovery Farms
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Discovery Farms
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
kevan.klingberg@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 983-2240
40195 Winsand Drive
P.O. Box: 429
Pigeon Falls, WI 54760
Discovery Farms   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension nutrient management; water quality

Cordoba, Connie

Reproductive Management Specialist
247 Animal Science
1675 Observatory Dr
Madison, WI 53706
connie.cordoba@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-9746
247 Animal Science
1675 Observatory Dr
Madison, WI 53706
       

Danielewicz Nunez, Jennifer

Graduate Project Assistant
301 Extension Building
432 N Lake St
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
jennifer.danielewicz@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-6699
301 Extension Building
432 N Lake St
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs  

Clark, Kim

Sawyer Co. and LCO Nutrition Educator
UWEX Office
10610 Main Street, Suite 194
Hayward, WI 54843
County: Sawyer
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Sawyer
Program Area: Family Living Programs
kim.clark@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 634-4839
UWEX Office
10610 Main Street, Suite 194
Hayward, WI 54843
  Sawyer Family Living Programs  

Graeme, Kevin L.

Information Architect
Expertise: information architecture; sharepoint administration;
130 Pyle Center
702 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: CE Technology Services
Program Area: Program Support
Unit: CE Technology Services
Program Area: Program Support
kevin.graeme@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-7922
130 Pyle Center
702 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
CE Technology Services   Program Support information architecture; sharepoint administration;

Allen, Angela

Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development Educator
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
angela.allen@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4630
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Tromberg, Amy

Ashland County Support Staff
Ashland County UWEX Office
Courthouse, Room 107
Ashland, WI 54806
County: Ashland
County: Ashlandamy.tromberg@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 682-7017
Ashland County UWEX Office
Courthouse, Room 107
Ashland, WI 54806
  Ashland    

Weisner, Joy

Nutrition Educator
227 1st Street West
Altoona, WI 54720
County: Eau Claire
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Eau Claire
Program Area: Family Living Programs
joy.weisner@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 839-4712
227 1st Street West
Altoona, WI 54720
  Eau Claire Family Living Programs  

Friday, Jodi

Nutrition Educator
Expertise: foodwise
400 Market St
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
County: Wood
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Wood
Program Area: Family Living Programs
jodi.friday@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 421-8437
400 Market St
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
  Wood Family Living Programs foodwise

Blaubach, Jeni

Lincoln - Support Staff
801 N Sales St, Suite 101
Merrill, WI 54452
County: Lincoln
County: Lincolnjeni.blaubach@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 539-1072
801 N Sales St, Suite 101
Merrill, WI 54452
  Lincoln    

Schlosser, Sarah J.

Director
331 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Leadership Wisconsin
Unit: Leadership Wisconsinsarah.schlosser@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-5024
331 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
Leadership Wisconsin      

Appleby, Jeni

Health Insurance Literacy Specialist, Covering Wisconsin
Community Advocates
728 North James Lovell Street
Milwaukee, WI 53233
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
jeni.appleby@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 270-4685
Community Advocates
728 North James Lovell Street
Milwaukee, WI 53233
Family Living   Family Living Programs  

Stark, Chris

Community Resource Development Agent
Vilas County UWEX Office
330 Court Street
Eagle River, WI 54521
County: Vilas
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Vilas
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
chris.stark@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 479-3651
Vilas County UWEX Office
330 Court Street
Eagle River, WI 54521
  Vilas Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Sindelar, Jeff

Extension Meat Specialist
Expertise: meat marketing
Meat Science & Muscle Biology Lab
1805 Linden Drive West
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Animal Sciences
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Animal Sciences
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
jeff.sindelar@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-0555
Meat Science & Muscle Biology Lab
1805 Linden Drive West
Madison, WI 53706
Animal Sciences   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension meat marketing

Arnold, Teresa

Nutrition Educator
330 Court Street
Eagle River, WI 54521
County: Vilas
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Vilas
Program Area: Family Living Programs
teresa.arnold@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 479-3683
330 Court Street
Eagle River, WI 54521
  Vilas Family Living Programs  

Lindstrom, Shauna

Washburn Support Staff
Suite #1
850 W. Beaverbrook Avenue
Spooner, WI 54801
County: Washburn
County: Washburnshauna.lindstrom@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 635-4444
Suite #1
850 W. Beaverbrook Avenue
Spooner, WI 54801
  Washburn    

Costello, Amy

Washburn County Support Staff
Suite #1
850 W. Beaverbrook Avenue
Spooner, WI 54801
County: Washburn
County: Washburnamy.costello@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 635-4444
Suite #1
850 W. Beaverbrook Avenue
Spooner, WI 54801
  Washburn    

Miller, Nancy Anne

Youth Development Agent
Courthouse
330 Court Street
Eagle River, WI 54521
County: Vilas
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Vilas
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
nancy.miller@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 479-3749
Courthouse
330 Court Street
Eagle River, WI 54521
  Vilas 4-H & Youth Development  

Larson, Becky

Biowaste Specialist
Expertise: agricultural technology; digesters; manure management
115 Ag Engineering Hall
460 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Biological Systems Engineering
Unit: Biological Systems Engineeringrebecca.larson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-3171
115 Ag Engineering Hall
460 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Biological Systems Engineering     agricultural technology; digesters; manure management

Greil, Amy

Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development Educator
19600 - 75th Street, Suite 2
Bristol, WI 53104
County: Kenosha
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Kenosha
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
amy.greil@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 857-1945
19600 - 75th Street, Suite 2
Bristol, WI 53104
  Kenosha Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Zirkel, Danielle

Associate Outreach Specialist, Covering Kids and Families
1130 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
danielle.zirkel@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 261-1455
1130 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs  

Gurgel, Judy

Administrative Assistant
West Square Admin Bldg
505 Broadway
Baraboo, WI 53913
County: Sauk
County: Saukjudy.gurgel@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 355-3250
West Square Admin Bldg
505 Broadway
Baraboo, WI 53913
  Sauk    

Lenzendorf, Sonya

Nutrition Coordinator
Crawford County UW-Extension Office
225 N Beaumont Rd
Prairie du Chien, WI 53821
County: Vernon/Crawford
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Vernon/Crawford
Program Area: Family Living Programs
sonya.lenzendorf@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 326-0223 Ext: Crawford
Crawford County UW-Extension Office
225 N Beaumont Rd
Prairie du Chien, WI 53821
  Vernon/Crawford Family Living Programs  

Wise, Patti

UW Colleges/Family Living Specialist
405 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706

Program Area: Family Living Programs

Program Area: Family Living Programs
patti.wise@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-0476
405 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
    Family Living Programs  

Rank, Beth

4-H Youth & Family Development Educator
Burnett County UW-Extension Office
7410 County Road K
Siren, WI 54872
County: Burnett
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Burnett
Program Area: Family Living Programs
beth.johnson@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 349-2151
Burnett County UW-Extension Office
7410 County Road K
Siren, WI 54872
  Burnett Family Living Programs  

Schmitt, Kimberly

Financial Specialist
325 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53955
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
kimberly.schmitt@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-8779
325 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53955
Family Living   Family Living Programs  

Bestul, Libby

Outreach Specialist
4232 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Unit: Family Livinglibby.bestul@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-2611
4232 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living      

Moser, Debbie

4-H Youth Development Agent
100 W Walworth Street
P.O. Box: 1001
Elkhorn, WI 53121
County: Walworth
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Walworth
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
deborah.moser@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 741-4951
100 W Walworth Street
P.O. Box: 1001
Elkhorn, WI 53121
  Walworth 4-H & Youth Development  

Rebout, Megan

4-H Youth Development Program Advisor
Courthouse
51 S Main Street
Janesville, WI 53545
County: Rock
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Rock
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
megan.rebout@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 757-5691
Courthouse
51 S Main Street
Janesville, WI 53545
  Rock 4-H & Youth Development  

Ganje, William

Naturalist Intern
Upham Woods Central Lodge
N194 Cty Rrk N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
william.ganje@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Central Lodge
N194 Cty Rrk N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
4-H Youth Development   4-H & Youth Development  

Schuck, Eric

Technology Concierge + Solutions Liaison
702 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: CE Technology Services
Program Area: Program Support
Unit: CE Technology Services
Program Area: Program Support
eric.schuck@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-8752
702 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
CE Technology Services   Program Support  

Seefeldt, Lyssa

Agriculture Educator
Expertise: food safety; grazing; livestock production
County Services Center
480 Underwood Ave
Montello, WI 53949
County: Marquette
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Marquette
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
lyssa.seefeldt@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 297-3141
County Services Center
480 Underwood Ave
Montello, WI 53949
  Marquette Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension food safety; grazing; livestock production

Larson, Christine

Support Staff
Public Agency Center
333 E Washington St, Suite 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
County: Washington
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Washington
Program Area: Family Living Programs
christine.larson@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 335-4480
Public Agency Center
333 E Washington St, Suite 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
  Washington Family Living Programs  

Shockley, Cheryl

Douglas County Support Staff
Courthouse, Room 107
1313 Belknap Street
Superior, WI 54880
County: Douglas
County: Douglascheryl.shockley@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 395-1363
Courthouse, Room 107
1313 Belknap Street
Superior, WI 54880
  Douglas    

Gilbertson, Megan

Research Naturalist
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
megan.gilbertson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods   4-H & Youth Development  

DeMers, Anna

4-H Youth Development Agent
850 W Beaverbrook Ave, Suite 1
Spooner, WI 54801
County: Washburn
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Washburn
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
anna.demers@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 635-4444
850 W Beaverbrook Ave, Suite 1
Spooner, WI 54801
  Washburn 4-H & Youth Development  

Daniels, Cindy

Support Staff
318 Fairlane Dr., Suite 392
Viroque, WI 54665
County: Vernon
County: Vernoncynthia.daniels@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 637-5276
318 Fairlane Dr., Suite 392
Viroque, WI 54665
  Vernon    

Both, Phyllis

Horticulture Educator
West Square Admin Bldg
505 Broadway
Baraboo, WI 53913
County: Sauk
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Sauk
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
phyllis.both@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 355-3253
West Square Admin Bldg
505 Broadway
Baraboo, WI 53913
  Sauk Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension  

Weisert, Haley

Administrative Assistant
West Square Administration Bldg
505 Broadway
Baraboo, WI 53913
County: Sauk
County: Saukhaley.weisert@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 355-3250
West Square Administration Bldg
505 Broadway
Baraboo, WI 53913
  Sauk    

Nawrocki, Melissa

St.Croix - Support Staff
1960 8th Avenue Suite 140
Baldwin, WI 54002
County: St. Croix
County: St. Croixmelissa.nawrocki@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 531-1930
1960 8th Avenue Suite 140
Baldwin, WI 54002
  St. Croix    

Korth, Amy

HealthTIDE Co-Director
309 Extension Building
432 N Lake St
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
amy.korth@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-3232
309 Extension Building
432 N Lake St
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs  

Oosterwyk, Johanna

Horticulture Specialist
Expertise: greenhouses
Moore-Hall Plant Sciences
1575 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
johanna.oosterwyk@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-3844
Moore-Hall Plant Sciences
1575 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Horticulture   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension greenhouses

Thao, Gaonou

Nutrition Educator
212 River Dr, Ste 3
Wausau, WI 54403
County: Lincoln/Marathon
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Lincoln/Marathon
Program Area: Family Living Programs
gaonou.thao@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 261-1230
212 River Dr, Ste 3
Wausau, WI 54403
  Lincoln/Marathon Family Living Programs  

Ruark, Matt

Soil Scientist
Expertise: climate change; nutrient management; soil fertility
158 Soil Science
1525 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Soil Science
Unit: Soil Sciencematt.ruark@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-2889
158 Soil Science
1525 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Soil Science     climate change; nutrient management; soil fertility

Gevens, Amanda

Extension Specialist
Expertise: vegetable disease
689 Russell Laboratories
1630 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Plant Pathology
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Plant Pathology
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
amanda.gevens@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-3072
689 Russell Laboratories
1630 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Plant Pathology   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension vegetable disease

Thompson, Sarah

Youth and Science Educator
JP Coughlin Center
625 E County Road Y, Suite 600
Oshkosh, WI 54901
County: Winnebago
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Winnebago
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
sarah.thompson@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 232-1974
JP Coughlin Center
625 E County Road Y, Suite 600
Oshkosh, WI 54901
  Winnebago 4-H & Youth Development  

Walsh, Jeanne

Family Living
Courthouse, Room 13
711 North Bridge Street
Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
County: Chippewa
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Chippewa
Program Area: Family Living Programs
jeanne.walsh@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 726-7950
Courthouse, Room 13
711 North Bridge Street
Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  Chippewa Family Living Programs  

Gunville, Jenette

Family Living Agent
Florence County UWEX Office
5628 Forestry Drive
Florence, WI 54121
County: Vilas/Florence/Forest
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Vilas/Florence/Forest
Program Area: Family Living Programs
jenette.gunville@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 528-5490 Ext: 118
Florence County UWEX Office
5628 Forestry Drive
Florence, WI 54121
  Vilas/Florence/Forest Family Living Programs  

Galvan, Noemi

Nutrition Educator
Expertise: Nutrition educator
63 Eclipse Center
Beloit, WI 53511
County: Rock
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Rock
Program Area: Family Living Programs
noemi.galvan@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 363-6275
63 Eclipse Center
Beloit, WI 53511
  Rock Family Living Programs Nutrition educator

Solis, Keri

Interim CNRED Educator
480 Underwood Ave
P.O. Box: PO Box 338
Montello, WI 53949
County: Marquette
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Marquette
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
keri.solis@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 297-3141
480 Underwood Ave
P.O. Box: PO Box 338
Montello, WI 53949
  Marquette Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Eiler, Alex

Vista Worker
571 Cty Rd A
P.O. Box: 3188
Green Lake, WI 54941
County: Green Lake
County: Green Lakealex.eiler@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 294-4032
571 Cty Rd A
P.O. Box: 3188
Green Lake, WI 54941
  Green Lake    

Alonso, Rebeca

Nutrition Educator (bi-lingual)
Racine & Kenosha Counties FoodWIse
1220 Mound Ave
Racine, WI 53404
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Family Living Programs
rebeca.alonso@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 635-6843
Racine & Kenosha Counties FoodWIse
1220 Mound Ave
Racine, WI 53404
  Racine/Kenosha Family Living Programs  

Laakso, Heather

Nutrition Educator
Courthouse
201 West Main Street
P.O. Box: Room 107
Ashland, WI 54806
County: Ashland
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Ashland
Program Area: Family Living Programs
heather.laakso@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 682-7017
Courthouse
201 West Main Street
P.O. Box: Room 107
Ashland, WI 54806
  Ashland Family Living Programs  

Smith, Jennifer L.

Communications & E-Commerce Research/Training
Lowell Center, Room 325
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: Broadband and E-Commerce Education Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Broadband and E-Commerce Education Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
j.smith@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-4255
Lowell Center, Room 325
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Broadband and E-Commerce Education Center   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Kiefer, Anna

Student Hourly
Extension Building Room 301
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
anna.kiefer@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-2481
Extension Building Room 301
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs  

Rusnak, Arvilla

Support Staff
Courthouse
301 Washington St
Oconto, WI 54153
County: Oconto
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Oconto
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
arvilla.rusnak@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 834-6842
Courthouse
301 Washington St
Oconto, WI 54153
  Oconto 4-H & Youth Development  

Hefty, Susanne

Jackson - Support Staff
UW-Extension - Jackson County
227 South 11th Street
Black River Falls, WI 54615
County: Jackson
County: Jacksonsusanne.hefty@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 284-4257
UW-Extension - Jackson County
227 South 11th Street
Black River Falls, WI 54615
  Jackson    

Mitchell, Paul D.

Specialist
Expertise: agricultural economics; crop insurance; pest management; risk management
411 Taylor Hall
427 Lorch Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)paul.mitchell@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-6514
411 Taylor Hall
427 Lorch Street
Madison, WI 53706
Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)     agricultural economics; crop insurance; pest management; risk management

Powell, Austin

Student Help
40195 Windsand Dr
P.O. Box: 439
PIgeon Falls, WI 54760
Unit: Discovery Farms
Unit: Discovery Farmsaustin.powell@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 983-5668
40195 Windsand Dr
P.O. Box: 439
PIgeon Falls, WI 54760
Discovery Farms      

Schmechel, Amber

Marketing Communications Specialist
Environmental Resources Center
445 North Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
amber.schmechel@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1377
Environmental Resources Center
445 North Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Environmental Resources Center   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Zimmerman, Steve

Interim Agriculture Educator
Expertise: horticulture; vegetable production; plant disease
837 Clermont St
Antigo, WI 54409
County: Langlade
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Langlade
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
stephen.zimmerman@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 627-6236
837 Clermont St
Antigo, WI 54409
  Langlade Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension horticulture; vegetable production; plant disease

Graner, Rachel

Brown - Support Staff
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
County: Brown
County: Brownrachel.graner@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 391-4610
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
  Brown    

Wisman, Hannah

Teaching Naturalist
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
hannah.wisman@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods   4-H & Youth Development  

Zoerb, Heidi E.

Interim Associate Dean and Associate Director
601 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Dean's Office
Unit: Dean's Officeheidi.zoerb@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-1096
601 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Dean's Office      

Bartkowski, Jen

4-H Food Smart Families Project Coordinator
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
jennifer.bartkowski@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 391-4654
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
4-H Youth Development   4-H & Youth Development  

Kosick, Valenka

Teaching Naturalist
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
valenka.kosick@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods   4-H & Youth Development  

McCartney, Carol

Outreach Manager
Rm 110
3817 Mineral Point Rd
Madison, WI 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Surveycarol.mccartney@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 263-7393
Rm 110
3817 Mineral Point Rd
Madison, WI 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey      

Pongetti, Jill E.

Office Manager
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
jill.pongetti@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1705
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Schoephoester, Pete

Geographic Information Systems Specialist
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
peter.schoephoester@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 262-2320
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Paine, Lilliann

Family Living Educator
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Family Living Programs
lilliann.paine@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4600
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee Family Living Programs  

Filla, Mariah

Student Employee
PO Box 429
Pigeon Falls, WI 54760
Unit: Discovery Farms
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Discovery Farms
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
mariah.filla@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 983-5668
PO Box 429
Pigeon Falls, WI 54760
Discovery Farms   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension  

Alexander, Myles

Community Resource Development
3375 Airport #10
Rhinelander, WI 54501
County: Oneida
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Oneida
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
myles.alexander@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 365-2750
3375 Airport #10
Rhinelander, WI 54501
  Oneida Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Wagner, Pat

4-H Youth Development Program Assistant
Administration Building
112 E Edgewater Street
Portage, WI 53901
County: Columbia
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Columbia
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
pat.wagner@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 742-9685
Administration Building
112 E Edgewater Street
Portage, WI 53901
  Columbia 4-H & Youth Development  

Letikirich, Tephanie

FoodWise Nutrition Educator
Racine & Kenosha Counties FoodWIse
1220 Mound Avenue
Racine, WI 53404
County: Racine
County: Racinetephanie.letikirich@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 635-6824
Racine & Kenosha Counties FoodWIse
1220 Mound Avenue
Racine, WI 53404
  Racine    

Presley, Leigh

Agriculture Educator
Expertise: community food systems; farm business; farm management; small farms
19600 75th St, Suite 2
Bristol, WI 53104
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
leigh.presley@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 857-1948
19600 75th St, Suite 2
Bristol, WI 53104
  Racine/Kenosha Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension community food systems; farm business; farm management; small farms

Heth, Debbie

4-H Ag Intern
431 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703

Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development

Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
deborah.heth@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-5971
431 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
    4-H & Youth Development  

Kees, Cassandra

Student Help
407 Second Street
P.O. Box: PO Box 276
Alma, WI 54610
County: Buffalo
County: Buffalocassandra.kees@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 685-6256
407 Second Street
P.O. Box: PO Box 276
Alma, WI 54610
  Buffalo    

Casey, Margaret

Nutrition Educator
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Margaret.casey@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4600
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee Family Living Programs  

Nettesheim, Shannon

Office Associate
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Unit: Family Living
County: Milwaukee
Unit: Family Living
shannon.nettesheim@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4680
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
Family Living Milwaukee    

Taylor, Susan

Horticulture Diagnostic Services Office Associate- UST
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
susan.taylor@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4665
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension  

Epping, Wendy

Sr. Administrative Assistant
19600 75th Street, Suite 2
Bristol, WI 53104
County: Kenosha
County: Kenoshawendy.epping@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 857-1945
19600 75th Street, Suite 2
Bristol, WI 53104
  Kenosha    

Dunn, Leatanya

4-H SySTEMatics Program Assistant
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
leatanya.dunn@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4600
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee 4-H & Youth Development  

Abraham, Molly

Program Assistant
Milwaukee County Coop Extension
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd, Bldg A
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Program Support
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Program Support
molly.abraham@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4600
Milwaukee County Coop Extension
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd, Bldg A
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee Program Support  

Gordon, Taylor

4-H Summer Intern
1462 Strongs Ave
Stevens Point, WI 54481
County: Portage
County: Portagetaylor.gordon@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-1316
1462 Strongs Ave
Stevens Point, WI 54481
  Portage    

Erickson, Jeremy

Horticulture Educator
Expertise: Community Food Systems
400 Market Street
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
County: Wood
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Wood
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
jeremy.erickson@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 421-8440
400 Market Street
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
  Wood Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension Community Food Systems

DeVore, Pamela S.

Publishing Operations Manager
231 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Media Collection/Publishing Unit
Program Area: Program Support
Unit: Media Collection/Publishing Unit
Program Area: Program Support
pam.devore@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-2770
231 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Media Collection/Publishing Unit   Program Support  

Stoeckmann, Ann

After the Bell Coordinator
801 N Sales St, Ste 101
Merrill, WI 54452
County: Lincoln
County: Lincolnann.stoeckmann@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 539-1072
801 N Sales St, Ste 101
Merrill, WI 54452
  Lincoln    

Folske, Angela

Support Staff
227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Ave.
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
County: Fond du Lac
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Fond du Lac
Program Area: Family Living Programs
angela.folske@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 929-3170
227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Ave.
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
  Fond du Lac Family Living Programs  

Baxter, Chris

Nutrient Management Specialist
Expertise: nutrient management; soil fertility
208 Pioneer Tower
1 University Plaza
Platteville, WI 53818
Unit: Soil Science
Unit: Soil Sciencechris.baxter@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 342-1388
208 Pioneer Tower
1 University Plaza
Platteville, WI 53818
Soil Science     nutrient management; soil fertility

Pena, Maria Yolanda

Nutrition Coordinator
100 W Walworth ST
P.O. Box: 1001
Elkhorn, WI 53121
County: Walworth
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Walworth
Program Area: Family Living Programs
yolanda.pena@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 741-4957
100 W Walworth ST
P.O. Box: 1001
Elkhorn, WI 53121
  Walworth Family Living Programs  

Doll, Bev

Family Living Agent
916 E Elm Street, Suite A
Lancaster, WI 53813
County: Grant
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Grant
Program Area: Family Living Programs
bev.doll@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 723-2125
916 E Elm Street, Suite A
Lancaster, WI 53813
  Grant Family Living Programs  

Whalen, Chris

Contracts and Grants Coordinator
Expertise: extramural funding; awards expenditure; requisitions and transfers; funding sources; grantsmanship
623 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Budget and Fiscal Operations
Unit: Budget and Fiscal Operationschris.whalen@ces.uwex.edu
(877) 243-2823 Ext: 6082659482
623 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Budget and Fiscal Operations     extramural funding; awards expenditure; requisitions and transfers; funding sources; grantsmanship

Hembd, Jerry

Director
Belknap & Catlin
P.O. Box: 2000
Superior, WI 54880
Unit: Northern Center for Community Economic Development
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Northern Center for Community Economic Development
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
jerry.hembd@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 394-8208
Belknap & Catlin
P.O. Box: 2000
Superior, WI 54880
Northern Center for Community Economic Development   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Sandberg, Liv

Equine Extension Specialist
Expertise: equine education
287 Animal Sciences
1675 Observatory
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Animal Sciences
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: Animal Sciences
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
liv.sandberg@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-4303
287 Animal Sciences
1675 Observatory
Madison, WI 53706
Animal Sciences   4-H & Youth Development equine education

Kostman, Amanda

Interim Family Living Educator
100 W Walworth Street
P.O. Box: PO Box 1001
Elkhorn, WI 53121
County: Walworth
County: Walworthamanda.kostman@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 741-4951
100 W Walworth Street
P.O. Box: PO Box 1001
Elkhorn, WI 53121
  Walworth    

Jorgensen, Jill

4-H Youth Development Agent
Kewaunee Co Administration Center
810 Lincoln Street
Kewaunee, WI 54216
County: Kewaunee
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Kewaunee
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
jill.jorgensen@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 388-7185
Kewaunee Co Administration Center
810 Lincoln Street
Kewaunee, WI 54216
  Kewaunee 4-H & Youth Development  

Keown-Bomar, Julie

Northwest Regional Director
1421 Stout Rd
Menomonie, WI 54751
Unit: Northwest Region Office
Unit: Northwest Region Officejulie.keown-bomar@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 232-5476
1421 Stout Rd
Menomonie, WI 54751
Northwest Region Office      

Neubauer, Debra

Financial Education Center Administrator
5201 Fen Oak Dr Ste 138
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Dane
Program Area: Family Living Programs
deb.neubauer@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3722
5201 Fen Oak Dr Ste 138
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane Family Living Programs  

Leith, Virginia

Douglas County WNEP Support Staff
Courthouse, Room 107
1313 Belknap Street
Superior, WI 54880
County: Douglas
County: Douglasvirginia.leith@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 395-1546
Courthouse, Room 107
1313 Belknap Street
Superior, WI 54880
  Douglas    

Kolb, Lorre

Public Information Specialist
Expertise: communications, social media, marketing, branding
125 Ag Engineering
460 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agriculture & Natural Resources Extension (Admin)
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Agriculture & Natural Resources Extension (Admin)
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
lorre.kolb@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 261-1051
125 Ag Engineering
460 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Agriculture & Natural Resources Extension (Admin)   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension communications, social media, marketing, branding

Portillo, Aracely

Senior Bilingual Nutrition Educator
5201 Fen Oak Ct., Rm 138
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Dane
Program Area: Family Living Programs
aracely.portillo@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3749
5201 Fen Oak Ct., Rm 138
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane Family Living Programs  

Schroeder, Ken

Agriculture Agent
Expertise: cover crops; field crop production; irrigation; woody plants
1462 Strongs Ave
Stevens Point, WI 54481
County: Portage
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Portage
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
ken.schroeder@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-1316
1462 Strongs Ave
Stevens Point, WI 54481
  Portage Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension cover crops; field crop production; irrigation; woody plants

Erickson, Sue E.

Administrative Program Coordinator
325B Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
sue.erickson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-4374
325B Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs  

Gunderson, Scott

Agriculture Agent, specializing in Dairy & Livestock
Expertise: dairy management
Manitowoc Co Office Complex
4319 Expo Drive
P.O. Box: 935
Manitowoc, WI 54221
County: Manitowoc
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Manitowoc
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
scott.gunderson@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 683-4168
Manitowoc Co Office Complex
4319 Expo Drive
P.O. Box: 935
Manitowoc, WI 54221
  Manitowoc Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension dairy management

Liebl, David S.

Waste Management and Reduction Specialist
Expertise: manufacturing; solid and hazardous waste management
311 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Solid and Hazardous Waste Education Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Solid and Hazardous Waste Education Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
david.liebl@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-2360
311 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Solid and Hazardous Waste Education Center   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development manufacturing; solid and hazardous waste management

Gehin, Jackie

FoodWIse Program Administrator
Expertise: FoodWIse Program
Rm 138
5201 Fen Oak Court
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Dane
Program Area: Family Living Programs
jackie.gehin@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3714
Rm 138
5201 Fen Oak Court
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane Family Living Programs FoodWIse Program

Thomas, Dave

Sheep Extension Specialist
Expertise: animal science
438 Animal Science Bldg
1675 Observory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Animal Sciences
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Animal Sciences
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
dave.thomas@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-4306
438 Animal Science Bldg
1675 Observory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Animal Sciences   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension animal science

Compton, Peggy

Natural Resource Educator: Grant-Platte/Sugar-Pecatonica Rivers
337 Gardner Hall
1 University Plaza
Platteville, WI 53818
Unit: Water and Land Basin Education
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Water and Land Basin Education
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
peggy.compton@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 342-1633
337 Gardner Hall
1 University Plaza
Platteville, WI 53818
Water and Land Basin Education   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Dallapiazza, Meg

4-H Youth Development Educator
Florence County Extension Office
5628 Forestry Drive
Florence, WI 54121
County: Florence
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Florence
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
meg.dallapiazza@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 528-4480
Florence County Extension Office
5628 Forestry Drive
Florence, WI 54121
  Florence 4-H & Youth Development  

Baker, Bev

Family Living Educator
Western Racine County Service Ctr
209 North Main Street
Burlington, WI 53105
County: Racine
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Racine
Program Area: Family Living Programs
beverlee.baker@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 767-2917
Western Racine County Service Ctr
209 North Main Street
Burlington, WI 53105
  Racine Family Living Programs  

Hudelson, Brian D.

Plant Disease Diagnostician
Expertise: plant disease
183 Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Plant Pathology
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Plant Pathology
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
brian.hudelson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-2863
183 Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Plant Pathology   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension plant disease

Raschka, Dianne E.

Financial Specialist
256 Animal Sciences Bldg
1675 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Animal Sciences
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Animal Sciences
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
dianne.raschka@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-4301
256 Animal Sciences Bldg
1675 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Animal Sciences   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension  

Wayne, Frederick E.

Systems Programmer
53 Soils-King Hall
1525 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Soil Science
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Soil Science
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
frederick.wayne@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-9354
53 Soils-King Hall
1525 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Soil Science   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension  

Braatz, Jerry

County Director - 75%/Community Resource Development Educator - 25%
Administration Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
jerold.braatz@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 548-7770
Administration Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
  Waukesha Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Metzenbauer, Kathleen

Family Living Agent
211 Hickory Street
Mauston, WI 53948
County: Juneau
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Juneau
Program Area: Family Living Programs
kathleen.metzenbauer@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 847-9329
211 Hickory Street
Mauston, WI 53948
  Juneau Family Living Programs  

Roushar, Kathy

Geographic Information Specialist
Expertise: cartography; publication production
Rm B101
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
kathleen.roushar@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 265-4683
Rm B101
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development cartography; publication production

Gaub, Mary

4-H Youth Environmental Education Teaching Naturalist
Wehr Nature Center
9701 W College Avenue
Franklin, WI 53132
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
mary.gaub@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 425-8550
Wehr Nature Center
9701 W College Avenue
Franklin, WI 53132
  Milwaukee 4-H & Youth Development  

Burow, Monica L.

Department Administrator
Room 209
445 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
monica.burow@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-3652
Room 209
445 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Environmental Resources Center   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Champeau, Randy

Specialist
Expertise: environmental education: 4-H youth and adult
College of Natural Resources
1900 Franklin Street
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
randy.champeau@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-4174
College of Natural Resources
1900 Franklin Street
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Environmental Resources Center   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development environmental education: 4-H youth and adult

Christoffel, Rebecca

Specialist
226 Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Wildlife Ecology
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Wildlife Ecology
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
rebecca.christoffel@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-8264
226 Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Wildlife Ecology   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Shepard, Robin L.

Executive Director NCCEA
Expertise: water resource education
413 Extension Bldg
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
robin.shepard@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-2688
413 Extension Bldg
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
      water resource education

Klawitter, Sharon J.

Director
Expertise: employee development
607 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Human Resource Development
Unit: Human Resource Developmentsharon.klawitter@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-3372
607 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Human Resource Development     employee development

Morrisey, Sharon

Consumer Horticulture Agent
Expertise: horticulture general; woody plants
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
sharon.morrisey@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4660
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension horticulture general; woody plants

Hansen, Tammy L.

Nutrition Coordinator
Suite 3
212 River Drive
Wausau, WI 54403
County: Lincoln/Marathon
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Lincoln/Marathon
Program Area: Family Living Programs
tammy.hansen@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 261-1248
Suite 3
212 River Drive
Wausau, WI 54403
  Lincoln/Marathon Family Living Programs  

Batten, William G.

Geologist
Expertise: Geotechnical information
Rm 119
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
william.batten@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 262-9903
Rm 119
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development Geotechnical information

Immendorf, Molly

Instructional Technology Specialist
Expertise: instructional design
130 Pyle Center
702 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: CE Technology Services
Program Area: Program Support
Unit: CE Technology Services
Program Area: Program Support
molly.immendorf@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-3843
130 Pyle Center
702 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
CE Technology Services   Program Support instructional design

Techtmann, Cathy

Environmental Outreach State Specialist
UW-Extension, Courthouse
300 Taconite Street, Suite 118
Hurley, WI 54534
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
catherine.techtmann@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 561-2695 Ext: 2121
UW-Extension, Courthouse
300 Taconite Street, Suite 118
Hurley, WI 54534
Environmental Resources Center   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Delchambre, Imelda

Nutrition Educator
County Government Center
421 Nebraska Street
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
County: Door/Kewaunee
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Door/Kewaunee
Program Area: Family Living Programs
imelda.delchambre@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 746-2260
County Government Center
421 Nebraska Street
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  Door/Kewaunee Family Living Programs  

Malone, Pat

Community Resource Development
Courthouse
36245 Main Street
P.O. Box: 67
Whitehall, WI 54773
County: Trempealeau
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Trempealeau
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
patricia.malone@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 538-2311 Ext: 211
Courthouse
36245 Main Street
P.O. Box: 67
Whitehall, WI 54773
  Trempealeau Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Ingham, Steven C.

State Food Safety Specialist
Expertise: Food microbiology
A103B Babcock Hall
1605 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706

Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension

Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
steve.ingham@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-4801
A103B Babcock Hall
1605 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
    Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension Food microbiology

Williams, David B.

Associate Program Director
635 Extension Bldg
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agriculture & Natural Resources Extension (Admin)
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Agriculture & Natural Resources Extension (Admin)
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
david.williams@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-9309
635 Extension Bldg
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Agriculture & Natural Resources Extension (Admin)   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension  

Habecker, Mindy

Community Resource Development Agent
Rm 138
5201 Fen Oak Court
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Dane
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
melinda.habecker@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3718
Rm 138
5201 Fen Oak Court
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Gutzman, Becky

Interim Family Living Educator
569 N Cedar St Ste 3
Adams, WI 53910
County: Adams
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Adams
Program Area: Family Living Programs
rebecca.gutzman@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 339-4237
569 N Cedar St Ste 3
Adams, WI 53910
  Adams Family Living Programs  

Schelble, Joy

Bad River 4-H Youth Development Coordinator, Chief Blackbird Center
Bad River Reservation
Old Clinic-Doublewide
P.O. Box: 39
Odanah, WI 54861
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
joy.schelble@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 682-7111 Ext: 1630
Bad River Reservation
Old Clinic-Doublewide
P.O. Box: 39
Odanah, WI 54861
4-H Youth Development   4-H & Youth Development  

Nelson, Steve

Community and Youth Development Educator
Forest County UWEX Office
Courthouse
Crandon, WI 54520
County: Forest
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Forest
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
steve.nelson@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 478-7797
Forest County UWEX Office
Courthouse
Crandon, WI 54520
  Forest Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Daniels, Sherry

Family Living Educator
1462 Strongs Ave
Stevens Point, WI 54481
County: Portage
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Portage
Program Area: Family Living Programs
sherry.daniels@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-1316
1462 Strongs Ave
Stevens Point, WI 54481
  Portage Family Living Programs  

Mather, Rebecca

Outreach Specialist for the Center for Excellence in Family Studies
4134 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
rebecca.mather@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 862-3180
4134 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs  

Mills-Lloyd, Sarah

Agriculture Agent, specializing in Dairy & Livestock
Expertise: farm management
Courthouse
301 Washington St.
Oconto, WI 54153
County: Oconto
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Oconto
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
sarah.millslloyd@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 834-6845
Courthouse
301 Washington St.
Oconto, WI 54153
  Oconto Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension farm management

Duval, April

Nutrition Coordinator
227 South 11th Street
Black River Falls, WI 54615
County: Jackson/Trempealeau
County: Jackson/Trempealeauapril.duval@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 284-4257
227 South 11th Street
Black River Falls, WI 54615
  Jackson/Trempealeau    

Schilling, Mary Ann

Family Living Educator
209 S Ste Marie
Wautoma, WI 54982
County: Waushara
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Waushara
Program Area: Family Living Programs
maryann.schilling@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 787-0416
209 S Ste Marie
Wautoma, WI 54982
  Waushara Family Living Programs  

Jadoul, Sheila

Support Staff
Rock County Courthouse
51 S Main Street
Janesville, WI 53545
County: Rock
County: Rocksheila.jadoul@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 757-5694
Rock County Courthouse
51 S Main Street
Janesville, WI 53545
  Rock    

Warren-Armstrong, Pamela A.

Nutrition Educator
227 First Street West
Altoona, WI 54720
County: Eau Claire
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Eau Claire
Program Area: Family Living Programs
pamela.armstrong@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 839-4712
227 First Street West
Altoona, WI 54720
  Eau Claire Family Living Programs  

Cabrera, Victor

Dairy Systems Management Specialist
Expertise: dairy management; dairy production
279 Animal Sciences Bldg
1675 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Dairy Science
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Dairy Science
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
victor.cabrera@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-8506
279 Animal Sciences Bldg
1675 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Dairy Science   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension dairy management; dairy production

Skjolaas, Cheryl

Agricultural Safety Specialist
Expertise: agricultural safety; disaster education; farm safety; workforce management
201 Ag Engineering Bldg
460 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Biological Systems Engineering
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Biological Systems Engineering
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
cheryl.skjolaas@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-0568
201 Ag Engineering Bldg
460 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Biological Systems Engineering   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension agricultural safety; disaster education; farm safety; workforce management

Anderson, Susan C.

Artist
227a Extension Bldg
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Publishing Unit
Program Area: Program Support
Unit: Publishing Unit
Program Area: Program Support
susan.anderson2@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-5864
227a Extension Bldg
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Publishing Unit   Program Support  

Greiff, Beth

Burnett County Support Staff
7410 County Road K, #107
Siren, WI 54872
County: Burnett
County: Burnettbeth.greiff@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 349-2151
7410 County Road K, #107
Siren, WI 54872
  Burnett    

Olson, LuAnn

Administrative Assistant
Administration Building
112 E Edgewater Street
Portage, WI 53901
County: Columbia
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Columbia
Program Area: Family Living Programs
luann.olson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 742-9688
Administration Building
112 E Edgewater Street
Portage, WI 53901
  Columbia Family Living Programs  

Schone, Ryan

Project Coordinator, NCERME Revenue Diversification of Local Foods in SE WI
Expertise: community food systems
Building A
9501 W. Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
ryan.schone@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4653
Building A
9501 W. Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension community food systems

Gold, Auric

Operations Program Associate
249 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Human Resource Development
Unit: Human Resource Developmentauric.gold@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-3814
249 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Human Resource Development      

Tscheschlok, Diana

Community Resource Development Educator
227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Drive
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
County: Fond du Lac
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Fond du Lac
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
diana.tscheschlok@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 929-3170
227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Drive
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
  Fond du Lac Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Collins, Michael

Family and Consumer Economics Specialist
Expertise: family financial security;
4208 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
jm.collins@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-0369
4208 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs family financial security;

Smith, Tracy

Financial Educator
5201 Fen Oak Ct., Rm 138
Madison, WI 53718
tracy.smith@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3714
5201 Fen Oak Ct., Rm 138
Madison, WI 53718
       

Solomon, Victoria

Green County Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development Educator
2841 6th Street
Monroe, WI 53566
County: Green
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Green
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
victoria.solomon@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 328-9440
2841 6th Street
Monroe, WI 53566
  Green Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Sage, Meg

4-H Youth Development Agent
West Square Admin Bldg
505 Broadway
Baraboo, WI 53913
County: Sauk
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Sauk
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
margaret.sage@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 355-3255
West Square Admin Bldg
505 Broadway
Baraboo, WI 53913
  Sauk 4-H & Youth Development  

Leidheiser, Dale A.

State Program Director
637 Extension Bldg
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
dale.leidheiser@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-1095
637 Extension Bldg
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
4-H Youth Development   4-H & Youth Development  

LaBine, Jaryn

Forest County Mentor Coordinator
200 E Madison
Crandon, WI 54520
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
jaryn.labine@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 478-2212
200 E Madison
Crandon, WI 54520
4-H Youth Development   4-H & Youth Development  

Mauer, Cathy

Taylor - Support Staff
925 Donald St Rm 103
Medford, WI 54481
County: Taylor
County: Taylorcathy.mauer@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 748-3327
925 Donald St Rm 103
Medford, WI 54481
  Taylor    

Tarter, Sandy

Nutrition Coordinator
Dunn Co. Community Services Buildin
3001 US Highway 12 E, Suite 102
Menomonie, WI 54751
County: Dunn/Chippewa
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Dunn/Chippewa
Program Area: Family Living Programs
sandy.tarter@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 232-1636
Dunn Co. Community Services Buildin
3001 US Highway 12 E, Suite 102
Menomonie, WI 54751
  Dunn/Chippewa Family Living Programs  

Nelson, Dana

Support Staff ANRE, CNRED, and Dept. Head
811 Harding St
Waupaca, WI 54981
County: Waupaca
County: Waupacadana.nelson@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 258-6230
811 Harding St
Waupaca, WI 54981
  Waupaca    

Johnson, Charmaine

Rusk Support Staff
Courthouse
311 Miner Ave E
Ladysmith, WI 54848
County: Rusk
County: Ruskcharmaine.johnson@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 532-2151
Courthouse
311 Miner Ave E
Ladysmith, WI 54848
  Rusk    

Curtis, Katherine

Demographic Specialist
350 Agricultural Hall
1450 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Community and Environmental Sociology
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Community and Environmental Sociology
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
katherine.curtis@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-1900
350 Agricultural Hall
1450 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Community and Environmental Sociology   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Retzlaff, Zoe

Student Employee Hourly
301 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Unit: Family Livingzoe.retzlaff@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1411
301 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living      

Carlson, Lara

Student Employee Hourly
301 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
lara.carlson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1411
301 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs  

Cooper, Delores

Student Help
301 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
delores.cooper@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-2481
301 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs  

Cremin, Bonnie

Nutrition Educator
100 Polk County Plaza, Suite 210
Balsam Lake, WI 54810
County: Polk
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Polk
Program Area: Family Living Programs
bonnie.cremin@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 485-8609
100 Polk County Plaza, Suite 210
Balsam Lake, WI 54810
  Polk Family Living Programs  

Shaw, Erin

Food Processing Manufacturing Analyst
432 N Lake St
Rm 235
Madison, WI 53706
erin.shaw@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-0097
432 N Lake St
Rm 235
Madison, WI 53706
       

Pichler, Marcy

Nutrition Educator
Admin Center, Rm G22
515 W Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Family Living Programs
marcy.pichler@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 548-7770
Admin Center, Rm G22
515 W Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
  Waukesha Family Living Programs  

Koch, Paul

Turfgrass Specialist
Expertise: turf disease; turf management
Russell Labs
1630 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Plant Pathology
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Plant Pathology
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
paul.koch@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 576-2673
Russell Labs
1630 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Plant Pathology   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension turf disease; turf management

Garvey, Aly

Student Office Assistant
601 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Dean's Office
Unit: Dean's Officealyssa.garvey@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-5110
601 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Dean's Office      

Crivits, Emily

Jackson - Support Staff
227 S 11th Street
Black River Falls, WI 54615
County: Jackson
County: Jacksonemily.crivits@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 284-4257
227 S 11th Street
Black River Falls, WI 54615
  Jackson    

Tenn, Katie

Program Assistant
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 Cty Rd N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
katie.ellis@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 Cty Rd N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods   4-H & Youth Development  

Lehner, Merry

Oneida County Support Staff
Lower Level
3375 Airport #10
Rhinelander, WI 54501
County: Oneida
County: Oneidamerry.lehner@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 365-2750
Lower Level
3375 Airport #10
Rhinelander, WI 54501
  Oneida    

Stiemann, Lucas

4-H Student Worker
436 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
lucas.stiemann@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-0575
436 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
4-H Youth Development   4-H & Youth Development  

Beck, Amy

Support Staff
3365 West Brewster St
Appleton, WI 54914
County: Outagamie
County: Outagamieamy.beck@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 832-5121
3365 West Brewster St
Appleton, WI 54914
  Outagamie    

Timm, Amy

Support Staff
JP Coughlin Center
625 E County Road Y, Suite 600
Oshkosh, WI 54901
County: Winnebago
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Winnebago
Program Area: Family Living Programs
amy.timm@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 232-1973
JP Coughlin Center
625 E County Road Y, Suite 600
Oshkosh, WI 54901
  Winnebago Family Living Programs  

Epping Overholt, Gail

Coastal Training Program Coordinator
Lake Superior NERR
14 Marina Drive
Superior, WI 54880
Unit: Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
gail.overholt@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 919-2154
Lake Superior NERR
14 Marina Drive
Superior, WI 54880
Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Smetana, Aaron

Systems Administrator
3817 Mineral Point Rd
Madison, WI 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
aaron.smetana@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 890-3320
3817 Mineral Point Rd
Madison, WI 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Leffler, Sabrina

Florence Support Staff
5628 Forestry Dr
Florence, WI 54121
County: Florence
County: Florencesabrina.leffler@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 528-4480
5628 Forestry Dr
Florence, WI 54121
  Florence    

Dunn, Karen

Librarian
118 Steenbock Memorial Library
550 Babcock Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Media Collection
Program Area: Program Support
Unit: Media Collection
Program Area: Program Support
karen.dunn@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-2666
118 Steenbock Memorial Library
550 Babcock Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Media Collection   Program Support  

Griffin, Tami

Senior Executive Assistant
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
County: Milwaukeetami.griffin@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4641
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee    

Carson, Eric C.

Geologist
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
eric.carson@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 890-1998
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Stanley, Val

Samples and Lab Manager
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Surveyval.stanley@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 263-4004
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey      

Hilgart, Arielle

Price County Support Staff
Normal Building, Room 240
104 South Eyder Ave
Phillips, WI 54555
County: Price
County: Pricearielle.hilgart@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 339-2555
Normal Building, Room 240
104 South Eyder Ave
Phillips, WI 54555
  Price    

Anderson, Geneva

Community Services Tech
Chief Blackbird Center
Bad River Reservation
P.O. Box: 39
Odanah, WI 54861
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
geneva.anderson@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 682-7111 Ext: 1630
Chief Blackbird Center
Bad River Reservation
P.O. Box: 39
Odanah, WI 54861
4-H Youth Development   4-H & Youth Development  

Schuppel, Tracy

Support Staff
Manitowoc County Office Complex
4319 Expo Drive
P.O. Box: 935
Manitowoc, WI 54221
County: Manitowoc
County: Manitowoctracy.schuppel@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 683-4168
Manitowoc County Office Complex
4319 Expo Drive
P.O. Box: 935
Manitowoc, WI 54221
  Manitowoc    

Rocha, Denise

Portage - Support Staff
1462 Strongs Ave
Stevens Point, WI 54481
County: Portage
County: Portagedenise.rocha@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-1316
1462 Strongs Ave
Stevens Point, WI 54481
  Portage    

Nelson, Ryan

Portage - Support Staff
1462 Strongs Ave
Stevens Point, WI 54481
County: Portage
County: Portageryan.nelson@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-1316
1462 Strongs Ave
Stevens Point, WI 54481
  Portage    

Bartelt, Betsy

WNEP Support Staff
Brown County UWEX
1150 Bellevue St., Ag & Ext Serv Ct
Green Bay, WI 54302
County: Brown
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Brown
Program Area: Family Living Programs
betsy.bartelt@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 391-4606
Brown County UWEX
1150 Bellevue St., Ag & Ext Serv Ct
Green Bay, WI 54302
  Brown Family Living Programs  

Van Zoeren, Janet

Research Assistant
Expertise: entomology
Russell Labs
1630 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Entomology
Unit: Entomologyjanet.vanzoeren@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-0899
Russell Labs
1630 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Entomology     entomology

Russin, Chris

Horticulture Educational Assistant
19600 75th Street, St 2
Bristol, WI 53104
County: Racine/Kenosha
County: Racine/Kenoshachristina.russin@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 857-1945
19600 75th Street, St 2
Bristol, WI 53104
  Racine/Kenosha    

Clark, Denise

Nutrition Educator
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Family Living Programs
denise.clark@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4689
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee Family Living Programs  

Johnson, Jackie

4-H Youth Development Agent
Courthouse, Room 13
711 North Bridge Street
Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
County: Chippewa
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Chippewa
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
jackie.johnson@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 726-7950
Courthouse, Room 13
711 North Bridge Street
Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  Chippewa 4-H & Youth Development  

Wilber, Angela

Nutrition Educator
N172 Hwy 47/55
P.O. Box: 1179
Keshena, WI 54135
County: Menominee/Shawano
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Menominee/Shawano
Program Area: Family Living Programs
angela.wilber@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 799-6226
N172 Hwy 47/55
P.O. Box: 1179
Keshena, WI 54135
  Menominee/Shawano Family Living Programs  

Woller, Keia

After the Bell
801 N Sales St Suite 101
Merrill, WI 54452
County: Lincoln
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Lincoln
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
keia.woller@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 539-1072
801 N Sales St Suite 101
Merrill, WI 54452
  Lincoln 4-H & Youth Development  

Williams, Katlyn

4-H Summer Assistant
801 N Sales St, Ste 101
Merrill, WI 54452
County: Lincoln
County: Lincolnkatlyn.williams@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 538-1072
801 N Sales St, Ste 101
Merrill, WI 54452
  Lincoln    

Lynk, Sterling

Director of Development
331 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: Leadership Wisconsin
Unit: Leadership Wisconsinsterling.lynk@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-0817
331 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Leadership Wisconsin      

Passint, Whitney

Natural Resource Educator: Southeast Wisconsin Fox & Root-Pike Basins
Environmental Sciences, Room 307
2420 Nicolet Drive
Green Bay, WI 54311
Unit: Water and Land Basin Education
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Water and Land Basin Education
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
whitney.passint@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 391-4663
Environmental Sciences, Room 307
2420 Nicolet Drive
Green Bay, WI 54311
Water and Land Basin Education   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

McCabe, Brad

Program & Fiscal Administrative Specialist
225 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Program Development and Evaluation
Program Area: Program Development and Evaluation
Unit: Program Development and Evaluation
Program Area: Program Development and Evaluation
brad.mccabe@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1904
225 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Program Development and Evaluation   Program Development and Evaluation  

Ramirez, Liliana

Nutrition Educator
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
County: Brown
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Brown
Program Area: Family Living Programs
liliana.ramirez@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 391-4610
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
  Brown Family Living Programs  

Whitwam-Sell, Araceli

Family Living Educator
Courthouse, Room 107
1313 Belknap Street
Superior, WI 54880
County: Douglas
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Douglas
Program Area: Family Living Programs
araceli.whitwamsell@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 395-1363
Courthouse, Room 107
1313 Belknap Street
Superior, WI 54880
  Douglas Family Living Programs  

Winkelman, Dustin

Summer Intern - 4H
864 Collins Road
Jefferson, WI 53549
County: Jefferson
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Jefferson
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
dustin.winkelman@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 674-7298
864 Collins Road
Jefferson, WI 53549
  Jefferson 4-H & Youth Development  

Eibler, Kelsey

Teaching Naturalist
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N149 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
kelsey.eibler@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N149 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods   4-H & Youth Development  

Miller, Ciara

4-H STEM Student Worker
Crawford County UWEX Office
225 N Beaumont St Ste 240
Prairie du Chien, WI 53821
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
ciara.miller@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 326-0223
Crawford County UWEX Office
225 N Beaumont St Ste 240
Prairie du Chien, WI 53821
4-H Youth Development   4-H & Youth Development  

Musser, Sharon

VISTA-Early Learning & Family Outreach Coord
Western County Service Ctr
209 North Main St.
Burlington, WI 53105
County: Racine
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Racine
Program Area: Family Living Programs
sharon.musser@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 767-2929
Western County Service Ctr
209 North Main St.
Burlington, WI 53105
  Racine Family Living Programs  

Jensen, Sandy

Administrative Services Supervisor
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
County: Danesandy.jensen@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3707
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane    

Notbohm, Brent

Specialist
2115 Holden Fine Arts Ctr.
1800 Grand Avenue
P.O. Box: 2000
Superior, WI 54880
Unit: Communications
Program Area: Program Development and Evaluation
Unit: Communications
Program Area: Program Development and Evaluation
brent.notbohm@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 394-8269
2115 Holden Fine Arts Ctr.
1800 Grand Avenue
P.O. Box: 2000
Superior, WI 54880
Communications   Program Development and Evaluation  

Erickson, Jennifer L.

Community Resource Development
West Square Administration Building
505 Broadway
Baraboo, WI 53913
County: Sauk
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Sauk
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
jennifer.erickson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 355-3250
West Square Administration Building
505 Broadway
Baraboo, WI 53913
  Sauk Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Tank, Penny R.

4-H Program Advisor and Department Head
Courthouse
811 Harding Street
Waupaca, WI 54981
County: Waupaca
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Waupaca
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
penny.tank@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 258-6230
Courthouse
811 Harding Street
Waupaca, WI 54981
  Waupaca 4-H & Youth Development  

Viau, Christopher B.

4-H Youth Development Agent
400 Market Street
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
County: Wood
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Wood
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
chris.viau@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 421-8440
400 Market Street
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
  Wood 4-H & Youth Development  

Wood, Mary H Campbell

Family Living Agent
Buffalo County Courthouse
407 S Second Street
P.O. Box: 276
Alma, WI 54610
County: Pepin/Buffalo
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Pepin/Buffalo
Program Area: Family Living Programs
mary.wood@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 685-6256
Buffalo County Courthouse
407 S Second Street
P.O. Box: 276
Alma, WI 54610
  Pepin/Buffalo Family Living Programs  

Lindner, Terri

Nutrition Educator
Lower Level
3375 Airport Road
Rhinelander, WI 54501
County: Oneida/Langlade
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Oneida/Langlade
Program Area: Family Living Programs
terri.lindner@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 365-2758
Lower Level
3375 Airport Road
Rhinelander, WI 54501
  Oneida/Langlade Family Living Programs  

Soper, Kris

Nutrition Educator
JP Coughlin Center
625 E County Road Y, Suite 600
Oshkosh, WI 54901
County: Outagamie/Winnebago/Calumet
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Outagamie/Winnebago/Calumet
Program Area: Family Living Programs
kristine.soper@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 832-5121
JP Coughlin Center
625 E County Road Y, Suite 600
Oshkosh, WI 54901
  Outagamie/Winnebago/Calumet Family Living Programs  

Chmielewski, Steven

Community Educator - Financial Management Program
Administration Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
steven.chmielewski@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 548-7781
Administration Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
  Waukesha Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Cook, Chad

Natural Resource Educator
JP Coughlin Center
625 E County Road Y, Suite 600
Oshkosh, WI 54901
County: Winnebago
Unit: Water and Land Basin Education
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Winnebago
Unit: Water and Land Basin Education
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
chad.cook@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 232-1990
JP Coughlin Center
625 E County Road Y, Suite 600
Oshkosh, WI 54901
Water and Land Basin Education Winnebago Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Girdauskas, Natalie

Waushara - Support Staff
209 S St Marie
Wautoma, WI 54982
County: Waushara
County: Wausharanatalie.girdauskas@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 787-0416
209 S St Marie
Wautoma, WI 54982
  Waushara    

Zorn, Tammy

Support Staff
5 University Drive
Sheboygan, WI 53081
County: Sheboygan
County: Sheboygantammy.zorn@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 459-5900
5 University Drive
Sheboygan, WI 53081
  Sheboygan    

Drake, David

Professor
Expertise: Wildlife ecology
215 Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Wildlife Ecology
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Wildlife Ecology
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
david.drake@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-0445
215 Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Wildlife Ecology   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension Wildlife ecology

Bruder, Kristen

Family Living Educator
Dunn Co. Community Services Buildin
3001 US Highway 12 E, Suite 102
Menomonie, WI 54751
County: Dunn
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Dunn
Program Area: Family Living Programs
kristen.bruder@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 232-1636
Dunn Co. Community Services Buildin
3001 US Highway 12 E, Suite 102
Menomonie, WI 54751
  Dunn Family Living Programs  

Toman, Lorraine

University Services Associate II
Ag Research
W6646 Hwy 70
Spooner, WI 54801
County: Spooner Ag Station
County: Spooner Ag Stationlorraine.toman@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 635-3506
Ag Research
W6646 Hwy 70
Spooner, WI 54801
  Spooner Ag Station    

Brooks, Nancy L.

Program Specialist/Western and Eastern Region Liaision
Expertise: program development and evaluation;
301 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
nancy.brooks@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-7886
301 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs program development and evaluation;

Robinson, Patrick

Interim CNRED State Program Director/Co-Director & Environmental Studies Specialist
Mary Ann Cofrin Hall, Room 212
2420 Nicolet Drive
Green Bay, WI 54311
Unit: Environmental Resources Center/Community, Natural Resource & Economic Development
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Environmental Resources Center/Community, Natural Resource & Economic Development
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
patrick.robinson@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 465-2175
Mary Ann Cofrin Hall, Room 212
2420 Nicolet Drive
Green Bay, WI 54311
Environmental Resources Center/Community, Natural Resource & Economic Development   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Roberts, Linda

Human Development Specialist
Expertise: aging
4103 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Unit: Family Livinglinda.roberts@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-2290
4103 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living     aging

Lewis, Jeffrey

Evaluation Specialist/4-H Youth Development Specialist
Expertise: urban youth; multicultural topics; afterschool programming
617 Extension Building
432 North Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: 4-H Youth Development/Program Development and Evaluation
Program Area: Program Development and Evaluation/4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development/Program Development and Evaluation
Program Area: Program Development and Evaluation/4-H & Youth Development
jeffrey.lewis@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-2668
617 Extension Building
432 North Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
4-H Youth Development/Program Development and Evaluation   Program Development and Evaluation/4-H & Youth Development urban youth; multicultural topics; afterschool programming

Thompson, Claire

Community Resource Development Educator
Kewaunee County Admin Ctr
810 Lincoln Street
Kewaunee, WI 54216
County: Kewaunee
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Kewaunee
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
claire.thompson@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 388-7141
Kewaunee County Admin Ctr
810 Lincoln Street
Kewaunee, WI 54216
  Kewaunee Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Wojciechowski, Tom

Ashland County CNRED Interim Educator
Courthouse
Room 107
Ashland, WI 54806
County: Ashland
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Ashland
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
tom.wojciechowski@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 682-7017
Courthouse
Room 107
Ashland, WI 54806
  Ashland Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Kniep, Chris

Family Living Educator
JP Coughlin Center
625 E. County Road Y, Suite 600
Oshkosh, WI 54901
County: Winnebago
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Winnebago
Program Area: Family Living Programs
christine.kniep@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 232-1973
JP Coughlin Center
625 E. County Road Y, Suite 600
Oshkosh, WI 54901
  Winnebago Family Living Programs  

Blonde, Greg P.

Agriculture
Expertise: farm business; farm management; forage management
Courthouse
811 Harding Street
Waupaca, WI 54981
County: Waupaca
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Waupaca
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
greg.blonde@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 258-6230
Courthouse
811 Harding Street
Waupaca, WI 54981
  Waupaca Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension farm business; farm management; forage management

Pleskac, Sue

4-H Youth Development Specialist
1433 150th Street
Centuria, WI 54824
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
sue.pleskac@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 485-3254
1433 150th Street
Centuria, WI 54824
4-H Youth Development   4-H & Youth Development  

Ingham, Barbara

Food Science Specialist
Expertise: food safety; food preservation; master food preservers
105K Babcock Hall
1605 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
barbara.ingham@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-7383
105K Babcock Hall
1605 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs food safety; food preservation; master food preservers

Borden, Bonnie

Dairy and Livestock Youth Educator
Expertise: youth education
Rm 108 County Administration Bldg
127 E Oak Street
Juneau, WI 53039
County: Dodge
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Dodge
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
bonnie.borden@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 386-3790
Rm 108 County Administration Bldg
127 E Oak Street
Juneau, WI 53039
  Dodge 4-H & Youth Development youth education

Ohm, Brian W.

Specialist
Expertise: land use; growth management; environmental regulation
202 Old Music Hall
925 Bascom Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Urban and Regional Planning
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Urban and Regional Planning
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
brian.ohm@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-2098
202 Old Music Hall
925 Bascom Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Urban and Regional Planning   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development land use; growth management; environmental regulation

Ivey, Debra

4-H Youth Development Agent
303 W Chapel, Suite 1200
Dodgeville, WI 53533
County: Iowa
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Iowa
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
debra.ivey@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 930-9850
303 W Chapel, Suite 1200
Dodgeville, WI 53533
  Iowa 4-H & Youth Development  

Lippelt, Irene D.

Water Resources Specialist
Expertise: water resources
Rm 116
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
irene.lippelt@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 262-7430
Rm 116
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development water resources

Clark, Jerome R.

Crops/Soils Educator
Expertise: forage production; fruit production; grain production; pest management
Rm 13 Courthouse
711 North Bridge Street
Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
County: Chippewa
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Chippewa
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
jerome.clark@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 726-7950
Rm 13 Courthouse
711 North Bridge Street
Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  Chippewa Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension forage production; fruit production; grain production; pest management

Exo, John

Natural Resource Educator: Lower Wisc River Basin
West Square Administration Bldg.
505 Broadway
Baraboo, WI 53913
County: Sauk
Unit: Water and Land Basin Education
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Sauk
Unit: Water and Land Basin Education
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
john.exo@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 355-3554
West Square Administration Bldg.
505 Broadway
Baraboo, WI 53913
Water and Land Basin Education Sauk Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Kirkpatrick, Joy A.

Specialist
Expertise: farm succession
Center for Dairy Profitability
427 Lorch St
P.O. Box: 204 Henry Taylor Hall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Center for Dairy Profitability
Unit: Center for Dairy Profitabilityjoy.kirkpatrick@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-3485
Center for Dairy Profitability
427 Lorch St
P.O. Box: 204 Henry Taylor Hall
Madison, WI 53706
Center for Dairy Profitability     farm succession

Haas, Kathleen J.

Community Resource Development Agent
Administration Building
112 E Edgewater Street
Portage, WI 53901
County: Columbia
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Columbia
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
kathleen.haas@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 742-9683
Administration Building
112 E Edgewater Street
Portage, WI 53901
  Columbia Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Erb, Kevin A.

Conservation Professional Devp & Training Coord
Expertise: manure management; nutrient management; water quality
Environmental Sciences, Room 107
2420 Nicolet Drive
Green Bay, WI 54311
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
kevin.erb@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 391-4652
Environmental Sciences, Room 107
2420 Nicolet Drive
Green Bay, WI 54311
Environmental Resources Center   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development manure management; nutrient management; water quality

Pfeiffer, Lynn K.

Office Operations Associate
430 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
lynn.pfeiffer@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1222
430 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
4-H Youth Development   4-H & Youth Development  

Gotkowitz, Madeline B.

Hydrogeologist
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
madeline.gotkowitz@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1580
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Meehan-Strub, Mary I.

Family Living
212 6th St N, STE 2200
La Crosse, WI 54601
County: LaCrosse
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: LaCrosse
Program Area: Family Living Programs
mary.meehan-strub@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 785-9593
212 6th St N, STE 2200
La Crosse, WI 54601
  LaCrosse Family Living Programs  

Tidemann, Shelley

Family Living Educator & WAHCE State Advisor
Expertise: child and family well-being; co-parenting; collaborations; digital parenting; family financial capability; family financial security; financial coaching; healthy families; human development; relationship and communications; landlord tenant rental education; credit education; organizational development; leadership education; volunteers; volunteer education;
227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Drive
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
County: Fond du Lac
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Fond du Lac
Program Area: Family Living Programs
michelle.tidemann@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 929-3174
227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Drive
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
  Fond du Lac Family Living Programs child and family well-being; co-parenting; collaborations; digital parenting; family financial capability; family financial security; financial coaching; healthy families; human development; relationship and communications; landlord tenant rental education; credit education; organizational development; leadership education; volunteers; volunteer education;

Proost, Richard T.

NPM Southeast Regional Specialist
Expertise: field crop production; nutrient management; weed management
1535 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Nutrient and Pest Management
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Nutrient and Pest Management
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
richard.proost@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-7845
1535 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Nutrient and Pest Management   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension field crop production; nutrient management; weed management

Reuss, Scott

Agriculture Agent
Expertise: plant pathology; weed management
Courthouse
1926 Hall Avenue
Marinette, WI 54143
County: Marinette
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Marinette
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
scott.reuss@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 732-7518
Courthouse
1926 Hall Avenue
Marinette, WI 54143
  Marinette Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension plant pathology; weed management

Leith, Shana K.

Nutrition Educator
Expertise: Nutrition educator
63 Eclipse Center
Beloit, WI 53511
County: Rock
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Rock
Program Area: Family Living Programs
shana.leith@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 363-6274
63 Eclipse Center
Beloit, WI 53511
  Rock Family Living Programs Nutrition educator

Rebne, Wendy

Nutrition Educator
Normal Bldg, Rm 240
104 S Eyder Avenue
Phillips, WI 54555
County: Price
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Price
Program Area: Family Living Programs
wendy.rebne@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 339-2555
Normal Bldg, Rm 240
104 S Eyder Avenue
Phillips, WI 54555
  Price Family Living Programs  

Johnson, Lisa A.

Horticulture Educator
Expertise: invasives; horticulture general; woody plants
Ste 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Dane
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
lisa.johnson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3715
Ste 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension invasives; horticulture general; woody plants

Vertin, Renee

Nutrition Coordinator
Public Agency Center
333 E Washington St, Ste 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
County: Washington
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Washington
Program Area: Family Living Programs
renee.vertin@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 335-4841
Public Agency Center
333 E Washington St, Ste 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
  Washington Family Living Programs  

Barham, Brad

Department Chair/PATS Co-Director
Expertise: agricultural economics
1535 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)/Program on Agricultural Technology Studies
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)/Program on Agricultural Technology Studies
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
bradford.barham@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-3090
1535 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)/Program on Agricultural Technology Studies   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension agricultural economics

Prissel, Chuck

4-H Youth Development Agent
100 Polk County Plaza, Suite 210
Balsam Lake, WI 54810
County: Polk
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Polk
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
charles.prissel@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 485-8600
100 Polk County Plaza, Suite 210
Balsam Lake, WI 54810
  Polk 4-H & Youth Development  

Hoeft-Leithold, Mary A.

Nutrition Educator
Suite 200
816 Second Avenue South
Onalaska, WI 54650
County: LaCrosse
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: LaCrosse
Program Area: Family Living Programs
mary.hoeft-leithold@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 781-5061
Suite 200
816 Second Avenue South
Onalaska, WI 54650
  LaCrosse Family Living Programs  

Struck, Kevin

Growth Management Educator
5 University Drive
Sheboygan, WI 53081
County: Sheboygan
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Sheboygan
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
kevin.struck@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 459-5905
5 University Drive
Sheboygan, WI 53081
  Sheboygan Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Newby, Bob

Program Assistant
College of Natural Resources
800 Reserve Street
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Unit: Center for Land Use Education
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Center for Land Use Education
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
bob.newby@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-3783
College of Natural Resources
800 Reserve Street
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Center for Land Use Education   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Brunner, Terri

4-H Program Assistant
Rm 101 Courthouse
311 N Main St
Shawano, WI 54166
County: Shawano
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Shawano
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
terri.brunner@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 526-6136
Rm 101 Courthouse
311 N Main St
Shawano, WI 54166
  Shawano 4-H & Youth Development  

Radkey, Sandy

Pierce - Support Staff
Pierce Co Office Building
412 W Kinne Street
P.O. Box: 69
Ellsworth, WI 54011
County: Pierce
County: Piercesandy.radkey@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 273-3531 Ext: 6650
Pierce Co Office Building
412 W Kinne Street
P.O. Box: 69
Ellsworth, WI 54011
  Pierce    

Grimm, Michelle

Community Resource Development Educator
925 Donald St, Rm 103
Medford, WI 54451
County: Taylor
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Taylor
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
michelle.grimm@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 748-3327
925 Donald St, Rm 103
Medford, WI 54451
  Taylor Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Krause, Marianne

Eau Claire-Support Staff
227 1st Street West
Altoona, WI 54720
County: Eau Claire
County: Eau Clairemarianne.krause@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 839-5084
227 1st Street West
Altoona, WI 54720
  Eau Claire    

Correthers, Gerald

East-Metro Regional Director
Cofrin Library, Room 750J
2420 Nicolet Drive
Green Bay, WI 54311
Unit: East-Metro Region Office
Unit: East-Metro Region Officegerald.correthers@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 465-2147
Cofrin Library, Room 750J
2420 Nicolet Drive
Green Bay, WI 54311
East-Metro Region Office      

Gauley, Josset

Community Nutrition Program Development & Evaluation Specialist
Room 335 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
josset.gauley@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-4975
Room 335 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs  

Gauthier, Jennifer

Community Natural Resource & Economic Development Educator
N172 Hwy 47/55
P.O. Box: 1179
Keshena, WI 54135
County: Menominee
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Menominee
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
jennifer.gauthier@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 799-5600 Ext: 5713
N172 Hwy 47/55
P.O. Box: 1179
Keshena, WI 54135
  Menominee Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Butler, Kathy

4-H Youth Development Educator
County Admin Bldg
121 W Main St
P.O. Box: 994
Port Washington, WI 53074
County: Ozaukee
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Ozaukee
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
kathy.butler@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 284-8288
County Admin Bldg
121 W Main St
P.O. Box: 994
Port Washington, WI 53074
  Ozaukee 4-H & Youth Development  

McFarlane, Erin

Aquatic Invasives Education Specialist
CNR
800 Reserve Street
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
erin.mcfarlane@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-4978
CNR
800 Reserve Street
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Environmental Resources Center   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Buchholz, Kim

Administrative Assistant
864 Collins Rd
Jefferson, WI 53549
County: Jefferson
County: Jeffersonkim.buchholz@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 674-7295
864 Collins Rd
Jefferson, WI 53549
  Jefferson    

Dundore, Lexa

Community Food Systems Assistant
Ste 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
County: Danelexa.dundore@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3696
Ste 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane    

Pelegrin, Annette

Agriculture Assistant
2420 Nicolet Drive
Green Bay, WI 54311
County: Florence
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Florence
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
annette.pelegrin@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 465-5031
2420 Nicolet Drive
Green Bay, WI 54311
  Florence Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension  

Mell, Randy

Nat Res Educator- LaCrosse-Bad Axe/Black-Buffalo/Trempealeau River Basins
Suite 502
115 5th Avenue South
La Crosse, WI 54601

Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development

Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
randy.mell@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 782-4590
Suite 502
115 5th Avenue South
La Crosse, WI 54601
    Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Kowalski, Amy

Communications Specialist
212 CNR
800 Reserve St
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Unit: Watershed Center - Lakes
Unit: Watershed Center - Lakesamy.kowalski@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-4744
212 CNR
800 Reserve St
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Watershed Center - Lakes      

Gray, Amber

Naturalist Intern
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 Cty Trk N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Developmentamber.gray@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 Cty Trk N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
4-H Youth Development      

Hampton, Paige

OMK Student Worker
Pioneer Tower Room 507
1 University Plaza
Platteville, WI 53818
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
paige.hampton@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 342-1308
Pioneer Tower Room 507
1 University Plaza
Platteville, WI 53818
4-H Youth Development   4-H & Youth Development  

Ford, Tamsin

Graphic Artist
301D Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Dean's Office
Unit: Dean's Officetamsin.ford@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-1014
301D Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Dean's Office      

Oppedahl, Ruth

Natural Resource Educator: Lake Superior Basin
Northern Great Lakes Visitor Center
29270 Co. Hwy. G.
Ashland, WI 54806
Unit: Water and Land Basin Education
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Water and Land Basin Education
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
ruth.oppedahl@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 685-2676
Northern Great Lakes Visitor Center
29270 Co. Hwy. G.
Ashland, WI 54806
Water and Land Basin Education   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Baltrusis, Lori

Family Living Educator
UWEX Office
10610 Main Street, Suite 194
Hayward, WI 54843
County: Sawyer
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Sawyer
Program Area: Family Living Programs
lori.baltrusis@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 634-4839
UWEX Office
10610 Main Street, Suite 194
Hayward, WI 54843
  Sawyer Family Living Programs  

Wohlfert, Daniel

Summer Intern
County Services Center
480 Underwood Ave
Montello, WI 53949
County: Marquette
County: Marquettedaniel.wohlfert@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 297-3141
County Services Center
480 Underwood Ave
Montello, WI 53949
  Marquette    

Diaz, Katherine

Student Hourly
Room 325 Extension
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
katherine.diaz@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-9102
Room 325 Extension
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs  

Howard, Carol

Environmental Educator Teaching Naturalist
Wehr Nature Center
9701 W College Ave
Franklin, WI 53132
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Program Support
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Program Support
carol.howard@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 425-8550
Wehr Nature Center
9701 W College Ave
Franklin, WI 53132
  Milwaukee Program Support  

O'Brien, Candis

4-H Animal Science Assistant
431 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Developmentcandis.obrien@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-5971
431 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
4-H Youth Development      

Schlesser, Heather

Agriculture Agent
Expertise: dairy production; livestock production
212 River Dr Suite 3
Wausau, WI 54481
County: Marathon
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Marathon
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
heather.schlesser@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 261-1230
212 River Dr Suite 3
Wausau, WI 54481
  Marathon Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension dairy production; livestock production

Gayan, Joyce

Iron - Support Staff
Courthouse
Hurley, WI 54534
County: Iron
County: Ironjoyce.gayan@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 561-2695
Courthouse
Hurley, WI 54534
  Iron    

Halopka, Richard

Crops/Soils Agent
Expertise: integrated pest management; nutrient management; soil fertility
Courthouse Room 104
517 Court Street
Neillsville, WI 54456
County: Clark
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Clark
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
richard.halopka@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 743-5121
Courthouse Room 104
517 Court Street
Neillsville, WI 54456
  Clark Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension integrated pest management; nutrient management; soil fertility

Herz, Jill

Nutrition Coordinator
Administration Center, Rm G22
515 W Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Family Living Programs
jill.herz@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 548-7877
Administration Center, Rm G22
515 W Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
  Waukesha Family Living Programs  

Kluetmeier, Erika

Communications Specialist
ERC, Room 315
446 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Unit: Environmental Resources Centererika.kluetmeier@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-3686
ERC, Room 315
446 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Environmental Resources Center      

Feuerhelm, Katie

Family Living Educator (Interim)
Pierce County Office Building
412 West Kinne Street
P.O. Box: 69
Ellsworth, WI 54011
County: Pierce
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Pierce
Program Area: Family Living Programs
kathryn.feuerhelm@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 273-3531 Ext: 6663
Pierce County Office Building
412 West Kinne Street
P.O. Box: 69
Ellsworth, WI 54011
  Pierce Family Living Programs  

Nyegaard, Kayla

4-H Summer Ag Student
436 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
kayla.nyegaard@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-9605
436 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
4-H Youth Development   4-H & Youth Development  

Martinez, Nelly

Bilingual Youth & Family Projects Coordinator
Western Racine County Service Ctr
209 North Main Street
Burlington, WI 53105
County: Racine
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Racine
Program Area: Family Living Programs
nelly.martinez@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 767-2929
Western Racine County Service Ctr
209 North Main Street
Burlington, WI 53105
  Racine Family Living Programs  

Wunderlin, Aaron

On-Farm Research Coordinator
Expertise: Discovery Farms
Environmental Sciences, Room 107
2420 Nicolet Drive
Green Bay, WI 54311
Unit: Discovery Farms
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Discovery Farms
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
aaron.wunderlin@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 839-5431
Environmental Sciences, Room 107
2420 Nicolet Drive
Green Bay, WI 54311
Discovery Farms   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension Discovery Farms

Bedigian, John

Nutrition Program Assistant
5201 Fen Oak Court Rm 138
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Dane
Program Area: Family Living Programs
john.bedigian@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3713
5201 Fen Oak Court Rm 138
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane Family Living Programs  

Schneider, Deanna L.

Interactive Media Developer
Expertise: web application development; database design
130 Pyle Center
702 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: CE Technology Services
Program Area: Program Support
Unit: CE Technology Services
Program Area: Program Support
deanna.schneider@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-7923
130 Pyle Center
702 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
CE Technology Services   Program Support web application development; database design

Silva, Erin

Associate Scientist
Expertise: agricultural literacy; food safety; organic production
683 Russell Labs
1630 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Plant Pathology
Unit: Plant Pathologyerin.silva@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-1503
683 Russell Labs
1630 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Plant Pathology     agricultural literacy; food safety; organic production

Peot, Erin

Rural Development Outreach Specialist
336 Lowell Centr
610 Langdon St
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: Center for Community Economic Development
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Center for Community Economic Development
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
erin.peot@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-4606
336 Lowell Centr
610 Langdon St
Madison, WI 53703
Center for Community Economic Development   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension  

Arriaga, Francisco

Soil Scientist/Assistant Professor
Expertise: soil conservation; soil erosion; tillage management
Soils- King Hall
1475 Observatory Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Soil Science
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Soil Science
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
francisco.arriaga@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-3913
Soils- King Hall
1475 Observatory Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Soil Science   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension soil conservation; soil erosion; tillage management

Miller, Amanda

Nutrition Coordinator/Family Living Educator
227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Drive
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
County: Green Lake/Fond du Lac
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Green Lake/Fond du Lac
Program Area: Family Living Programs
amanda.miller@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 929-3170
227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Drive
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
  Green Lake/Fond du Lac Family Living Programs  

Klink, Jenna

Water Program Evaluation and Impact Specialist
ERC, Room 202
445 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
jenna.klink@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-9023
ERC, Room 202
445 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Environmental Resources Center   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Kriva, John

Communications and Marketing Specialist
ERC, Room 202
445 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Unit: Environmental Resources Centerjohn.kriva@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-3686
ERC, Room 202
445 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Environmental Resources Center      

Smith, Damon

Plant Pathologist
Expertise: plant pathology
Russell Laboratories
1630 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Plant Pathology
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Plant Pathology
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
damon.smith@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-5716
Russell Laboratories
1630 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Plant Pathology   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension plant pathology

Koundinya, Vikram

Evaluation Associate
ERC Building, Rm. 202
445 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Unit: Environmental Resources Centervikram.koundinya@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-3473
ERC Building, Rm. 202
445 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Environmental Resources Center      

Alfuth, Diana

Horticulture Educator
Expertise: consumer horticulture, landscaping
Pierce Co Office Building
412 W Kinne St
P.O. Box: 69
Ellsworth, WI 54011
County: Pierce
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Pierce
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
diana.alfuth@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 273-6781
Pierce Co Office Building
412 W Kinne St
P.O. Box: 69
Ellsworth, WI 54011
  Pierce Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension consumer horticulture, landscaping

Wunnicke, Chelsea

Family Living Agent
1000 HWY 14 West
Richland Center, WI 53581
County: Richland
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Richland
Program Area: Family Living Programs
chelsea.wunnicke@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 647-6148
1000 HWY 14 West
Richland Center, WI 53581
  Richland Family Living Programs  

Dycus, Kylee

4-H Tech Wizards Mentor Coordinator
Kenosha County UWEX
19600 75th Street
Bristol, WI 53177
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
kylee.dycus@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 857-1945
Kenosha County UWEX
19600 75th Street
Bristol, WI 53177
4-H Youth Development   4-H & Youth Development  

Bond, Abigail

Editor
217 Extension Bldg
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Publishing Unit
Unit: Publishing Unitabigail.bond@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-2434
217 Extension Bldg
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Publishing Unit      

Rolph, Ashley

Support Staff
JP Coughlin Center
625 E County Road Y, Suite 600
Oshkosh, WI 54901
County: Winnebago
County: Winnebagoashley.rolph@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 232-1970
JP Coughlin Center
625 E County Road Y, Suite 600
Oshkosh, WI 54901
  Winnebago    

Peterson, Kristin

Eau Claire-Support Staff
227 1st Street West
Altoona, WI 54720
County: Eau Claire
County: Eau Clairekristin.peterson@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 839-4712
227 1st Street West
Altoona, WI 54720
  Eau Claire    

Schmieder, Christian

Qualitative Research Specialist
613 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Program Development and Evaluation
Unit: Program Development and Evaluationchristian.schmieder@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-2955
613 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Program Development and Evaluation      

Engelke, Taylor

Family Living Educator
209 S Ste Marie
Wautoma, WI 54982
County: Waushara
County: Wausharaemily.engelke@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 787-0416
209 S Ste Marie
Wautoma, WI 54982
  Waushara    

Fritsch, Bailey

4-H YD Student Hourly
426 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
bailey.fritsch@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-0575
426 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
4-H Youth Development   4-H & Youth Development  

Olivares, Udai

Youth Nutrition Educator
5201 Fen Oak Dr., Room 138
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Dane
Program Area: Family Living Programs
udai.olivares@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3698
5201 Fen Oak Dr., Room 138
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane Family Living Programs  

Witte, Sandra

Nutrition Educator
227 South 11th Street
Black River Falls, WI 54615
County: Jackson
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Jackson
Program Area: Family Living Programs
sandra.witte@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 284-4257
227 South 11th Street
Black River Falls, WI 54615
  Jackson Family Living Programs  

Granrath, Kim

County support staff
County Admin Bldg
121 W Main St.
P.O. Box: 994
Port Washington, WI 53074
County: Ozaukee
County: Ozaukeekim.granrath@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 284-8288
County Admin Bldg
121 W Main St.
P.O. Box: 994
Port Washington, WI 53074
  Ozaukee    

Koehler, Tenley

Family Living Educator
County Government Center
421 Nebraska St.
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
County: Door
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Door
Program Area: Family Living Programs
tenley.koehler@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 746-2260
County Government Center
421 Nebraska St.
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  Door Family Living Programs  

Adams, Brian

Instructional Designer
ERC
445 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Unit: Environmental Resources Centerbrian.adams@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-3726
ERC
445 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Environmental Resources Center      

Atucha, Amaya

Fruit Crop Specialist
Expertise: fruit production
Moore Hall Plant Sciences
1575 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Horticulture
Unit: Horticultureamaya.atucha@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-6452
Moore Hall Plant Sciences
1575 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Horticulture     fruit production

Nash, Samantha

Public Information Specialist
301A Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Dean's Office
Unit: Dean's Officesamantha.nash@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1411
301A Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Dean's Office      

Rivera, Erin

Front Desk Coordinator (LTE)
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
County: Milwaukeeerin.rivera@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4600
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee    

Gorby, Tricia

Senior Implementation Manager
623 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Dean's Office
Unit: Dean's Officetricia.gorby@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-1371
623 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Dean's Office      

Doyle, Melissa

4-H Youth Development Advisor (40%)
303 Chapel, Ste 1200
Dodgeville, WI 53533
County: Iowa
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Iowa
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
melissa.doyle@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 930-9850
303 Chapel, Ste 1200
Dodgeville, WI 53533
  Iowa 4-H & Youth Development  

Richie, Sara

Oneida County Family Living Educator
Lower Level
3375 Airport #10
Rhinelander, WI 54501
County: Oneida
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Oneida
Program Area: Family Living Programs
sara.richie@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 365-2750
Lower Level
3375 Airport #10
Rhinelander, WI 54501
  Oneida Family Living Programs  

Schmit, Nancy

Ad Hoc Nutrition Educator
303 W Chapel St
Dodgeville, WI 53533
County: Iowa
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Iowa
Program Area: Family Living Programs
nancy.schmit@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 930-9850
303 W Chapel St
Dodgeville, WI 53533
  Iowa Family Living Programs  

Rawling, Elmo

Geologist
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
elmo.rawling@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 263-6839
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Fehling, Anna

Hydrogeologist
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
anna.fehling@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1705
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Peterson, Darcy

Nutrition Program Assistant
Manitowoc County Office Complex
4319 Expo Drive
P.O. Box: 935
Manitowoc, WI 54221
County: Manitowoc
County: Manitowocdarcy.peterson@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 683-4168
Manitowoc County Office Complex
4319 Expo Drive
P.O. Box: 935
Manitowoc, WI 54221
  Manitowoc    

Lubner, Adrianna

Support Staff
Public Agency Center
333 E Washington St., Ste 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
County: Washington
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Washington
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
adrianna.lubner@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 335-4477
Public Agency Center
333 E Washington St., Ste 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
  Washington Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Cholewa, Jill

Family Living Educator
Courthouse
301 Washington St.
Oconto, WI 54153
County: Oconto
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Oconto
Program Area: Family Living Programs
jill.cholewa@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 834-6846
Courthouse
301 Washington St.
Oconto, WI 54153
  Oconto Family Living Programs  

Amenda, Jenny

Program Assistant
Public Agency Center
333 E Washington St. Suite 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
County: Washington
County: Washingtonjennifer.amenda@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 335-4477
Public Agency Center
333 E Washington St. Suite 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
  Washington    

Thompson, Doug

State 4-H Shooting Sports Coordinator/Statewide Shooting Sports Coordinator
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
County: Brown
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Brown
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
doug.thompson@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 391-4657
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
4-H Youth Development Brown 4-H & Youth Development  

Hagedorn, Mark

Dairy/ Animal Science Agriculture Educator
Expertise: agricultural safety; heifer management
Eau Claire County - UW Extension
227 First Street West
Altoona, WI 54720
County: Eau Claire
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Eau Claire
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
mark.hagedorn@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 839-4712
Eau Claire County - UW Extension
227 First Street West
Altoona, WI 54720
  Eau Claire Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension agricultural safety; heifer management

Gomez, Eloisa

Director
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
County: Milwaukeeeloisa.gomez@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4640
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee    

Colquhoun, Jed

ANRE Program Director (Interim)
Expertise: weed management
140 Ag Hall
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agriculture & Natural Resources Extension (Admin)
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Agriculture & Natural Resources Extension (Admin)
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
jed.colquhoun@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-9812
140 Ag Hall
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Agriculture & Natural Resources Extension (Admin)   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension weed management

Retzleff, Denise

4-H Youth Development Agent
227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Drive
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
County: Fond du Lac
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Fond du Lac
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
denise.retzleff@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 929-3170
227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Drive
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
  Fond du Lac 4-H & Youth Development  

Dickrell, Karen

Family Living Educator
3365 W Brewster Street
Appleton, WI 54914
County: Outagamie
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Outagamie
Program Area: Family Living Programs
karen.dickrell@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 832-5126
3365 W Brewster Street
Appleton, WI 54914
  Outagamie Family Living Programs  

Manley, Peter D.

Community Resource Development Agent
Courthouse
400 Market Street
P.O. Box: 8095
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
County: Wood
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Wood
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
peter.manley@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 421-8440
Courthouse
400 Market Street
P.O. Box: 8095
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
  Wood Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Vanderlin, Jenny

Information Processing Consultant
Expertise: farm management
203 Henry Taylor Hall
427 Lorch St
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Center for Dairy Profitability
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Center for Dairy Profitability
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
jenny.vanderlin@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-7795
203 Henry Taylor Hall
427 Lorch St
Madison, WI 53706
Center for Dairy Profitability   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension farm management

Lawless, Greg

Food Systems Development Program Manager
Expertise: community food systems; urban agriculture
235 Extension Building
432 North Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706

Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension

Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
greg.lawless@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 575-6798
235 Extension Building
432 North Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
    Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension community food systems; urban agriculture

Niemann, Bernard J. Jr.

Director
Expertise: governmental land use; record keeping modernization
B102 Steenbock Memorial Library
550 Babcock Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Land Information and Computer Graphics Facility
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Land Information and Computer Graphics Facility
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
bernard.niemann@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-5534
B102 Steenbock Memorial Library
550 Babcock Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Land Information and Computer Graphics Facility   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development governmental land use; record keeping modernization

Veroff, Dan

Demographic Specialist
Expertise: demographic data
311 Agricultural Hall
1450 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Community and Environmental Sociology
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Community and Environmental Sociology
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
dan.veroff@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-9545
311 Agricultural Hall
1450 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Community and Environmental Sociology   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development demographic data

Ganson, Donna

Family Nutrition Educator/4-H Youth Faculty Assistant
Courthouse
Box 218
Washburn, WI 54891
County: Bayfield
Program Area: Family Living Programs/4-H & Youth Development
County: Bayfield
Program Area: Family Living Programs/4-H & Youth Development
donna.ganson@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 373-6104
Courthouse
Box 218
Washburn, WI 54891
  Bayfield Family Living Programs/4-H & Youth Development  

Thompson, Helen E.

Program Assistant
226 Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Wildlife Ecology
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Wildlife Ecology
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
helen.thompson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-2671
226 Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Wildlife Ecology   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Leverich, James B.

On-Farm Research Coordinator
Expertise: soil conservation; tillage management
10384 Gardener Avenue
Sparta, WI 54656
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
james.leverich@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 487-2878
10384 Gardener Avenue
Sparta, WI 54656
Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension soil conservation; tillage management

Harrington, John A.

Specialist
25C Agricultural Hall
1450 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Landscape Architecture
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Landscape Architecture
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
john.harrington@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-4587
25C Agricultural Hall
1450 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Landscape Architecture   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Early, Karen

Nutrition Coordinator
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
County: Brown
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Brown
Program Area: Family Living Programs
karen.early@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 391-4614
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
  Brown Family Living Programs  

Cieszki, Kathryn

Nutrition Educator
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Family Living Programs
kathryn.cieszki@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4684
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee Family Living Programs  

Shelley, Kevin B.

NPM Southcentral Regional Specialist
Expertise: nutrient management; soil conservation
445 Henry Mall Ste 318
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Nutrient and Pest Management
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Nutrient and Pest Management
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
kevin.shelley@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-7846
445 Henry Mall Ste 318
Madison, WI 53706
Nutrient and Pest Management   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension nutrient management; soil conservation

Deith, Linda G.

Editor
Expertise: publications editing
Rm 107
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Surveylinda.deith@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 263-7394
Rm 107
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey     publications editing

Zierl, Lori A.

Family Living
Expertise: program development and evaluation;
Pierce Co Office Building
412 W Kinne Street
P.O. Box: 69
Ellsworth, WI 54011
County: Pierce
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Pierce
Program Area: Family Living Programs
lori.zierl@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 273-6781 Ext: 6657
Pierce Co Office Building
412 W Kinne Street
P.O. Box: 69
Ellsworth, WI 54011
  Pierce Family Living Programs program development and evaluation;

Hilmanowski, Nancy A.

Department Administrator
350 Agricultural Hall
1450 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Community and Environmental Sociology
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Community and Environmental Sociology
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
nancy.hilmanowski@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-9533
350 Agricultural Hall
1450 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Community and Environmental Sociology   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Ruegg, Pamela

Milk Quality Specialist
Expertise: dairy herd health; food safety; milk quality
281 Animal Sciences Bldg
1675 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Dairy Science
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Dairy Science
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
pamela.ruegg@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-3495
281 Animal Sciences Bldg
1675 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Dairy Science   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension dairy herd health; food safety; milk quality

Shaver, Randy D.

Dairy Nutrition Specialist
Expertise: dairy cattle; dairy nutrition
279 Animal Science Bldg
1675 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Dairy Science
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Dairy Science
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
randy.shaver@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-3491
279 Animal Science Bldg
1675 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Dairy Science   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension dairy cattle; dairy nutrition

Peterson, Donna L.

Nutrition Coordinator
303 W Chapel, Suite 1200
Dodgeville, WI 53533
County: Iowa
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Iowa
Program Area: Family Living Programs
donna.peterson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 930-9850
303 W Chapel, Suite 1200
Dodgeville, WI 53533
  Iowa Family Living Programs  

Small, Steve

Human Development and Family Relations Specialist
Expertise: parent education; family enrichment
4133 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
stephen.small@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-5688
4133 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs parent education; family enrichment

Moellendorf, Debbie

4-H Youth Development Educator
801 N Sales St, Ste 101
Merrill, WI 54452
County: Lincoln
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Lincoln
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
deborah.moellendorf@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 539-1072
801 N Sales St, Ste 101
Merrill, WI 54452
  Lincoln 4-H & Youth Development  

Harris, Phil

Farm Law Specialist
Expertise: farm law; farm succession
517 Taylor Hall
427 Lorch Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
philip.harris@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-9490
517 Taylor Hall
427 Lorch Street
Madison, WI 53706
Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension farm law; farm succession

Hart, David J.

Hydrogeologist
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
david.hart@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 262-2307
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Jara, Juanita

Nutrition Educator
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Family Living Programs
juanita.jara@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4687
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee Family Living Programs  

Pardee, Mary

Comunity Resource Development Educator
100 Polk County Plaza, Suite 210
Balsam Lake, WI 54810
County: Polk
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Polk
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
mary.pardee@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 485-8608
100 Polk County Plaza, Suite 210
Balsam Lake, WI 54810
  Polk Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Schuldt, Jeff

Fisheries/Natural Resource Biologist
139C McCaskill Hall

Superior, WI 54880
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
jeff.schuldt@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 394-8524
139C McCaskill Hall

Superior, WI 54880
Environmental Resources Center   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Crevier, Nancy

Family Living Educator
Expertise: health literacy;
Courthouse
1926 Hall Avenue
Marinette, WI 54143
County: Marinette
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Marinette
Program Area: Family Living Programs
nancy.crevier@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 732-7519
Courthouse
1926 Hall Avenue
Marinette, WI 54143
  Marinette Family Living Programs health literacy;

Wecker, Megan

Educational Technologies Support Assistant
Expertise: google education;technology education
105 Delzell Hall
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Unit: CE Technology Services
Program Area: Program Support
Unit: CE Technology Services
Program Area: Program Support
megan.wecker@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 952-5556
105 Delzell Hall
Stevens Point, WI 54481
CE Technology Services   Program Support google education;technology education

Smith, Benjamin

Naturalist Intern
Upham Woods-Central Lodge
N194 Cty Trk N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Developmentbenjamin.smith@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods-Central Lodge
N194 Cty Trk N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
4-H Youth Development      

Merten, Stefanie

Naturalist Intern
Upham Woods-Central Lodge
N194 Cty Trk N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Developmentstefanie.merten@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods-Central Lodge
N194 Cty Trk N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
4-H Youth Development      

Noonan, Colleen

Polk-Support Staff
100 Polk County Plaza, Suite 210
Balsam Lake, WI 54810
County: Polk
County: Polkcolleen.noonan@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 485-8600
100 Polk County Plaza, Suite 210
Balsam Lake, WI 54810
  Polk    

Miller, Kim

Horticulture Educator
Expertise: horticulture general; woody plants
JP Coughlin Center
625 E County Rd Y, Suite 600
Oshkosh, WI 54901
County: Winnebago
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Winnebago
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
kimberly.miller@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 232-1970
JP Coughlin Center
625 E County Rd Y, Suite 600
Oshkosh, WI 54901
  Winnebago Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension horticulture general; woody plants

Dawson, Julie

Horticulture Educator
Expertise: community food systems; urban agriculture
393 Moore Hall-Plant Sciences
1575 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
julie.dawson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 609-6165
393 Moore Hall-Plant Sciences
1575 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Horticulture   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension community food systems; urban agriculture

Kukanich, Gail

Vilas County Support Staff
330 Court St
Eagle River, WI 54521
County: Vilas
County: Vilasgail.kukanich@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 479-3648
330 Court St
Eagle River, WI 54521
  Vilas    

Allen, Clarence

Racine County Tech Wizards Mentor Coordinator
Western Racine County Service Ctr
209 North Main Street
Burlington, WI 53105
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
clarence.allen@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 767-2929
Western Racine County Service Ctr
209 North Main Street
Burlington, WI 53105
4-H Youth Development   4-H & Youth Development  

Berget, Lori

4H Yth Development Educator
Agriculture Center
625 Washington St
Darlington, WI 53530
County: Lafayette
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Lafayette
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
lori.berget@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 776-4820
Agriculture Center
625 Washington St
Darlington, WI 53530
  Lafayette 4-H & Youth Development  

Hella, Paula

Family Living Educator
Courthouse
206 Court Street
Chilton, WI 53014
County: Calumet
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Calumet
Program Area: Family Living Programs
paula.hella@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 849-1450
Courthouse
206 Court Street
Chilton, WI 53014
  Calumet Family Living Programs  

Nice, Glenn

Outreach Program Mgr 1
Expertise: pesticide applicator training, agronomy
360 Moore Hall - Plant Sciences
1575 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agronomy
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Agronomy
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
glenn.nice@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1390
360 Moore Hall - Plant Sciences
1575 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Agronomy   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension pesticide applicator training, agronomy

McFall, Terry

Rock County WNEP Office Associate, LTE
63 Eclipse Center
Beloit, WI 53511

Program Area: Family Living Programs

Program Area: Family Living Programs
terry.mcfall@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 363-6272
63 Eclipse Center
Beloit, WI 53511
    Family Living Programs  

Radatz, Amber

Co-Director, Discovery Farms
Expertise: Discovery Farms; nutrient management; soil erosion; water quality
40195 Winsand Dr
P.O. Box: 429
Pigeon Falls, WI 54760
Unit: Discovery Farms
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Discovery Farms
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
amber.radatz@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 317-0001
40195 Winsand Dr
P.O. Box: 429
Pigeon Falls, WI 54760
Discovery Farms   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension Discovery Farms; nutrient management; soil erosion; water quality

Hausler, Jason

4-H Youth Development Agent
Dunn Co. Community Services Buildin
3001 US Highway 12 E, Suite 102
Menomonie, WI 54751
County: Dunn
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Dunn
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
jason.hausler@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 232-1636
Dunn Co. Community Services Buildin
3001 US Highway 12 E, Suite 102
Menomonie, WI 54751
  Dunn 4-H & Youth Development  

Splett, Kathy

Nutrition Coordinator
Barron Co Government Center Rm 2206
335 East Monroe Avenue
Barron, WI 54812
County: Barron/Polk
County: Barron/Polkkathy.splett@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 537-6250
Barron Co Government Center Rm 2206
335 East Monroe Avenue
Barron, WI 54812
  Barron/Polk    

Becken, Kim

Office Manager
College of Natural Resources
800 Reserve Street
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Unit: Watershed Center - Lakes
Unit: Watershed Center - Lakeskim.becken@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 295-8903
College of Natural Resources
800 Reserve Street
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Watershed Center - Lakes      

Allen, Susan

Family Living Agent
County Services Center
P.O. Box: 338
Montello, WI 53949
County: Marquette
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Marquette
Program Area: Family Living Programs
susan.allen@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 297-3141
County Services Center
P.O. Box: 338
Montello, WI 53949
  Marquette Family Living Programs  

Carpenter, Lisa

Lafayette County Support Staff
627 Washington Street
Darlington, WI 53530
County: Lafayette
County: Lafayettelisa.carpenter@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 776-4820
627 Washington Street
Darlington, WI 53530
  Lafayette    

Row, Kadi

Evaluation Project Coordinator
Expertise: program development and evaluation;
301B Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
kadi.row@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-9101
301B Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs program development and evaluation;

O'Hara, Kathleen

Program Area Office Assistant
Building A
9501 W. Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Family Living Programs
kathleen.ohara@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4674
Building A
9501 W. Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee Family Living Programs  

Hatzenbihler, Andrew

VISTA Member
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 Cty Rd N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
andrew.hatzenbihler@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 Cty Rd N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
4-H Youth Development   4-H & Youth Development  

Langdon, Eileen

Office Operations Associate
229 Lowell Center
610 Langdon
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: Local Government Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Local Government Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
eileen.langdon@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-9960
229 Lowell Center
610 Langdon
Madison, WI 53703
Local Government Center   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Larson, Sarah

Student Hourly
325 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
sarah.larson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-9102
325 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs  

deMontmollin, John

4-H Youth Development Agent
571 Cty Rd A
P.O. Box: 3188
Green Lake, WI 54941
County: Green Lake
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Green Lake
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
john.demontmollin@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 294-4032
571 Cty Rd A
P.O. Box: 3188
Green Lake, WI 54941
  Green Lake 4-H & Youth Development  

Tarjeson, Sarah

4-H Youth Development Educator/East-Metro Region Associate
5 University Drive
Sheboygan, WI 53081
County: Sheboygan
Unit: East-Metro Region Office
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Sheboygan
Unit: East-Metro Region Office
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
sarah.tarjeson@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 459-5915
5 University Drive
Sheboygan, WI 53081
East-Metro Region Office Sheboygan 4-H & Youth Development  

Breitengross, Claudia

Support Staff
County Admin Bldg
121 W Main St
P.O. Box: 994
Port Washington, WI 53074
County: Ozaukee
County: Ozaukeeclaudia.breitengross@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 284-8288
County Admin Bldg
121 W Main St
P.O. Box: 994
Port Washington, WI 53074
  Ozaukee    

Dillhunt, Chrissy

Web Designer
The Pyle Center
702 Langdon
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: CE Technology Services
Program Area: Program Support
Unit: CE Technology Services
Program Area: Program Support
christine.dillhunt@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-3081
The Pyle Center
702 Langdon
Madison, WI 53706
CE Technology Services   Program Support  

Dampier, Jay

Community Resource Development Educator
571 Cty Rd A
P.O. Box: 3188
Green Lake, WI 54941
County: Green Lake
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Green Lake
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
jay.dampier@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 294-4032
571 Cty Rd A
P.O. Box: 3188
Green Lake, WI 54941
  Green Lake Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Scharm, Julie

Program Assistant
140 Ag Hall
1450 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agriculture & Natural Resources Extension (Admin)
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Agriculture & Natural Resources Extension (Admin)
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
julie.scharm@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-9812
140 Ag Hall
1450 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Agriculture & Natural Resources Extension (Admin)   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension  

Hafeman, Cherie

Lincoln - Support Staff
801 N Sales St, Ste 101
Merrill, WI 54452
County: Lincoln
County: Lincolncherie.hafeman@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 539-1072
801 N Sales St, Ste 101
Merrill, WI 54452
  Lincoln    

Gardner, Andrea

Nutrition Educator
335 East Monroe Avenue
Barron, WI 54812
County: Barron/Polk
County: Barron/Polkandrea.gardner@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 537-6250
335 East Monroe Avenue
Barron, WI 54812
  Barron/Polk    

Skarlupka, Kara

Shawano - Support Staff
Rm 101 Courthouse
311 N Main St
Shawano, WI 54166
County: Shawano
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Shawano
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
kara.skarlupka@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 526-6136
Rm 101 Courthouse
311 N Main St
Shawano, WI 54166
  Shawano Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension  

Salefsky, Sue

WNEP Office Associate & County Support Staff
Courthouse
1926 Hall Avenue
Marinette, WI 54143
County: Marinette
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Marinette
Program Area: Family Living Programs
sue.salefsky@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 732-7510
Courthouse
1926 Hall Avenue
Marinette, WI 54143
  Marinette Family Living Programs  

De Forest, Sheila

Nutrition Coordinator
Expertise: Nutrition Educator
WNEP Office
63 Eclipse Ctr
Beloit, WI 53511
County: Rock
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Rock
Program Area: Family Living Programs
sheila.deforest@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 363-6277
WNEP Office
63 Eclipse Ctr
Beloit, WI 53511
  Rock Family Living Programs Nutrition Educator

Dushack, Cindy

Financial Specialist
325 Extension Building
432 N. Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
cindy.dushack@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-6496
325 Extension Building
432 N. Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs  

Karri, Venkata

Nutrition Educator
5201 Fen Oak Ct., Rm 138
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Dane
Program Area: Family Living Programs
venkata.karri@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3700
5201 Fen Oak Ct., Rm 138
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane Family Living Programs  

Floyd, Lytonia

Nutrition Educator
5201 Fen Oak Ct., Rm 138
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Dane
Program Area: Family Living Programs
lytonia.floyd@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3700
5201 Fen Oak Ct., Rm 138
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane Family Living Programs  

Congdon, Sarah

Web and Graphic Artist
Environmental Resources Center
445 Henry Mall, Room 218
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Unit: Environmental Resources Centersarah.congdon@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-3645
Environmental Resources Center
445 Henry Mall, Room 218
Madison, WI 53706
Environmental Resources Center      

Struve, Deb

Dodge County Support Staff
Room 108 Cnty Admin Bldg.
127 E Oak Street
Juneau, WI 53039
County: Dodge
County: Dodgedeb.struve@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 386-3790
Room 108 Cnty Admin Bldg.
127 E Oak Street
Juneau, WI 53039
  Dodge    

Wagner, Trisha

Agriculture Agent
Expertise: farm business; fruit production; vegetable production; workforce management
227 South 11th Street
Black River Falls, WI 54615
County: Jackson
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Jackson
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
trisha.wagner@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 284-4257
227 South 11th Street
Black River Falls, WI 54615
  Jackson Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension farm business; fruit production; vegetable production; workforce management

Liang, Sandy

Family Living Educator
811 Harding Street
Waupaca, WI 54981
County: Waupaca
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Waupaca
Program Area: Family Living Programs
sandy.liang@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 258-6230
811 Harding Street
Waupaca, WI 54981
  Waupaca Family Living Programs  

Marzu, Dan

Agriculture Development Educator/Agriculture Educator
Expertise: forage production; grain production; nutrient management
801 N Sales St, Suite 101
Merrill, WI 54452
County: Langlade/Lincoln
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Langlade/Lincoln
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
daniel.marzu@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 539-1072
801 N Sales St, Suite 101
Merrill, WI 54452
  Langlade/Lincoln Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension forage production; grain production; nutrient management

Wen, Christine

Horticulture Educator
Expertise: consumer horticulture
100 W Walworth Street
P.O. Box: 1001
Elkhorn, WI 53121
County: Walworth
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Walworth
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
christine.wen@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 741-4958
100 W Walworth Street
P.O. Box: 1001
Elkhorn, WI 53121
  Walworth Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension consumer horticulture

Deller, Steven C.

Community Development Economist
Expertise: community economic development; economic analysis; economic impact; natural resource economics
521 Taylor Hall
427 Lorch Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (CNRED)
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (CNRED)
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
steve.deller@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-6251
521 Taylor Hall
427 Lorch Street
Madison, WI 53706
Agricultural and Applied Economics (CNRED)   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development community economic development; economic analysis; economic impact; natural resource economics

Hicks, Jill E.

Nutrition Coordinator
1462 Strongs Ave
Stevens Point, WI 54481
County: Portage
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Portage
Program Area: Family Living Programs
jill.hicks@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-1316
1462 Strongs Ave
Stevens Point, WI 54481
  Portage Family Living Programs  

Weigel, Kent A.

Research Scientist
Expertise: dairy genetics
446 Animal Science Bldg
1675 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Dairy Science
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Dairy Science
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
kent.weigel@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-4321
446 Animal Science Bldg
1675 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Dairy Science   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension dairy genetics

Post, Elizabeth

Environmental Education Specialist
29270 County G
Ashland, WI 53806
Unit: Northern Great Lakes Visitor Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Northern Great Lakes Visitor Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
elizabeth.post@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 685-2670
29270 County G
Ashland, WI 53806
Northern Great Lakes Visitor Center   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Woods, Brock

Purple Loosestrife Biocontrol Coordinator
Environmental Resources Center
445 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
brock.woods@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 221-6349
Environmental Resources Center
445 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Environmental Resources Center   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Roback, Paul

Community Resource Development Educator
Public Agency Center
333 E Washington St, Ste 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
County: Washington
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Washington
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
paul.roback@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 335-4480
Public Agency Center
333 E Washington St, Ste 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
  Washington Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Ellsworth, Jan

4-H Youth Development Educator (40% AdHod)
100 W Walworth Street
P.O. Box: 1001
Elkhorn, WI 53121
jan.ellsworth@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 741-4960
100 W Walworth Street
P.O. Box: 1001
Elkhorn, WI 53121
       

LaFaive, Erin

Horticulture Educator
Expertise: consumer horticulture
227 1st Street West
Altoona, WI 54720
County: Eau Claire
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Eau Claire
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
erin.lafaive@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 839-4712
227 1st Street West
Altoona, WI 54720
  Eau Claire Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension consumer horticulture

Rose, Michelle

Trempealeau - Support Staff
36245 Main Street
P.O. Box: 67
Whitehall, WI 54773
County: Trempealeau
County: Trempealeaumichelle.rose@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 538-2311
36245 Main Street
P.O. Box: 67
Whitehall, WI 54773
  Trempealeau    

Devine-Barribeau, Lisa

4-H Youth Development Educator
Courthouse
1926 Hall Ave
Marinette, WI 54143
County: Marinette
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Marinette
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
lisa.barribeau@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 732-7510
Courthouse
1926 Hall Ave
Marinette, WI 54143
  Marinette 4-H & Youth Development  

Wierzbach, Brittany

Walworth Co Support staff
100 West Walworth Street
Elkhorn, WI 53121
County: Walworth
County: Walworthbrittany.wierzbach@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 741-4951
100 West Walworth Street
Elkhorn, WI 53121
  Walworth    

Wantoch, Katie

Agriculture Agent
Expertise: agricultural literacy; farm business; farm management
Dunn Co. Community Services Bldg
3001 US Highway 12 E, Suite 102
Menomonie, WI 54751
County: Dunn
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Dunn
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
katie.wantoch@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 232-1636
Dunn Co. Community Services Bldg
3001 US Highway 12 E, Suite 102
Menomonie, WI 54751
  Dunn Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension agricultural literacy; farm business; farm management

Bralich, Carol

Family Living Educator
Expertise: family financial capability; financial coaching; money management;
Public Agency Center
333 E Washington St, Suite 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
County: Washington
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Washington
Program Area: Family Living Programs
carol.bralich@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 335-4479
Public Agency Center
333 E Washington St, Suite 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
  Washington Family Living Programs family financial capability; financial coaching; money management;

Endelman, Jeffrey

Horticulture Educator
Expertise: potato breeding; potato genomics
327 Moore Hall-Plant Sciences
1575 Linden Blvd
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
jeffrey.endelman@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-2400
327 Moore Hall-Plant Sciences
1575 Linden Blvd
Madison, WI 53706
Horticulture   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension potato breeding; potato genomics

Vierling, Heather

4-H Youth Development Agent
1960 8th Avenue, Suite 140
Baldwin, WI 54002
County: St. Croix
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: St. Croix
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
heather.vierling@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 531-1930
1960 8th Avenue, Suite 140
Baldwin, WI 54002
  St. Croix 4-H & Youth Development  

Brooks, Carissa

4-H Ag Student
431 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
carissa.brooks@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-5971
431 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
4-H Youth Development   4-H & Youth Development  

Higley, Mary

Nutrition Educator/Home Visitor
1462 Strongs Ave
Stevens Point, WI 54481
County: Portage
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Portage
Program Area: Family Living Programs
mary.higley@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-1316
1462 Strongs Ave
Stevens Point, WI 54481
  Portage Family Living Programs  

Jackson, Jeremiah

Facilitation Specialist
615 Extension
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Program Development and Evaluation
Unit: Program Development and Evaluationjeremiah.jackson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 359-0539
615 Extension
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Program Development and Evaluation      

Whitty, Jen

Family Living Educator - 50%
Admin Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Family Living Programs
jennifer.whitty@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 548-7789
Admin Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
  Waukesha Family Living Programs  

Bakken, Lori

Evaluation Specialist
4147 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Program Development and Evaluation
Program Area: Program Development and Evaluation
Unit: Program Development and Evaluation
Program Area: Program Development and Evaluation
lori.bakken@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-0221
4147 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Program Development and Evaluation   Program Development and Evaluation  

Travis, Mike

Agriculture Agent
Expertise: cover crops; soil fertility; water quality
County Government Center
740 7th Ave W
P.O. Box: 39
Durand, WI 54736
County: Pepin
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Pepin
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
micheal.travis@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 672-5214
County Government Center
740 7th Ave W
P.O. Box: 39
Durand, WI 54736
  Pepin Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension cover crops; soil fertility; water quality

Weisenbeck, Roxane

Buffalo-Support Staff
Buffalo County Courthouse
407 South 2nd Street
P.O. Box: 276
Alma, WI 54610
County: Buffalo
County: Buffaloroxane.weisenbeck@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 685-6256
Buffalo County Courthouse
407 South 2nd Street
P.O. Box: 276
Alma, WI 54610
  Buffalo    

Berard, Dave

CNRED Associate Program Director and Organizational Development Specialist
629 Extension Building
432 North Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Community, Natural Resource & Economic Development
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Community, Natural Resource & Economic Development
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
david.berard@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-9310
629 Extension Building
432 North Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Community, Natural Resource & Economic Development   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Kast, Vicky

LaCrosse - Support Staff
212 6th St N, STE 2200
La Crosse, WI 54601
County: LaCrosse
County: LaCrossevicky.kast@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 785-9593
212 6th St N, STE 2200
La Crosse, WI 54601
  LaCrosse    

Hawks, Sarah

Family & Community Educator
Western Racine County Service Ctr
209 North Main Street
Burlington, WI 53105
County: Racine
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Racine
Program Area: Family Living Programs
sarah.hawks@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 767-2916
Western Racine County Service Ctr
209 North Main Street
Burlington, WI 53105
  Racine Family Living Programs  

Prill, Todd

Agriculture Educator
315 Irvine Ct
Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
County: Chippewa
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Chippewa
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
todd.prill@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 225-0862
315 Irvine Ct
Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  Chippewa Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension  

Oates, Michelle

Nutrition Educator
925 Donald St Rm 103
Medford, WI 54451
County: Taylor/Clark
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Taylor/Clark
Program Area: Family Living Programs
michelle.oates@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 748-3327
925 Donald St Rm 103
Medford, WI 54451
  Taylor/Clark Family Living Programs  

Doperalski, Dawn M.

Family Living Educator
N172 Hwy 47/55
P.O. Box: 1179
Keshena, WI 54135
County: Menominee
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Menominee
Program Area: Family Living Programs
dawn.doperalski@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 799-4654
N172 Hwy 47/55
P.O. Box: 1179
Keshena, WI 54135
  Menominee Family Living Programs  

Otto, Krista

4-H Youth Development Educator
837 Clermont St
Antigo, WI 54409
County: Langlade
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Langlade
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
krista.otto@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 627-6236
837 Clermont St
Antigo, WI 54409
  Langlade 4-H & Youth Development  

Thompson, Gina

Support Staff
Courthouse
1926 Hall Avenue
Marinette, WI 54143
County: Marinette
County: Marinettegina.thompson@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 732-7510
Courthouse
1926 Hall Avenue
Marinette, WI 54143
  Marinette    

Gould, Brian

Ag Economist
Expertise: dairy markets; dairy policy
418 Taylor Hall, Henry
427 Lorch St
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
brian.gould@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-3212
418 Taylor Hall, Henry
427 Lorch St
Madison, WI 53706
Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension dairy markets; dairy policy

DuFour, Karalee

Langlade - Support Staff
837 Clermont St
Antigo, WI 54409
County: Langlade
County: Langladekaralee.dufour@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 627-6236
837 Clermont St
Antigo, WI 54409
  Langlade    

Plaster, Stephanie

Interim Agriculture Educator
County Admin Bldg
121 W Main St
P.O. Box: 994
Port Washington, WI 53074
County: Ozaukee/Washington
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Ozaukee/Washington
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
stephanie.plaster@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 284-8100
County Admin Bldg
121 W Main St
P.O. Box: 994
Port Washington, WI 53074
  Ozaukee/Washington Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension  

Buehler, Megan

4-H Youth Development Program & Volunteer Coordinator
Public Agency Center
333 E Washington St., Ste 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
County: Washington
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Washington
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
megan.buehler@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 335-4478
Public Agency Center
333 E Washington St., Ste 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
  Washington 4-H & Youth Development  

Lexau, Liz

Family Living Educator
County Administration Building
117 E. 5th Street
Washburn, WI 54891
County: Bayfield
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Bayfield
Program Area: Family Living Programs
liz.lexau@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 373-6104
County Administration Building
117 E. 5th Street
Washburn, WI 54891
  Bayfield Family Living Programs  

Anklam, Jane

Agriculture Educator, Specializing in Horticulture
Expertise: soil fertility
Courthouse, Room 107
1313 Belknap Street
Superior, WI 54880
County: Douglas
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Douglas
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
jane.anklam@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 395-1363
Courthouse, Room 107
1313 Belknap Street
Superior, WI 54880
  Douglas Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension soil fertility

Ottem, Kathy

Dane County Support Staff
Suite 138
5201 Fen Oak Court
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
County: Danekathy.ottem@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3705
Suite 138
5201 Fen Oak Court
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane    

Herman, Laura

Lake Monitoring Network Education Specialist
107 Sutliff Avenue
Rhinelander, WI 54501
Unit: Watershed Center - Lakes
Unit: Watershed Center - Lakeslaura.herman@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 365-8998
107 Sutliff Avenue
Rhinelander, WI 54501
Watershed Center - Lakes      

Goggin, Patrick

Lake Management Specialist
c/o WDNR Rhinelander Service Center
107 Sutliff Avenue
Rhinelander, WI 54501
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
patrick.goggin@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 365-8943
c/o WDNR Rhinelander Service Center
107 Sutliff Avenue
Rhinelander, WI 54501
Environmental Resources Center   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Schriefer, Eugene

Agriculture Agent
Expertise: animal science; farm business; forage management; grazing; nutrient management; soil health
303 W Chapel St., Suite 1200
Dodgeville, WI 53530
County: Iowa
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Iowa
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
gene.schriefer@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 930-9850
303 W Chapel St., Suite 1200
Dodgeville, WI 53530
  Iowa Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension animal science; farm business; forage management; grazing; nutrient management; soil health

Murphy, Lori

Office Manager
434 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
lori.murphy@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-2391
434 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
4-H Youth Development   4-H & Youth Development  

Rivin, Jonathan

Pollution Prevention & Waste Management Specialist
210 College of Natural Resources
800 Reserve Street
P.O. Box: UW-Stevens Point
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Unit: Solid and Hazardous Waste Education Center
Unit: Solid and Hazardous Waste Education Centerjonathan.rivin@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-2793
210 College of Natural Resources
800 Reserve Street
P.O. Box: UW-Stevens Point
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Solid and Hazardous Waste Education Center      

Truog, Nicole

Associate Director
360 Middleton Building
1305 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Unit: Family Livingnicole.truog@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-0369
360 Middleton Building
1305 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living      

Binversie, Liz

Agriculture Educator
Environmental Sciences, Room 107
2420 Nicolet Dr
Green Bay, WI 54311
County: Brown
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Brown
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
elizabeth.binversie@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 391-4612
Environmental Sciences, Room 107
2420 Nicolet Dr
Green Bay, WI 54311
  Brown Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension  

Feldman, Lynn

4-H Youth Development Educator
Lower Level
3375 Airport #10
Rhinelander, WI 54501
County: Oneida
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Oneida
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
lynn.feldman@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 365-2750
Lower Level
3375 Airport #10
Rhinelander, WI 54501
  Oneida 4-H & Youth Development  

Washburn, Erika

Lake Superior NERR Manager
Lake Superior National Estuarine
14 Marina Drive
Superior, WI 54880
Unit: Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
erika.washburn@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 919-2154
Lake Superior National Estuarine
14 Marina Drive
Superior, WI 54880
Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Clarkson, Anne

Digital Parenting Education Specialist
Expertise: digital parenting; technology; social media;
637 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
anne.clarkson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 206-6317
637 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs digital parenting; technology; social media;

Zerr, Daniel

Natural Resource Educator: Lower Chippewa Basin
HHH, 356
105 Garfield Avenue
Eau Claire, WI 54702
Unit: Water and Land Basin Education
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Water and Land Basin Education
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
daniel.zerr@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 836-5513
HHH, 356
105 Garfield Avenue
Eau Claire, WI 54702
Water and Land Basin Education   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Conley, Shawn

Extension Soybean and Small Grains Specialist
Expertise: small grain production; soybean production; wheat production
335 Horticulture-Moore Hall-Plant S
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agronomy
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Agronomy
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
shawn.conley@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-7975
335 Horticulture-Moore Hall-Plant S
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Agronomy   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension small grain production; soybean production; wheat production

Wydra, Lisa

Nutrition Coordinator
10610 Main Street, Suite 194
Hayward, WI 54801
County: Sawyer
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Sawyer
Program Area: Family Living Programs
lisa.wydra@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 634-4839
10610 Main Street, Suite 194
Hayward, WI 54801
  Sawyer Family Living Programs  

VandeVoort, Dawn

4-H Youth Development Agent
County Government Center
421 Nebraska Street
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
County: Door
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Door
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
dawn.vandevoort@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 746-2260
County Government Center
421 Nebraska Street
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  Door 4-H & Youth Development  

Rasmussen, Lynn

Program Assistant
224 College of Natural Resources

Stevens Point, WI 54481
Unit: Central Wisconsin Groundwater Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Central Wisconsin Groundwater Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
lynn.rasmussen@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-4270
224 College of Natural Resources

Stevens Point, WI 54481
Central Wisconsin Groundwater Center   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Carlson, Mary Pat

Food Processing Sector Specialist
2247 Scandia Rd
Sister Bay, WI 54234
mary.carlson@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 421-0995
2247 Scandia Rd
Sister Bay, WI 54234
       

Voelker, Heidi

Student Help
4134 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Unit: Family Livingheidi.voelker@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1115
4134 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living      

Luck, Brian

Bio Systems Specialist
Expertise: agricultural technology; farm equipment
Agricultural Engineering Bldg
460 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Biological Systems Engineering
Unit: Biological Systems Engineeringbrian.luck@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-1861
Agricultural Engineering Bldg
460 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Biological Systems Engineering     agricultural technology; farm equipment

Malual, Joseph

Community Resource Development
Courthouse, Room 13
711 North Bridge Street
Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
County: Chippewa
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Chippewa
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
joseph.malual@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 726-7950
Courthouse, Room 13
711 North Bridge Street
Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  Chippewa Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Bohn, Ellen

4-H/YD Program Assistant
108 County Administration Bldg
127 E Oak St.
Juneau, WI 53039
County: Dodge
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Dodge
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
ellen.bohn@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 386-3790
108 County Administration Bldg
127 E Oak St.
Juneau, WI 53039
  Dodge 4-H & Youth Development  

Baldwin, Sarah

Teaching Naturalist
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
sarah.baldwin@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods   4-H & Youth Development  

Robinson, Laura

Nutrition Coordinator
N172 Hwy 47/55
P.O. Box: 1179
Keshena, WI 54135
County: Menominee/Shawano
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Menominee/Shawano
Program Area: Family Living Programs
laura.robinson@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 799-6226 Ext: 5712
N172 Hwy 47/55
P.O. Box: 1179
Keshena, WI 54135
  Menominee/Shawano Family Living Programs  

Lane, Marissa

Student Employee
301 Extension Building
432 N. Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Unit: Family Livingmarissa.lane@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-4374
301 Extension Building
432 N. Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living      

Acker, Amber

Interim 4-H Youth Development Program Assistant
811 Harding St
Waupaca, WI 54981
County: Waupaca
County: Waupacaamber.acker@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 258-6230
811 Harding St
Waupaca, WI 54981
  Waupaca    

Duda, Alex

Teaching Naturalist
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
alex.duda@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods   4-H & Youth Development  

Becker, Cathy

Sawyer County Support Staff
Courthouse
10610 Main Street, Sti 194
Hayward, WI 54843
County: Sawyer
County: Sawyercatherine.becker@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 634-4836
Courthouse
10610 Main Street, Sti 194
Hayward, WI 54843
  Sawyer    

Vang, Kao

Nutrition Educator
Manitowoc County Office Complex
4319 Expo Drive
P.O. Box: 935
Manitowoc, WI 54221
County: Sheboygan/Manitowoc
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Sheboygan/Manitowoc
Program Area: Family Living Programs
kao.vang@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 683-4168
Manitowoc County Office Complex
4319 Expo Drive
P.O. Box: 935
Manitowoc, WI 54221
  Sheboygan/Manitowoc Family Living Programs  

Orth, Charisse

Interim 4-H Youth Development Educator
Youth & Agriculture Center
916 E Elm St., Suite A
Lancaster, WI 53813
County: Grant
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Grant
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
charisse.orth@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 723-2125
Youth & Agriculture Center
916 E Elm St., Suite A
Lancaster, WI 53813
  Grant 4-H & Youth Development  

Ellis, Molly

Student Help
Admin Center, Rm G22
515 W Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
County: Waukesha
County: Waukeshamolly.ellis@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 548-7774
Admin Center, Rm G22
515 W Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
  Waukesha    

Ortiz-Ribbing, Loretta

Agriculture Agent/Crops & Soils
Expertise: Integrated pest management, herbicide resistance
227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Drive
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
County: Fond du Lac/Dodge
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Fond du Lac/Dodge
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
loretta.ortizribbing@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 929-3170
227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Drive
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
  Fond du Lac/Dodge Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension Integrated pest management, herbicide resistance

Pugh, Kelly

Administrative Specialist
14 Marina Drive
P.O. Box: 2000
Superior, WI 54880
Unit: Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve
Unit: Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reservekelly.schelanderpugh@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 392-3141
14 Marina Drive
P.O. Box: 2000
Superior, WI 54880
Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve      

Kyle, Amanda

Research Naturalist
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
amanda.kyle@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods   4-H & Youth Development  

Schmitt, Paula

Nutrition Educator
Administration Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Family Living Programs
paula.schmitt@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 896-8296
Administration Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
  Waukesha Family Living Programs  

Debele, Pam

Interim 4-H Youth Development Program Advisor
Western County Service Ctr
209 N Main St
Burlington, WI 53105
County: Racine
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Racine
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
pamela.debele@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 767-2929
Western County Service Ctr
209 N Main St
Burlington, WI 53105
  Racine 4-H & Youth Development  

Viste, Kayla

Interim 4-H Youth Development Educator
3365 W Brewster St
Appleton, WI 54914
County: Outagamie
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Outagamie
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
kayla.viste@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 832-5127
3365 W Brewster St
Appleton, WI 54914
  Outagamie 4-H & Youth Development  

Lepscier, Crystal

Interim 4-H Youth Development Educator
Rm 101 Courthouse
311 N Main St
Shawano, WI 54166
County: Shawano
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Shawano
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
crystal.lepscier@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 526-6136
Rm 101 Courthouse
311 N Main St
Shawano, WI 54166
  Shawano 4-H & Youth Development  

Lamb, Kelly

Support Staff
227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Drive
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
County: Fond du Lac
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Fond du Lac
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
kelly.lamb@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 929-3173
227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Drive
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
  Fond du Lac Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Cauffman, Quentin

Teaching Naturalist
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
quentin.cauffman@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods   4-H & Youth Development  

Zambito, Jay

Geologist
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
jay.zambito@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 262-3385
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Skell, Jan

Interim WNEP Advisor
Waukesha County Extension Office
515 W. Moreland Blvd, AC-22
Waukesha, WI 53188
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
janis.skell@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 548-7770
Waukesha County Extension Office
515 W. Moreland Blvd, AC-22
Waukesha, WI 53188
Family Living   Family Living Programs  

Angell, Susan

Office Operations Associate
63 Eclipse Ctr
Beloit, WI 53511
County: Rock
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Rock
Program Area: Family Living Programs
susan.angell@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 363-6272
63 Eclipse Ctr
Beloit, WI 53511
  Rock Family Living Programs  

Kupisk, Dayana

Project Assistant
4113 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
dayana.kupisk@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-5688
4113 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs  

DeSmith, Angela

Nutrition Coordinator
569 N Cedar St Ste 3
Adams, WI 53910
County: Adams
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Adams
Program Area: Family Living Programs
angela.desmith@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 339-4237
569 N Cedar St Ste 3
Adams, WI 53910
  Adams Family Living Programs  

Nix, Rob

Extension Specialist
Expertise: human development;family studies;diverse and underserved audiences
4232 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
robert.nix@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-3283
4232 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs human development;family studies;diverse and underserved audiences

Teller, Sofie

4-H Youth Development Educator
N172 Hwy 47/55
Keshena, WI 54135
County: Menominee
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Menominee
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
sofie.teller@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 799-6226 Ext: 3234
N172 Hwy 47/55
Keshena, WI 54135
  Menominee 4-H & Youth Development  

Hernandez Santoyo, Oscar

Bilingual Nutrition Educator
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Family Living Programs
oscar.hernandez@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4622
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee Family Living Programs  

Yates, Melissa

Nutrition Educator
801 N Sales St, Ste 101
Merrill, WI 54452
County: Lincoln/Marathon
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Lincoln/Marathon
Program Area: Family Living Programs
melissa.yates@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 539-1072
801 N Sales St, Ste 101
Merrill, WI 54452
  Lincoln/Marathon Family Living Programs  

Henschen, Holly

Public Relations Specialist
Expertise: communications
429 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
holly.henschen@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1223
429 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
4-H Youth Development   4-H & Youth Development communications

Kitchner, Skyler

Student Help
407 Second Street
P.O. Box: PO Box 276
Alma, WI 54610
County: Buffalo
County: Buffaloskyler.kitchner@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 685-6256
407 Second Street
P.O. Box: PO Box 276
Alma, WI 54610
  Buffalo    

George, Abigail

Student Help
407 Second Street
P.O. Box: PO Box 276
Alma, WI 54610
County: Buffalo
County: Buffaloabigail.george@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 685-6256
407 Second Street
P.O. Box: PO Box 276
Alma, WI 54610
  Buffalo    

Cook-Fuglsang, Sheena

Crawford & Vernon Co's Nutrition Educator
Vernon County UW-Ext Office
318 Fairlane Dr, Suite 392
Viroqua, WI 54665
County: Vernon/Crawford
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Vernon/Crawford
Program Area: Family Living Programs
sheena.cookfuglsang@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 637-5275
Vernon County UW-Ext Office
318 Fairlane Dr, Suite 392
Viroqua, WI 54665
  Vernon/Crawford Family Living Programs  

Oswald, Araceli

Bilingual 4-H Youth Development Assistant
227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Avenue
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
County: Fond du Lac
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Fond du Lac
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Araceli.Oswald@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 929-3170
227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Avenue
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
  Fond du Lac 4-H & Youth Development  

Soltis, Zina

Interim Family Living Educator/Nutrition Educator
209 S Ste Marie
Wautoma, WI 54982
County: Waushara
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Waushara
Program Area: Family Living Programs
zina.soltis@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 787-0416
209 S Ste Marie
Wautoma, WI 54982
  Waushara Family Living Programs  

Sarkady, Cindy

4-H Youth Development Educator
Admin Center, Rm G22
515 W Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
County: Waukesha
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Waukesha
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
cindy.sarkady@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 548-7770
Admin Center, Rm G22
515 W Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
  Waukesha 4-H & Youth Development  

Bird, Alexis

4-H Summer Intern
Suite 240
225 N Beaumont
Prairie du Chien, WI 53821
County: Crawford
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Crawford
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
alexis.bird@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 326-0223
Suite 240
225 N Beaumont
Prairie du Chien, WI 53821
  Crawford 4-H & Youth Development  

Gasch, Tami

Interim 4-H Youth Development Educator
Courthouse
206 Court Street
Chilton, WI 53014
County: Calumet
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Calumet
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
tami.gasch@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 849-1450
Courthouse
206 Court Street
Chilton, WI 53014
  Calumet 4-H & Youth Development  

Cross, Cara L.

Nutrition Coordinator
County Services Center
480 Underwood Ave.
P.O. Box: 338
Montello, WI 53949
County: Marquette
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Marquette
Program Area: Family Living Programs
cara.cross@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 297-3140
County Services Center
480 Underwood Ave.
P.O. Box: 338
Montello, WI 53949
  Marquette Family Living Programs  

Mitchell, Amy A.

4-H Youth Development Agent
Suite 240
225 N Beaumont Rd
Prairie du Chien, WI 53821
County: Crawford
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Crawford
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
amy.mitchell@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 326-0223
Suite 240
225 N Beaumont Rd
Prairie du Chien, WI 53821
  Crawford 4-H & Youth Development  

Boetel, Brenda

Comodity Marketing
Expertise: grain marketing; meat marketing
123F Rural Development Institute
410 S Third Street
River Falls, WI 54022
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
brenda.boetel@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 425-0702
123F Rural Development Institute
410 S Third Street
River Falls, WI 54022
Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension grain marketing; meat marketing

Servais, Nancy

Support Staff
Courthouse
1926 Hall Avenue
Marinette, WI 54143
County: Marinette
County: Marinettenancy.servais@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 732-7514
Courthouse
1926 Hall Avenue
Marinette, WI 54143
  Marinette    

Roseberry, Julieann P.

Nutrition Educator
Suite 3
569 N Cedar Street
Adams, WI 53910
County: Adams
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Adams
Program Area: Family Living Programs
julie.roseberry@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 339-4237
Suite 3
569 N Cedar Street
Adams, WI 53910
  Adams Family Living Programs  

Creighton, Connie M.

4-H Youth Development Agent
1462 Strongs Ave
Stevens Point, WI 54481
County: Portage
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Portage
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
connie.creighton@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-1320
1462 Strongs Ave
Stevens Point, WI 54481
  Portage 4-H & Youth Development  

Bowe, Scott A.

Wood Products Specialist
A145 Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Forest Ecology and Management
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Forest Ecology and Management
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
scott.bowe@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-5849
A145 Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Forest Ecology and Management   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Cooley, Eric

Co-Director, Discovery Farms
Expertise: nutrient management; water quality
Environmental Sciences, Room 107
2420 Nicolet Drive
Green Bay, WI 54311
Unit: Discovery Farms
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Discovery Farms
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
eric.cooley@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 235-5259
Environmental Sciences, Room 107
2420 Nicolet Drive
Green Bay, WI 54311
Discovery Farms   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension nutrient management; water quality

Volkening-Wolfe, Sharon K.

Nutrition Educator
569 N Cedar St Ste 3
Adams, WI 53910
County: Adams
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Adams
Program Area: Family Living Programs
sharon.wolfe@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 339-4237
569 N Cedar St Ste 3
Adams, WI 53910
  Adams Family Living Programs  

Zills, Kim

Green Lake - Support Staff
571 Cty Rd A
P.O. Box: 3188
Green Lake, WI 54941
County: Green Lake
County: Green Lakekim.zills@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 294-4032
571 Cty Rd A
P.O. Box: 3188
Green Lake, WI 54941
  Green Lake    

Strelow, Annette

Support Staff 4-H & Youth Development and Family Living
811 Harding Street
Waupaca, WI 54981
County: Waupaca
County: Waupacaannette.strelow@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 258-6230
811 Harding Street
Waupaca, WI 54981
  Waupaca    

Green, Karl D.

Community Resource Development
212 6th St N, STE 2200
LaCrosse, WI 54601
County: LaCrosse
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: LaCrosse
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
karl.green@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 785-9593
212 6th St N, STE 2200
LaCrosse, WI 54601
  LaCrosse Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Behle, Joan

Support Staff
3365 West Brewster St
Appleton, WI 54914
County: Outagamie
County: Outagamiejoan.behle@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 832-5122
3365 West Brewster St
Appleton, WI 54914
  Outagamie    

DeChamps, Kathy

Support Staff
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
County: Brown
County: Brownkathy.dechamps@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 391-4650
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
  Brown    

McReynolds, Joel

Americorp Vista Volunteer
335 E. Monroe Avenue, Room 2206
Barron, WI 54812
County: Barron
County: Barronjoel.mcreynolds@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 537-6250
335 E. Monroe Avenue, Room 2206
Barron, WI 54812
  Barron    

Hendrickson, Lori

Clark - Support Staff
Courthouse Room 104
517 Court Street
Neillsville, WI 54456
County: Clark
County: Clarklori.hendrickson@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 743-5121
Courthouse Room 104
517 Court Street
Neillsville, WI 54456
  Clark    

Smith, Jim

Program Assistant
227 Extension Bldg
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Publishing Unit
Program Area: Program Support
Unit: Publishing Unit
Program Area: Program Support
jim.smith@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-2655
227 Extension Bldg
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Publishing Unit   Program Support  

Snowbank, Sheri

Office Operations Associate
Ag Research
W6646 Hwy 70
Superior, WI 54801
County: Spooner Ag Station
County: Spooner Ag Stationsheri.snowbank@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 635-3506
Ag Research
W6646 Hwy 70
Superior, WI 54801
  Spooner Ag Station    

Koppen, Angie

HRD Operations Manager
249 Extension Bldg
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Human Resource Development
Unit: Human Resource Developmentangie.koppen@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-3373
249 Extension Bldg
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Human Resource Development      

Kean, Ronald P.

Poultry Specialist
Expertise: poultry management
255 Animal Science Bldg
1675 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Animal Sciences
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Animal Sciences
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
ron.kean@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-8807
255 Animal Science Bldg
1675 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Animal Sciences   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension poultry management

Campbell, Sandy

Administrative Secretary
1000 Highway 14 West
Richland Center, WI 53581
County: Richland
County: Richlandsandy.campbell@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 647-6148
1000 Highway 14 West
Richland Center, WI 53581
  Richland    

Mayerfeld, Diane

Sustainable Agriculture Research & Education (SARE) Statewide Coordinator
Expertise: climate change; cover crops; sustainable agriculture
CIAS (Center for Integrated Ag Sys)
1535 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agriculture & Natural Resources Extension (Admin)
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Agriculture & Natural Resources Extension (Admin)
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
diane.mayerfeld@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-8188
CIAS (Center for Integrated Ag Sys)
1535 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Agriculture & Natural Resources Extension (Admin)   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension climate change; cover crops; sustainable agriculture

Schriefer, Ruth N.

Family Living
303 W Chapel, Suite 1200
Dodgeville, WI 53533
County: Iowa
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Iowa
Program Area: Family Living Programs
ruth.schriefer@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 930-9850
303 W Chapel, Suite 1200
Dodgeville, WI 53533
  Iowa Family Living Programs  

Kane, Tim

Community Resource Development Agent
Courthouse
Box 218
Washburn, WI 54891
County: Bayfield
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Bayfield
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
timothy.kane@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 373-6104
Courthouse
Box 218
Washburn, WI 54891
  Bayfield Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Johll, Greg

Director
131 Pyle Center
702 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: CE Technology Services
Program Area: Program Support
Unit: CE Technology Services
Program Area: Program Support
greg.johll@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-9486
131 Pyle Center
702 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
CE Technology Services   Program Support  

Bay, Ted

Crops/Farm Management Agent
Expertise: farm business; field crop production; nutrient management
916 E Elm Street, Suite A
Lancaster, WI 53813
County: Grant
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Grant
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
ted.bay@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 723-2125
916 E Elm Street, Suite A
Lancaster, WI 53813
  Grant Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension farm business; field crop production; nutrient management

Barth, Judy

Program Assistant
385A Horticulture Bldg.
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
judy.barth@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1424
385A Horticulture Bldg.
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Horticulture   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension  

Jones, Larry

Director
613 Extension Bldg
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Distance Education/Digital Media Unit/Program Development and Evaluation
Program Area: Program Development and Evaluation
Unit: Distance Education/Digital Media Unit/Program Development and Evaluation
Program Area: Program Development and Evaluation
larry.jones@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-9908
613 Extension Bldg
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Distance Education/Digital Media Unit/Program Development and Evaluation   Program Development and Evaluation  

Bartfeld, Judi

Food Security Research and Policy Specialist
Expertise: income support policies; child support; W2; earned income credit; food security;
4128 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
judi.bartfeld@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-4765
4128 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs income support policies; child support; W2; earned income credit; food security;

Jones, Annie

Organizational Development and Tribal Nations Specialist
313 Ag Hall
1450 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Community, Natural Resource & Economic Development
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Community, Natural Resource & Economic Development
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
annie.jones@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-9558
313 Ag Hall
1450 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Community, Natural Resource & Economic Development   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Wied, Ann

Consumer Horticulture and Community Development and Natural Resources Ed
Expertise: horticulture general
Administration Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
ann.wied@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 548-7775
Administration Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
  Waukesha Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension horticulture general

Jensen, Bryan M.

Integrated Pest Management Coordinator
Expertise: integrated pest management
B-73C Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
bryan.jensen@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-4073
B-73C Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Horticulture   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension integrated pest management

Smith, Colleen L.

Program Assistant
373 Moore Hall
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agronomy
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Agronomy
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
colleen.jones@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-7702
373 Moore Hall
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Agronomy   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension  

Brown, Demetrius

4-H Youth Development Agent
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
demetrius.brown@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4620
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee 4-H & Youth Development  

Anderson, Donna M.

Graphic Designer
Rm 126, Pyle Center
702 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Distance Education/Digital Media Unit
Program Area: Program Development and Evaluation
Unit: Distance Education/Digital Media Unit
Program Area: Program Development and Evaluation
donna.anderson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-7376
Rm 126, Pyle Center
702 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
Distance Education/Digital Media Unit   Program Development and Evaluation  

Meeker, Ian

4-H Youth Development Agent
Courthouse
Box 218
Washburn, WI 54891
County: Bayfield
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Bayfield
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
ian.meeker@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 373-6104 Ext: 249
Courthouse
Box 218
Washburn, WI 54891
  Bayfield 4-H & Youth Development  

Haack, John

Natural Resource Educator: St. Croix River Basin
Agricultural Research Station
W6646 Highway 70
Spooner, WI 54801
Unit: Water and Land Basin Education
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Water and Land Basin Education
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
john.haack@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 635-7406
Agricultural Research Station
W6646 Highway 70
Spooner, WI 54801
Water and Land Basin Education   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Mayer, Mark W.

Dairy/Livestock Agent
Expertise: dairy production; dairy modernization, milk quality, manure management;
Green County Justice Center
2841 6th Street
Monroe, WI 53566
County: Green
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Green
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
mark.mayer@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 328-9440
Green County Justice Center
2841 6th Street
Monroe, WI 53566
  Green Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension dairy production; dairy modernization, milk quality, manure management;

Fricke, Paul

Extension Specialist in Dairy Cattle Reproduction
Expertise: dairy reproduction
278 Animal Sciences Bldg.
1675 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Dairy Science
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Dairy Science
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
paul.fricke@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-4596
278 Animal Sciences Bldg.
1675 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Dairy Science   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension dairy reproduction

Williamson, R. Chris

Turfgrass and Ornamental Entomologist
Expertise: insect ecology; turf disease
246 Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Entomology
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Entomology
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
chris.williamson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-4608
246 Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Entomology   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension insect ecology; turf disease

Lee, Rhonda

Editor
621 Extension Building
432 North Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Program Development and Evaluation
Program Area: Program Development and Evaluation
Unit: Program Development and Evaluation
Program Area: Program Development and Evaluation
rhonda.lee@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-7939
621 Extension Building
432 North Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Program Development and Evaluation   Program Development and Evaluation  

Korth, Bob

Lake Management Specialist
Expertise: Lake management
206 CNR
800 Reserve St,
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Unit: Watershed Center - Lakes
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Watershed Center - Lakes
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
robert.korth@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-2192
206 CNR
800 Reserve St,
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Watershed Center - Lakes   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development Lake management

Barker, Barbara H.

4-H Youth Development Agent
Courthouse
209 S St Marie
P.O. Box: 487
Wautoma, WI 54982
County: Waushara
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Waushara
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
barb.barker@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 787-0416
Courthouse
209 S St Marie
P.O. Box: 487
Wautoma, WI 54982
  Waushara 4-H & Youth Development  

Weed, Jeanne

Instructional Material Specialist
Administration Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Family Living Programs
jeanne.weed@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 548-7773
Administration Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
  Waukesha Family Living Programs  

Zeldin, Shepherd

4-H Youth Development Specialist
Expertise: wisconsin communities for youth
4157 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
shep.zeldin@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-2383
4157 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
4-H Youth Development   4-H & Youth Development wisconsin communities for youth

Law, Charles S.

Director and Community Planning and Design Specialist
229 Lowell Hall
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: Local Government Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Local Government Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
chuck.law@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-2501
229 Lowell Hall
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Local Government Center   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Mechenich, David J.

Groundwater Data Manager
224 College of Natural Resources

Stevens Point, WI 54481
Unit: Central Wisconsin Groundwater Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Central Wisconsin Groundwater Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
dave.mechenich@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-3731
224 College of Natural Resources

Stevens Point, WI 54481
Central Wisconsin Groundwater Center   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Haines, Anna L.

Land Use and Community Development Specialist
College of Natural Resources
800 Reserve Street
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Unit: Center for Land Use Education
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Center for Land Use Education
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
anna.haines@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-2386
College of Natural Resources
800 Reserve Street
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Center for Land Use Education   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Holm, Jenny

4-H Youth Youth Development Program Advisor
Rm 309
212 6th St N, STE 2200
La Crosse, WI 54601
County: LaCrosse
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: LaCrosse
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
jenny.holm@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 785-9593
Rm 309
212 6th St N, STE 2200
La Crosse, WI 54601
  LaCrosse 4-H & Youth Development  

Andresen, Will

Interim Regional Director
Courthouse
300 Taconite Street, Suite 118
Hurley, WI 54534
Unit: North Central Region Office
Unit: North Central Region Officewill.andresen@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 561-2695
Courthouse
300 Taconite Street, Suite 118
Hurley, WI 54534
North Central Region Office      

Gaska, John M.

Soybean & Small Grain Outreach Specialist
Expertise: soybean production; small grain production; wheat production
253 Horticulture Bldg
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agronomy
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Agronomy
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
john.gaska@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-8273
253 Horticulture Bldg
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Agronomy   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension soybean production; small grain production; wheat production

McGinley, Paul

Water Quality
College of Natural Resources
1900 Stevens Street
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Unit: Central Wisconsin Groundwater Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Central Wisconsin Groundwater Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
paul.mcginley@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-4501
College of Natural Resources
1900 Stevens Street
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Central Wisconsin Groundwater Center   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Power, Rebecca L.

Great Lakes Regional Water Quality Liaision
Environmental Resources Center
445 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
rebecca.power@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-3425
Environmental Resources Center
445 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Environmental Resources Center   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Knellwolf, Mary Lynn

Family Living Educator
627 Washington St
Darlington, WI 53530
County: Lafayette
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Lafayette
Program Area: Family Living Programs
mary.knellwolf@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 776-4820
627 Washington St
Darlington, WI 53530
  Lafayette Family Living Programs  

Freeburg, Philip

Local Government Specialist
229 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: Local Government Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Local Government Center
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
philip.freeburg@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-5103
229 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Local Government Center   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Sandwick, Nathan

Community Resource Development Educator
1462 Strongs Ave
Stevens Point, WI 54481
County: Portage
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Portage
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
nathan.sandwick@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-1316
1462 Strongs Ave
Stevens Point, WI 54481
  Portage Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Laehn, Joan

Support Staff
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
County: Brown
County: Brownjoan.laehn@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 391-4610
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
  Brown    

Landreman, Susan

4-H Support Staff
Walworth County UW-Extension Office
100 W Walworth St
P.O. Box: 1001
Elkhorn, WI 53121
County: Walworth
County: Walworthsue.landreman@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 741-4951
Walworth County UW-Extension Office
100 W Walworth St
P.O. Box: 1001
Elkhorn, WI 53121
  Walworth    

Bohl, Amanda

State 4-H Office Student Worker
436 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
amanda.bohl@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-0575
436 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
4-H Youth Development   4-H & Youth Development  

Ruff, Meg

4-H Youth Development Office Operations Associate
Buffalo County Courthouse
407 South 2nd Street
P.O. Box: 276
Alma, WI 54610
County: Buffalo
County: Buffalomargaret.ruff@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 685-6256
Buffalo County Courthouse
407 South 2nd Street
P.O. Box: 276
Alma, WI 54610
  Buffalo    

Perez-Valliere, Alana

Nutrition Educator
Racine & Kenosha Counties FoodWIse
1220 Mound Ave
Racine, WI 53404
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Family Living Programs
alana.perezvalliere@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 635-6831
Racine & Kenosha Counties FoodWIse
1220 Mound Ave
Racine, WI 53404
  Racine/Kenosha Family Living Programs  

Montgomery, Megan

AmeriCorps VISTA
1668 South J Street
Fort McCoy, WI 54656

Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development

Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
megan.montgomery@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 388-8956
1668 South J Street
Fort McCoy, WI 54656
    4-H & Youth Development  

Sanford, Scott

Rural Energy Program Outreach Specialist
Expertise: energy; greenhouses
460 Henry Mall
125 Ag Engineering Building
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Biological Systems Engineering
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Biological Systems Engineering
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
scott.sanford@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-5062
460 Henry Mall
125 Ag Engineering Building
Madison, WI 53706
Biological Systems Engineering   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension energy; greenhouses

Ledder, Tracey

Monitoring Coordinator
LSNERR UW-Superior
801 28th Avenue East
Superior, WI 54880
Unit: Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve
Unit: Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reservetracey.ledder@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 392-3141
LSNERR UW-Superior
801 28th Avenue East
Superior, WI 54880
Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve      

Montgomery, Julie

Nutrition Coordinator
Courthouse, Room 107
1313 Belknap St.
Superior, WI 54880
County: Douglas
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Douglas
Program Area: Family Living Programs
julie.montgomery@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 395-1427
Courthouse, Room 107
1313 Belknap St.
Superior, WI 54880
  Douglas Family Living Programs  

Curtis, Teresa

Nutrition Education Program Specialist
278 Nutritional Sciences
1415 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
teresa.curtis@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-3427
278 Nutritional Sciences
1415 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs  

Liesch, P.J. (Patrick)

Entomologist Extension Specialist
Expertise: insect diagnostics
240 Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Entomology
Unit: Entomologypatrick.liesch@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-6510
240 Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Entomology     insect diagnostics

Mastny, Jackie

OMK Summer Camp Coordinator
319 Pioneer Tower
1 University Plaza
Platteville, WI 53818
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
jackie.mastny@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 342-1308
319 Pioneer Tower
1 University Plaza
Platteville, WI 53818
4-H Youth Development   4-H & Youth Development  

Bosetti-Reese, Kathy

Lead Receptionist and Financials Assistant
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
County: Milwaukeekathy.reese@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4659
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee    

Kelley, Betsy

Nutrition Education Program Specialist
Expertise: nutrition education; human nutrition
Room 327 Extension Building
432 N. Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
betsy.kelley@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-5069
Room 327 Extension Building
432 N. Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs nutrition education; human nutrition

Stephenson, Mark

Academic Program Director
Expertise: dairy markets; dairy policy; farm bill
202 Henry Taylor Hall
427 Lorch St
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
mark.stephenson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-3755
202 Henry Taylor Hall
427 Lorch St
Madison, WI 53706
Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension dairy markets; dairy policy; farm bill

Emmanuelle, Catherine

Trempealeau County Family Living Educator
Government Center
36245 Main Street
P.O. Box: 67
Whitehall, WI 54773
County: Trempealeau
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Trempealeau
Program Area: Family Living Programs
catherine.emmanuelle@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 538-2311
Government Center
36245 Main Street
P.O. Box: 67
Whitehall, WI 54773
  Trempealeau Family Living Programs  

Dolata, Lynn

Adams - Support Staff
569 N Cedar St, Suite 3
Adams, WI 53910
County: Adams
County: Adamslynn.dolata@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 339-4237
569 N Cedar St, Suite 3
Adams, WI 53910
  Adams    

Garrigan, Amanda

Kenosha County Tech Wizards Student Worker
Kenosha County UWEX
19600 75th St Ste 2
Bristol, WI 53104
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
amanda.garrigan@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 857-1945
Kenosha County UWEX
19600 75th St Ste 2
Bristol, WI 53104
4-H Youth Development   4-H & Youth Development  

Wolf Pulsiano, Sune

4-H Student Hourly
436 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
anne.wolfpulsiano@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-0575
436 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
4-H Youth Development   4-H & Youth Development  

Bothun, Lynda

Support Staff
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
County: Brown
County: Brownlynda.bothun@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 391-4650
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
  Brown    

Olson, Beth

Extension Specialist, Nutritional Sciences
273 Nutritional Sciences
1415 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
beth.olson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-2108
273 Nutritional Sciences
1415 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs  

Berg, Brook

Family Living Educator
Expertise: parent education; digital parenting;
227 First Street West
Altoona, WI 54720
County: Eau Claire
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Eau Claire
Program Area: Family Living Programs
brook.berg@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 839-4712
227 First Street West
Altoona, WI 54720
  Eau Claire Family Living Programs parent education; digital parenting;

VanBoldrik, Kelly

Kenosha 4-H Tech Wizards Student
Kenosha County UWEX Office
19600 75th St. Ste. 2
Bristol, WI 53104
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
kelly.vanboldrik@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 857-1945
Kenosha County UWEX Office
19600 75th St. Ste. 2
Bristol, WI 53104
4-H Youth Development   4-H & Youth Development  

Wickus, Michael

4-H Youth Development VISTA
Sauk Co. UWEX
505 Broadway
Baraboo, WI 53913

Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development

Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
michael.wickus@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 355-3551
Sauk Co. UWEX
505 Broadway
Baraboo, WI 53913
    4-H & Youth Development  

Groves, Russ

Vegetable Ext Specialist & Applied Insect Ecologist
Expertise: vegetable crop pest management
537 Russell Laboratories
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Entomology
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
Unit: Entomology
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
russell.groves@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-3229
537 Russell Laboratories
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Entomology   Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension vegetable crop pest management

Kirking, Gary

Community Resource Development Educator
211 Hickory St
Mauston, WI 53948
County: Juneau
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Juneau
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
gary.kirking@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 847-9329
211 Hickory St
Mauston, WI 53948
  Juneau Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Canto, Amber

FoodWIse State Coordinator
Expertise: community gardens; nutrition education; social media;
329 Extension Building
432 N Lake St
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
amber.canto@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-0384
329 Extension Building
432 N Lake St
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs community gardens; nutrition education; social media;

Okonek, Steve

Agriculture Agent
Expertise: dairy herd health; soil fertility
Courthouse
36245 Main Street
P.O. Box: 67
Whitehall, WI 54773
County: Trempealeau
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Trempealeau
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
steve.okonek@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 538-2311 Ext: 208
Courthouse
36245 Main Street
P.O. Box: 67
Whitehall, WI 54773
  Trempealeau Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension dairy herd health; soil fertility

Sander, Danielle

Nutrition Coordinator
1000 Hwy 14 West
Richland Center, WI 53581
County: Richland
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Richland
Program Area: Family Living Programs
danielle.sander@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 647-6148
1000 Hwy 14 West
Richland Center, WI 53581
  Richland Family Living Programs  

Fastner, Nancy

Nutrition Educator
Room 13 Courthouse
711 North Bridge Street
Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
County: Chippewa
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Chippewa
Program Area: Family Living Programs
nancy.fastner@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 726-7950
Room 13 Courthouse
711 North Bridge Street
Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  Chippewa Family Living Programs  

Raymonds, Michael

Upham Woods VISTA
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 Cty Rd N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
michael.raymonds@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 Cty Rd N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods   4-H & Youth Development  

Olson, Erica

Farmer Network Manager
Expertise: Nutrient management
Discovery Farms
40195 Winsand Dr
P.O. Box: 429
Pigeon Falls, WI 54760
Unit: Discovery Farms
Unit: Discovery Farmserica.olson@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 983-5668
Discovery Farms
40195 Winsand Dr
P.O. Box: 429
Pigeon Falls, WI 54760
Discovery Farms     Nutrient management

Stalsberg, Kory

Grant & Lafayette County Dairy and Livestock Agent
Expertise: dairy management; livestock production
Youth and Agriculture Center
916 E Elm St., Suite A
Lancaster, WI 53813
County: Lafayette/Grant
County: Lafayette/Grantkory.stalsberg@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 723-2125
Youth and Agriculture Center
916 E Elm St., Suite A
Lancaster, WI 53813
  Lafayette/Grant   dairy management; livestock production

Ward, Jeanne

Douglas Support Staff
Courthouse, Room 107
1313 Belknap Street
Superior, WI 54880
County: Douglas
County: Douglasjeanne.ward@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 395-1363
Courthouse, Room 107
1313 Belknap Street
Superior, WI 54880
  Douglas    

Kolano, Kim

Clark - Support Staff
Courthouse
517 Court Street
P.O. Box: Room 104
Neillsville, WI 54456
County: Clark
County: Clarkkim.kolano@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 743-5121
Courthouse
517 Court Street
P.O. Box: Room 104
Neillsville, WI 54456
  Clark    

Watson, Allyson

CNRED Educator Interim
3365 West Brewster Street
Appleton, WI 54914
County: Outagamie/Winnebago
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Outagamie/Winnebago
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
allyson.watson@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 832-5121
3365 West Brewster Street
Appleton, WI 54914
  Outagamie/Winnebago Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Litzelman, Kristin

Family & Financial Well-being in Middle and Later Life Specialist
4115 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
kristin.litzelman@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-3314
4115 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs  

Craddock, Karleen

Interim 4-H Yth Development Educator (80%)
1000 HWY 14 West
Richland Center, WI 53581
County: Richland
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Richland
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
karleen.craddock@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 647-6148
1000 HWY 14 West
Richland Center, WI 53581
  Richland 4-H & Youth Development  

Hollmaier, Carol

Winnebago - Support Staff
JP Coughlin Center
625 E County Road Y, Suite 600
Oshkosh, WI 54901
County: Winnebago
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Winnebago
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
carol.hollmaier@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 232-1970
JP Coughlin Center
625 E County Road Y, Suite 600
Oshkosh, WI 54901
  Winnebago Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension  

Huber, Laura

Interim 4-H Youth Development Program Advisor
400 Market St
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
County: Wood
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Wood
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
laura.huber@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 421-8440
400 Market St
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
  Wood 4-H & Youth Development  

Voss, Alana

Interim Agriculture Educator
Expertise: Dairy cattle, farm business
211 Hickory St
Mauston, WI 53948
County: Adams/Juneau
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Adams/Juneau
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
alana.voss@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 847-9329
211 Hickory St
Mauston, WI 53948
  Adams/Juneau Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension Dairy cattle, farm business

Parsen, Mike

Hydrogeologist
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
michael.parsen@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 262-9419
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Geisler, Ellen

Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development Educator
Courthouse
1926 Hall Avenue
Marinette, WI 54143
County: Marinette
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Marinette
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
ellen.geisler@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 732-7515
Courthouse
1926 Hall Avenue
Marinette, WI 54143
  Marinette Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Cruz-Hinds, Zulema

Bilingual Nutrition Educator
STE 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Dane
Program Area: Family Living Programs
zulema.cruzhinds@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3698
STE 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane Family Living Programs  

Conroy, Tessa

Community Development Specialist
Taylor Hall
427 Lorch Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Center for Community Economic Development
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
Unit: Center for Community Economic Development
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
tessa.conroy@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-4327
Taylor Hall
427 Lorch Street
Madison, WI 53706
Center for Community Economic Development   Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Dekker, Francie

Nutrition Administrator
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Family Living Programs
frances.dekker@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4680
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee Family Living Programs  

Stencil, Kaila

Nutrition Educator
Kewaunee County Admin Center
810 Lincoln Street
Kewaunee, WI 54216
County: Kewaunee/Manitowoc
County: Kewaunee/ManitowocKaila.stencil@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 388-7141
Kewaunee County Admin Center
810 Lincoln Street
Kewaunee, WI 54216
  Kewaunee/Manitowoc    

Sliger, Jordan

Teaching Naturalist
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
jordan.sliger@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods   4-H & Youth Development  

Thetford, Dee

Nutrition Educator
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
County: Brown
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Brown
Program Area: Family Living Programs
deann.thetford@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 391-4661
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
  Brown Family Living Programs  

Thomas, Meghan

Teaching Naturalist
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
meghan.thomas@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods   4-H & Youth Development  

Dahle, Erin

Support Staff
Kewaunee Co Administration Center
810 Lincoln Street
Kewaunee, WI 54216
County: Kewaunee
County: Kewauneeerin.dahle@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 388-7191
Kewaunee Co Administration Center
810 Lincoln Street
Kewaunee, WI 54216
  Kewaunee    

Aagesen, Erin

Communications Specialist
Expertise: health communication; public health
Extension Building Room 301C
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Family Living Programs
erin.aagesen@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-6699
Extension Building Room 301C
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Family Living Programs health communication; public health

Hostvedt, Olivia

After the Bell
800 N Sales St, Suite 101
Merrill, WI 54452
County: Lincoln
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Lincoln
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
olivia.hostvedt@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 539-1072
800 N Sales St, Suite 101
Merrill, WI 54452
  Lincoln 4-H & Youth Development  

Anderson, Lana

Activity Assistant
2841 6th St
Monroe, WI 53566
County: Green
County: Greenlana.anderson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 328-9440
2841 6th St
Monroe, WI 53566
  Green    

Grzybowski, Randy

Custodian
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
randy.grzybowski@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods   4-H & Youth Development  

Walz, Holly

Wehr Environmental Educ/Naturalists
Wehr Nature Center
9701 W College Ave
Franklin, WI 53132
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
holly.walz@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 425-8550
Wehr Nature Center
9701 W College Ave
Franklin, WI 53132
  Milwaukee 4-H & Youth Development  

Vega, Gonzalo

County Support Staff
100 W Walworth St
P.O. Box: 1001
Elkhorn, WI 53121
County: Walworth
County: Walworthgonzalo.vega@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 741-4951
100 W Walworth St
P.O. Box: 1001
Elkhorn, WI 53121
  Walworth    

Girard, Karen

Program Assistant
Public Agency Center
333 E Washington St, Suite 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
County: Washington
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Washington
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
karen.girard@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 335-4477
Public Agency Center
333 E Washington St, Suite 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
  Washington 4-H & Youth Development  

Payne, Kenzie

CNRED Educator
Administration Bldg
5416 Everybody's Rd
P.O. Box: PO Box 340
Crandon, WI 54520
County: Forest County Potawatomi
County: Forest County Potawatomikenzie.payne@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 478-4193
Administration Bldg
5416 Everybody's Rd
P.O. Box: PO Box 340
Crandon, WI 54520
  Forest County Potawatomi    

Wohlrabe, MaryBeth

4-H Youth & Family Development Coordinator
3365 West Brewster St.
Appleton, WI 54914
County: Outagamie
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Outagamie
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
marybeth.wohlrabe@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 832-5121
3365 West Brewster St.
Appleton, WI 54914
  Outagamie 4-H & Youth Development  

Rollins, Stephanie

FoodWIse Nutrition Educator
STE 1200
303 W Chapel
Dodgeville, WI 53533
County: Iowa
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Iowa
Program Area: Family Living Programs
stephanie.rollins@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 930-9850
STE 1200
303 W Chapel
Dodgeville, WI 53533
  Iowa Family Living Programs  

O'Neil, Kandi K.

Associate State Program Director/Volunteer Leadership Specialist
436 Lowell Center
610 Langdon St
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
kandi.oneil@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-2050
436 Lowell Center
610 Langdon St
Madison, WI 53703
4-H Youth Development   4-H & Youth Development  

Aguirre, Tahnee

Bilingual Nutrition Educator
Admin Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Family Living Programs
tahnee.aguirre@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 548-7882
Admin Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
  Waukesha Family Living Programs  

Fierke, Brenda

Nutrition Coordinator
County USDA Service Center, Rm 103
925 Donald Street
Medford, WI 54451
County: Taylor
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Taylor
Program Area: Family Living Programs
brenda.fierke@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 748-3327
County USDA Service Center, Rm 103
925 Donald Street
Medford, WI 54451
  Taylor Family Living Programs  

Sieren, Tatiana K.

Nutrition Educator
Expertise: Nutrition Educator
63 Eclipse Center
Beloit, WI 53511
County: Rock
Program Area: Family Living Programs
County: Rock
Program Area: Family Living Programs
tatiana.sieren@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 363-6284
63 Eclipse Center
Beloit, WI 53511
  Rock Family Living Programs Nutrition Educator

Mohr, Dale

Community Resource Development Agent
Courthouse
301 Washington Street
Oconto, WI 54153
County: Oconto
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
County: Oconto
Program Area: Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development
dale.mohr@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 834-6846
Courthouse
301 Washington Street
Oconto, WI 54153
  Oconto Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development  

Lippert, Matt

Agriculture Agent
Expertise: dairy production; fruit production
Courthouse
400 Market Street
P.O. Box: 8095
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
County: Wood
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
County: Wood
Program Area: Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension
matthew.lippert@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 421-8440
Courthouse
400 Market Street
P.O. Box: 8095
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
  Wood Agriculture and Natural Resources Extension dairy production; fruit production

Palmer, Kevin

4-H Youth Development Educator
Manitowoc County Office Complex
4319 Expo Drive
P.O. Box: 935
Manitowoc, WI 54221
County: Manitowoc
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
County: Manitowoc
Program Area: 4-H & Youth Development
kevin.palmer@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 683-4168
Manitowoc County Office Complex
4319 Expo Drive
P.O. Box: 935
Manitowoc, WI 54221
  Manitowoc 4-H & Youth Development  

Brown, Kyli A.

4-H Program Advisor
Courthouse
400 Market Street
P.O. Box: 8095
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495