Name

Murphy, Kevin

Office Operations Associate
333 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
kevin.murphy@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-5871
333 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Martin, Karl

Dean and Director
601 Extension Building
432 North Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Dean's Office
Program Area: Administration & Operations
Unit: Dean's Office
Program Area: Administration & Operations
karl.martin@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-2775
601 Extension Building
432 North Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Dean's Office   Administration & Operations  

Wodyn, Kate

Project Administrator
601 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Dean's Office
Unit: Dean's Officekate.wodyn@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-2776
601 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Dean's Office      

Vokac, Betsy

Consumer Horticulture Assistant LTE
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
elizabeth.vokac@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4672
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Alfuth, Diana

Horticulture Educator
Expertise: consumer horticulture, landscaping
Pierce Co Office Building
412 W Kinne St
P.O. Box: 69
Ellsworth, WI 54011
County: Pierce
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Pierce
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
diana.alfuth@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 273-6781
Pierce Co Office Building
412 W Kinne St
P.O. Box: 69
Ellsworth, WI 54011
  Pierce Agriculture & Natural Resources consumer horticulture, landscaping

Erickson, Mary

Office Manager
601 Extension Building
432 North Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Operations Administration
Program Area: Administration & Operations
Unit: Operations Administration
Program Area: Administration & Operations
mary.erickson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-1096
601 Extension Building
432 North Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Operations Administration   Administration & Operations  

Jette-Nantel, Simon

Extension Specialist
Expertise: farm business; farm management
123F Regional Development Institute
410 S Third St
River Falls, WI 54022
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)simon.jette-nantel@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 425-3188
123F Regional Development Institute
410 S Third St
River Falls, WI 54022
Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)     farm business; farm management

Lane, Marissa

Student Employee
301 Extension Building
432 N. Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Unit: Family Livingmarissa.lane@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-2481
301 Extension Building
432 N. Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living      

Schmieder, Christian

Qualitative Research Specialist
617 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Office of Program Support Services
Unit: Office of Program Support Serviceschristian.schmieder@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-2955
617 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Office of Program Support Services      

Siemering, Geoff

Outreach Specialist
Expertise: soil fertility; water quality
139 Soils-King Hall
1475 Observatory Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Soil Science
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Soil Science
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
geoff.siemering@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-9969
139 Soils-King Hall
1475 Observatory Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Soil Science   Agriculture & Natural Resources soil fertility; water quality

Ungrodt, Heidi

Family Living Agent
Courthouse, Room 107
201 West Main Street
Ashland, WI 54806
County: Ashland
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Ashland
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Heidi.Ungrodt@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 682-7017
Courthouse, Room 107
201 West Main Street
Ashland, WI 54806
  Ashland Youth, Family & Community Development  

Witzel, Marie F.

4-H Youth Development Agent
Room 108 County Admin Bldg
127 E Oak St
Juneau, WI 53039
County: Dodge
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Dodge
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
marie.witzel@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 386-3790
Room 108 County Admin Bldg
127 E Oak St
Juneau, WI 53039
  Dodge Youth, Family & Community Development  

Damstra, Valerie

Outreach Specialist
Expertise: Water Quality
Northern Great Lakes Visitor Center
29270 Cty Hwy G
Ashland, WI 54806
Unit: Northern Great Lakes Visitor Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Northern Great Lakes Visitor Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
valerie.damstra@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 685-9983
Northern Great Lakes Visitor Center
29270 Cty Hwy G
Ashland, WI 54806
Northern Great Lakes Visitor Center   Agriculture & Natural Resources Water Quality

Rose, Caroline

Geographic Information Specialist
3817 Mineral Point Road
P.O. Box: 53705
Madison, WI 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Surveycaroline.rose@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 265-9309
3817 Mineral Point Road
P.O. Box: 53705
Madison, WI 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey      

Hilinske-Christensen, Jeanne

Horticulture Educator Interim
Expertise: horticultural general
Western County Service Center
209 North Main Street
Burlington, WI 53105
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
jeanne.hilinskechris@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 767-2913
Western County Service Center
209 North Main Street
Burlington, WI 53105
  Racine/Kenosha Agriculture & Natural Resources horticultural general

Smetana, Aaron

Systems Administrator
3817 Mineral Point Rd
Madison, WI 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
aaron.smetana@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 890-3320
3817 Mineral Point Rd
Madison, WI 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Holm, Rebecca

Iron Support Staff
Courthouse
300 Taconite Street, Suite 118
Hurley, WI 54534
County: Iron
County: Ironrebecca.holm@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 561-2695
Courthouse
300 Taconite Street, Suite 118
Hurley, WI 54534
  Iron    

Slack, Libby

Interim Family Living Educator
Normal Building, Room 240
104 South Eyder Ave
Phillips, WI 54555
County: Price
Unit: Family Living
County: Price
Unit: Family Living
elizabeth.slack@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 339-2555
Normal Building, Room 240
104 South Eyder Ave
Phillips, WI 54555
Family Living Price    

Graziano, Julie

Professional Consultant
227A Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Dean's Office
Unit: Dean's Officejulie.graziano@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-7870
227A Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Dean's Office      

Werle, Rodrigo

Cropping Systems/Weed Science Specialist
Department of Agronomy
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agronomy
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Agronomy
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
rodrigo.werle@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1390
Department of Agronomy
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Agronomy   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Graham, Grace

Hydrogeologist
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
grace.graham@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-4125
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
       

Stewart, Esther M.

Precambrian Geologist
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Surveyesther.stewart@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 263-3201
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey      

Mayotte, Patrick

Community Services Tech
Chief Blackbird Center
Bad River Reservation
P.O. Box: 39
Odanah, WI 54861
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
patrick.mayotte@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 682-7111 Ext: 1630
Chief Blackbird Center
Bad River Reservation
P.O. Box: 39
Odanah, WI 54861
4-H Youth Development   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Kupisk, Dayana

Project Assistant
4113 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
dayana.kupisk@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-5688
4113 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Franchino, Margaret

Urban Gardening Coordinator
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
County: Brown
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Brown
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
margaret.franchino@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 391-4660
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
  Brown Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Nycz, Denice

Family Living Educator Interim
Courthouse
1926 Hall Avenue
Marinette, WI 54143
County: Marinette
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Marinette
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
denice.nycz@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 732-7510
Courthouse
1926 Hall Avenue
Marinette, WI 54143
  Marinette Youth, Family & Community Development  

Alexander, Myles

Community Resource Development
3375 Airport #10
Rhinelander, WI 54501
County: Oneida
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Oneida
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
myles.alexander@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 365-2750
3375 Airport #10
Rhinelander, WI 54501
  Oneida Youth, Family & Community Development  

Weise, Sherry

Waupaca - Support Staff
811 Harding Street
Waupaca, WI 54481
County: Waupaca
County: Waupacasherry.weise@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 258-6230
811 Harding Street
Waupaca, WI 54481
  Waupaca    

Young, Wendy

Wood - Support Staff
Expertise: foodwise
400 Market St
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
County: Wood
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Wood
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
wendy.young@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 421-8437
400 Market St
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
  Wood Youth, Family & Community Development foodwise

Beran, Jennifer

Langlade - Support Staff
837 Clermont St
Antigo, WI 54409
County: Langlade
County: Langladejennifer.beran@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 627-6236
837 Clermont St
Antigo, WI 54409
  Langlade    

Hovey, Rachel

Student Help
407 Second Street
P.O. Box: PO Box 276
Alma, WI 54610
County: Buffalo
County: Buffalorachel.hovey@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 685-6256
407 Second Street
P.O. Box: PO Box 276
Alma, WI 54610
  Buffalo    

Morrison, Linda

Senior Administrative Assistant
Suite 392
318 Fairlane Dr
Viroqua, WI 54665
County: Vernon
County: Vernonlinda.morrison@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 637-5277
Suite 392
318 Fairlane Dr
Viroqua, WI 54665
  Vernon    

Soltis, Zina

Interim Family Living Educator/Nutrition Educator
209 S Ste Marie
Wautoma, WI 54982
County: Marquette/Waushara
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Marquette/Waushara
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
zina.soltis@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 787-0416
209 S Ste Marie
Wautoma, WI 54982
  Marquette/Waushara Youth, Family & Community Development  

Grzybowski, Randy

Custodian
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Unit: Upham Woodsrandy.grzybowski@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods      

Walz, Holly

Wehr Environmental Educ/Naturalists
Wehr Nature Center
9701 W College Ave
Franklin, WI 53132
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
holly.walz@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 425-8550
Wehr Nature Center
9701 W College Ave
Franklin, WI 53132
  Milwaukee Youth, Family & Community Development  

Montgomery, Ina

Program Assistant
3365 West Brewster Street
Appleton, WI 54914
County: Outagamie
County: Outagamieina.montgomery@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 832-4763
3365 West Brewster Street
Appleton, WI 54914
  Outagamie    

Abraham, Molly

Program Assistant
Milwaukee County Coop Extension
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd, Bldg A
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
County: Milwaukeemolly.abraham@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4628
Milwaukee County Coop Extension
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd, Bldg A
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee    

Winkelman, Dustin

4H Program Assistant
Youth & Ag Center
916 E Elm St., Suite A
Lancaster, WI 53813
County: Grant
County: Grantdustin.winkelman@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 723-2125
Youth & Ag Center
916 E Elm St., Suite A
Lancaster, WI 53813
  Grant    

Burger, Emily

FoodWIse Student Office Associate
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
County: Brown
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Brown
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
emily.burger@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 391-4610
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
  Brown Youth, Family & Community Development  

Vishweshwer, Amulya

Evaluation Associate
Room 202 ERC
445 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Unit: Environmental Resources Centeramulya.vishweshwer@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 338-5381
Room 202 ERC
445 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Environmental Resources Center      

Rollins, Stephanie

FoodWIse Nutrition Educator
STE 1200
303 W Chapel
Dodgeville, WI 53533
County: Iowa
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Iowa
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
stephanie.rollins@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 930-9850
STE 1200
303 W Chapel
Dodgeville, WI 53533
  Iowa Youth, Family & Community Development  

Buchholz, Elizabeth

4-H Student Hourly
436 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
elizabeth.buchholz@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-0575
436 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
4-H Youth Development   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Staats, Kathy

Coalition Coach
Expertise: community coalitions; coalition coaching;
Milwaukee County UW-Extension
9501 W. Watertown Plank Rd. Bldg. A
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
kathryn.staats@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4604
Milwaukee County UW-Extension
9501 W. Watertown Plank Rd. Bldg. A
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development community coalitions; coalition coaching;

Aguirre, Tahnee

Bilingual Nutrition Educator
Admin Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
tahnee.aguirre@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 548-7882
Admin Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
  Waukesha Youth, Family & Community Development  

Erickson, Jeremy

Horticulture Educator
Expertise: Community Food Systems
400 Market Street
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
County: Wood
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Wood
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
jeremy.erickson@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 421-8440
400 Market Street
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
  Wood Agriculture & Natural Resources Community Food Systems

Gasch, Tami

Interim 4-H Youth Development Educator
Courthouse
206 Court Street
Chilton, WI 53014
County: Calumet
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Calumet
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
tami.gasch@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 849-1450
Courthouse
206 Court Street
Chilton, WI 53014
  Calumet Youth, Family & Community Development  

Fierke, Brenda

Nutrition Coordinator
County USDA Service Center, Rm 103
925 Donald Street
Medford, WI 54451
County: Taylor
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Taylor
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
brenda.fierke@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 748-3327
County USDA Service Center, Rm 103
925 Donald Street
Medford, WI 54451
  Taylor Youth, Family & Community Development  

Xia, Crystal

Project Assistant
631 Extension
432 N. Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Office of Program Support Services
Program Area: Administration & Operations
Unit: Office of Program Support Services
Program Area: Administration & Operations
crystal.xia@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-2453
631 Extension
432 N. Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Office of Program Support Services   Administration & Operations  

Kornmann, Mike

Community Resource Development Agent
7410 County Road K #107
Siren, WI 54872
County: Burnett
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Burnett
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
mike.kornmann@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 349-2151
7410 County Road K #107
Siren, WI 54872
  Burnett Youth, Family & Community Development  

DeVore, Pamela S.

Publishing Operations Manager
231 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Office of Program Support Services
Program Area: Administration & Operations
Unit: Office of Program Support Services
Program Area: Administration & Operations
pam.devore@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-2770
231 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Office of Program Support Services   Administration & Operations  

Truttman, Barb

Parent Resource Center Coordinator
Courthouse
301 Washington Street
Oconto, WI 54153
County: Oconto
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Oconto
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
barb.truttman@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 834-6845
Courthouse
301 Washington Street
Oconto, WI 54153
  Oconto Youth, Family & Community Development  

Scheider, Brenda

Director of Development for the Wis 4-H Foundation
The Pyle Center
702 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: 4-H Foundation
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: 4-H Foundation
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
brenda.scheider@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1285
The Pyle Center
702 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
4-H Foundation   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Ward, Terri

Nutrition Coordinator
Racine & Kenosha Counties FoodWIse
1220 Mound Avenue
Racine, WI 53404
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
teresa.ward@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 635-6824
Racine & Kenosha Counties FoodWIse
1220 Mound Avenue
Racine, WI 53404
  Racine/Kenosha Youth, Family & Community Development  

Tiles, Kristen A.

Natural Resource Educator: Central Wisconsin
Expertise: forest management
326 River Dr
Wausau, WI 54403
Unit: Water and Land Basin Education
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Water and Land Basin Education
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
kris.tiles@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 261-1254
326 River Dr
Wausau, WI 54403
Water and Land Basin Education   Agriculture & Natural Resources forest management

Soper, Kris

Nutrition Educator
Expertise: nutrition education
JP Coughlin Center
625 E County Road Y, Suite 600
Oshkosh, WI 54901
County: Outagamie/Winnebago/Waupaca/Calumet
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Outagamie/Winnebago/Waupaca/Calumet
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
kristine.soper@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 232-1973
JP Coughlin Center
625 E County Road Y, Suite 600
Oshkosh, WI 54901
  Outagamie/Winnebago/Waupaca/Calumet Youth, Family & Community Development nutrition education

Whalen, Chris

Contracts and Grants Coordinator
Expertise: extramural funding; awards expenditure; requisitions and transfers; funding sources; grantsmanship
623 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Office of Financial Services
Unit: Office of Financial Serviceschris.whalen@ces.uwex.edu
(877) 243-2823 Ext: 6082659482
623 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Office of Financial Services     extramural funding; awards expenditure; requisitions and transfers; funding sources; grantsmanship

Blackburn, Cindy

Operations Program Associate
637 Extension Building
432 North Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706

Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development

Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
cynthia.blackburn@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-1095
637 Extension Building
432 North Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
    Youth, Family & Community Development  

Volkening-Wolfe, Sharon K.

Nutrition Educator
569 N Cedar St Ste 3
Adams, WI 53910
County: Adams
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Adams
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
sharon.wolfe@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 339-4237
569 N Cedar St Ste 3
Adams, WI 53910
  Adams Youth, Family & Community Development  

Hanson, Judeen

Support Staff
County Government Center
421 Nebraska Street
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
County: Door
County: Doorjudeen.hanson@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 746-2260
County Government Center
421 Nebraska Street
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  Door    

Soldat, Doug

Turfgrass and Urban Soil Specialist
Expertise: nutrient management; turf management
245 Soil Science
1525 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Soil Science
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Soil Science
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
doug.soldat@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-3631
245 Soil Science
1525 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Soil Science   Agriculture & Natural Resources nutrient management; turf management

Liphart, Doug

4-H Youth Development Agent
Courthouse, Room 107
201 West Main Street
Ashland, WI 54806
County: Ashland
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Ashland
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
doug.liphart@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 682-7017
Courthouse, Room 107
201 West Main Street
Ashland, WI 54806
  Ashland Youth, Family & Community Development  

Drake, David

Professor
Expertise: Wildlife ecology
215 Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Wildlife Ecology
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Wildlife Ecology
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
david.drake@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-0445
215 Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Wildlife Ecology   Agriculture & Natural Resources Wildlife ecology

Thompson, Doug

State 4-H Shooting Sports Coordinator/Statewide Shooting Sports Coordinator
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
County: Brown
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Brown
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
doug.thompson@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 391-4657
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
4-H Youth Development Brown Youth, Family & Community Development  

Kuderer, Joan

Monroe - Support Staff
14345 Co Hwy B Rm 1
Sparta, WI 54656
County: Monroe
County: Monroejoan.kuderer@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 269-8722
14345 Co Hwy B Rm 1
Sparta, WI 54656
  Monroe    

Sapper, Becky

Interim Assistant Reserve Manager
NGLVC
29270 County Highway G
Ashland, WI 54806
Unit: Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve
Unit: Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reservebecky.sapper@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 685-2652
NGLVC
29270 County Highway G
Ashland, WI 54806
Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve      

Kushner, Jennifer

Evaluation Specialist
609 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Office of Program Support Services
Program Area: Administration & Operations
Unit: Office of Program Support Services
Program Area: Administration & Operations
jennifer.kushner@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-2169
609 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Office of Program Support Services   Administration & Operations  

Hobson, Pamela J.

Ag/Animal Science 4-H Youth Development Specialist
428 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
pamela.hobson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-9605
428 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
4-H Youth Development   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Manley, Peter D.

Community Resource Development Agent
Courthouse
400 Market Street
P.O. Box: 8095
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
County: Wood
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Wood
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
peter.manley@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 421-8440
Courthouse
400 Market Street
P.O. Box: 8095
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
  Wood Youth, Family & Community Development  

Knudsen, Judy

Area Extension Director (Area 11)
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
County: Brown
County: Brownjudith.knudsen@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 360-8386
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
  Brown    

Huycke, Gail

Community Development Outreach Specialist
Broadband & E-Commerce Education
610 Langdon Street 3rd Floor
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: Broadband and E-Commerce Education Center
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Broadband and E-Commerce Education Center
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
gail.huycke@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 957-5539
Broadband & E-Commerce Education
610 Langdon Street 3rd Floor
Madison, WI 53703
Broadband and E-Commerce Education Center   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Ingham, Barbara

Food Science Specialist
Expertise: food safety; food preservation; master food preservers
105K Babcock Hall
1605 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
barbara.ingham@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-7383
105K Babcock Hall
1605 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development food safety; food preservation; master food preservers

Hudelson, Brian D.

Plant Disease Diagnostician
Expertise: plant disease
183 Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Plant Pathology
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Plant Pathology
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
brian.hudelson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-2863
183 Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Plant Pathology   Agriculture & Natural Resources plant disease

Kraft, George

Director
Expertise: groundwater
College of Natural Resources

Stevens Point, WI 54481
Unit: Central Wisconsin Groundwater Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Central Wisconsin Groundwater Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
george.kraft@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-2984
College of Natural Resources

Stevens Point, WI 54481
Central Wisconsin Groundwater Center   Agriculture & Natural Resources groundwater

Meeker, Ian

4-H Youth Development Agent
Courthouse
Box 218
Washburn, WI 54891
County: Bayfield
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Bayfield
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
ian.meeker@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 373-6104 Ext: 249
Courthouse
Box 218
Washburn, WI 54891
  Bayfield Youth, Family & Community Development  

Clark, Jerome R.

Crops/Soils Educator
Expertise: forage production; fruit production; grain production; pest management
Rm 13 Courthouse
711 North Bridge Street
Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
County: Chippewa
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Chippewa
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
jerome.clark@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 726-7950
Rm 13 Courthouse
711 North Bridge Street
Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  Chippewa Agriculture & Natural Resources forage production; fruit production; grain production; pest management

Hilmanowski, Nancy A.

Department Administrator
350 Agricultural Hall
1450 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Community and Environmental Sociology
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Community and Environmental Sociology
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
nancy.hilmanowski@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-9533
350 Agricultural Hall
1450 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Community and Environmental Sociology   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Nelson, Pam

Nutrition Educator
Rm 227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Drive
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
County: Fond du Lac
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Fond du Lac
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
pamela.nelson@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 929-3174
Rm 227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Drive
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
  Fond du Lac Youth, Family & Community Development  

Fricke, Paul

Extension Specialist in Dairy Cattle Reproduction
Expertise: dairy reproduction
278 Animal Sciences Bldg.
1675 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Dairy Science
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Dairy Science
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
paul.fricke@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-4596
278 Animal Sciences Bldg.
1675 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Dairy Science   Agriculture & Natural Resources dairy reproduction

Nowak, Peter

Soil and Water Management Specialist
Expertise: soil erosion
64 Science Hall
550 N Park St
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
peter.nowak@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-3581
64 Science Hall
550 N Park St
Madison, WI 53706
Environmental Resources Center   Agriculture & Natural Resources soil erosion

Shaver, Randy D.

Dairy Nutrition Specialist
Expertise: dairy cattle; dairy nutrition
279 Animal Science Bldg
1675 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Dairy Science
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Dairy Science
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
randy.shaver@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-3491
279 Animal Science Bldg
1675 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Dairy Science   Agriculture & Natural Resources dairy cattle; dairy nutrition

Peterson, Donna L.

Nutrition Coordinator
303 W Chapel, Suite 1200
Dodgeville, WI 53533
County: Iowa
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Iowa
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
donna.peterson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 930-9850
303 W Chapel, Suite 1200
Dodgeville, WI 53533
  Iowa Youth, Family & Community Development  

Ginther, Frank

4-H Youth Development Agent
Pierce Co Office Building
412 W Kinne Street
P.O. Box: 69
Ellsworth, WI 54011
County: Pierce
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Pierce
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
francis.ginther@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 273-6781 Ext: 6658
Pierce Co Office Building
412 W Kinne Street
P.O. Box: 69
Ellsworth, WI 54011
  Pierce Youth, Family & Community Development  

Korth, Bob

Lake Management Specialist
Expertise: Lake management
206 CNR
800 Reserve St,
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Unit: Watershed Center - Lakes
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Watershed Center - Lakes
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
robert.korth@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-2192
206 CNR
800 Reserve St,
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Watershed Center - Lakes   Agriculture & Natural Resources Lake management

Prissel, Chuck

4-H Youth Development Agent
100 Polk County Plaza, Suite 210
Balsam Lake, WI 54810
County: Polk
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Polk
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
charles.prissel@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 485-8600
100 Polk County Plaza, Suite 210
Balsam Lake, WI 54810
  Polk Youth, Family & Community Development  

Mechenich, David J.

Groundwater Data Manager
224 College of Natural Resources

Stevens Point, WI 54481
Unit: Central Wisconsin Groundwater Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Central Wisconsin Groundwater Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
dave.mechenich@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-3731
224 College of Natural Resources

Stevens Point, WI 54481
Central Wisconsin Groundwater Center   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Reinemann, Doug

Milking Equipment/Electrical Specialist
Expertise: energy; milking equipment
232d Ag Engineering Bldg
460 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Biological Systems Engineering
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Biological Systems Engineering
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
douglas.reinemann@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-0223
232d Ag Engineering Bldg
460 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Biological Systems Engineering   Agriculture & Natural Resources energy; milking equipment

Hoeft-Leithold, Mary A.

Nutrition Educator
Suite 200
816 Second Avenue South
Onalaska, WI 54650
County: LaCrosse
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: LaCrosse
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
mary.hoeft-leithold@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 781-5061
Suite 200
816 Second Avenue South
Onalaska, WI 54650
  LaCrosse Youth, Family & Community Development  

Habecker, Mindy

Community Resource Development Agent
Rm 138
5201 Fen Oak Court
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Dane
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
melinda.habecker@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3718
Rm 138
5201 Fen Oak Court
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane Youth, Family & Community Development  

Post, Elizabeth

Environmental Education Specialist
29270 County G
Ashland, WI 53806
Unit: Northern Great Lakes Visitor Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Northern Great Lakes Visitor Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
elizabeth.post@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 685-2670
29270 County G
Ashland, WI 53806
Northern Great Lakes Visitor Center   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Kures, Matthew E.

Geographic Information Systems (GIS) State Specialist
Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: Center for Community Economic Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Center for Community Economic Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
matthew.kures@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-8258
Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Center for Community Economic Development   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Gaska, John M.

Soybean & Small Grain Outreach Specialist
Expertise: soybean production; small grain production; wheat production
253 Horticulture Bldg
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agronomy
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Agronomy
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
john.gaska@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-8273
253 Horticulture Bldg
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Agronomy   Agriculture & Natural Resources soybean production; small grain production; wheat production

Ellsworth, Jan

4-H Youth Development Educator (40% AdHod)
100 W Walworth Street
P.O. Box: 1001
Elkhorn, WI 53121
jan.ellsworth@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 741-4960
100 W Walworth Street
P.O. Box: 1001
Elkhorn, WI 53121
       

Notton, Thomas

Specialist
2114 Holden Fine Arts Ctr
1800 Grand Avenue
P.O. Box: 2000
Superior, WI 54880
Unit: Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
thomas.notton@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 394-8129
2114 Holden Fine Arts Ctr
1800 Grand Avenue
P.O. Box: 2000
Superior, WI 54880
Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Sandwick, Nathan

Community Resource Development Educator
1462 Strongs Ave
Stevens Point, WI 54481
County: Portage
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Portage
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
nathan.sandwick@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-1316
1462 Strongs Ave
Stevens Point, WI 54481
  Portage Youth, Family & Community Development  

Rose, Michelle

Trempealeau - Support Staff
36245 Main Street
P.O. Box: 67
Whitehall, WI 54773
County: Trempealeau
County: Trempealeaumichelle.rose@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 538-2311
36245 Main Street
P.O. Box: 67
Whitehall, WI 54773
  Trempealeau    

Wierzbach, Brittany

Walworth Co Support staff
100 West Walworth Street
Elkhorn, WI 53121
County: Walworth
County: Walworthbrittany.wierzbach@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 741-4951
100 West Walworth Street
Elkhorn, WI 53121
  Walworth    

Wantoch, Katie

Agriculture Agent
Expertise: agricultural literacy; farm business; farm management
Dunn Co. Community Services Bldg
3001 US Highway 12 E, Suite 102
Menomonie, WI 54751
County: Dunn
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Dunn
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
katie.wantoch@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 232-1636
Dunn Co. Community Services Bldg
3001 US Highway 12 E, Suite 102
Menomonie, WI 54751
  Dunn Agriculture & Natural Resources agricultural literacy; farm business; farm management

Grigoryan, Ariga

Sawyer Co and LCO CNRED Agent
UWEX Office
10610 Main Street, Suite 194
Hayward, WI 54843
County: Sawyer
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Sawyer
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
ariga.grigoryan@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 634-4839
UWEX Office
10610 Main Street, Suite 194
Hayward, WI 54843
  Sawyer Youth, Family & Community Development  

Allen, Angela

Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development Educator
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
angela.allen@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4630
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee Youth, Family & Community Development  

Tromberg, Amy

Ashland County Support Staff
Courthouse, Room 107
201 West Main Street
Ashland, WI 54806
County: Ashland
County: Ashlandamy.tromberg@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 682-7017
Courthouse, Room 107
201 West Main Street
Ashland, WI 54806
  Ashland    

Jackson, Jeremiah

Facilitation Specialist
615 Extension
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Office of Program Support Services
Unit: Office of Program Support Servicesjeremiah.jackson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 359-0539
615 Extension
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Office of Program Support Services      

Hella, Paula

Family Living Educator
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
County: Brown
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Brown
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
paula.hella@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 391-4658
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
  Brown Youth, Family & Community Development  

Lezberg, Sharon

Community Resource Development Educator
Suite 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Dane
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
sharon.lezberg@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3719
Suite 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane Youth, Family & Community Development  

Bakken, Lori

Evaluation Specialist
4147 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Office of Program Support Services
Program Area: Administration & Operations
Unit: Office of Program Support Services
Program Area: Administration & Operations
lori.bakken@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-0221
4147 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Office of Program Support Services   Administration & Operations  

Weisenbeck, Roxane

Buffalo-Support Staff
Buffalo County Courthouse
407 South 2nd Street
P.O. Box: 276
Alma, WI 54610
County: Buffalo
County: Buffaloroxane.weisenbeck@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 685-6256
Buffalo County Courthouse
407 South 2nd Street
P.O. Box: 276
Alma, WI 54610
  Buffalo    

Thompson, Gina

Support Staff
Courthouse
1926 Hall Avenue
Marinette, WI 54143
County: Marinette
County: Marinettegina.thompson@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 732-7510
Courthouse
1926 Hall Avenue
Marinette, WI 54143
  Marinette    

Rank, Beth

4-H Youth & Family Development Educator
Burnett County UW-Extension Office
7410 County Road K
Siren, WI 54872
County: Burnett
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Burnett
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
beth.johnson@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 349-2151
Burnett County UW-Extension Office
7410 County Road K
Siren, WI 54872
  Burnett Youth, Family & Community Development  

DuFour, Karalee

Langlade - Support Staff
837 Clermont St
Antigo, WI 54409
County: Langlade
County: Langladekaralee.dufour@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 627-6236
837 Clermont St
Antigo, WI 54409
  Langlade    

Dillhunt, Chrissy

Web Designer
The Pyle Center
702 Langdon
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Office of Communications and External Relations
Program Area: Administration & Operations
Unit: Office of Communications and External Relations
Program Area: Administration & Operations
christine.dillhunt@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-3081
The Pyle Center
702 Langdon
Madison, WI 53706
Office of Communications and External Relations   Administration & Operations  

Skarlupka, Kara

Shawano - Support Staff
Rm 101 Courthouse
311 N Main St
Shawano, WI 54166
County: Shawano
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Shawano
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
kara.skarlupka@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 526-6136
Rm 101 Courthouse
311 N Main St
Shawano, WI 54166
  Shawano Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Ottem, Kathy

Dane County Support Staff
Suite 138
5201 Fen Oak Court
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
County: Danekathy.ottem@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3705
Suite 138
5201 Fen Oak Court
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane    

Herz, Jill

Nutrition Coordinator
Administration Center, Rm G22
515 W Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
jill.herz@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 548-7877
Administration Center, Rm G22
515 W Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
  Waukesha Youth, Family & Community Development  

Herman, Laura

Lake Monitoring Network Education Specialist
107 Sutliff Avenue
Rhinelander, WI 54501
Unit: Watershed Center - Lakes
Unit: Watershed Center - Lakeslaura.herman@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 365-8998
107 Sutliff Avenue
Rhinelander, WI 54501
Watershed Center - Lakes      

Truog, Nicole

Associate Director
360 Middleton Building
1305 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Unit: Family Livingnicole.truog@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-0369
360 Middleton Building
1305 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living      

Skluzacek, Joanna

4-H STEM Specialist
431 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
joanna.skluzacek@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-2949
431 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
4-H Youth Development   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Peot, Erin

Rural Development Outreach Specialist
336 Lowell Centr
610 Langdon St
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: Center for Community Economic Development
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Center for Community Economic Development
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
erin.peot@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-4606
336 Lowell Centr
610 Langdon St
Madison, WI 53703
Center for Community Economic Development   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Okonek, Steve

Agriculture Agent
Expertise: dairy herd health; soil fertility
Courthouse
36245 Main Street
P.O. Box: 67
Whitehall, WI 54773
County: Trempealeau
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Trempealeau
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
steve.okonek@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 538-2311 Ext: 208
Courthouse
36245 Main Street
P.O. Box: 67
Whitehall, WI 54773
  Trempealeau Agriculture & Natural Resources dairy herd health; soil fertility

Baker, Nick

Agriculture Agent w/Crops & Soils Emphasis
Expertise: field crop production
Courthouse
51 S Main Street
Janesville, WI 53545
County: Rock
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Rock
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
nick.baker@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 757-5698
Courthouse
51 S Main Street
Janesville, WI 53545
  Rock Agriculture & Natural Resources field crop production

Kimbler, Darrin

Summer Horticulture Assistant
Courthouse
300 Taconite St, Ste 118
Hurley, WI 54534
County: Iron
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Iron
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
darrin.kimbler@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 561-2695
Courthouse
300 Taconite St, Ste 118
Hurley, WI 54534
  Iron Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Guerin, Haylee

Student Help
140 Ag Hall
1450 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agriculture & Natural Resources Extension (Admin)
Unit: Agriculture & Natural Resources Extension (Admin)haylee.guerin@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1251
140 Ag Hall
1450 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Agriculture & Natural Resources Extension (Admin)      

Olivares, Udai

Youth Nutrition Educator
5201 Fen Oak Dr., Room 138
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Dane
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
udai.olivares@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3698
5201 Fen Oak Dr., Room 138
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane Youth, Family & Community Development  

Hoffman, Keshia

Price County Support Staff
104 S. Eyder Street
Phillips, WI 54555
County: Price
County: Pricekeshia.hoffman@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 339-2555
104 S. Eyder Street
Phillips, WI 54555
  Price    

Koehler, Tenley

Family Living Educator
County Government Center
421 Nebraska St.
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
County: Door
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Door
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
tenley.koehler@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 746-2264
County Government Center
421 Nebraska St.
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  Door Youth, Family & Community Development  

Sicuro-Leipski, Nicole

Nutrition Educator
Racine & Kenosha Counties FoodWIse
1220 Mound Avenue
Racine, WI 53404
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
nicole.sicuroleipski@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 635-6824
Racine & Kenosha Counties FoodWIse
1220 Mound Avenue
Racine, WI 53404
  Racine/Kenosha Youth, Family & Community Development  

Ortiz-Ribbing, Loretta

Agriculture Agent/Crops & Soils
Expertise: Integrated pest management, herbicide resistance
227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Drive
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
County: Fond du Lac/Dodge
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Fond du Lac/Dodge
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
loretta.ortizribbing@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 929-3170
227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Drive
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
  Fond du Lac/Dodge Agriculture & Natural Resources Integrated pest management, herbicide resistance

Genz, Katelyn

Administrative Specialist
861 Collins Rd
Jefferson, WI 53549
County: Jefferson
County: Jeffersonkatelyn.genz@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 674-7440
861 Collins Rd
Jefferson, WI 53549
  Jefferson    

Debele, Pam

Interim 4-H Youth Development Program Advisor
Western County Service Ctr
209 N Main St
Burlington, WI 53105
County: Racine
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Racine
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
pamela.debele@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 767-2929
Western County Service Ctr
209 N Main St
Burlington, WI 53105
  Racine Youth, Family & Community Development  

Frideres, Jill

Nutrition Educator
Racine & Kenosha Counties FoodWIse
1220 Mound Avenue
Racine, WI 53404
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
jillian.frideres@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 635-6824
Racine & Kenosha Counties FoodWIse
1220 Mound Avenue
Racine, WI 53404
  Racine/Kenosha Youth, Family & Community Development  

Zoglman, Becky

Education and Communication Specialist
Expertise: communication; social media; marketing
3365 West Brewster St
Appleton, WI 54914
County: Outagamie
County: Outagamiebecky.zoglman@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 832-2199
3365 West Brewster St
Appleton, WI 54914
  Outagamie   communication; social media; marketing

Lamb, Kelly

Support Staff
227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Drive
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
County: Fond du Lac
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Fond du Lac
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
kelly.lamb@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 929-3173
227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Drive
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
  Fond du Lac Youth, Family & Community Development  

Olson, Travis

Senior Program and Fiscal Administrative Specialist
Expertise: Program administration; budget; policy analysis; wetlands; sustainability; land trusts; coastal management; great lakes; grants; natural resources; comprehensive planning
625 Extension Building
432 N Lake St
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Community, Natural Resource & Economic Development
Unit: Community, Natural Resource & Economic Developmenttravis.olson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1748
625 Extension Building
432 N Lake St
Madison, WI 53706
Community, Natural Resource & Economic Development     Program administration; budget; policy analysis; wetlands; sustainability; land trusts; coastal management; great lakes; grants; natural resources; comprehensive planning

Krause, Laura

Financial Manager
623 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Office of Financial Services
Unit: Office of Financial Serviceslaura.krause@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-7941
623 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Office of Financial Services      

Thier, Bethany

4-H Digital Literacy Initiative Project Coordinator
210 Museum Pl
Green Bay, WI 54303
County: Brown
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Brown
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
bethany.thier@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 391-4659
210 Museum Pl
Green Bay, WI 54303
  Brown Youth, Family & Community Development  

Hottmann, Barry

Community Educator
303 W Chapel, STE 1200
Dodgeville, WI 53533
County: Iowa
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Iowa
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
barry.hottmann@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 930-9850
303 W Chapel, STE 1200
Dodgeville, WI 53533
  Iowa Youth, Family & Community Development  

Dunn, Karen

Librarian
118 Steenbock Memorial Library
550 Babcock Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Office of Program Support Services
Program Area: Administration & Operations
Unit: Office of Program Support Services
Program Area: Administration & Operations
karen.dunn@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-2666
118 Steenbock Memorial Library
550 Babcock Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Office of Program Support Services   Administration & Operations  

Paine, Lilliann

Family Living Educator
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
lilliann.paine@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4600
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee Youth, Family & Community Development  

Filla, Mariah

Student Employee
PO Box 429
Pigeon Falls, WI 54760
Unit: Discovery Farms
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Discovery Farms
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
mariah.filla@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 983-5668
PO Box 429
Pigeon Falls, WI 54760
Discovery Farms   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Heath, Melissa

St.Croix - Support Staff
1960 8th Avenue Suite 140
Baldwin, WI 54002
County: St. Croix
County: St. Croixmelissa.heath@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 531-1930
1960 8th Avenue Suite 140
Baldwin, WI 54002
  St. Croix    

Lubs, Heather

Chippewa - Support Staff
Courthouse, Room 13
711 N. Bridge Street
Chippewa Falls, WI, WI 54729
County: Chippewa
County: Chippewaheather.lubs@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 726-7950
Courthouse, Room 13
711 N. Bridge Street
Chippewa Falls, WI, WI 54729
  Chippewa    

Nix, Rob

Extension Specialist
Expertise: human development;family studies;diverse and underserved audiences
4232 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
robert.nix@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-3283
4232 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development human development;family studies;diverse and underserved audiences

Latham, Emily

Nutrition Education Program Specialist
305 Extension Building
432 N Lake St
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
emily.latham@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-9962
305 Extension Building
432 N Lake St
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Loveland, Jennifer

Upham Woods Office Operations Associate
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Rd N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
jennifer.loveland@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Rd N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Hernandez Santoyo, Oscar

Bilingual Nutrition Educator
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
oscar.hernandez@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4622
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee Youth, Family & Community Development  

Lance, Kaitlyn

Agriculture Extension Educator
212 6th Street N, Suite 2200
La Crosse, WI 54601
County: LaCrosse
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: LaCrosse
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
kaitlyn.lance@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 785-9593
212 6th Street N, Suite 2200
La Crosse, WI 54601
  LaCrosse Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Gerasimo, Luisa

4-H Youth Development Agent
Dunn County Community Services Buil
3001 US Hwy 12 East, Suite 102
Menomonie, WI 54751
County: Dunn
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Dunn
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
luisa.gerasimo@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 232-1636
Dunn County Community Services Buil
3001 US Hwy 12 East, Suite 102
Menomonie, WI 54751
  Dunn Youth, Family & Community Development  

Tillmann, Bonnie

County Support Staff
Lower Level
3375 Airport Road #10
Rhinelander, WI 54501
County: Dodge
County: Dodgebonnie.tillmann@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 365-2750
Lower Level
3375 Airport Road #10
Rhinelander, WI 54501
  Dodge    

Linke, Wendy

Polk-Support Staff
100 Polk County Plaza, Suite 210
Balsam Lake, WI 54810
County: Polk
County: Polkwendy.linke@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 485-8600
100 Polk County Plaza, Suite 210
Balsam Lake, WI 54810
  Polk    

Baumann, Larry

Veterinarian/Animal Health Specialist
Expertise: dairy herd health
123D Rural Dev Institute Bldg
410 S. Third Street
River Falls, WI 54022
Unit: Animal Sciences
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Animal Sciences
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
larry.baumann@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 425-3187
123D Rural Dev Institute Bldg
410 S. Third Street
River Falls, WI 54022
Animal Sciences   Agriculture & Natural Resources dairy herd health

Young, Amanda

Area Dairy and Livestock Agent
Expertise: dairy cattle; dairy genetics; dairy reproduction; livestock production (sheep, llama, alpaca, deer)
108 County Administration Bldg
127 E Oak St
Juneau, WI 53039
County: Dodge
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Dodge
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
amanda.young@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 386-3790
108 County Administration Bldg
127 E Oak St
Juneau, WI 53039
  Dodge Agriculture & Natural Resources dairy cattle; dairy genetics; dairy reproduction; livestock production (sheep, llama, alpaca, deer)

Smith, Daniel

Southwest Regional Nutrient Pest Management Specialist
Expertise: pest management; nutrient management
Horticulture
445 Henry Mall Rm 318
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Horticulture
Unit: Horticulturedaniel.smith@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-2379
Horticulture
445 Henry Mall Rm 318
Madison, WI 53706
Horticulture     pest management; nutrient management

Dei, Laure

Administrative Assistant
108 County Admin Bldg
127 E Oak St
Juneau, WI 53039
County: Dodge
County: Dodgelaure.dei@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 386-3790
108 County Admin Bldg
127 E Oak St
Juneau, WI 53039
  Dodge    

Klein, Shannon

Office Associate
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Unit: Family Living
County: Milwaukee
Unit: Family Living
shannon.klein@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4680
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
Family Living Milwaukee    

Lindsay, Michelle

FoodWIse Educator
100 W Walworth St
Elkhorn, WI 53121
County: Walworth
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Walworth
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
michelle.lindsay@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 741-4956
100 W Walworth St
Elkhorn, WI 53121
  Walworth Youth, Family & Community Development  

Oswald, Araceli

Bilingual 4-H Youth Development Assistant
227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Avenue
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
County: Fond du Lac
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Fond du Lac
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Araceli.Oswald@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 929-3170
227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Avenue
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
  Fond du Lac Youth, Family & Community Development  

Zarate, Lorena

Customer Service Representative
225 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Office of Program Support Services
Program Area: Administration & Operations
Unit: Office of Program Support Services
Program Area: Administration & Operations
lorena.zarate@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-1583
225 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Office of Program Support Services   Administration & Operations  

Webb, April

Sr. Administrative Assistant
19600 - 75th Street, Ste 2
Bristol, WI 53104
County: Kenosha
County: Kenoshaapril.webb@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 857-1941
19600 - 75th Street, Ste 2
Bristol, WI 53104
  Kenosha    

Henke, Allison

Wood - Support Staff
400 Market St
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
County: Wood
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Wood
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
allison.henke@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 421-8439
400 Market St
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
  Wood Youth, Family & Community Development  

Carbajal, Jasmine

Nutrition Educator
Expertise: Nutrition Educator
63 Eclipse Center
Beloit, WI 53511
County: Rock
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Rock
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
jasmine.carbajal@ces.uwex.edu
(603) 363-6279
63 Eclipse Center
Beloit, WI 53511
  Rock Youth, Family & Community Development Nutrition Educator

Eggert, Erin

Family Living Agent
14345 Co HWY B
Sparta, WI 54656
County: Monroe
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Monroe
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
erin.eggert@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 269-8722
14345 Co HWY B
Sparta, WI 54656
  Monroe Youth, Family & Community Development  

Masterton, Samantha

AmeriCorps VISTA
837 Clermont St
Antigo, WI 54409
County: Langlade
County: Langladesamantha.masterton@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 627-6236
837 Clermont St
Antigo, WI 54409
  Langlade    

Campbell, Tim

Aquatic Invasive Species Outreach Specialist
Environmental Resources Center
445 Henry Mall, Rm 218
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Unit: Environmental Resources Centertim.campbell@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 267-3531
Environmental Resources Center
445 Henry Mall, Rm 218
Madison, WI 53706
Environmental Resources Center      

Ledesma, Dominic

Bilingual Editor and Language Access Coordinator
227 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Office of Program Support Services
Program Area: Administration & Operations
Unit: Office of Program Support Services
Program Area: Administration & Operations
dominic.ledesma@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-1125
227 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Office of Program Support Services   Administration & Operations  

Busse, Carrie

FoodWIse Nutrition Educator
Expertise: Nutrition Educator
Suite A
916 E Elm St
Lancaster, WI 53813
County: Grant
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Grant
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
carrie.busse@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 723-2125
Suite A
916 E Elm St
Lancaster, WI 53813
  Grant Youth, Family & Community Development Nutrition Educator

Grant, Steven

Office Associate
223 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Office of Program Support Services
Program Area: Administration & Operations
Unit: Office of Program Support Services
Program Area: Administration & Operations
steven.grant@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-7444
223 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Office of Program Support Services   Administration & Operations  

Lieck, Justin

Office Operations Associate
431 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
justin.lieck@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-5971
431 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
4-H Youth Development   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Musser, Sharon

VISTA-Early Learning & Family Outreach Coord
Western County Service Ctr
209 North Main St.
Burlington, WI 53105
County: Racine
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Racine
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
sharon.musser@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 767-2929
Western County Service Ctr
209 North Main St.
Burlington, WI 53105
  Racine Youth, Family & Community Development  

Cross, Cara L.

Nutrition Coordinator
County Services Center
480 Underwood Ave.
P.O. Box: 338
Montello, WI 53949
County: Marquette/Waushara
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Marquette/Waushara
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
cara.cross@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 297-3140
County Services Center
480 Underwood Ave.
P.O. Box: 338
Montello, WI 53949
  Marquette/Waushara Youth, Family & Community Development  

Palmer, Kevin

4-H Youth Development Educator
Manitowoc County Office Complex
4319 Expo Drive
P.O. Box: 935
Manitowoc, WI 54221
County: Manitowoc
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Manitowoc
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
kevin.palmer@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 683-4168
Manitowoc County Office Complex
4319 Expo Drive
P.O. Box: 935
Manitowoc, WI 54221
  Manitowoc Youth, Family & Community Development  

Stoeckmann, Ann

After the Bell Coordinator
801 N Sales St, Ste 101
Merrill, WI 54452
County: Lincoln
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Lincoln
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
ann.stoeckmann@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 539-1072
801 N Sales St, Ste 101
Merrill, WI 54452
  Lincoln Youth, Family & Community Development  

Calvert, Matthew C.

4-H Youth Development Specialist
436 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
matthew.calvert@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1912
436 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
4-H Youth Development   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Wise, Gregory J.

Director, Community Development Specialist
333 Lowell Hall
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: Broadband and E-Commerce Education Center
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Broadband and E-Commerce Education Center
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
greg.wise@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-7804
333 Lowell Hall
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Broadband and E-Commerce Education Center   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Herzog, Ann

Support Staff
5 University Drive
Sheboygan, WI 53081
County: Sheboygan
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Sheboygan
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
ann.herzog@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 459-5900
5 University Drive
Sheboygan, WI 53081
  Sheboygan Youth, Family & Community Development  

Andrews, Ellen

4-H Youth Development Educator
2841 6th Street
Monroe, WI 53566
County: Green
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Green
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
ellen.andrews@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 328-9440
2841 6th Street
Monroe, WI 53566
  Green Youth, Family & Community Development  

Bruder, Kristen

Area Extension Director (Area 5)
Dunn Co. Community Services Buildin
3001 US Highway 12 E, Suite 102
Menomonie, WI 54751
County: St. Croix/Pierce/Polk
County: St. Croix/Pierce/Polkkristen.bruder@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 204-5423
Dunn Co. Community Services Buildin
3001 US Highway 12 E, Suite 102
Menomonie, WI 54751
  St. Croix/Pierce/Polk    

Thompson, Claire

Community Resource Development Educator
Kewaunee County Admin Ctr
810 Lincoln Street
Kewaunee, WI 54216
County: Kewaunee
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Kewaunee
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
claire.thompson@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 388-7141
Kewaunee County Admin Ctr
810 Lincoln Street
Kewaunee, WI 54216
  Kewaunee Youth, Family & Community Development  

Ryan, Bill

Community Business Development Specialist
Expertise: business district market analysis
329 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: Center for Community Economic Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Center for Community Economic Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
bill.ryan@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-4994
329 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Center for Community Economic Development   Youth, Family & Community Development business district market analysis

Reynolds, Linda

Urban Gardens Assistant
Expertise: Apiculture
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
linda.reynolds@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4652
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee Agriculture & Natural Resources Apiculture

Haugen, Vance J.

Agriculture Agent
Expertise: farm business; grazing
Suite 240
225 N Beaumont Rd
Prairie du Chien, WI 53821
County: Crawford
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Crawford
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
vance.haugen@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 326-0223
Suite 240
225 N Beaumont Rd
Prairie du Chien, WI 53821
  Crawford Agriculture & Natural Resources farm business; grazing

Vanderlin, Jenny

Information Processing Consultant
Expertise: farm management
203 Henry Taylor Hall
427 Lorch St
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Center for Dairy Profitability
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Center for Dairy Profitability
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
jenny.vanderlin@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-7795
203 Henry Taylor Hall
427 Lorch St
Madison, WI 53706
Center for Dairy Profitability   Agriculture & Natural Resources farm management

Thomas, Dave

Sheep Extension Specialist
Expertise: animal science
438 Animal Science Bldg
1675 Observory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Animal Sciences
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Animal Sciences
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
dave.thomas@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-4306
438 Animal Science Bldg
1675 Observory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Animal Sciences   Agriculture & Natural Resources animal science

Compton, Peggy

Natural Resource Educator: Grant-Platte/Sugar-Pecatonica Rivers
337 Gardner Hall
1 University Plaza
Platteville, WI 53818
Unit: Water and Land Basin Education
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Water and Land Basin Education
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
peggy.compton@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 342-1633
337 Gardner Hall
1 University Plaza
Platteville, WI 53818
Water and Land Basin Education   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Wayne, Frederick E.

Systems Programmer
53 Soils-King Hall
1525 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Soil Science
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Soil Science
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
frederick.wayne@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-9354
53 Soils-King Hall
1525 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Soil Science   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Green, Gary Paul

Department Chair and Community Development Specialist
Expertise: community development
301 Agricultural Hall
1450 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Community and Environmental Sociology
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Community and Environmental Sociology
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
gary.green@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 698-0131
301 Agricultural Hall
1450 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Community and Environmental Sociology   Youth, Family & Community Development community development

Thompson, Helen E.

Program Assistant
226 Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Wildlife Ecology
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Wildlife Ecology
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
helen.thompson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-2671
226 Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Wildlife Ecology   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Stier, Jeffrey C.

Department Chair
126 Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Forest Ecology and Management
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Forest Ecology and Management
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
jeffrey.stier@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-3073
126 Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Forest Ecology and Management   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Kaufman, Jerome L.

Planning Specialist
Expertise: conflict resolution; conflict management
206 Old Music Hall
925 Bascom Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Urban and Regional Planning
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Urban and Regional Planning
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
jerome.kaufman@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-3769
206 Old Music Hall
925 Bascom Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Urban and Regional Planning   Youth, Family & Community Development conflict resolution; conflict management

Shelley, Kevin B.

NPM Southcentral Regional Specialist
Expertise: nutrient management; soil conservation
445 Henry Mall Ste 318
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Nutrient and Pest Management
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Nutrient and Pest Management
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
kevin.shelley@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-7846
445 Henry Mall Ste 318
Madison, WI 53706
Nutrient and Pest Management   Agriculture & Natural Resources nutrient management; soil conservation

Jull, Laura

Extension Specialist Woody Ornamental Horticulture
Expertise: woody plants
392 Horticulture Bldg.
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
laura.jull@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1450
392 Horticulture Bldg.
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Horticulture   Agriculture & Natural Resources woody plants

Bauman, Lisa M.

Specialist
Expertise: forage management
UWEX Soil & Forage Analysis Lab
8396 Yellowstone Drive
Marshfield, WI 54449
Unit: Soil Science
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Soil Science
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
lisa.bauman@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 387-2523
UWEX Soil & Forage Analysis Lab
8396 Yellowstone Drive
Marshfield, WI 54449
Soil Science   Agriculture & Natural Resources forage management

Gotkowitz, Madeline B.

Hydrogeologist
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
madeline.gotkowitz@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1580
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Carlisle, Nancy L.

Program Assistant
201 Agricultural Bulletin Bldg.
1535 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Program on Agricultural Technology Studies
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Program on Agricultural Technology Studies
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
nancy.carlisle@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-2908
201 Agricultural Bulletin Bldg.
1535 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Program on Agricultural Technology Studies   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Ruegg, Pamela

Milk Quality Specialist
Expertise: dairy herd health; food safety; milk quality
281 Animal Sciences Bldg
1675 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Dairy Science
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Dairy Science
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
pamela.ruegg@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-3495
281 Animal Sciences Bldg
1675 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Dairy Science   Agriculture & Natural Resources dairy herd health; food safety; milk quality

Ohlrogge, Paul M.

Area Extension Director (Area 17)
303 W Chapel, Suite 1200
Dodgeville, WI 53533
County: Iowa/Lafayette/Grant
County: Iowa/Lafayette/Grantpaul.ohlrogge@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 333-7814
303 W Chapel, Suite 1200
Dodgeville, WI 53533
  Iowa/Lafayette/Grant    

Reuss, Scott

Agriculture Agent
Expertise: plant pathology; weed management
Courthouse
1926 Hall Avenue
Marinette, WI 54143
County: Marinette
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Marinette
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
scott.reuss@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 732-7518
Courthouse
1926 Hall Avenue
Marinette, WI 54143
  Marinette Agriculture & Natural Resources plant pathology; weed management

Morrisey, Sharon

Consumer Horticulture Agent
Expertise: horticulture general; woody plants
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
sharon.morrisey@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4660
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee Agriculture & Natural Resources horticulture general; woody plants

Gruder, Sherrie G.

Sustainable Design Specialist/Energy Program Manager
Expertise: energy; sustainable community development; green building
322 Lowell Hall
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
sherrie.gruder@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-0398
322 Lowell Hall
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Environmental Resources Center   Agriculture & Natural Resources energy; sustainable community development; green building

Batten, William G.

Geologist
Expertise: Geotechnical information
Rm 119
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
william.batten@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 262-9903
Rm 119
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey   Agriculture & Natural Resources Geotechnical information

Vertin, Renee

Nutrition Coordinator
Public Agency Center
333 E Washington St, Ste 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
County: Washington
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Washington
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
renee.vertin@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 335-4841
Public Agency Center
333 E Washington St, Ste 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
  Washington Youth, Family & Community Development  

Weed, Jeanne

Instructional Material Specialist
Administration Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
jeanne.weed@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 548-7773
Administration Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
  Waukesha Youth, Family & Community Development  

Small, Steve

Human Development and Family Relations Specialist
Expertise: parent education; family enrichment
4133 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
stephen.small@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-5688
4133 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development parent education; family enrichment

Trechter, Dave

Agricultural Economist
Expertise: agricultural economics; cooperatives; survey design
123C Rural Dev Institute Bldg
410 S Third Street
River Falls, WI 54022
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
david.trechter@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 425-3129
123C Rural Dev Institute Bldg
410 S Third Street
River Falls, WI 54022
Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)   Agriculture & Natural Resources agricultural economics; cooperatives; survey design

Rickenbach, Mark G.

Extension Specialist
120 Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Forest Ecology and Management
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Forest Ecology and Management
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
mark.rickenbach@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 225-2477
120 Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Forest Ecology and Management   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Hewko, Deborah A.

University Services Associate
4199 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
deborah.hewko@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-8121
4199 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Schuldt, Jeff

Fisheries/Natural Resource Biologist
139C McCaskill Hall

Superior, WI 54880
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
jeff.schuldt@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 394-8524
139C McCaskill Hall

Superior, WI 54880
Environmental Resources Center   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Van Treeck, Christa

4-H Youth Development Agent
County Services Center
Montello, WI 53949
County: Marquette
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Marquette
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
christa.vantreeck@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 297-3141
County Services Center
Montello, WI 53949
  Marquette Youth, Family & Community Development  

Cordoba, Connie

Reproductive Management Specialist
247 Animal Science
1675 Observatory Dr
Madison, WI 53706
connie.cordoba@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-9746
247 Animal Science
1675 Observatory Dr
Madison, WI 53706
       

Mills-Lloyd, Sarah

Agriculture Agent, specializing in Dairy & Livestock
Expertise: farm management
Courthouse
301 Washington St.
Oconto, WI 54153
County: Oconto
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Oconto
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
sarah.millslloyd@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 834-6845
Courthouse
301 Washington St.
Oconto, WI 54153
  Oconto Agriculture & Natural Resources farm management

Graeme, Kevin L.

Information Architect & Strategist
Expertise: information architecture; sharepoint administration;
130 Pyle Center
702 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Educational Technology Support
Program Area: Administration & Operations
Unit: Educational Technology Support
Program Area: Administration & Operations
kevin.graeme@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-7922
130 Pyle Center
702 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
Educational Technology Support   Administration & Operations information architecture; sharepoint administration;

Dawson, Julie

Horticulture Educator
Expertise: community food systems; urban agriculture
393 Moore Hall-Plant Sciences
1575 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
julie.dawson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 609-6165
393 Moore Hall-Plant Sciences
1575 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Horticulture   Agriculture & Natural Resources community food systems; urban agriculture

Butler, Kathy

4-H Youth Development Educator
County Admin Bldg
121 W Main St
P.O. Box: 994
Port Washington, WI 53074
County: Ozaukee
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Ozaukee
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
kathy.butler@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 284-8288
County Admin Bldg
121 W Main St
P.O. Box: 994
Port Washington, WI 53074
  Ozaukee Youth, Family & Community Development  

Vierling, Heather

4-H Youth Development Agent
1960 8th Avenue, Suite 140
Baldwin, WI 54002
County: St. Croix
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: St. Croix
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
heather.vierling@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 531-1930
1960 8th Avenue, Suite 140
Baldwin, WI 54002
  St. Croix Youth, Family & Community Development  

Warren-Armstrong, Pamela A.

Nutrition Educator
227 First Street West
Altoona, WI 54720
County: Eau Claire
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Eau Claire
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
pamela.armstrong@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 839-4712
227 First Street West
Altoona, WI 54720
  Eau Claire Youth, Family & Community Development  

Lobenstein, Monica M.

4-H Youth Development Agent/4-HYD Curriculum/Instructional Design Specialist
Jackson County Extension Office
227 S 11th Street
Black River Falls, WI 54615
County: Jackson
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Jackson
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
monica.lobenstein@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 284-4257
Jackson County Extension Office
227 S 11th Street
Black River Falls, WI 54615
4-H Youth Development Jackson Youth, Family & Community Development  

Skjolaas, Cheryl

Agricultural Safety Specialist
Expertise: agricultural safety; disaster education; farm safety; workforce management
201 Ag Engineering Bldg
460 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Biological Systems Engineering
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Biological Systems Engineering
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
cheryl.skjolaas@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-0568
201 Ag Engineering Bldg
460 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Biological Systems Engineering   Agriculture & Natural Resources agricultural safety; disaster education; farm safety; workforce management

Blaubach, Jeni

Lincoln - Support Staff
801 N Sales St, Suite 101
Merrill, WI 54452
County: Lincoln
County: Lincolnjeni.blaubach@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 539-1072
801 N Sales St, Suite 101
Merrill, WI 54452
  Lincoln    

Nice, Glenn

Outreach Program Mgr 1
Expertise: pesticide applicator training, agronomy
360 Moore Hall - Plant Sciences
1575 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agronomy
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Agronomy
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
glenn.nice@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1390
360 Moore Hall - Plant Sciences
1575 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Agronomy   Agriculture & Natural Resources pesticide applicator training, agronomy

Schlosser, Sarah J.

Director
331 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Leadership Wisconsin
Unit: Leadership Wisconsinsarah.schlosser@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-5024
331 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
Leadership Wisconsin      

Berard, Dave

Assistant Dean, Northern Areas
Lac Courte Oreilles Ojibwa Communit
13466W Trepania Road, Rm 403
Hayward, WI 54843
david.berard@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 634-4790 Ext: 186
Lac Courte Oreilles Ojibwa Communit
13466W Trepania Road, Rm 403
Hayward, WI 54843
       

Kast, Vicky

LaCrosse County Office Supervisor
212 6th St N, STE 2200
La Crosse, WI 54601
County: LaCrosse
County: LaCrossevicky.kast@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 785-9593
212 6th St N, STE 2200
La Crosse, WI 54601
  LaCrosse    

Prill, Todd

Agriculture Educator
315 Irvine Ct
Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
County: Chippewa
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Chippewa
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
todd.prill@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 225-0862
315 Irvine Ct
Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  Chippewa Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Hollar, Chris

4-H Youth Development Agent
Courthouse
517 Court Street
P.O. Box: Room 104
Neillsville, WI 54456
County: Clark
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Clark
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
chris.hollar@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 743-5121
Courthouse
517 Court Street
P.O. Box: Room 104
Neillsville, WI 54456
  Clark Youth, Family & Community Development  

Becken, Kim

Office Manager
College of Natural Resources-Lakes
800 Reserve Street
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Unit: Center for Land Use Education
Unit: Center for Land Use Educationkim.becken@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-3212
College of Natural Resources-Lakes
800 Reserve Street
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Center for Land Use Education      

Lindstrom, Shauna

Washburn Support Staff
Suite #1
850 W. Beaverbrook Avenue
Spooner, WI 54801
County: Washburn
County: Washburnshauna.lindstrom@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 635-4444
Suite #1
850 W. Beaverbrook Avenue
Spooner, WI 54801
  Washburn    

Costello, Amy

Washburn County Support Staff
Suite #1
850 W. Beaverbrook Avenue
Spooner, WI 54801
County: Washburn
County: Washburnamy.costello@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 635-4444
Suite #1
850 W. Beaverbrook Avenue
Spooner, WI 54801
  Washburn    

Curtis, Teresa

Nutrition Education Program Specialist
278 Nutritional Sciences
1415 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
teresa.curtis@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-3427
278 Nutritional Sciences
1415 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Larson, Becky

Biowaste Specialist
Expertise: agricultural technology; digesters; manure management
115 Ag Engineering Hall
460 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Biological Systems Engineering
Unit: Biological Systems Engineeringrebecca.larson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-3171
115 Ag Engineering Hall
460 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Biological Systems Engineering     agricultural technology; digesters; manure management

Row, Kadi

Evaluation Project Coordinator
Expertise: program development and evaluation;
301B Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
kadi.row@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-9101
301B Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development program development and evaluation;

Gurgel, Judy

Administrative Assistant
West Square Admin Bldg
505 Broadway
Baraboo, WI 53913
County: Sauk
County: Saukjudy.gurgel@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 355-3250
West Square Admin Bldg
505 Broadway
Baraboo, WI 53913
  Sauk    

Kelley, Betsy

Nutrition Education Program Specialist
Expertise: nutrition education; human nutrition
Room 327 Extension Building
432 N. Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
betsy.kelley@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-5069
Room 327 Extension Building
432 N. Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development nutrition education; human nutrition

Bestul, Libby

Outreach Specialist
4232 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Unit: Family Livinglibby.bestul@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-2611
4232 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living      

Plaster, Stephanie

Interim Agriculture Educator
County Admin Bldg
121 W Main St
P.O. Box: 994
Port Washington, WI 53074
County: Ozaukee/Washington
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Ozaukee/Washington
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
stephanie.plaster@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 284-8100
County Admin Bldg
121 W Main St
P.O. Box: 994
Port Washington, WI 53074
  Ozaukee/Washington Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Tarter, Sandy

Nutrition Coordinator
Dunn Co. Community Services Buildin
3001 US Highway 12 E, Suite 102
Menomonie, WI 54751
County: Dunn/Chippewa
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Dunn/Chippewa
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
sandy.tarter@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 232-1636
Dunn Co. Community Services Buildin
3001 US Highway 12 E, Suite 102
Menomonie, WI 54751
  Dunn/Chippewa Youth, Family & Community Development  

Shockley, Cheryl

Douglas County Support Staff
Courthouse, Room 107
1313 Belknap Street
Superior, WI 54880
County: Douglas
County: Douglascheryl.shockley@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 395-1363
Courthouse, Room 107
1313 Belknap Street
Superior, WI 54880
  Douglas    

DeMers, Anna

4-H Youth Development Agent
850 W Beaverbrook Ave, Suite 1
Spooner, WI 54801
County: Washburn
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Washburn
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
anna.demers@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 635-4444
850 W Beaverbrook Ave, Suite 1
Spooner, WI 54801
  Washburn Youth, Family & Community Development  

Weisert, Haley

Administrative Assistant
West Square Administration Bldg
505 Broadway
Baraboo, WI 53913
County: Sauk
County: Saukhaley.weisert@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 355-3250
West Square Administration Bldg
505 Broadway
Baraboo, WI 53913
  Sauk    

Karri, Venkata

Nutrition Educator
5201 Fen Oak Ct., Rm 138
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Dane
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
venkata.karri@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3700
5201 Fen Oak Ct., Rm 138
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane Youth, Family & Community Development  

Shaw, Bret

Environmental Communication Specialist
1545 Observatory Drive
316 Hiram Smith Hall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Community, Natural Resource & Economic Development
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Community, Natural Resource & Economic Development
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
bret.shaw@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-1878
1545 Observatory Drive
316 Hiram Smith Hall
Madison, WI 53706
Community, Natural Resource & Economic Development   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Wagner, Trisha

Agriculture Agent
Expertise: farm business; fruit production; vegetable production; workforce management
227 South 11th Street
Black River Falls, WI 54615
County: Jackson
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Jackson
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
trisha.wagner@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 284-4257
227 South 11th Street
Black River Falls, WI 54615
  Jackson Agriculture & Natural Resources farm business; fruit production; vegetable production; workforce management

Lindquist, Laurie

Program Assistant
327 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Center for Community Economic Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Center for Community Economic Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
laurie.lindquist@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-8136
327 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
Center for Community Economic Development   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Ruark, Matt

Soil Scientist
Expertise: climate change; nutrient management; soil fertility
158 Soil Science
1525 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Soil Science
Unit: Soil Sciencematt.ruark@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-2889
158 Soil Science
1525 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Soil Science     climate change; nutrient management; soil fertility

Cooper, Delores

Student Help
301 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
delores.cooper@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-2481
301 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Liang, Sandy

Family Living Educator
811 Harding Street
Waupaca, WI 54981
County: Waupaca
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Waupaca
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
sandy.liang@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 258-6230
811 Harding Street
Waupaca, WI 54981
  Waupaca Youth, Family & Community Development  

Erickson, Deanna

Education Coordinator
Lake Superior NERR
14 Marina Drive
Superior, WI 54880
Unit: Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve
Unit: Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reservedeanna.erickson@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 399-4086
Lake Superior NERR
14 Marina Drive
Superior, WI 54880
Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve      

Matysik, Laura

OMK Summer Camp Coordinator
319 Pioneer Tower
1 University Plaza
Platteville, WI 53818
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
laura.matysik@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 342-1308
319 Pioneer Tower
1 University Plaza
Platteville, WI 53818
4-H Youth Development   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Solin, Jeremy

Extension Outreach Specialist
Expertise: Wisconsin ThinkWater Coordinator and National Program Manager
613 Extension Bldg
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Office of Program Support Services
Unit: Office of Program Support Servicesjeremy.solin@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 340-0376
613 Extension Bldg
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Office of Program Support Services     Wisconsin ThinkWater Coordinator and National Program Manager

Pichler, Marcy

Nutrition Educator
Admin Center, Rm G22
515 W Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
marcy.pichler@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 548-7770
Admin Center, Rm G22
515 W Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
  Waukesha Youth, Family & Community Development  

Stainbrook, Dale

Upham Woods Custodian
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 Cty Rd N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Unit: Upham Woodsdale.stainbrook@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 Cty Rd N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods      

Zhuikov, Marie

Science Communicator
Lake Superior National Estuarine Re
14 Marina Drive
Superior, WI 54880

Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources

Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
marie.zhuikov@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 399-4084
Lake Superior National Estuarine Re
14 Marina Drive
Superior, WI 54880
    Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Galvan, Noemi

Nutrition Educator
Expertise: Nutrition educator
63 Eclipse Center
Beloit, WI 53511
County: Rock
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Rock
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
noemi.galvan@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 363-6275
63 Eclipse Center
Beloit, WI 53511
  Rock Youth, Family & Community Development Nutrition educator

Myers, Max

Upham Woods 4-H Outdoor Learning Center Program Director
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Rd N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
max.myers@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Rd N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Eiler, Alex

Vista Worker
571 Cty Rd A
P.O. Box: 3188
Green Lake, WI 54941
County: Green Lake
County: Green Lakealex.eiler@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 294-4032
571 Cty Rd A
P.O. Box: 3188
Green Lake, WI 54941
  Green Lake    

Runge, Kristin

Community Development Specialist
335 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: Center for Community Economic Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Center for Community Economic Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
kristin.runge@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-1432
335 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Center for Community Economic Development   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Alonso, Rebeca

Nutrition Educator (bi-lingual)
Racine & Kenosha Counties FoodWIse
1220 Mound Ave
Racine, WI 53404
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
rebeca.alonso@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 635-6843
Racine & Kenosha Counties FoodWIse
1220 Mound Ave
Racine, WI 53404
  Racine/Kenosha Youth, Family & Community Development  

Wiese, Audrey

Teaching Naturalist
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
audrey.wiese@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Orozco, Janeth

Nutrition Educator
5 University Drive
Sheboygan, WI 53081
County: Sheboygan
County: Sheboyganjaneth.orozco@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 459-5900
5 University Drive
Sheboygan, WI 53081
  Sheboygan    

Orth, Charisse

Interim 4-H Youth Development Educator
Youth & Agriculture Center
916 E Elm St., Suite A
Lancaster, WI 53813
County: Grant
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Grant
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
charisse.orth@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 723-2125
Youth & Agriculture Center
916 E Elm St., Suite A
Lancaster, WI 53813
  Grant Youth, Family & Community Development  

Hefty, Susanne

Jackson - Support Staff
UW-Extension - Jackson County
227 South 11th Street
Black River Falls, WI 54615
County: Jackson
County: Jacksonsusanne.hefty@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 284-4257
UW-Extension - Jackson County
227 South 11th Street
Black River Falls, WI 54615
  Jackson    

Mitchell, Paul D.

Specialist
Expertise: agricultural economics; crop insurance; pest management; risk management
411 Taylor Hall
427 Lorch Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)paul.mitchell@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-6514
411 Taylor Hall
427 Lorch Street
Madison, WI 53706
Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)     agricultural economics; crop insurance; pest management; risk management

Powell, Austin

Student Help
40195 Windsand Dr
P.O. Box: 439
PIgeon Falls, WI 54760
Unit: Discovery Farms
Unit: Discovery Farmsaustin.powell@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 983-5668
40195 Windsand Dr
P.O. Box: 439
PIgeon Falls, WI 54760
Discovery Farms      

Graner, Rachel

Brown - Support Staff
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
County: Brown
County: Brownrachel.graner@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 391-4610
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
  Brown    

Farrier, Rebecca

Administrative Support
Expertise: County Support, 4H
Room 3140
400 4th Street North
La Crosse, WI 54601
County: LaCrosse
County: LaCrosserebecca.farrier@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 785-9593
Room 3140
400 4th Street North
La Crosse, WI 54601
  LaCrosse   County Support, 4H

Sutton, Brad

Graphic Designer
Northern Great Lakes Visitor Center
29270 County Hwy G
Ashland, WI 54806
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
brad.sutton@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 685-2651
Northern Great Lakes Visitor Center
29270 County Hwy G
Ashland, WI 54806
Environmental Resources Center   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Stammer, Andrew

Outreach Program Manager
Ars Marshfield-Ofc & Soil Lab
2611 E 29 St
Marshfield, WI 54449
Unit: Soil Science
Unit: Soil Scienceandrew.stammer@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 387-2523
Ars Marshfield-Ofc & Soil Lab
2611 E 29 St
Marshfield, WI 54449
Soil Science      

Zastrow, Darrell

Forestry Policy Advisor/Special Assistant to the Dean
601 Extension Bldg.
432 N. Lake St.
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Dean's Office/Community, Natural Resource & Economic Development
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources/Administration & Operations
Unit: Dean's Office/Community, Natural Resource & Economic Development
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources/Administration & Operations
darrell.zastrow@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-1096
601 Extension Bldg.
432 N. Lake St.
Madison, WI 53706
Dean's Office/Community, Natural Resource & Economic Development   Agriculture & Natural Resources/Administration & Operations  

Dragani, Robert

Teaching Naturalist
N194 County Road N
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
robert.dragani@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
N194 County Road N
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Mauel, Steve

Geographic Information Specialist
3817 Mineral Point Rd
Madison, WI 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
stephen.mauel@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 263-3418
3817 Mineral Point Rd
Madison, WI 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

McCartney, Carol

Outreach Manager
Rm 110
3817 Mineral Point Rd
Madison, WI 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Surveycarol.mccartney@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 263-7393
Rm 110
3817 Mineral Point Rd
Madison, WI 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey      

Rawling, Elmo

Geologist
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
elmo.rawling@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 263-6839
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Skell, Jan

Interim WNEP Advisor
Waukesha County Extension Office
515 W. Moreland Blvd, AC-22
Waukesha, WI 53188
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
janis.skell@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 548-7770
Waukesha County Extension Office
515 W. Moreland Blvd, AC-22
Waukesha, WI 53188
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Fehling, Anna

Hydrogeologist
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
anna.fehling@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1705
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Schuettpelz, Lori

Nutrition Educator
Rm 101 Courthouse
311 N Main St
Shawano, WI 54166
County: Menominee/Shawano
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Menominee/Shawano
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
lori.schuettpelz@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 526-6136
Rm 101 Courthouse
311 N Main St
Shawano, WI 54166
  Menominee/Shawano Youth, Family & Community Development  

Stencil, Kaila

Nutrition Educator
Kewaunee County Admin Center
810 Lincoln Street
Kewaunee, WI 54216
County: Door/Kewaunee/Manitowoc
County: Door/Kewaunee/ManitowocKaila.stencil@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 388-7141
Kewaunee County Admin Center
810 Lincoln Street
Kewaunee, WI 54216
  Door/Kewaunee/Manitowoc    

Heth, Debbie

4-H Ag Intern
431 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703

Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development

Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
deborah.heth@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-5971
431 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
    Youth, Family & Community Development  

Hansen, Michelle

Washington - Support Staff
Public Agency Center
333 E Washington St., Suite 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
County: Washington
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Washington
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
michelle.hansen@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 335-4477
Public Agency Center
333 E Washington St., Suite 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
  Washington Youth, Family & Community Development  

Aagesen, Erin

Communications Specialist
Expertise: health communication; public health
Extension Building Room 301C
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
erin.aagesen@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-6699
Extension Building Room 301C
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development health communication; public health

Kees, Cassandra

Student Help
407 Second Street
P.O. Box: PO Box 276
Alma, WI 54610
County: Buffalo
County: Buffalocassandra.kees@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 685-6256
407 Second Street
P.O. Box: PO Box 276
Alma, WI 54610
  Buffalo    

Diebling, Brian

Director
623 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Office of Financial Services
Unit: Office of Financial Servicesbrian.diebling@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-0758
623 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Office of Financial Services      

Hintz, Stephanie

Youth and Family Extension Educator
3001 US HWY 12 East, Suite 102
Menomonie, WI 54751
County: Dunn
County: Dunnstephanie.hintz@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 232-1636
3001 US HWY 12 East, Suite 102
Menomonie, WI 54751
  Dunn    

LeFlore, Vickie

Youth & Family Extension Educator
19600 75th St Ste 2
Bristol, WI 53104
County: Kenosha
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Kenosha
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
vickie.leflore@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 857-1945
19600 75th St Ste 2
Bristol, WI 53104
  Kenosha Youth, Family & Community Development  

Nutter, Marc

Facility & Operations Director, Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
marc.nutter@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Epping, Wendy

Sr. Administrative Assistant
19600 75th Street, Suite 2
Bristol, WI 53104
County: Kenosha
County: Kenoshawendy.epping@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 857-1945
19600 75th Street, Suite 2
Bristol, WI 53104
  Kenosha    

Girard, Karen

Program Assistant
Public Agency Center
333 E Washington St, Suite 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
County: Washington
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Washington
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
karen.girard@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 335-4477
Public Agency Center
333 E Washington St, Suite 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
  Washington Youth, Family & Community Development  

Lafler, Kimberly

Columbia & Dodge FoodWIse Nutrition Educator
Expertise: FoodWIse Nutrition
127 E Oak St
Juneau, WI 53039
County: Columbia/Dodge
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Columbia/Dodge
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
kimberly.lafler@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 386-3790
127 E Oak St
Juneau, WI 53039
  Columbia/Dodge Youth, Family & Community Development FoodWIse Nutrition

Carlson, Kenzie

CNRED Educator
Administration Bldg
5416 Everybody's Rd
P.O. Box: PO Box 340
Crandon, WI 54520
County: Forest County Potawatomi
County: Forest County Potawatomikenzie.payne@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 478-4193
Administration Bldg
5416 Everybody's Rd
P.O. Box: PO Box 340
Crandon, WI 54520
  Forest County Potawatomi    

Apfelbeck, Laura

Nutrition Coordinator
Manitowoc County Office Complex
4319 Expo Drive
P.O. Box: 935
Manitowoc, WI 54221
County: Door/Kewaunee/Manitowoc
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Door/Kewaunee/Manitowoc
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
laura.apfelbeck@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 683-4168
Manitowoc County Office Complex
4319 Expo Drive
P.O. Box: 935
Manitowoc, WI 54221
  Door/Kewaunee/Manitowoc Youth, Family & Community Development  

Sarkady, Cindy

Area Extension Director (Area 15)
County Admin Bldg
121 W Main St
P.O. Box: 994
Port Washington, WI 53074
County: Ozaukee/Sheboygan/Washington/Fond du Lac
County: Ozaukee/Sheboygan/Washington/Fond du Laccindy.sarkady@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 689-4101
County Admin Bldg
121 W Main St
P.O. Box: 994
Port Washington, WI 53074
  Ozaukee/Sheboygan/Washington/Fond du Lac    

Gordon, Taylor

4-H Summer Intern
1462 Strongs Ave
Stevens Point, WI 54481
County: Portage
County: Portagetaylor.gordon@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-1316
1462 Strongs Ave
Stevens Point, WI 54481
  Portage    

Miranda, Leon

Associate Administrative Program Specialist
243 Extension Building
432 N. Lake St.
Madison, WI 53706

Program Area: Administration & Operations

Program Area: Administration & Operations
leon.miranda@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-9002
243 Extension Building
432 N. Lake St.
Madison, WI 53706
    Administration & Operations  

LaChappelle, Theresa

Bayfield County Office Manager
Courthouse
Box 218
Washburn, WI 54891
County: Bayfield
County: Bayfieldtheresa.lachappelle@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 373-6104
Courthouse
Box 218
Washburn, WI 54891
  Bayfield    

Sieren, Tatiana K.

Nutrition Educator
Expertise: Nutrition Educator
63 Eclipse Center
Beloit, WI 53511
County: Rock
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Rock
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
tatiana.sieren@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 363-6284
63 Eclipse Center
Beloit, WI 53511
  Rock Youth, Family & Community Development Nutrition Educator

Rehberg, Amber

Educational Program Specialist
426 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
amber.rehberg@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1557
426 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
4-H Youth Development   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Folske, Angela

Support Staff
227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Ave.
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
County: Fond du Lac
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Fond du Lac
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
angela.folske@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 929-3170
227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Ave.
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
  Fond du Lac Youth, Family & Community Development  

Viau, Christopher B.

4-H Youth Development Agent
400 Market Street
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
County: Wood
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Wood
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
chris.viau@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 421-8440
400 Market Street
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
  Wood Youth, Family & Community Development  

Baxter, Chris

Nutrient Management Specialist
Expertise: nutrient management; soil fertility
208 Pioneer Tower
1 University Plaza
Platteville, WI 53818
Unit: Soil Science
Unit: Soil Sciencechris.baxter@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 342-1388
208 Pioneer Tower
1 University Plaza
Platteville, WI 53818
Soil Science     nutrient management; soil fertility

Biltonen, Eric

Community Resource Development Educator
Agriculture and Education Center
1960 8th Ave, Suite 140
Baldwin, WI 54002
County: St. Croix
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: St. Croix
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
eric.biltonen@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 531-1930
Agriculture and Education Center
1960 8th Ave, Suite 140
Baldwin, WI 54002
  St. Croix Youth, Family & Community Development  

Masarik, Kevin

Groundwater Educator
College of Natural Resources
1900 Franklin Street
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Unit: Central Wisconsin Groundwater Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Central Wisconsin Groundwater Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
kevin.masarik@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-4276
College of Natural Resources
1900 Franklin Street
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Central Wisconsin Groundwater Center   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Roseberry, Julieann P.

Nutrition Educator
Suite 3
569 N Cedar Street
Adams, WI 53910
County: Adams
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Adams
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
julie.roseberry@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 339-4237
Suite 3
569 N Cedar Street
Adams, WI 53910
  Adams Youth, Family & Community Development  

Goplin, Judy K.

Program Assistant
40195 Winsand Drive
P.O. Box: 429
Pigeon Falls, WI 54760
Unit: Discovery Farms
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Discovery Farms
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
judy.goplin@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 983-5668
40195 Winsand Drive
P.O. Box: 429
Pigeon Falls, WI 54760
Discovery Farms   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Cooley, Eric

Co-Director, Discovery Farms
Expertise: nutrient management; water quality
Environmental Sciences, Room 107
2420 Nicolet Drive
Green Bay, WI 54311
Unit: Discovery Farms
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Discovery Farms
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
eric.cooley@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 235-5259
Environmental Sciences, Room 107
2420 Nicolet Drive
Green Bay, WI 54311
Discovery Farms   Agriculture & Natural Resources nutrient management; water quality

Kostman, Amanda

Interim Family Living Educator
100 W Walworth Street
P.O. Box: PO Box 1001
Elkhorn, WI 53121
County: Walworth
County: Walworthamanda.kostman@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 741-4951
100 W Walworth Street
P.O. Box: PO Box 1001
Elkhorn, WI 53121
  Walworth    

Green, Karl D.

Community Resource Development
212 6th St N, STE 2200
LaCrosse, WI 54601
County: LaCrosse
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: LaCrosse
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
karl.green@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 785-9593
212 6th St N, STE 2200
LaCrosse, WI 54601
  LaCrosse Youth, Family & Community Development  

Handschke, Vicki

Office Assistant
Expertise: 4-H online enrollment; 4-H club reports; 4-H projects
3365 West Brewster St
Appleton, WI 54914
County: Outagamie
County: Outagamievicki.handschke@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 832-5123
3365 West Brewster St
Appleton, WI 54914
  Outagamie   4-H online enrollment; 4-H club reports; 4-H projects

Kaiser, Ann

Support Staff
227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Dr
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
County: Fond du Lac
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Fond du Lac
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
ann.kaiser@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 929-3170
227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Dr
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
  Fond du Lac Youth, Family & Community Development  

Bichler, Ginny

Support Staff
Public Agency Center
333 E Washington Street, Suite 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
County: Washington
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Washington
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
ginny.bichler@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 335-4478
Public Agency Center
333 E Washington Street, Suite 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
  Washington Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Olson, Eric

Lakes Specialist
UWEX Wisconsin Lakes
800 Reserve St
P.O. Box: UW Stevens Point
Stevens Point, WI 54481

Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources

Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
eric.olson@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-2192
UWEX Wisconsin Lakes
800 Reserve St
P.O. Box: UW Stevens Point
Stevens Point, WI 54481
    Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Leith, Virginia

Douglas County WNEP Support Staff
Courthouse, Room 107
1313 Belknap Street
Superior, WI 54880
County: Douglas
County: Douglasvirginia.leith@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 395-1546
Courthouse, Room 107
1313 Belknap Street
Superior, WI 54880
  Douglas    

Robinson, Patrick

Associate Dean, Department of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Cofrin Library - 750J
2420 Nicolet Drive
Green Bay, WI 54311

Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources

Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
patrick.robinson@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 465-2175
Cofrin Library - 750J
2420 Nicolet Drive
Green Bay, WI 54311
    Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Zoeller, Gertrud

Urban Gardens Assistant (UST)
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
gertrud.zoeller@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4655
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Alba, Jan

Urban Gardens Assistant
Expertise: urban agriculture
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
jan.alba@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4651
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee Agriculture & Natural Resources urban agriculture

Curtis, Sue A.

Wisconsin 4-H Military Liaison
315 Pioneer Tower
1 University Plaza
Platteville, WI 53818
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
sue.curtis@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 342-1308
315 Pioneer Tower
1 University Plaza
Platteville, WI 53818
4-H Youth Development   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Lawless, Greg

Food Systems Development Program Manager
Expertise: community food systems; urban agriculture
235 Extension Building
432 North Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706

Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources

Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
greg.lawless@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 575-6798
235 Extension Building
432 North Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
    Agriculture & Natural Resources community food systems; urban agriculture

Jones, Larry

Non-Profit Leadership Development Outreach Programmer
332 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: Community, Natural Resource & Economic Development
Unit: Community, Natural Resource & Economic Developmentlarry.jones@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-9908
332 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Community, Natural Resource & Economic Development      

Dallapiazza, Meg

4-H Youth Development Educator
Florence County Extension Office
5628 Forestry Drive
Florence, WI 54121
County: Florence
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Florence
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
meg.dallapiazza@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 528-4480
Florence County Extension Office
5628 Forestry Drive
Florence, WI 54121
  Florence Youth, Family & Community Development  

Lukaszewski, Dennis

Urban Agriculture Program Coordinator
Expertise: horticulture general
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
dennis.lukaszewski@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4650
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee Agriculture & Natural Resources horticulture general

Exo, John

Natural Resource Educator: Lower Wisc River Basin
West Square Administration Bldg.
505 Broadway
Baraboo, WI 53913
County: Sauk
Unit: Water and Land Basin Education
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Sauk
Unit: Water and Land Basin Education
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
john.exo@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 355-3554
West Square Administration Bldg.
505 Broadway
Baraboo, WI 53913
Water and Land Basin Education Sauk Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Roushar, Kathy

Geographic Information Specialist
Expertise: cartography; publication production
Rm B101
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
kathleen.roushar@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 265-4683
Rm B101
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey   Agriculture & Natural Resources cartography; publication production

Haas, Kathleen J.

Community Resource Development Agent
Administration Building, Room 212
112 E Edgewater Street
Portage, WI 53901
County: Columbia
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Columbia
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
kathleen.haas@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 742-9683
Administration Building, Room 212
112 E Edgewater Street
Portage, WI 53901
  Columbia Youth, Family & Community Development  

Meyer, Luane R.

Family Living Agent
227 S 11th Street
Black River Falls, WI 54615
County: Jackson
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Jackson
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
luane.meyer@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 284-4257
227 S 11th Street
Black River Falls, WI 54615
  Jackson Youth, Family & Community Development  

Gaub, Mary

4-H Youth Environmental Education Teaching Naturalist
Wehr Nature Center
9701 W College Avenue
Franklin, WI 53132
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
mary.gaub@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 425-8550
Wehr Nature Center
9701 W College Avenue
Franklin, WI 53132
  Milwaukee Youth, Family & Community Development  

Proost, Richard T.

NPM Southeast Regional Specialist
Expertise: field crop production; nutrient management; weed management
1535 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Nutrient and Pest Management
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Nutrient and Pest Management
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
richard.proost@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-7845
1535 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Nutrient and Pest Management   Agriculture & Natural Resources field crop production; nutrient management; weed management

Shepard, Robin L.

Executive Director NCCEA
Expertise: water resource education
413 Extension Bldg
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
robin.shepard@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-2688
413 Extension Bldg
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
      water resource education

Bennett, Sandra K.

Program Assistant
369 Moore Hall
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agronomy
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Agronomy
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
sandra.bennett@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-9928
369 Moore Hall
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Agronomy   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Sturgul, Scott J.

Program Manager & Nutrient Management Specialist
Expertise: nutrient management
445 Henry Mall, Room 318
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Nutrient and Pest Management
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Nutrient and Pest Management
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
scott.sturgul@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-7486
445 Henry Mall, Room 318
Madison, WI 53706
Nutrient and Pest Management   Agriculture & Natural Resources nutrient management

Rebne, Wendy

Nutrition Educator
Normal Bldg, Rm 240
104 S Eyder Avenue
Phillips, WI 54555
County: Price
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Price
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
wendy.rebne@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 339-2555
Normal Bldg, Rm 240
104 S Eyder Avenue
Phillips, WI 54555
  Price Youth, Family & Community Development  

Johnson, Lisa A.

Horticulture Educator
Expertise: invasives; horticulture general; woody plants
Ste 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Dane
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
lisa.johnson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3715
Ste 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane Agriculture & Natural Resources invasives; horticulture general; woody plants

Mc Manus, Patricia S.

Fruit Pathology Specialist
Expertise: fruit crops; plant pathology
391B Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Plant Pathology
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Plant Pathology
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
patty.mcmanus@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-2047
391B Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Plant Pathology   Agriculture & Natural Resources fruit crops; plant pathology

Capacio, Daniel D.

Program Assistant
B102 Steenbock Library
550 Babcock Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Land Information and Computer Graphics Facility
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Land Information and Computer Graphics Facility
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
dan.capacio@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-5534
B102 Steenbock Library
550 Babcock Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Land Information and Computer Graphics Facility   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Thering, Susan A.

Outreach Coordinator
42B Agricultural Hall
1450 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Landscape Architecture
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Landscape Architecture
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
susan.thering@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-6506
42B Agricultural Hall
1450 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Landscape Architecture   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Hicks, Jill E.

Nutrition Coordinator
1462 Strongs Ave
Stevens Point, WI 54481
County: Portage/Wood
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Portage/Wood
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
jill.hicks@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-1316
1462 Strongs Ave
Stevens Point, WI 54481
  Portage/Wood Youth, Family & Community Development  

Kluz, Mary A.

Economic Development Specialist
Lowell Center, Rm. 325
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: Broadband and E-Commerce Education Center
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Broadband and E-Commerce Education Center
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
mary.kluz@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 512-3417
Lowell Center, Rm. 325
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Broadband and E-Commerce Education Center   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Hoffman, Jeffrey J.

Area Extension Director (Area 16)
UW-Baraboo/Sauk County
1006 Connie Rd, Room B 140
Baraboo, WI 53913
County: Columbia/Dodge/Sauk
County: Columbia/Dodge/Saukjeff.hoffman@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 296-2067
UW-Baraboo/Sauk County
1006 Connie Rd, Room B 140
Baraboo, WI 53913
  Columbia/Dodge/Sauk    

Schelble, Joy

Bad River 4-H Youth Development Coordinator, Chief Blackbird Center
Courthouse, Room 107
201 West Main Street
Ashland, WI 54806
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
joy.schelble@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 682-7111 Ext: 1630
Courthouse, Room 107
201 West Main Street
Ashland, WI 54806
4-H Youth Development   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Grimm, Michelle

Community Resource Development Educator
925 Donald St, Rm 103
Medford, WI 54451
County: Taylor
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Taylor
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
michelle.grimm@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 748-3327
925 Donald St, Rm 103
Medford, WI 54451
  Taylor Youth, Family & Community Development  

Daniels, Sherry

Family Living Educator
1462 Strongs Ave
Stevens Point, WI 54481
County: Portage
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Portage
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
sherry.daniels@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-1316
1462 Strongs Ave
Stevens Point, WI 54481
  Portage Youth, Family & Community Development  

Johnson, Heidi

Crops/Soils Agent
Expertise: cover crops; field crop production
Ste 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Dane
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
heidi.johnson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3716
Ste 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane Agriculture & Natural Resources cover crops; field crop production

Duval, April

Nutrition Coordinator
227 South 11th Street
Black River Falls, WI 54615
County: Jackson/Trempealeau
County: Jackson/Trempealeauapril.duval@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 284-4257
227 South 11th Street
Black River Falls, WI 54615
  Jackson/Trempealeau    

Gauthier, Jennifer

Community Natural Resource & Economic Development Educator
N172 Hwy 47/55
P.O. Box: 1179
Keshena, WI 54135
County: Menominee
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Menominee
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
jennifer.gauthier@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 799-5600 Ext: 5713
N172 Hwy 47/55
P.O. Box: 1179
Keshena, WI 54135
  Menominee Youth, Family & Community Development  

Jadoul, Sheila

Support Staff
Rock County Courthouse
51 S Main Street
Janesville, WI 53545
County: Rock
County: Rocksheila.jadoul@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 757-5694
Rock County Courthouse
51 S Main Street
Janesville, WI 53545
  Rock    

Brooks, Carissa

4-H Ag Student
431 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
carissa.brooks@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-5971
431 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
4-H Youth Development   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Weisner, Joy

Nutrition Educator
227 1st Street West
Altoona, WI 54720
County: Eau Claire
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Eau Claire
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
joy.weisner@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 839-4712
227 1st Street West
Altoona, WI 54720
  Eau Claire Youth, Family & Community Development  

Higley, Mary

Nutrition Educator/Home Visitor
1462 Strongs Ave
Stevens Point, WI 54481
County: Portage/Wood
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Portage/Wood
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
mary.higley@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-1316
1462 Strongs Ave
Stevens Point, WI 54481
  Portage/Wood Youth, Family & Community Development  

Tomasko, Steven

Sr Outreach Specialist
Expertise: pesticide applicator training
364b Moore Hall-Plant Sciences
1575 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agronomy
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Agronomy
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
steve.tomasko@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-4315
364b Moore Hall-Plant Sciences
1575 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Agronomy   Agriculture & Natural Resources pesticide applicator training

Greiff, Beth

Burnett County Support Staff
7410 County Road K, #107
Siren, WI 54872
County: Burnett
County: Burnettbeth.greiff@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 349-2151
7410 County Road K, #107
Siren, WI 54872
  Burnett    

Schone, Ryan

Project Coordinator, NCERME Revenue Diversification of Local Foods in SE WI
Expertise: community food systems
Building A
9501 W. Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
ryan.schone@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4653
Building A
9501 W. Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee Agriculture & Natural Resources community food systems

Mell, Randy

Nat Res Educator- LaCrosse-Bad Axe/Black-Buffalo/Trempealeau River Basins
Suite 502
115 5th Avenue South
La Crosse, WI 54601

Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources

Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
randy.mell@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 782-4590
Suite 502
115 5th Avenue South
La Crosse, WI 54601
    Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Smith, Tracy

Financial Educator
5201 Fen Oak Ct., Rm 138
Madison, WI 53718
tracy.smith@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3714
5201 Fen Oak Ct., Rm 138
Madison, WI 53718
       

Podmolik, Jodi

Horticulture Educator
Expertise: consumer horticulture
Normal Building, Room 240
104 South Eyder Avenue
Phillips, WI 54555
County: Price
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Price
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
jodi.podmolik@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 339-2555
Normal Building, Room 240
104 South Eyder Avenue
Phillips, WI 54555
  Price Agriculture & Natural Resources consumer horticulture

Doperalski, Dawn M.

Family Living Educator
N172 Hwy 47/55
P.O. Box: 1179
Keshena, WI 54135
County: Menominee
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Menominee
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
dawn.doperalski@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 799-4654
N172 Hwy 47/55
P.O. Box: 1179
Keshena, WI 54135
  Menominee Youth, Family & Community Development  

Gomez, Caroline

Health Care Outreach Specialist
Community Advocates 2nd Floor
728 N James Lovell Street
Milwaukee, WI 53203
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
caroline.gomez@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 270-2963
Community Advocates 2nd Floor
728 N James Lovell Street
Milwaukee, WI 53203
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Sage, Meg

4-H Youth Development Agent
West Square Admin Bldg
505 Broadway
Baraboo, WI 53913
County: Sauk
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Sauk
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
margaret.sage@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 355-3255
West Square Admin Bldg
505 Broadway
Baraboo, WI 53913
  Sauk Youth, Family & Community Development  

O'Hara, Kathleen

Program Area Office Assistant
Building A
9501 W. Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
kathleen.ohara@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4674
Building A
9501 W. Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee Youth, Family & Community Development  

Baltrusis, Lori

Area Extension Director (Area 2)
UWEX Office
10610 Main Street, Suite 194
Hayward, WI 54843
County: Barron/Washburn/Burnett/Sawyer/Rusk
County: Barron/Washburn/Burnett/Sawyer/Rusklori.baltrusis@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 295-4112
UWEX Office
10610 Main Street, Suite 194
Hayward, WI 54843
  Barron/Washburn/Burnett/Sawyer/Rusk    

MacLaren, Marisa

Direct Certification Outreach Specialist
Nancy Nicholas Hall Room 1130
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
marisa.maclaren@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-4783
Nancy Nicholas Hall Room 1130
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Otto, Krista

4-H Youth Development Educator
837 Clermont St
Antigo, WI 54409
County: Langlade
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Langlade
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
krista.otto@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 627-6236
837 Clermont St
Antigo, WI 54409
  Langlade Youth, Family & Community Development  

Lenzendorf, Sonya

FoodWIse Coordinator
Crawford County UW-Extension Office
225 N Beaumont Rd
Prairie du Chien, WI 53821
County: Vernon/Crawford
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Vernon/Crawford
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
sonya.lenzendorf@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 326-0223 Ext: Crawford
Crawford County UW-Extension Office
225 N Beaumont Rd
Prairie du Chien, WI 53821
  Vernon/Crawford Youth, Family & Community Development  

Pratsch, Samuel

Evalatuation Specialist
Environmental Resources Center
445 Henry Mall, Rm 202A
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
samuel.pratsch@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-3473
Environmental Resources Center
445 Henry Mall, Rm 202A
Madison, WI 53706
Environmental Resources Center   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Scharm, Julie

Program Assistant
140 Ag Hall
1450 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agriculture & Natural Resources Extension (Admin)
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Agriculture & Natural Resources Extension (Admin)
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
julie.scharm@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-9812
140 Ag Hall
1450 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Agriculture & Natural Resources Extension (Admin)   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Mauer, Cathy

Taylor - Support Staff
925 Donald St Rm 103
Medford, WI 54481
County: Taylor
County: Taylorcathy.mauer@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 748-3327
925 Donald St Rm 103
Medford, WI 54481
  Taylor    

Bjurstrom, Aerica

Agriculture Agent, Dairy Production & Management
Expertise: dairy production; dairy reproduction
Kewaunee County Administration Ctr
810 Lincoln Street
Kewaunee, WI 54216
County: Kewaunee
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Kewaunee
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
aerica.bjurstrom@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 388-7141
Kewaunee County Administration Ctr
810 Lincoln Street
Kewaunee, WI 54216
  Kewaunee Agriculture & Natural Resources dairy production; dairy reproduction

Hueth, Brent

Director, UW Center for Cooperatives
Expertise: cooperatives
230 Taylor Hall, Henry
427 Lorch Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
brent.hueth@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-0924
230 Taylor Hall, Henry
427 Lorch Street
Madison, WI 53706
Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)   Agriculture & Natural Resources cooperatives

Lexau, Liz

Family Living Educator
County Administration Building
117 E. 5th Street
Washburn, WI 54891
County: Bayfield
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Bayfield
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
liz.lexau@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 373-6104
County Administration Building
117 E. 5th Street
Washburn, WI 54891
  Bayfield Youth, Family & Community Development  

Nelson, Dana

Support Staff ANRE, CNRED, and Dept. Head
811 Harding St
Waupaca, WI 54981
County: Waupaca
County: Waupacadana.nelson@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 258-6230
811 Harding St
Waupaca, WI 54981
  Waupaca    

Johnson, Charmaine

Rusk Support Staff
Courthouse
311 Miner Ave E
Ladysmith, WI 54848
County: Rusk
County: Ruskcharmaine.johnson@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 532-2151
Courthouse
311 Miner Ave E
Ladysmith, WI 54848
  Rusk    

Edgar, Carrie

Area Extension Director (Area 18)
Ste 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
County: Danecarrie.edgar@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 852-2478
Ste 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane    

Retzlaff, Zoe

Student Employee Hourly
301 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Unit: Family Livingzoe.retzlaff@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1411
301 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living      

Thao, Gaonou

Nutrition Educator
212 River Dr, Ste 3
Wausau, WI 54403
County: Langlade/Lincoln/Marathon
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Langlade/Lincoln/Marathon
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
gaonou.thao@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 261-1230
212 River Dr, Ste 3
Wausau, WI 54403
  Langlade/Lincoln/Marathon Youth, Family & Community Development  

O'Brien, Debbie

Nutrition Educator
Administration Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
debbie.obrien@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 896-6856
Administration Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
  Waukesha Youth, Family & Community Development  

VandeVoort, Dawn

4-H Youth Development Agent
County Government Center
421 Nebraska Street
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
County: Door
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Door
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
dawn.vandevoort@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 746-2260
County Government Center
421 Nebraska Street
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  Door Youth, Family & Community Development  

Canto, Amber

FoodWIse State Coordinator
Expertise: community gardens; nutrition education; social media;
329 Extension Building
432 N Lake St
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
amber.canto@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-0384
329 Extension Building
432 N Lake St
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development community gardens; nutrition education; social media;

Miller, Amanda

Nutrition Coordinator/Family Living Educator
227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Drive
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
County: Fond du Lac
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Fond du Lac
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
amanda.miller@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 929-3170
227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Drive
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
  Fond du Lac Youth, Family & Community Development  

Shaw, Erin

Food Processing Manufacturing Analyst
432 N Lake St
Rm 235
Madison, WI 53706
erin.shaw@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-0097
432 N Lake St
Rm 235
Madison, WI 53706
       

Koch, Paul

Turfgrass Specialist
Expertise: turf disease; turf management
Russell Labs
1630 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Plant Pathology
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Plant Pathology
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
paul.koch@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 576-2673
Russell Labs
1630 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Plant Pathology   Agriculture & Natural Resources turf disease; turf management

Garvey, Aly

Student Office Assistant
601 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Dean's Office
Unit: Dean's Officealyssa.garvey@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-5110
601 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Dean's Office      

Lehner, Merry

Oneida County Support Staff
Lower Level
3375 Airport #10
Rhinelander, WI 54501
County: Oneida
County: Oneidamerry.lehner@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 365-2750
Lower Level
3375 Airport #10
Rhinelander, WI 54501
  Oneida    

Bakker, Stephanie

Nutrition Educator
Room 107 Courthouse
201 West Main Street
Ashland, WI 54806
County: Ashland/Bayfield
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Ashland/Bayfield
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
stephanie.bakker@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 682-7017
Room 107 Courthouse
201 West Main Street
Ashland, WI 54806
  Ashland/Bayfield Youth, Family & Community Development  

Herron, Callie

Communications Manager
40195 Winsand Dr
P.O. Box: 429
Pigeon Falls, WI 54760
Unit: Discovery Farms
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Discovery Farms
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
callie.herron@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 983-5668
40195 Winsand Dr
P.O. Box: 429
Pigeon Falls, WI 54760
Discovery Farms   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Beckendorf, Jessica

Community Resource Development Educator
811 Harding St
Waupaca, WI 54981
County: Waupaca
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Waupaca
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
jessica.beckendorf@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 258-6230
811 Harding St
Waupaca, WI 54981
  Waupaca Youth, Family & Community Development  

Beck, Amy

Office Assistant
3365 West Brewster St
Appleton, WI 54914
County: Outagamie
County: Outagamieamy.beck@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 832-1859
3365 West Brewster St
Appleton, WI 54914
  Outagamie    

Anderson, Kristi

student help
Human Ecology Building
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
kristi.anderson@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 213-7355
Human Ecology Building
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
4-H Youth Development   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Ebert, Lisa

Grants and Contracts Specialist
Room 219 ERC
445 North Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Administration & Operations
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Administration & Operations
lisa.ebert@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-2106
Room 219 ERC
445 North Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Environmental Resources Center   Administration & Operations  

McCarville, Jackie

Interim 4H Yth Development Educator (80%)
STE 1200
303 W Chapel
Dodgeville, WI 53533
County: Iowa
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Iowa
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
jaclyn.mccarville@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 930-9850
STE 1200
303 W Chapel
Dodgeville, WI 53533
  Iowa Youth, Family & Community Development  

Nash, Samantha

Public Information Specialist (50%)
301A Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Office of Communications and External Relations
Unit: Office of Communications and External Relationssamantha.nash@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1411
301A Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Office of Communications and External Relations      

Leffler, Sabrina

Florence Support Staff
5628 Forestry Dr
Florence, WI 54121
County: Florence
County: Florencesabrina.leffler@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 528-4480
5628 Forestry Dr
Florence, WI 54121
  Florence    

Kubacki, Carrie

Interim Family Living Educator
837 Clermont St
Antigo, WI 54409
County: Langlade
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Langlade
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
carrie.kubacki@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 627-6236
837 Clermont St
Antigo, WI 54409
  Langlade Youth, Family & Community Development  

Straley, Samantha

Interim 4-H/YD Educator
837 Clermont St
Antigo, WI 54409
County: Langlade
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Langlade
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
samantha.straley@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 627-6236
837 Clermont St
Antigo, WI 54409
  Langlade Youth, Family & Community Development  

Tate, Gerald

4-H Digital Literacy Initiative Project Coordinator
3365 W Brewster
Appleton, WI 54914
County: Outagamie
County: Outagamiegerald.tate@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 832-5121
3365 W Brewster
Appleton, WI 54914
  Outagamie    

Lor, Mee

Financial Specialist Senior
Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Office of Financial Services
Unit: Office of Financial Servicesmee.lor@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-9102
Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Office of Financial Services      

Carson, Jennifer

UWEX Program Assistant
837 Clermont Street
Antigo, WI 54409
County: Langlade
County: Langladejennifer.carson@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 627-6236
837 Clermont Street
Antigo, WI 54409
  Langlade    

Griffin, Tami

Senior Executive Assistant
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
County: Milwaukeetami.griffin@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4641
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee    

Carson, Eric C.

Geologist
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
eric.carson@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 890-1998
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Parsen, Mike

Hydrogeologist
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
michael.parsen@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 262-9419
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Stanley, Val

Samples and Lab Manager
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Surveyval.stanley@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 263-4004
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey      

Hilgart, Arielle

4-H Youth Development Educator
Normal Building, Room 240
104 South Eyder Ave
Phillips, WI 54555
County: Price
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Price
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
arielle.hilgart@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 339-2555
Normal Building, Room 240
104 South Eyder Ave
Phillips, WI 54555
  Price Youth, Family & Community Development  

Rocha, Denise

Portage - Support Staff
1462 Strongs Ave
Stevens Point, WI 54481
County: Portage
County: Portagedenise.rocha@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-1316
1462 Strongs Ave
Stevens Point, WI 54481
  Portage    

Nelson, Ryan

Portage - Support Staff
1462 Strongs Ave
Stevens Point, WI 54481
County: Portage
County: Portageryan.nelson@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-1316
1462 Strongs Ave
Stevens Point, WI 54481
  Portage    

Duncan, Larissa

Extension Specialist
Expertise: child and family well-being; human development; family studies
4232 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
larissa.duncan@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-4026
4232 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development child and family well-being; human development; family studies

Cruz-Hinds, Zulema

Bilingual Nutrition Educator
STE 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Dane
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
zulema.cruzhinds@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3698
STE 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane Youth, Family & Community Development  

Van Zoeren, Janet

Research Assistant
Expertise: entomology
Russell Labs
1630 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Entomology
Unit: Entomologyjanet.vanzoeren@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-0899
Russell Labs
1630 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Entomology     entomology

Russin, Chris

Horticulture Educational Assistant
19600 75th Street, St 2
Bristol, WI 53104
County: Racine/Kenosha
County: Racine/Kenoshachristina.russin@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 857-1945
19600 75th Street, St 2
Bristol, WI 53104
  Racine/Kenosha    

Letikirich, Tephanie

FoodWise Nutrition Educator
Racine & Kenosha Counties FoodWIse
1220 Mound Avenue
Racine, WI 53404
County: Racine/Kenosha
County: Racine/Kenoshatephanie.letikirich@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 635-6824
Racine & Kenosha Counties FoodWIse
1220 Mound Avenue
Racine, WI 53404
  Racine/Kenosha    

Clark, Denise

Nutrition Educator
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
denise.clark@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4689
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee Youth, Family & Community Development  

Johnson, Karie

Nutrition Coordinator
Suite 200
816 Second Ave S
Onalaska, WI 54650
County: LaCrosse
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: LaCrosse
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
karie.johnson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 781-5045
Suite 200
816 Second Ave S
Onalaska, WI 54650
  LaCrosse Youth, Family & Community Development  

Yates, Melissa

Nutrition Educator
801 N Sales St, Ste 101
Merrill, WI 54452
County: Langlade/Lincoln/Marathon
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Langlade/Lincoln/Marathon
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
melissa.yates@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 539-1072
801 N Sales St, Ste 101
Merrill, WI 54452
  Langlade/Lincoln/Marathon Youth, Family & Community Development  

Cholewa, Jill

Family Living Educator
Courthouse
301 Washington St.
Oconto, WI 54153
County: Oconto
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Oconto
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
jill.cholewa@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 834-6846
Courthouse
301 Washington St.
Oconto, WI 54153
  Oconto Youth, Family & Community Development  

Hensel-Buntrock, Heidi

4-H Youth Development Program Advisor
209 S Ste Marie
Wautoma, WI 54982
County: Waushara
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Waushara
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
heidi.henselbuntrock@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 787-0416
209 S Ste Marie
Wautoma, WI 54982
  Waushara Youth, Family & Community Development  

Jones, Bruce A.

Interim 4-H Youth Development Educator
864 Collins Rd
Jefferson, WI 53549
County: Jefferson
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Jefferson
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
bruce.a.jones@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 674-7299
864 Collins Rd
Jefferson, WI 53549
  Jefferson Youth, Family & Community Development  

Galston, Alex

4-H Food Smart Families Project Coordinator/4-H Youth Development Program Advisor
Jackson County UW-Extension Office
227 S 11th Street
Black River Falls, WI 54615
County: Jackson
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Jackson
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
alex.galston@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 284-4257
Jackson County UW-Extension Office
227 S 11th Street
Black River Falls, WI 54615
4-H Youth Development Jackson Youth, Family & Community Development  

Madland, Sandy

Office Assistant
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
sandra.madland@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Lynk, Sterling

Director of Development
331 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: Leadership Wisconsin
Unit: Leadership Wisconsinsterling.lynk@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-0817
331 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Leadership Wisconsin      

Gabrilska, Christi

Nutrition Coordinator
811 Harding Street
Waupaca, WI 54981
County: Outagamie/Winnebago/Waupaca/Calumet
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Outagamie/Winnebago/Waupaca/Calumet
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
christi.gabrilska@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 258-6230
811 Harding Street
Waupaca, WI 54981
  Outagamie/Winnebago/Waupaca/Calumet Youth, Family & Community Development  

Clark, Gene

Outreach Program Manager
Lake Superior National Estuarine
14 Marina Drive
Superior, WI 54880
Unit: Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
gene.clark@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 399-4083
Lake Superior National Estuarine
14 Marina Drive
Superior, WI 54880
Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

McCabe, Brad

Program & Fiscal Administrative Specialist
223 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Office of Program Support Services
Program Area: Administration & Operations
Unit: Office of Program Support Services
Program Area: Administration & Operations
brad.mccabe@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1904
223 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Office of Program Support Services   Administration & Operations  

Franke, Emily

4-H Student Worker
287 Animal Sciences
1675 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
emily.franke@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-4303
287 Animal Sciences
1675 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
4-H Youth Development   Youth, Family & Community Development  

O'Neil, Kandi K.

Associate State Program Director/Volunteer Leadership Specialist
436 Lowell Center
610 Langdon St
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
kandi.oneil@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-2050
436 Lowell Center
610 Langdon St
Madison, WI 53703
4-H Youth Development   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Jensen, Sandy

Administrative Services Supervisor
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
County: Danesandy.jensen@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3707
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane    

Santipiromkul, Apichart

Assoc. Info. Processing Consultant
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
apichart.santipiromkul@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 262-9468
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Tank, Penny R.

4-H Program Advisor and Department Head
Courthouse
811 Harding Street
Waupaca, WI 54981
County: Waupaca
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Waupaca
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
penny.tank@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 258-6230
Courthouse
811 Harding Street
Waupaca, WI 54981
  Waupaca Youth, Family & Community Development  

Richard, Jeanne

Nutrition Educator
Florence County Extension Office
5628 Forestry Drive
Florence, WI 54121
County: Oneida/Vilas/Florence/Forest
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Oneida/Vilas/Florence/Forest
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
jeanne.richard@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 528-4480
Florence County Extension Office
5628 Forestry Drive
Florence, WI 54121
  Oneida/Vilas/Florence/Forest Youth, Family & Community Development  

Doll, Bev

Family Living Agent
916 E Elm Street, Suite A
Lancaster, WI 53813
County: Grant
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Grant
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
bev.doll@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 723-2125
916 E Elm Street, Suite A
Lancaster, WI 53813
  Grant Youth, Family & Community Development  

Roman, Tony

Google Apps Administrator
The Pyle Center
702 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Educational Technology Support
Program Area: Administration & Operations
Unit: Educational Technology Support
Program Area: Administration & Operations
tony.roman@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-2836
The Pyle Center
702 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
Educational Technology Support   Administration & Operations  

Laboski, Carrie

Soil Scientist
Expertise: nitrogen management; nutrient management; soil fertility; soil testing
Dept. of Soil Science
1525 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Soil Science
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Soil Science
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
carrie.laboski@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-2795
Dept. of Soil Science
1525 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Soil Science   Agriculture & Natural Resources nitrogen management; nutrient management; soil fertility; soil testing

Girdauskas, Natalie

Waushara - Support Staff
209 S St Marie
Wautoma, WI 54982
County: Waushara
County: Wausharanatalie.girdauskas@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 787-0416
209 S St Marie
Wautoma, WI 54982
  Waushara    

Zorn, Tammy

Support Staff
5 University Drive
Sheboygan, WI 53081
County: Sheboygan
County: Sheboygantammy.zorn@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 459-5900
5 University Drive
Sheboygan, WI 53081
  Sheboygan    

Leonard, Deborah

Nutrition Educator
Suite 118
300 Taconite
Hurley, WI 54534
County: Iron
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Iron
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
deborah.leonard@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 561-2695
Suite 118
300 Taconite
Hurley, WI 54534
  Iron Youth, Family & Community Development  

Toman, Lorraine

University Services Associate II
Ag Research
W6646 Hwy 70
Spooner, WI 54801
County: Spooner Ag Station
County: Spooner Ag Stationlorraine.toman@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 635-3506
Ag Research
W6646 Hwy 70
Spooner, WI 54801
  Spooner Ag Station    

Gocmen, Asli

Specialist
Old Music Hall
925 Bascom Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Urban and Regional Planning
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Urban and Regional Planning
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
asli.gocmen@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-0789
Old Music Hall
925 Bascom Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Urban and Regional Planning   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Krokowski, Kristin

Commercial Horticulture Educator
Expertise: horticulture general
Administration Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
kristin.krokowski@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 548-7775
Administration Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
  Waukesha Agriculture & Natural Resources horticulture general

Stys, Mary

Nutrition Educator
330 Court Street
Eagle River, WI 54521
County: Oneida/Vilas/Florence/Forest
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Oneida/Vilas/Florence/Forest
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
mary.stys@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 479-3653
330 Court Street
Eagle River, WI 54521
  Oneida/Vilas/Florence/Forest Youth, Family & Community Development  

Sterry, Ryan

Agriculture Agent
Expertise: dairy production; dairy reproduction
Suite 140
1960 8th Avenue
Baldwin, WI 54002
County: St. Croix
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: St. Croix
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
ryan.sterry@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 531-1930
Suite 140
1960 8th Avenue
Baldwin, WI 54002
  St. Croix Agriculture & Natural Resources dairy production; dairy reproduction

Roberts, Linda

Human Development Specialist
Expertise: aging
4103 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Unit: Family Livinglinda.roberts@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-2290
4103 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living     aging

Mayerfeld, Diane

Sustainable Agriculture Research & Education (SARE) Statewide Coordinator
Expertise: climate change; cover crops; sustainable agriculture
CIAS (Center for Integrated Ag Sys)
1535 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agriculture & Natural Resources Extension (Admin)
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Agriculture & Natural Resources Extension (Admin)
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
diane.mayerfeld@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-8188
CIAS (Center for Integrated Ag Sys)
1535 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Agriculture & Natural Resources Extension (Admin)   Agriculture & Natural Resources climate change; cover crops; sustainable agriculture

Lehrer, Nancy

Urban Gardens Assistant (LTE)
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
nancy.lehrer@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4654
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Dickrell, Karen

Family Living Educator
Expertise: parenting; food safety; financial management
3365 W Brewster Street
Appleton, WI 54914
County: Outagamie
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Outagamie
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
karen.dickrell@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 832-5126
3365 W Brewster Street
Appleton, WI 54914
  Outagamie Youth, Family & Community Development parenting; food safety; financial management

Mills, Rick

Administrator, Reporting
619 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Office of Program Support Services
Unit: Office of Program Support Servicesrick.mills@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-4985
619 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Office of Program Support Services      

Lauer, Joe

Corn Specialist
Expertise: corn management; corn production
355 Moore Hall
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agronomy
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Agronomy
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
joe.lauer@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-7438
355 Moore Hall
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Agronomy   Agriculture & Natural Resources corn management; corn production

Baker, Bev

Area Extension Director (Area 22)
Western Racine County Service Ctr
209 North Main Street
Burlington, WI 53105
County: Racine/Kenosha
County: Racine/Kenoshabeverlee.baker@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 513-6098
Western Racine County Service Ctr
209 North Main Street
Burlington, WI 53105
  Racine/Kenosha    

Gauthier, Brian

Community Resource Development Educator
Lac du Flambeau Tribe
602 Peace Pipe Rd
P.O. Box: 67
Lac du Flambeau, WI 54538
County: Lac du Flambeau
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Lac du Flambeau
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
brian.gauthier@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 588-4251
Lac du Flambeau Tribe
602 Peace Pipe Rd
P.O. Box: 67
Lac du Flambeau, WI 54538
  Lac du Flambeau Youth, Family & Community Development  

Jensen, Bryan M.

Integrated Pest Management Coordinator
Expertise: integrated pest management
B-73C Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
bryan.jensen@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-4073
B-73C Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Horticulture   Agriculture & Natural Resources integrated pest management

Pryes, Cathy

Program Assistant
385 Horticulture Bldg
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
catherine.pryes@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-8406
385 Horticulture Bldg
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Horticulture   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Veroff, Dan

Demographic Specialist
Expertise: demographic data
311 Agricultural Hall
1450 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Community and Environmental Sociology
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Community and Environmental Sociology
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
dan.veroff@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-9545
311 Agricultural Hall
1450 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Community and Environmental Sociology   Youth, Family & Community Development demographic data

Leverich, James B.

On-Farm Research Coordinator
Expertise: soil conservation; tillage management
10384 Gardener Avenue
Sparta, WI 54656
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
james.leverich@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 487-2878
10384 Gardener Avenue
Sparta, WI 54656
Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)   Agriculture & Natural Resources soil conservation; tillage management

Strobel, Jeffrey

Water Quality Publications Artist
Environmental Resources Center
445 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
jeffrey.strobel@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-4004
Environmental Resources Center
445 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Environmental Resources Center   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Braatz, Jerry

Area Extension Director (Area 20)
Administration Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
County: Waukesha
County: Waukeshajerold.braatz@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 279-9485
Administration Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
  Waukesha    

Kirkpatrick, Joy A.

Specialist
Expertise: farm succession
Center for Dairy Profitability
427 Lorch St
P.O. Box: 204 Henry Taylor Hall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Center for Dairy Profitability
Unit: Center for Dairy Profitabilityjoy.kirkpatrick@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-3485
Center for Dairy Profitability
427 Lorch St
P.O. Box: 204 Henry Taylor Hall
Madison, WI 53706
Center for Dairy Profitability     farm succession

Zierl, Lori A.

Family Living
Expertise: program development and evaluation;
Pierce Co Office Building
412 W Kinne Street
P.O. Box: 69
Ellsworth, WI 54011
County: Pierce
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Pierce
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
lori.zierl@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 273-6781 Ext: 6657
Pierce Co Office Building
412 W Kinne Street
P.O. Box: 69
Ellsworth, WI 54011
  Pierce Youth, Family & Community Development program development and evaluation;

Burke, Rob

Area Extension Director (Area 12)
County Government Center
421 Nebraska Street
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
County: Door/Kewaunee/Manitowoc
County: Door/Kewaunee/Manitowocrobert.burke@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 444-1179
County Government Center
421 Nebraska Street
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  Door/Kewaunee/Manitowoc    

Schmidt, Roger W.

Computer Specialist/Associate Information Processing Consultant
Expertise: nutrient management; pest management
1535 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Horticulture/Nutrient and Pest Management
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Horticulture/Nutrient and Pest Management
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
roger.schmidt@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-2660
1535 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Horticulture/Nutrient and Pest Management   Agriculture & Natural Resources nutrient management; pest management

Pink, Shelia F.

Educational Services Assistant
256B Animal Sciences Bldg
1675 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Animal Sciences
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Animal Sciences
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
shelia.pink@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-4514
256B Animal Sciences Bldg
1675 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Animal Sciences   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Busby, Teresa C. K.

Program Assistant
263A Soils Building
1525 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Soil Science
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Soil Science
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
teresa.busby@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-5744
263A Soils Building
1525 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Soil Science   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Miller, Zen

Dairy and Livestock Agent
Expertise: dairy production; livestock production; milk quality
3365 W Brewster Street
Appleton, WI 54914
County: Outagamie
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Outagamie
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
zen.miller@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 832-5124
3365 W Brewster Street
Appleton, WI 54914
  Outagamie Agriculture & Natural Resources dairy production; livestock production; milk quality

Ballweg, Mike

Crops/Soils Agent
Expertise: field crop production; master gardener program; nutrient management; pest management
5 University Drive
Sheboygan, WI 53081
County: Sheboygan
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Sheboygan
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
michael.ballweg@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 459-5910
5 University Drive
Sheboygan, WI 53081
  Sheboygan Agriculture & Natural Resources field crop production; master gardener program; nutrient management; pest management

Klase, Bill

Natural Resource Educator: Headwaters Basin
Expertise: forest management
DNR Service Center
107 Sutliff Ave
Rhinelander, WI 54501
Unit: Water and Land Basin Education
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Water and Land Basin Education
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
william.klase@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 365-2658
DNR Service Center
107 Sutliff Ave
Rhinelander, WI 54501
Water and Land Basin Education   Agriculture & Natural Resources forest management

Techtmann, Cathy

Environmental Outreach State Specialist
UW-Extension, Courthouse
300 Taconite Street, Suite 118
Hurley, WI 54534
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
catherine.techtmann@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 561-2695 Ext: 2121
UW-Extension, Courthouse
300 Taconite Street, Suite 118
Hurley, WI 54534
Environmental Resources Center   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Barker, Barbara H.

4-H Youth Development Agent
Courthouse
209 S St Marie
P.O. Box: 487
Wautoma, WI 54982
County: Waushara
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Waushara
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
barb.barker@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 787-0416
Courthouse
209 S St Marie
P.O. Box: 487
Wautoma, WI 54982
  Waushara Youth, Family & Community Development  

Hanson, Matthew G.

Assistant Dean, Southern Areas
UW Extension - Room 503
432 North Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
matt.hanson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-2781
UW Extension - Room 503
432 North Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
       

Hart, David J.

Hydrogeologist
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
david.hart@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 262-2307
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Markham, Lynn M.

Shoreland and Land Use Education Specialist
College of Natural Resources
800 Reserve Street
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Unit: Center for Land Use Education
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Center for Land Use Education
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
lynn.markham@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-3879
College of Natural Resources
800 Reserve Street
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Center for Land Use Education   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Weigel, Kent A.

Research Scientist
Expertise: dairy genetics
446 Animal Science Bldg
1675 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Dairy Science
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Dairy Science
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
kent.weigel@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-4321
446 Animal Science Bldg
1675 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Dairy Science   Agriculture & Natural Resources dairy genetics

Andresen, Will

Interim CNRED State Program Director
Courthouse
300 Taconite Street, Suite 118
Hurley, WI 54534
Unit: Community, Natural Resource & Economic Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Community, Natural Resource & Economic Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
will.andresen@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 561-2695
Courthouse
300 Taconite Street, Suite 118
Hurley, WI 54534
Community, Natural Resource & Economic Development   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Brindley, Jennifer

Administrative Assistant (Areas 10, 11, 12, 15, 20, 21, 22)
105 Delzell Hall

Stevens Point, WI 54481
Unit: Southern Zone Office
Unit: Southern Zone Officejennifer.brindley@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-2760
105 Delzell Hall

Stevens Point, WI 54481
Southern Zone Office      

Klingberg, Kevan M.

Agricultural Training Program Coordinator
Expertise: nutrient management; water quality
40195 Winsand Drive
P.O. Box: 429
Pigeon Falls, WI 54760
Unit: Discovery Farms
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Discovery Farms
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
kevan.klingberg@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 983-2240
40195 Winsand Drive
P.O. Box: 429
Pigeon Falls, WI 54760
Discovery Farms   Agriculture & Natural Resources nutrient management; water quality

Moua, Kazoua

Nutrition Educator
Rm 138
5201 Fen Oak Court
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Dane
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
kazoua.moua@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3644
Rm 138
5201 Fen Oak Court
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane Youth, Family & Community Development  

Brunner, Terri

4-H Program Assistant
Rm 101 Courthouse
311 N Main St
Shawano, WI 54166
County: Shawano
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Shawano
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
terri.brunner@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 526-6136
Rm 101 Courthouse
311 N Main St
Shawano, WI 54166
  Shawano Youth, Family & Community Development  

Radkey, Sandy

Pierce - Support Staff
Pierce Co Office Building
412 W Kinne Street
P.O. Box: 69
Ellsworth, WI 54011
County: Pierce
County: Piercesandy.radkey@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 273-3531 Ext: 6650
Pierce Co Office Building
412 W Kinne Street
P.O. Box: 69
Ellsworth, WI 54011
  Pierce    

Krause, Marianne

Eau Claire-Support Staff
227 1st Street West
Altoona, WI 54720
County: Eau Claire
County: Eau Clairemarianne.krause@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 839-5084
227 1st Street West
Altoona, WI 54720
  Eau Claire    

Mather, Rebecca

Outreach Specialist for the Center for Excellence in Family Studies
4134 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
rebecca.mather@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 862-3180
4134 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Danielewicz Nunez, Jennifer

Graduate Project Assistant
301 Extension Building
432 N Lake St
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
jennifer.danielewicz@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-6699
301 Extension Building
432 N Lake St
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Devine-Barribeau, Lisa

4-H Youth Development Educator
Courthouse
1926 Hall Ave
Marinette, WI 54143
County: Marinette
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Marinette
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
lisa.barribeau@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 732-7510
Courthouse
1926 Hall Ave
Marinette, WI 54143
  Marinette Youth, Family & Community Development  

Gauley, Josset

Community Nutrition Program Development & Evaluation Specialist
Room 335 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
josset.gauley@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-4975
Room 335 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Schilling, Mary Ann

Family Living Educator
209 S Ste Marie
Wautoma, WI 54982
County: Waushara
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Waushara
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
maryann.schilling@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 787-0416
209 S Ste Marie
Wautoma, WI 54982
  Waushara Youth, Family & Community Development  

Bralich, Carol

Family Living Educator
Expertise: family financial capability; financial coaching; money management;
Public Agency Center
333 E Washington St, Suite 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
County: Washington
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Washington
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
carol.bralich@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 335-4479
Public Agency Center
333 E Washington St, Suite 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
  Washington Youth, Family & Community Development family financial capability; financial coaching; money management;

Allen, Clarence

Racine County Tech Wizards Mentor Coordinator
Western Racine County Service Ctr
209 North Main Street
Burlington, WI 53105
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
clarence.allen@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 767-2929
Western Racine County Service Ctr
209 North Main Street
Burlington, WI 53105
4-H Youth Development   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Groth, Evan

Nutrition Educator
Expertise: nutrition education
3365 West Brewster Street
Appleton, WI 54914
County: Outagamie/Winnebago/Waupaca/Calumet
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Outagamie/Winnebago/Waupaca/Calumet
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
evan.groth@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 832-4761
3365 West Brewster Street
Appleton, WI 54914
  Outagamie/Winnebago/Waupaca/Calumet Youth, Family & Community Development nutrition education

Buchholz, Kim

Administrative Assistant
864 Collins Rd
Jefferson, WI 53549
County: Jefferson
County: Jeffersonkim.buchholz@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 674-7295
864 Collins Rd
Jefferson, WI 53549
  Jefferson    

Dundore, Lexa

Community Food Systems Assistant
Ste 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
County: Danelexa.dundore@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3696
Ste 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane    

Wick, Lori

4H Yth Development Educator
Agriculture Center
625 Washington St
Darlington, WI 53530
County: Lafayette
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Lafayette
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
lori.berget@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 776-4820
Agriculture Center
625 Washington St
Darlington, WI 53530
  Lafayette Youth, Family & Community Development  

Pollen, Melinda

4-H Youth Development Educator
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
County: Brown
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Brown
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
melinda.pollen@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 391-4613
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
  Brown Youth, Family & Community Development  

McFall, Terry

Rock County WNEP Office Associate, LTE
63 Eclipse Center
Beloit, WI 53511

Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development

Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
terry.mcfall@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 363-6272
63 Eclipse Center
Beloit, WI 53511
    Youth, Family & Community Development  

Koepp, George

Agriculture Agent
Expertise: forage production; grain production; master gardener program; nutrient management; pasture management; pest management
Administration Building, Room 212
112 E Edgewater Street
Portage, WI 53901
County: Columbia
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Columbia
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
george.koepp@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 742-9682
Administration Building, Room 212
112 E Edgewater Street
Portage, WI 53901
  Columbia Agriculture & Natural Resources forage production; grain production; master gardener program; nutrient management; pasture management; pest management

Collins, Michael

Family and Consumer Economics Specialist
Expertise: family financial security;
4208 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
jm.collins@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-0369
4208 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development family financial security;

Kowalski, Amy

Communications Specialist
212 CNR
800 Reserve St
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Unit: Watershed Center - Lakes
Unit: Watershed Center - Lakesamy.kowalski@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-4744
212 CNR
800 Reserve St
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Watershed Center - Lakes      

Sanford, Scott

Rural Energy Program Outreach Specialist
Expertise: energy; greenhouses
460 Henry Mall
125 Ag Engineering Building
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Biological Systems Engineering
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Biological Systems Engineering
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
scott.sanford@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-5062
460 Henry Mall
125 Ag Engineering Building
Madison, WI 53706
Biological Systems Engineering   Agriculture & Natural Resources energy; greenhouses

Hausler, Jason

Area Extension Director (Area 7)
300 W Prospect St
Thorp, WI 54771
County: Portage/Wood/Clark/Marathon
County: Portage/Wood/Clark/Marathonjason.hausler@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 533-8006
300 W Prospect St
Thorp, WI 54771
  Portage/Wood/Clark/Marathon    

Greil, Amy

Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development Educator
19600 - 75th Street, Suite 2
Bristol, WI 53104
County: Kenosha
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Kenosha
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
amy.greil@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 857-1945
19600 - 75th Street, Suite 2
Bristol, WI 53104
  Kenosha Youth, Family & Community Development  

Mastny, Jackie

OMK Summer Camp Coordinator
319 Pioneer Tower
1 University Plaza
Platteville, WI 53818
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
jackie.mastny@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 342-1308
319 Pioneer Tower
1 University Plaza
Platteville, WI 53818
4-H Youth Development   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Wohlfert, Daniel

Summer Intern
County Services Center
480 Underwood Ave
Montello, WI 53949
County: Marquette
County: Marquettedaniel.wohlfert@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 297-3141
County Services Center
480 Underwood Ave
Montello, WI 53949
  Marquette    

deMontmollin, John

4-H Youth Development Interim Co-Program Director
435 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
john.demontmollin@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-0491
435 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
4-H Youth Development   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Wise, Patti

UW Colleges/Family Living Specialist
405 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706

Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development

Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
patti.wise@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-0476
405 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
    Youth, Family & Community Development  

Moser, Debbie

4-H Youth Development Agent
100 W Walworth Street
P.O. Box: 1001
Elkhorn, WI 53121
County: Walworth
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Walworth
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
deborah.moser@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 741-4951
100 W Walworth Street
P.O. Box: 1001
Elkhorn, WI 53121
  Walworth Youth, Family & Community Development  

Cogger, Matt

Agriculture Research Assistant - Ad hoc
Expertise: horticulture general; tillage management; tractor safety; vegetable production; weed management
Bayfield County Admin
117 E 5th St
Washburn, WI 54891
County: Bayfield
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Bayfield
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
matt.cogger@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 373-6104
Bayfield County Admin
117 E 5th St
Washburn, WI 54891
  Bayfield Agriculture & Natural Resources horticulture general; tillage management; tractor safety; vegetable production; weed management

LaBine, Jaryn

Forest County Mentor Coordinator
200 E Madison
Crandon, WI 54520
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
jaryn.labine@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 478-2212
200 E Madison
Crandon, WI 54520
4-H Youth Development   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Ganje, William

Naturalist Intern
Upham Woods Central Lodge
N194 Cty Rrk N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
william.ganje@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Central Lodge
N194 Cty Rrk N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
4-H Youth Development   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Gayan, Joyce

Iron - Support Staff
Courthouse
Hurley, WI 54534
County: Iron
County: Ironjoyce.gayan@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 561-2695
Courthouse
Hurley, WI 54534
  Iron    

Schuck, Eric

Educational Application Support Specialist
702 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Educational Technology Support
Program Area: Administration & Operations
Unit: Educational Technology Support
Program Area: Administration & Operations
eric.schuck@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-8752
702 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
Educational Technology Support   Administration & Operations  

Halopka, Richard

Crops/Soils Agent
Expertise: integrated pest management; nutrient management; soil fertility
Courthouse Room 104
517 Court Street
Neillsville, WI 54456
County: Clark
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Clark
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
richard.halopka@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 743-5121
Courthouse Room 104
517 Court Street
Neillsville, WI 54456
  Clark Agriculture & Natural Resources integrated pest management; nutrient management; soil fertility

Anklam, Jane

Agriculture Educator, Specializing in Horticulture
Expertise: soil fertility
Courthouse, Room 107
1313 Belknap Street
Superior, WI 54880
County: Douglas
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Douglas
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
jane.anklam@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 395-1363
Courthouse, Room 107
1313 Belknap Street
Superior, WI 54880
  Douglas Agriculture & Natural Resources soil fertility

Blazek, Jennifer

Dairy and Livestock Educator
Expertise: farm management; workforce management
Ste 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Dane
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
jennifer.blazek@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3717
Ste 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane Agriculture & Natural Resources farm management; workforce management

Kluetmeier, Erika

Communications Specialist
ERC, Room 315
446 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Unit: Environmental Resources Centererika.kluetmeier@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-3686
ERC, Room 315
446 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Environmental Resources Center      

Feuerhelm, Katie

Family Living Educator (Interim)
Pierce County Office Building
412 West Kinne Street
P.O. Box: 69
Ellsworth, WI 54011
County: Pierce
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Pierce
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
kathryn.feuerhelm@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 273-3531 Ext: 6663
Pierce County Office Building
412 West Kinne Street
P.O. Box: 69
Ellsworth, WI 54011
  Pierce Youth, Family & Community Development  

Van Dyk, Eileen

4-H Youth Development Program Advisor
414 West Main (Courthouse Annex)
P.O. Box: 69
Ellsworth, WI 54011
County: Pierce
County: Pierceeileen.vandyk@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 273-6781 Ext: 6651
414 West Main (Courthouse Annex)
P.O. Box: 69
Ellsworth, WI 54011
  Pierce    

Olson, Beth

Extension Specialist, Nutritional Sciences
273 Nutritional Sciences
1415 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
beth.olson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-2108
273 Nutritional Sciences
1415 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Silva, Erin

Associate Scientist
Expertise: agricultural literacy; food safety; organic production
683 Russell Labs
1630 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Plant Pathology
Unit: Plant Pathologyerin.silva@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-1503
683 Russell Labs
1630 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Plant Pathology     agricultural literacy; food safety; organic production

Zerr, Daniel

Natural Resource Educator: Lower Chippewa Basin
HHH, 356
105 Garfield Avenue
Eau Claire, WI 54702
Unit: Water and Land Basin Education
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Water and Land Basin Education
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
daniel.zerr@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 836-5513
HHH, 356
105 Garfield Avenue
Eau Claire, WI 54702
Water and Land Basin Education   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Thompson, Sarah

Youth and Science Educator
JP Coughlin Center
625 E County Road Y, Suite 600
Oshkosh, WI 54901
County: Winnebago
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Winnebago
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
sarah.thompson@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 232-1974
JP Coughlin Center
625 E County Road Y, Suite 600
Oshkosh, WI 54901
  Winnebago Youth, Family & Community Development  

Kriva, John

Communications and Marketing Specialist
ERC, Room 202
445 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Unit: Environmental Resources Centerjohn.kriva@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-3686
ERC, Room 202
445 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Environmental Resources Center      

Wunnicke, Chelsea

Family Living Agent
1000 HWY 14 West
Richland Center, WI 53581
County: Richland
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Richland
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
chelsea.wunnicke@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 647-6148
1000 HWY 14 West
Richland Center, WI 53581
  Richland Youth, Family & Community Development  

Bond, Abigail

Editor
217 Extension Bldg
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Office of Program Support Services
Unit: Office of Program Support Servicesabigail.bond@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-2434
217 Extension Bldg
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Office of Program Support Services      

Rolph, Ashley

Support Staff
JP Coughlin Center
625 E County Road Y, Suite 600
Oshkosh, WI 54901
County: Winnebago
County: Winnebagoashley.rolph@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 232-1970
JP Coughlin Center
625 E County Road Y, Suite 600
Oshkosh, WI 54901
  Winnebago    

Peterson, Kristin

Eau Claire-Support Staff
227 1st Street West
Altoona, WI 54720
County: Eau Claire
County: Eau Clairekristin.peterson@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 839-4712
227 1st Street West
Altoona, WI 54720
  Eau Claire    

Trunzo, Adam

4-H Youth Development Educator
Courthouse
36245 Main Street
P.O. Box: 67
Whitehall, WI 54773
County: Trempealeau
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Trempealeau
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
adam.trunzo@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 538-2311
Courthouse
36245 Main Street
P.O. Box: 67
Whitehall, WI 54773
  Trempealeau Youth, Family & Community Development  

Dornfeld, Mandi

Family Living Educator
JP Coughlin Center
625 E County Road Y, Suite 600
Oshkosh, WI 54901
County: Winnebago
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Winnebago
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
amanda.dornfeld@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 232-1973
JP Coughlin Center
625 E County Road Y, Suite 600
Oshkosh, WI 54901
  Winnebago Youth, Family & Community Development  

Engelke, Taylor

Family Living Educator
209 S Ste Marie
Wautoma, WI 54982
County: Waushara
County: Wausharaemily.engelke@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 787-0416
209 S Ste Marie
Wautoma, WI 54982
  Waushara    

Fritsch, Bailey

4-H YD Student Hourly
426 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
bailey.fritsch@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-0575
426 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
4-H Youth Development   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Witte, Sandra

Nutrition Educator
227 South 11th Street
Black River Falls, WI 54615
County: Jackson
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Jackson
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
sandra.witte@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 284-4257
227 South 11th Street
Black River Falls, WI 54615
  Jackson Youth, Family & Community Development  

Litzelman, Kristin

Family & Financial Well-being in Middle and Later Life Specialist
4115 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
kristin.litzelman@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-3314
4115 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Faust, Sarah

Nutrition Educator
Public Agency Center
333 E Washington St, Suite 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
County: Washington
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Washington
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
sarah.faust@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 335-4477
Public Agency Center
333 E Washington St, Suite 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
  Washington Youth, Family & Community Development  

Gilley, Brooke

Environmental Education Coordinator
Wehr Nature Center
9701 W College Ave
Franklin, WI 53132
County: Milwaukee
County: Milwaukeebrooke.gilley@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 425-8550
Wehr Nature Center
9701 W College Ave
Franklin, WI 53132
  Milwaukee    

Hammond, Kelly

WNEP Educator
811 Harding Street
Waupaca, WI 54981
County: Outagamie/Winnebago/Waupaca/Calumet
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Outagamie/Winnebago/Waupaca/Calumet
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
kelly.hammond@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 258-6230
811 Harding Street
Waupaca, WI 54981
  Outagamie/Winnebago/Waupaca/Calumet Youth, Family & Community Development  

Hasse, Judith

Nutrition Educator
Courthouse, Room 104
517 Court Street
Neillsville, WI 54456
County: Taylor/Clark
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Taylor/Clark
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
judith.hasse@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 743-5121
Courthouse, Room 104
517 Court Street
Neillsville, WI 54456
  Taylor/Clark Youth, Family & Community Development  

Craddock, Karleen

Interim 4-H Yth Development Educator (80%)
1000 HWY 14 West
Richland Center, WI 53581
County: Richland
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Richland
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
karleen.craddock@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 647-6148
1000 HWY 14 West
Richland Center, WI 53581
  Richland Youth, Family & Community Development  

Adams, Brian

Instructional Designer
ERC
445 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Unit: Environmental Resources Centerbrian.adams@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-3726
ERC
445 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Environmental Resources Center      

Atucha, Amaya

Fruit Crop Specialist
Expertise: fruit production
Moore Hall Plant Sciences
1575 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Horticulture
Unit: Horticultureamaya.atucha@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-6452
Moore Hall Plant Sciences
1575 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Horticulture     fruit production

Zimmerman, Steve

Interim Agriculture Educator
Expertise: horticulture; vegetable production; plant disease
837 Clermont St
Antigo, WI 54409
County: Langlade
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Langlade
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
stephen.zimmerman@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 627-6236
837 Clermont St
Antigo, WI 54409
  Langlade Agriculture & Natural Resources horticulture; vegetable production; plant disease

Hollmaier, Carol

Winnebago - Support Staff
JP Coughlin Center
625 E County Road Y, Suite 600
Oshkosh, WI 54901
County: Winnebago
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Winnebago
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
carol.hollmaier@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 232-1970
JP Coughlin Center
625 E County Road Y, Suite 600
Oshkosh, WI 54901
  Winnebago Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Mance, Claire

Healthy Communities Coordinator
Expertise: FoodWIse Nutrition Program
5201 Fen Oak Dr, STE 138
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Dane
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
claire.mance@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3700
5201 Fen Oak Dr, STE 138
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane Youth, Family & Community Development FoodWIse Nutrition Program

Viste, Kayla

Interim 4-H Youth Development Educator
Expertise: club/group management; youth leadership; youth development; after school programs; youth outreach
3365 W Brewster St
Appleton, WI 54914
County: Outagamie
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Outagamie
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
kayla.viste@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 832-5127
3365 W Brewster St
Appleton, WI 54914
  Outagamie Youth, Family & Community Development club/group management; youth leadership; youth development; after school programs; youth outreach

Rivera, Erin

Front Desk Coordinator (LTE)
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
County: Milwaukeeerin.rivera@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4600
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee    

Lepscier, Crystal

Interim 4-H Youth Development Educator
Rm 101 Courthouse
311 N Main St
Shawano, WI 54166
County: Shawano
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Shawano
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
crystal.lepscier@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 526-6136
Rm 101 Courthouse
311 N Main St
Shawano, WI 54166
  Shawano Youth, Family & Community Development  

Bricco, Kaitlin

Horticulture Assistant
Expertise: horticulture; plant identification
3365 West Brewster St.
Appleton, WI 54914
County: Outagamie
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Outagamie
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
kaitlin.bricco@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 832-4764
3365 West Brewster St.
Appleton, WI 54914
  Outagamie Agriculture & Natural Resources horticulture; plant identification

Wittel, Shannon

Student Hourly
333 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
shannon.wittel@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-3069
333 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Gobert, Michelle

Youth & Families Extension Educator
200 E Madison St.
Crandon, WI 54520
County: Forest
County: Forestmichelle.gobert@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 478-7797
200 E Madison St.
Crandon, WI 54520
  Forest    

Arteaga, Alfredo

Financial Specialist Senior
Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Office of Financial Services
Unit: Office of Financial Servicesalfredo.arteaga@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-9496
Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Office of Financial Services      

Bachand, Michelle

Dunn - Support Staff
Dunn Co. Community Services Buildin
3001 US Highway 12 E, Suite 102
Menomonie, WI 54751
County: Dunn
County: Dunnmichelle.bachand@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 232-1636
Dunn Co. Community Services Buildin
3001 US Highway 12 E, Suite 102
Menomonie, WI 54751
  Dunn    

Schmit, Nancy

Ad Hoc Nutrition Educator
303 W Chapel St
Dodgeville, WI 53533
County: Iowa
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Iowa
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
nancy.schmit@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 930-9850
303 W Chapel St
Dodgeville, WI 53533
  Iowa Youth, Family & Community Development  

Mangan-Fischer, Amy

Interim 4-H Youth Development Educator
Public Agency Center
333 E Washington St, Suite 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
County: Washington
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Washington
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
amy.manganfischer@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 335-4477
Public Agency Center
333 E Washington St, Suite 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
  Washington Youth, Family & Community Development  

Robson, Linda

4-H Program Coordinator
5 University Drive
Sheboygan, WI 53081
County: Sheboygan
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Sheboygan
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
linda.robson@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 459-5900
5 University Drive
Sheboygan, WI 53081
  Sheboygan Youth, Family & Community Development  

Monnin, Carly

Teaching Naturalist
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
carly.monnin@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Presley, Leigh

Agriculture Educator
Expertise: community food systems; farm business; farm management; small farms
19600 75th St, Suite 2
Bristol, WI 53104
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
leigh.presley@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 857-1948
19600 75th St, Suite 2
Bristol, WI 53104
  Racine/Kenosha Agriculture & Natural Resources community food systems; farm business; farm management; small farms

Achenbach, Sarah

4-H Tech Wizards Mentor Coordinator
Crawford County UWEX Office
225 N Beaumont St Ste 240
Prairie du Chien, WI 53821
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
sarah.achenbach@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 326-0223
Crawford County UWEX Office
225 N Beaumont St Ste 240
Prairie du Chien, WI 53821
4-H Youth Development   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Amenda, Jenny

Program Assistant
Public Agency Center
333 E Washington St. Suite 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
County: Washington
County: Washingtonjennifer.amenda@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 335-4477
Public Agency Center
333 E Washington St. Suite 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
  Washington    

Severs, Stephanie

Health Insurance Literacy Specialist, Covering Wisconsin
1130 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
stephanie.severs@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 261-1455
1130 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Chen, Ichun

Student Help
610 Langdon Rm 333
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: Center for Community Economic Development
Unit: Center for Community Economic Developmentichun.chen@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-8136
610 Langdon Rm 333
Madison, WI 53703
Center for Community Economic Development      

Augarten, Abigail

Nitrogen Use Efficiency Project Coordinator
263 Soils Science
1525 Observatory Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Discovery Farms
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Discovery Farms
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
abigail.augarten@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-0383
263 Soils Science
1525 Observatory Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Discovery Farms   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Trujillo, Joanna

Student Help
407 Second Street
P.O. Box: PO Box 276
Alma, WI 54610
County: Buffalo
County: Buffalokleiner.trujillo@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 685-6256
407 Second Street
P.O. Box: PO Box 276
Alma, WI 54610
  Buffalo    

Newman, Yoana

Extension Specialist
Expertise: forage management; grazing
324 Ag Science
410 S Third St
River Falls, WI 54022
Unit: Agronomy
Unit: Agronomyyoana.newman@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 425-3345
324 Ag Science
410 S Third St
River Falls, WI 54022
Agronomy     forage management; grazing

Miller, Lara

LTE 4-H Program Assistant 50%
Ste 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
County: Danelara.miller@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3700
Ste 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane    

Schooler, Shon

Research Coordinator
Lake Superior National Estuarine
14 Marina Drive
Superior, WI 54880
Unit: Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve
Unit: Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserveshon.schooler@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 399-4087
Lake Superior National Estuarine
14 Marina Drive
Superior, WI 54880
Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve      

Alexander, Kendra

Civil Society and Community Studies Specialist
4157 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Developmentkendra.alexander@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-4227
4157 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
4-H Youth Development      

VanAirsdale, Jill

Nutrition Teaching Coord.
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
jill.vanAirsdale@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4682
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee Youth, Family & Community Development  

Jordan, Hayley

Youth and Family Educator - Green and Lafayette Counties
Green County UW-Extension
2841 6th Street
Monroe, WI 53566
County: Lafayette/Green
County: Lafayette/Greenhayley.jordan@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 328-9440
Green County UW-Extension
2841 6th Street
Monroe, WI 53566
  Lafayette/Green    

Akins, Matt

Assistant Scientist
Expertise: dairy management; heifer management
Animal Science
1675 Observatory Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Dairy Science
Unit: Dairy Sciencematt.akins@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-3922
Animal Science
1675 Observatory Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Dairy Science     dairy management; heifer management

Nunez, Barbara

Administrative Support
Ste 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
County: Danebarbara.nunez@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3704
Ste 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane    

Mohr, Dale

Community Resource Development Agent
Courthouse
301 Washington Street
Oconto, WI 54153
County: Oconto
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Oconto
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
dale.mohr@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 834-6846
Courthouse
301 Washington Street
Oconto, WI 54153
  Oconto Youth, Family & Community Development  

Boetel, Brenda

Comodity Marketing
Expertise: grain marketing; meat marketing
123F Rural Development Institute
410 S Third Street
River Falls, WI 54022
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
brenda.boetel@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 425-0702
123F Rural Development Institute
410 S Third Street
River Falls, WI 54022
Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)   Agriculture & Natural Resources grain marketing; meat marketing

Cook, DaQuan

Vista Worker
N172 Hwy 47-55
P.O. Box: 1179
Keshena, WI 54135
County: Menominee
County: Menomineedaquan.cook@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 799-6226
N172 Hwy 47-55
P.O. Box: 1179
Keshena, WI 54135
  Menominee    

Perkins, Lisa

Financial Specialist
325 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
lisa.perkins@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-7455
325 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Pena, Maria Yolanda

Nutrition Coordinator
100 W Walworth ST
P.O. Box: 1001
Elkhorn, WI 53121
County: Walworth
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Walworth
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
yolanda.pena@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 741-4957
100 W Walworth ST
P.O. Box: 1001
Elkhorn, WI 53121
  Walworth Youth, Family & Community Development  

Jorgensen, Jill

4-H Youth Development Agent
Kewaunee Co Administration Center
810 Lincoln Street
Kewaunee, WI 54216
County: Kewaunee
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Kewaunee
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
jill.jorgensen@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 388-7185
Kewaunee Co Administration Center
810 Lincoln Street
Kewaunee, WI 54216
  Kewaunee Youth, Family & Community Development  

Wolfe, Louise

Support Staff
Kewaunee Co Administration Center
810 Lincoln Street
Kewaunee, WI 54216
County: Kewaunee
County: Kewauneelouise.wolfe@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 388-7141
Kewaunee Co Administration Center
810 Lincoln Street
Kewaunee, WI 54216
  Kewaunee    

Behle, Joan

Office Assistant
3365 West Brewster St
Appleton, WI 54914
County: Outagamie
County: Outagamiejoan.behle@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 832-5122
3365 West Brewster St
Appleton, WI 54914
  Outagamie    

Leonhard, Connie

Support Staff
Courthouse
206 Court St
Chilton, WI 53014
County: Calumet
County: Calumetconnie.leonhard@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 849-1450 Ext: 5
Courthouse
206 Court St
Chilton, WI 53014
  Calumet    

Klapoetke, Nadine

Marquette - Support Staff
County Services Center
Montello, WI 53949
County: Marquette
County: Marquettenadine.klapoetke@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 297-3141
County Services Center
Montello, WI 53949
  Marquette    

Lyden, Tiffany

Lake Management Education Specialist
210 CNR
800 Reserve St.
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Unit: Watershed Center - Lakes
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Watershed Center - Lakes
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
tiffany.lyden@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 295-8903 Ext:
210 CNR
800 Reserve St.
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Watershed Center - Lakes   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Schroeder, Ken

Agriculture Agent
Expertise: cover crops; field crop production; irrigation; woody plants
1462 Strongs Ave
Stevens Point, WI 54481
County: Portage
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Portage
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
ken.schroeder@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-1316
1462 Strongs Ave
Stevens Point, WI 54481
  Portage Agriculture & Natural Resources cover crops; field crop production; irrigation; woody plants

Martell, April J.

Nutrition Coordinator
211 Hickory Street
Mauston, WI 53948
County: Juneau
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Juneau
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
april.martell@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 847-9329
211 Hickory Street
Mauston, WI 53948
  Juneau Youth, Family & Community Development  

Colquhoun, Jed

Extension Specialist and Integrated Pest Management Director
Expertise: weed management
484 Horticulture Bldg
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
jed.colquhoun@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 279-2142
484 Horticulture Bldg
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Horticulture   Agriculture & Natural Resources weed management

Renz, Mark

Weed Scientist
Expertise: invasives; weed management
357 Horticulture-Moore Hall-Plant S
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agronomy
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Agronomy
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
mark.renz@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-7437
357 Horticulture-Moore Hall-Plant S
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Agronomy   Agriculture & Natural Resources invasives; weed management

Johll, Greg

Director
131 Pyle Center
702 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Educational Technology Support
Program Area: Administration & Operations
Unit: Educational Technology Support
Program Area: Administration & Operations
greg.johll@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-9486
131 Pyle Center
702 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
Educational Technology Support   Administration & Operations  

Bartfeld, Judi

Food Security Research and Policy Specialist
Expertise: income support policies; child support; W2; earned income credit; food security;
4128 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
judi.bartfeld@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-4765
4128 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development income support policies; child support; W2; earned income credit; food security;

Duley, Carl A.

Agriculture Agent
Expertise: farm management
Buffalo County Courthouse
407 S Second Street
P.O. Box: 276
Alma, WI 54610
County: Buffalo
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Buffalo
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
carl.duley@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 685-6256
Buffalo County Courthouse
407 S Second Street
P.O. Box: 276
Alma, WI 54610
  Buffalo Agriculture & Natural Resources farm management

Smith, Colleen L.

Program Assistant
373 Moore Hall
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agronomy
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Agronomy
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
colleen.jones@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-7702
373 Moore Hall
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Agronomy   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Genskow, Kenneth D.

Director, Basin Educator Program/Water Resources Education Coordinator
Environmental Resources Center
445 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
kenneth.genskow@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-8756
Environmental Resources Center
445 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Environmental Resources Center   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Christoffel, Rebecca

Specialist
226 Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Wildlife Ecology
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Wildlife Ecology
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
rebecca.christoffel@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-8264
226 Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Wildlife Ecology   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Lee, Rhonda

Editor
621 Extension Building
432 North Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Office of Program Support Services
Program Area: Administration & Operations
Unit: Office of Program Support Services
Program Area: Administration & Operations
rhonda.lee@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-7939
621 Extension Building
432 North Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Office of Program Support Services   Administration & Operations  

Nehring, Patrick J.

Community Resource Development Agent
Courthouse
209 S St Marie
P.O. Box: 487
Wautoma, WI 54982
County: Waushara
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Waushara
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
patrick.nehring@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 787-0416
Courthouse
209 S St Marie
P.O. Box: 487
Wautoma, WI 54982
  Waushara Youth, Family & Community Development  

Luciani, David

Distance Education Specialist
Expertise: video production
Rm 126, Pyle Center
702 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Office of Program Support Services
Program Area: Administration & Operations
Unit: Office of Program Support Services
Program Area: Administration & Operations
dave.luciani@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-2527
Rm 126, Pyle Center
702 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
Office of Program Support Services   Administration & Operations video production

Jara, Juanita

Nutrition Educator
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
juanita.jara@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4687
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee Youth, Family & Community Development  

Roback, Paul

Community Resource Development Educator
Public Agency Center
333 E Washington St, Ste 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
County: Washington
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Washington
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
paul.roback@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 335-4480
Public Agency Center
333 E Washington St, Ste 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
  Washington Youth, Family & Community Development  

Crevier, Nancy

Area Extension Director (Area 8)
Expertise: health literacy;
Courthouse
1926 Hall Avenue
Marinette, WI 54143
County: Menominee/Marinette/Oconto/Shawano
County: Menominee/Marinette/Oconto/Shawanonancy.crevier@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 204-5032
Courthouse
1926 Hall Avenue
Marinette, WI 54143
  Menominee/Marinette/Oconto/Shawano   health literacy;

Maas, Katy

Teaching Coordinator
Administration Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
katy.maas@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 548-7785
Administration Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
  Waukesha Youth, Family & Community Development  

Sticha, Katy

Office Operations Associate
229 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: Local Government Center
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Local Government Center
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
katy.sticha@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-9961
229 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Local Government Center   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Bablick, Missy

Family Living
Room 2206
335 East Monroe Avenue
Barron, WI 54812
County: Barron
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Barron
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
missy.bablick@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 537-6250
Room 2206
335 East Monroe Avenue
Barron, WI 54812
  Barron Youth, Family & Community Development  

Miller, Kim

Horticulture Educator
Expertise: horticulture general; woody plants
JP Coughlin Center
625 E County Rd Y, Suite 600
Oshkosh, WI 54901
County: Winnebago
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Winnebago
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
kimberly.miller@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 232-1970
JP Coughlin Center
625 E County Rd Y, Suite 600
Oshkosh, WI 54901
  Winnebago Agriculture & Natural Resources horticulture general; woody plants

Engelhardt, Tina

Support Staff
227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Ave.
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
County: Fond du Lac
County: Fond du Lactina.engelhardt@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 929-3171
227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Ave.
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
  Fond du Lac    

Kono, Melissa

Clark Co CNRED Agent
517 Court Street, Room 104
Neillsville, WI 54456
County: Clark
County: Clarkmelissa.kono@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 743-5121
517 Court Street, Room 104
Neillsville, WI 54456
  Clark    

Ferdon, Sarah

Nutrition Educator
Courthouse
1926 Hall Avenue
Marinette, WI 54143
County: Marinette/Oconto
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Marinette/Oconto
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
sarah.ferdon@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 732-7510
Courthouse
1926 Hall Avenue
Marinette, WI 54143
  Marinette/Oconto Youth, Family & Community Development  

Perez-Valliere, Alana

Nutrition Educator
Racine & Kenosha Counties FoodWIse
1220 Mound Ave
Racine, WI 53404
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
alana.perezvalliere@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 635-6831
Racine & Kenosha Counties FoodWIse
1220 Mound Ave
Racine, WI 53404
  Racine/Kenosha Youth, Family & Community Development  

Hintz, Karen K

HR Coordinator-LTE
249 Extension Building
432 N. Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Human Resource Development
Unit: Human Resource Developmentkaren.hintz@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 493-7783
249 Extension Building
432 N. Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Human Resource Development      

Rizzo, Bill

Local Government Specialist
234 Lowell Hall
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: Local Government Center
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Local Government Center
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
william.rizzo@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-6273
234 Lowell Hall
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Local Government Center   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Anderson, Nancy

Marathon - Support Staff
212 River Dr Suite 3
Wausau, WI 54403
County: Marathon
County: Marathonnancy.anderson@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 261-1230
212 River Dr Suite 3
Wausau, WI 54403
  Marathon    

Richard, Andrew

Summer Horticulture Assistant
UWEX Florence County Office
5628 Forestry Dr.
Florence, WI 54212
County: Florence
County: Florenceandrew.richard@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 528-4480
UWEX Florence County Office
5628 Forestry Dr.
Florence, WI 54212
  Florence    

Pelegrin, Annette

Agriculture Assistant
2420 Nicolet Drive
Green Bay, WI 54311
County: Florence
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Florence
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
annette.pelegrin@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 465-5031
2420 Nicolet Drive
Green Bay, WI 54311
  Florence Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Rooney, Dennis

Grazing Educator
225 N Beaumont Rd
Prairie du Chien, WI 53821
County: Crawford
County: Crawforddennis.rooney@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 326-0223
225 N Beaumont Rd
Prairie du Chien, WI 53821
  Crawford    

Hawks, Sarah

Family & Community Educator
Western Racine County Service Ctr
209 North Main Street
Burlington, WI 53105
County: Racine
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Racine
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
sarah.hawks@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 767-2916
Western Racine County Service Ctr
209 North Main Street
Burlington, WI 53105
  Racine Youth, Family & Community Development  

Gray, Amber

Project Manager
Environmental Resources Center
445 Henry Mall, Rm 315
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
amber.gray@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-0142
Environmental Resources Center
445 Henry Mall, Rm 315
Madison, WI 53706
Environmental Resources Center   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Oates, Michelle

Nutrition Educator
925 Donald St Rm 103
Medford, WI 54451
County: Taylor/Clark
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Taylor/Clark
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
michelle.oates@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 748-3327
925 Donald St Rm 103
Medford, WI 54451
  Taylor/Clark Youth, Family & Community Development  

Mezera, Stephanie

Program Assistant
225 N Beaumont Rd
Prairie du Chien, WI 53821
County: Crawford
County: Crawfordstephanie.mezera@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 326-0224
225 N Beaumont Rd
Prairie du Chien, WI 53821
  Crawford    

Montgomery, Julie

Nutrition Coordinator
Courthouse, Room 107
1313 Belknap St.
Superior, WI 54880
County: Douglas
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Douglas
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
julie.montgomery@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 395-1427
Courthouse, Room 107
1313 Belknap St.
Superior, WI 54880
  Douglas Youth, Family & Community Development  

Oppedahl, Ruth

Natural Resource Educator: Lake Superior Basin
Northern Great Lakes Visitor Center
29270 Co. Hwy. G.
Ashland, WI 54806
Unit: Water and Land Basin Education
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Water and Land Basin Education
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
ruth.oppedahl@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 685-2676
Northern Great Lakes Visitor Center
29270 Co. Hwy. G.
Ashland, WI 54806
Water and Land Basin Education   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Larson, Sarah

Student Hourly
325 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
sarah.larson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-9102
325 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Gould, Brian

Ag Economist
Expertise: dairy markets; dairy policy
418 Taylor Hall, Henry
427 Lorch St
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
brian.gould@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-3212
418 Taylor Hall, Henry
427 Lorch St
Madison, WI 53706
Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)   Agriculture & Natural Resources dairy markets; dairy policy

Armstrong, Cindi

Nutrition Educator/Teaching Coordinator
Racine & Kenosha Counties FoodWIse
1220 Mound Ave
Racine, WI 53404
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
cynthia.armstrong@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 635-6831
Racine & Kenosha Counties FoodWIse
1220 Mound Ave
Racine, WI 53404
  Racine/Kenosha Youth, Family & Community Development  

Prom, Gwen

Pepin - Support Staff
County Government Center
740 7th Avenue West
P.O. Box: 39
Durand, WI 54736
County: Pepin
County: Pepingwen.prom@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 672-5214
County Government Center
740 7th Avenue West
P.O. Box: 39
Durand, WI 54736
  Pepin    

Schmitt, Kimberly

Financial Specialist
325 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53955
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
kimberly.schmitt@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-8779
325 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53955
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Malterer, Tracy

Support Staff (4H)
108 County Admin Bldg
127 E Oak St
Juneau, WI 53039
County: Dodge
County: Dodgetracy.malterer@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 386-3790
108 County Admin Bldg
127 E Oak St
Juneau, WI 53039
  Dodge    

Goede, Joshua

4-H Youth Development Agent
14345 County Highway B, Room 1
Sparta, WI 54656
County: Monroe
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Monroe
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
joshua.goede@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 269-8722
14345 County Highway B, Room 1
Sparta, WI 54656
  Monroe Youth, Family & Community Development  

Schlesser, Heather

Agriculture Agent
Expertise: dairy production; livestock production
212 River Dr Suite 3
Wausau, WI 54481
County: Marathon
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Marathon
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
heather.schlesser@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 261-1230
212 River Dr Suite 3
Wausau, WI 54481
  Marathon Agriculture & Natural Resources dairy production; livestock production

Klemme, Neil

Youth Development Agent
Iron County UWEX Office
300 Taconite, Suite 118
Hurley, WI 54534
County: Iron
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Iron
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
neil.klemme@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 561-2695
Iron County UWEX Office
300 Taconite, Suite 118
Hurley, WI 54534
  Iron Youth, Family & Community Development  

Seefeldt, Lyssa

Agriculture Educator
Expertise: food safety; grazing; livestock production
County Services Center
480 Underwood Ave
Montello, WI 53949
County: Marquette
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Marquette
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
lyssa.seefeldt@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 297-3141
County Services Center
480 Underwood Ave
Montello, WI 53949
  Marquette Agriculture & Natural Resources food safety; grazing; livestock production

Emmanuelle, Catherine

Area Extension Director (Area 6)
727 Hibbard Humanities Hall
105 Garfield Avenue
Eau Claire, WI 54701
County: Eau Claire/Dunn/Chippewa
County: Eau Claire/Dunn/Chippewacatherine.emmanuelle@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 450-0823
727 Hibbard Humanities Hall
105 Garfield Avenue
Eau Claire, WI 54701
  Eau Claire/Dunn/Chippewa    

Pitman, Lynn

Associate Outreach Specialist
Expertise: cooperatives
234 Taylor Hall
427 Lorch St
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: University of Wisconsin Center for Cooperatives
Unit: University of Wisconsin Center for Cooperativeslynn.pitman@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 261-1355
234 Taylor Hall
427 Lorch St
Madison, WI 53706
University of Wisconsin Center for Cooperatives     cooperatives

Daniels, Cindy

Senior Administrative Assistant
318 Fairlane Dr., Suite 392
Viroque, WI 54665
County: Vernon
County: Vernoncynthia.daniels@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 637-5276
318 Fairlane Dr., Suite 392
Viroque, WI 54665
  Vernon    

Martinez, Nelly

Bilingual Youth & Family Projects Coordinator
Western Racine County Service Ctr
209 North Main Street
Burlington, WI 53105
County: Racine
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Racine
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
nelly.martinez@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 767-2929
Western Racine County Service Ctr
209 North Main Street
Burlington, WI 53105
  Racine Youth, Family & Community Development  

Goggin, Patrick

Lake Management Specialist
c/o WDNR Rhinelander Service Center
107 Sutliff Avenue
Rhinelander, WI 54501
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
patrick.goggin@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 365-8943
c/o WDNR Rhinelander Service Center
107 Sutliff Avenue
Rhinelander, WI 54501
Environmental Resources Center   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Murphy, Lori

Office Manager
434 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
lori.murphy@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-2391
434 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
4-H Youth Development   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Nichols, Tarah

Nutrition Educator
Courthouse, Room 107
1313 Belknap Street
Superior, WI 54880
County: Douglas
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Douglas
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
tarah.nichols@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 395-7443
Courthouse, Room 107
1313 Belknap Street
Superior, WI 54880
  Douglas Youth, Family & Community Development  

Rosenthal, Nicole

FLP Revenue Program LTE
301 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
nicole.rosenthal@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-2481
301 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Binversie, Liz

Agriculture Educator
Environmental Sciences, Room 107
2420 Nicolet Dr
Green Bay, WI 54311
County: Brown
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Brown
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
elizabeth.binversie@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 391-4612
Environmental Sciences, Room 107
2420 Nicolet Dr
Green Bay, WI 54311
  Brown Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Carlson, Lara

Student Employee Hourly
301 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
lara.carlson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1411
301 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Muellenberg, Joe

Horticulture Educator
Expertise: consumer horticulture; youth education
Ste 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53771
County: Dane
County: Danejoe.muellenberg@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3709
Ste 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53771
  Dane   consumer horticulture; youth education

Wydra, Lisa

Nutrition Coordinator
10610 Main Street, Suite 194
Hayward, WI 54801
County: Sawyer
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Sawyer
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
lisa.wydra@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 634-4839
10610 Main Street, Suite 194
Hayward, WI 54801
  Sawyer Youth, Family & Community Development  

Vance, Nancy

Clark Co Family Living Educator
517 Court Street, Room 104
Neillsville, WI 54456
County: Clark
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Clark
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
nancy.vance@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 743-5121
517 Court Street, Room 104
Neillsville, WI 54456
  Clark Youth, Family & Community Development  

Gevens, Amanda

Extension Specialist
Expertise: vegetable disease
689 Russell Laboratories
1630 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Plant Pathology
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Plant Pathology
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
amanda.gevens@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-3072
689 Russell Laboratories
1630 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Plant Pathology   Agriculture & Natural Resources vegetable disease

Marzu, Dan

Agriculture Development Educator/Agriculture Educator
Expertise: forage production; grain production; nutrient management
801 N Sales St, Suite 101
Merrill, WI 54452
County: Langlade/Lincoln
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Langlade/Lincoln
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
daniel.marzu@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 539-1072
801 N Sales St, Suite 101
Merrill, WI 54452
  Langlade/Lincoln Agriculture & Natural Resources forage production; grain production; nutrient management

Mork, Kim

Rock County Support Staff
Rock County Courthouse
51 S Main Street
Janesville, WI 53545
County: Rock
County: Rockkim.mork@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 757-5696
Rock County Courthouse
51 S Main Street
Janesville, WI 53545
  Rock    

Gellings, Katie

Family Living Educator
571 Cty Rd A
P.O. Box: 3188
Green Lake, WI 54941
County: Green Lake
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Green Lake
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
katie.gellings@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 294-4032
571 Cty Rd A
P.O. Box: 3188
Green Lake, WI 54941
  Green Lake Youth, Family & Community Development  

Fastner, Nancy

Nutrition Educator
Room 13 Courthouse
711 North Bridge Street
Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
County: Chippewa
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Chippewa
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
nancy.fastner@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 726-7950
Room 13 Courthouse
711 North Bridge Street
Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  Chippewa Youth, Family & Community Development  

Walsh, Jeanne

Family Living
Courthouse, Room 13
711 North Bridge Street
Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
County: Chippewa
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Chippewa
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
jeanne.walsh@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 726-7950
Courthouse, Room 13
711 North Bridge Street
Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  Chippewa Youth, Family & Community Development  

Knudsen, Megan

Nutrition Educator
Ste 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Dane
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
megan.knudsen@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3703
Ste 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane Youth, Family & Community Development  

Malual, Joseph

Community Resource Development
Courthouse, Room 13
711 North Bridge Street
Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
County: Chippewa
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Chippewa
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
joseph.malual@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 726-7950
Courthouse, Room 13
711 North Bridge Street
Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
  Chippewa Youth, Family & Community Development  

Bohn, Ellen

4-H/YD Program Assistant
108 County Administration Bldg
127 E Oak St.
Juneau, WI 53039
County: Dodge
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Dodge
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
ellen.bohn@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 386-3790
108 County Administration Bldg
127 E Oak St.
Juneau, WI 53039
  Dodge Youth, Family & Community Development  

Woolley, Stephanie

SAAIP Summer Intern
100 W Walworth St
Elkhorn, WI 53121
stephanie.woolley@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 741-4951
100 W Walworth St
Elkhorn, WI 53121
       

Shrader, Chris

Teaching Naturalist
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
chris.shrader@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Vang, Kao

Nutrition Educator
Manitowoc County Office Complex
4319 Expo Drive
P.O. Box: 935
Manitowoc, WI 54221
County: Door/Kewaunee/Manitowoc
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Door/Kewaunee/Manitowoc
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
kao.vang@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 683-4168
Manitowoc County Office Complex
4319 Expo Drive
P.O. Box: 935
Manitowoc, WI 54221
  Door/Kewaunee/Manitowoc Youth, Family & Community Development  

Hutchison, Jessica

Student Help
Waukesha County UWEX, Rm G22
515 W Moreland Blvd, Admin Center
Waukesha, WI 53188
County: Waukesha
County: WaukeshaJessica.hutchison@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 548-7770
Waukesha County UWEX, Rm G22
515 W Moreland Blvd, Admin Center
Waukesha, WI 53188
  Waukesha    

Glewen, Matt

General Manager
WFTD Inc.
N2953 Mill Rd
New Holstein, WI 53061
Unit: Agriculture & Natural Resources Extension (Admin)
Unit: Agriculture & Natural Resources Extension (Admin)matthew.glewen@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 242-6826
WFTD Inc.
N2953 Mill Rd
New Holstein, WI 53061
Agriculture & Natural Resources Extension (Admin)      

Tomsyck, Katie

Wood - Support Staff
Expertise: agriculture; horticulture
400 Market St
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
County: Wood
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Wood
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
katie.tomsyck@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 421-8440
400 Market St
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
  Wood Youth, Family & Community Development agriculture; horticulture

Huber, Laura

Interim 4-H Youth Development Program Advisor
400 Market St
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
County: Wood
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Wood
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
laura.huber@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 421-8440
400 Market St
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
  Wood Youth, Family & Community Development  

Voss, Alana

Interim Agriculture Educator
Expertise: Dairy cattle, farm business
211 Hickory St
Mauston, WI 53948
County: Adams/Juneau
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Adams/Juneau
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
alana.voss@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 847-9329
211 Hickory St
Mauston, WI 53948
  Adams/Juneau Agriculture & Natural Resources Dairy cattle, farm business

Rosholt, Erik

Teaching Naturalist
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
erik.rosholt@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Graham, Caitlin

Research Naturalist
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
caitlin.graham@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Doyle, Melissa

4-H Youth Development Advisor (40%)
303 Chapel, Ste 1200
Dodgeville, WI 53533
County: Iowa
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Iowa
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
melissa.doyle@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 930-9850
303 Chapel, Ste 1200
Dodgeville, WI 53533
  Iowa Youth, Family & Community Development  

Gottschalk, Brad

Archivist
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Surveybrad.gottschalk@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 263-5495
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey      

Zambito, Jay

Geologist
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
jay.zambito@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 262-3385
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Richardson, Caitlin

Nutrition Coordinator
Administration Building, Room 212
112 E Edgewater Street
Portage, WI 53901
County: Columbia/Dodge
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Columbia/Dodge
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
caitlin.richardson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 742-9693
Administration Building, Room 212
112 E Edgewater Street
Portage, WI 53901
  Columbia/Dodge Youth, Family & Community Development  

Angell, Susan

Office Operations Associate
63 Eclipse Ctr
Beloit, WI 53511
County: Rock
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Rock
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
susan.angell@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 363-6272
63 Eclipse Ctr
Beloit, WI 53511
  Rock Youth, Family & Community Development  

Anderson, Geneva

Community Services Tech
Chief Blackbird Center
Bad River Reservation
P.O. Box: 39
Odanah, WI 54861
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
geneva.anderson@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 682-7111 Ext: 1630
Chief Blackbird Center
Bad River Reservation
P.O. Box: 39
Odanah, WI 54861
4-H Youth Development   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Williams, Savannah

Student Help
40195 Winsand Dr
P.O. Box: 429
Pigeon Falls, WI 54760
Unit: Discovery Farms
Unit: Discovery Farmssavannah.williams@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 983-5668
40195 Winsand Dr
P.O. Box: 429
Pigeon Falls, WI 54760
Discovery Farms      

Lotlikar, Sushmita

Administrative Manager
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Surveysushmita.lotlikar@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 262-9418
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey      

Grotjan, Sarah

Interim Dairy/Livestock Educator
3365 West Brewster Street
Appleton, WI 54914
County: Outagamie
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Outagamie
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
sarah.grotjan@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 832-5129
3365 West Brewster Street
Appleton, WI 54914
  Outagamie Agriculture & Natural Resources  

DeSmith, Angela

Nutrition Coordinator
569 N Cedar St Ste 3
Adams, WI 53910
County: Adams
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Adams
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
angela.desmith@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 339-4237
569 N Cedar St Ste 3
Adams, WI 53910
  Adams Youth, Family & Community Development  

Teller, Sofie

4-H Youth Development Educator
N172 Hwy 47/55
Keshena, WI 54135
County: Menominee
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Menominee
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
sofie.teller@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 799-6226 Ext: 3234
N172 Hwy 47/55
Keshena, WI 54135
  Menominee Youth, Family & Community Development  

Conroy, Tessa

Community Development Specialist
Taylor Hall
427 Lorch Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Center for Community Economic Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Center for Community Economic Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
tessa.conroy@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-4327
Taylor Hall
427 Lorch Street
Madison, WI 53706
Center for Community Economic Development   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Dekker, Francie

Nutrition Administrator
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
frances.dekker@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4680
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee Youth, Family & Community Development  

Beernink, Melissa

Nutrition Educator
West Square Administration Bldg
505 Broadway
Baraboo, WI 53913
County: Richland/Sauk
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Richland/Sauk
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
melissa.beernink@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 355-3250
West Square Administration Bldg
505 Broadway
Baraboo, WI 53913
  Richland/Sauk Youth, Family & Community Development  

Killian, Abigail

Student Help
407 Second Street
P.O. Box: PO Box 276
Alma, WI 54610
County: Buffalo
County: Buffaloabigail.killian@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 685-6256
407 Second Street
P.O. Box: PO Box 276
Alma, WI 54610
  Buffalo    

Schneider, James

Interim CNRED Educator
Expertise: CNRED Educator
Youth & Agriculture Center
916 E Elm St., Suite A
Lancaster, WI 53813
County: Grant
County: Grantjames.schneider@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 723-2125
Youth & Agriculture Center
916 E Elm St., Suite A
Lancaster, WI 53813
  Grant   CNRED Educator

Silver, Jennie

Clerical Assistant
1000 Highway 14 West
Richland Center, WI 53581
County: Richland
County: Richlandjennie.silver@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 647-6148
1000 Highway 14 West
Richland Center, WI 53581
  Richland    

Smalarz, Lisa

Family Living Intern
480 Underwood Ave
P.O. Box: 338
Montello, WI 53949
County: Marquette
County: Marquettelisa.smalarz@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 297-3141
480 Underwood Ave
P.O. Box: 338
Montello, WI 53949
  Marquette    

Ramage, Hannah

System-wide Monitoring Program Coordinator
Expertise: water quality monitoring
Lake Superior NERR
14 Marina Drive
Superior, WI 54880
Unit: Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
hannah.ramage@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 399-4088
Lake Superior NERR
14 Marina Drive
Superior, WI 54880
Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve   Agriculture & Natural Resources water quality monitoring

Lutz, Emily

Project Assistant
Lowell Center, Rm 333
610 Langdon Street
P.O. Box: CCED
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: Center for Community Economic Development
Unit: Center for Community Economic Developmentemily.lutz@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-0009
Lowell Center, Rm 333
610 Langdon Street
P.O. Box: CCED
Madison, WI 53703
Center for Community Economic Development      

Melby, Allysan

4-H YD Student Worker
431 Lowell Cener
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
allysan.melby@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1912
431 Lowell Cener
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
4-H Youth Development   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Taylor, Susan

Horticulture Diagnostic Services Office Associate- UST
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
susan.taylor@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4665
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Passint, Whitney

Natural Resource Educator: Southeast Wisconsin Fox & Root-Pike Basins
Environmental Sciences, Room 307
2420 Nicolet Drive
Green Bay, WI 54311
Unit: Water and Land Basin Education
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Water and Land Basin Education
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
whitney.passint@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 391-4663
Environmental Sciences, Room 307
2420 Nicolet Drive
Green Bay, WI 54311
Water and Land Basin Education   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Retana, Nancy

Communications & Educational Support Specialist
19600 - 75th St., Suite 2
Bristol, WI 53104
County: Kenosha
County: Kenoshanancy.retana@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 857-1949
19600 - 75th St., Suite 2
Bristol, WI 53104
  Kenosha    

Ramirez, Liliana

Nutrition Educator
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
County: Brown
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Brown
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
liliana.ramirez@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 391-4610
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
  Brown Youth, Family & Community Development  

Simon, Holly

Nutrition Educator
Room 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Dane
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
holly.simon@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3703
Room 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane Youth, Family & Community Development  

Snitker, Karen

Program Assistant
225 N Beaumont Rd
Prairie du Chien, WI 53821
County: Crawford
County: Crawfordkaren.snitker@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 326-0223
225 N Beaumont Rd
Prairie du Chien, WI 53821
  Crawford    

Reible, Rose

Summer Intern
100 W Walworth St.
Elkhorn, WI 53121
County: Walworth
County: Walworthrose.reible@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 741-4951
100 W Walworth St.
Elkhorn, WI 53121
  Walworth    

Brown, Nancy

Support Staff
5 University Drive
Sheboygan, WI 53081
County: Sheboygan
County: Sheboygannancy.brown@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 459-5900
5 University Drive
Sheboygan, WI 53081
  Sheboygan    

Wedig-Kirsch, Pamela

School Readiness & Family Resiliency Educator
Western Racine Cty Service Center
209 N Main St
Burlington, WI 53105
County: Racine
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Racine
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
pamela.wedigkirsch@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 767-2929
Western Racine Cty Service Center
209 N Main St
Burlington, WI 53105
  Racine Youth, Family & Community Development  

Hendrickson, Amy

Support Staff
JP Coughlin Center
625 E County Road Y, Suite 600
Oshkosh, WI 54901
County: Winnebago
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Winnebago
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
amy.hendrickson@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 232-1973
JP Coughlin Center
625 E County Road Y, Suite 600
Oshkosh, WI 54901
  Winnebago Youth, Family & Community Development  

Quandt, Emily A.

Graduate Project Assistant
345 Extension Building
432 N. Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
emily.quandt@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-7886
345 Extension Building
432 N. Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Hougham, Justin

Environmental Ed. Specialist/Upham Woods 4-H Outdoor Learning Ctr. Director
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 Cty Rd N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
justin.hougham@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 Cty Rd N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Erickson, Jennifer L.

Community Resource Development
West Square Administration Building
505 Broadway
Baraboo, WI 53913
County: Sauk
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Sauk
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
jennifer.erickson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 355-3250
West Square Administration Building
505 Broadway
Baraboo, WI 53913
  Sauk Youth, Family & Community Development  

Mitchell, Amy A.

4-H Youth Development Agent
Suite 240
225 N Beaumont Rd
Prairie du Chien, WI 53821
County: Crawford
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Crawford
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
amy.mitchell@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 326-0223
Suite 240
225 N Beaumont Rd
Prairie du Chien, WI 53821
  Crawford Youth, Family & Community Development  

Foltz, Jeremy D.

PATS Associate Director/Specialist
Expertise: agricultural technology; economic development
412 Taylor Hall
427 Lorch Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)/Program on Agricultural Technology Studies
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)/Program on Agricultural Technology Studies
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
jeremy.foltz@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-6871
412 Taylor Hall
427 Lorch Street
Madison, WI 53706
Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)/Program on Agricultural Technology Studies   Agriculture & Natural Resources agricultural technology; economic development

Halfman, Bill

Agricultural Agent
Expertise: field crop production; livestock production
Room 1
14345 Co Hwy B
Sparta, WI 54656
County: Monroe
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Monroe
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
bill.halfman@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 269-8722
Room 1
14345 Co Hwy B
Sparta, WI 54656
  Monroe Agriculture & Natural Resources field crop production; livestock production

Lindner, Terri

Nutrition Educator
Lower Level
3375 Airport Road
Rhinelander, WI 54501
County: Oneida/Vilas/Florence/Forest
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Oneida/Vilas/Florence/Forest
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
terri.lindner@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 365-2758
Lower Level
3375 Airport Road
Rhinelander, WI 54501
  Oneida/Vilas/Florence/Forest Youth, Family & Community Development  

Hady, Adam A.

Agriculture Educator
Expertise: livestock production; poultry management
1000 Hwy 14 West
Richland Center, WI 53581
County: Richland
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Richland
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
adam.hady@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 647-6148
1000 Hwy 14 West
Richland Center, WI 53581
  Richland Agriculture & Natural Resources livestock production; poultry management

Cook, Chad

Director
JP Coughlin Center
625 E County Road Y, Suite 600
Oshkosh, WI 54901
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
chad.cook@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 232-1990
JP Coughlin Center
625 E County Road Y, Suite 600
Oshkosh, WI 54901
Environmental Resources Center   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Sandberg, Liv

Equine Extension Specialist
Expertise: equine education
287 Animal Sciences
1675 Observatory
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Animal Sciences
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Animal Sciences
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
liv.sandberg@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-4303
287 Animal Sciences
1675 Observatory
Madison, WI 53706
Animal Sciences   Youth, Family & Community Development equine education

Arneson, Linda

Adams - Support Staff
569 N Cedar St Ste 3
Adams, WI 53910
County: Adams
County: Adamslinda.arneson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 339-4237
569 N Cedar St Ste 3
Adams, WI 53910
  Adams    

Stoneman, Jackie

Marquette - Support Staff
County Services Center
Montello, WI 53949
County: Marquette
County: Marquettejackie.stoneman@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 297-3141
County Services Center
Montello, WI 53949
  Marquette    

Schwartz, Charlotte

Shawano - Support Staff
311 N Main Street, Rm 101
Shawano, WI 54166
County: Shawano
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Shawano
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
charlotte.schwartz@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 526-6136
311 N Main Street, Rm 101
Shawano, WI 54166
  Shawano Youth, Family & Community Development  

Keown-Bomar, Julie

4-H Youth Development Interim Co-Program Director
Expertise: Expanding Access
Dunn County Community Services
3001 State Hwy 12 East
Menomonie, WI 54751
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
julie.keown-bomar@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 505-0620
Dunn County Community Services
3001 State Hwy 12 East
Menomonie, WI 54751
4-H Youth Development   Youth, Family & Community Development Expanding Access

King-Curry, Shelley

Director of Diversity and Inclusion
601 Extension Building
432 N. Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Diversity and Inclusion
Program Area: Administration & Operations
Unit: Diversity and Inclusion
Program Area: Administration & Operations
shelley.king-curry@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-5110
601 Extension Building
432 N. Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Diversity and Inclusion   Administration & Operations  

Stoecker, Randy

Community Development Specialist
340D Agricultural Hall
1450 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Center for Community Economic Development
Unit: Center for Community Economic Developmentrandy.stoecker@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-0764
340D Agricultural Hall
1450 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Center for Community Economic Development      

Nichols, Lisa

Vilas County WNEP Support Staff
330 Court Street
Eagle River, WI 54521
County: Vilas
County: Vilaslisa.nichols@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 479-3653
330 Court Street
Eagle River, WI 54521
  Vilas    

Kolb, Lorre

Public Information Specialist
Expertise: communications, social media, marketing, branding
125 Ag Engineering
460 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agriculture & Natural Resources Extension (Admin)
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Agriculture & Natural Resources Extension (Admin)
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
lorre.kolb@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 261-1051
125 Ag Engineering
460 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Agriculture & Natural Resources Extension (Admin)   Agriculture & Natural Resources communications, social media, marketing, branding

Kepka, Janice E.

Instructional Design and Technology Specialist
303 Hiram Smith Hall
1545 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
janice.kepka@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-4695
303 Hiram Smith Hall
1545 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Environmental Resources Center   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Nelson, Eileen

Outreach Specialist
Expertise: consumer horticulture
475 Horticulture Building
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
eileen.nelson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-5283
475 Horticulture Building
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Horticulture   Agriculture & Natural Resources consumer horticulture

Stuttgen, Sandy

Agriculture Agent
Expertise: dairy reproduction; livestock production; milk quality
925 Donald St, Rm 103
Medford, WI 54451
County: Taylor
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Taylor
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
sandy.stuttgen@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 748-3327
925 Donald St, Rm 103
Medford, WI 54451
  Taylor Agriculture & Natural Resources dairy reproduction; livestock production; milk quality

Jones, Bruce L.

Farm Management Specialist
Expertise: agricultural economics; farm management
516 Henry Taylor Hall
427 Lorch St
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
bruce.jones@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-8508
516 Henry Taylor Hall
427 Lorch St
Madison, WI 53706
Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)   Agriculture & Natural Resources agricultural economics; farm management

Gehin, Jackie

FoodWIse Program Administrator
Expertise: FoodWIse Program
Rm 138
5201 Fen Oak Court
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Dane
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
jackie.gehin@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3714
Rm 138
5201 Fen Oak Court
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane Youth, Family & Community Development FoodWIse Program

Bradbury, Ken

Director and State Geologist
Expertise: hydrogeology
Rm 112
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
ken.bradbury@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 263-7921
Rm 112
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey   Agriculture & Natural Resources hydrogeology

Jones, Annie

Organizational Development and Tribal Nations Specialist
313 Ag Hall
1450 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Community, Natural Resource & Economic Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Community, Natural Resource & Economic Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
annie.jones@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-9558
313 Ag Hall
1450 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Community, Natural Resource & Economic Development   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Ohm, Brian W.

Specialist
Expertise: land use; growth management; environmental regulation
202 Old Music Hall
925 Bascom Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Urban and Regional Planning
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Urban and Regional Planning
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
brian.ohm@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-2098
202 Old Music Hall
925 Bascom Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Urban and Regional Planning   Youth, Family & Community Development land use; growth management; environmental regulation

Kammel, David W.

Farmstead Engineering Specialist
Expertise: dairy facilities; dairy modernization
232C Ag Engineering Bldg
460 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Biological Systems Engineering
Unit: Biological Systems Engineeringdavid.kammel@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-9776
232C Ag Engineering Bldg
460 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Biological Systems Engineering     dairy facilities; dairy modernization

Raschka, Dianne E.

Financial Specialist
256 Animal Sciences Bldg
1675 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Animal Sciences
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Animal Sciences
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
dianne.raschka@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-4301
256 Animal Sciences Bldg
1675 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Animal Sciences   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Ganson, Donna

Family Nutrition Educator/4-H Youth Faculty Assistant
Courthouse
Box 218
Washburn, WI 54891
County: Bayfield
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Bayfield
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
donna.ganson@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 373-6104
Courthouse
Box 218
Washburn, WI 54891
  Bayfield Youth, Family & Community Development  

Fritz, Karen

Nutrition Educator
Dunn Co. Community Services Buildin
3001 US Highway 12 E, Suite 102
Menomonie, WI 54751
County: Dunn
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Dunn
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
karen.fritz@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 232-1636
Dunn Co. Community Services Buildin
3001 US Highway 12 E, Suite 102
Menomonie, WI 54751
  Dunn Youth, Family & Community Development  

Erb, Kevin A.

Conservation Professional Devp & Training Coord
Expertise: manure management; nutrient management; water quality
Environmental Sciences, Room 107
2420 Nicolet Drive
Green Bay, WI 54311
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
kevin.erb@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 391-4652
Environmental Sciences, Room 107
2420 Nicolet Drive
Green Bay, WI 54311
Environmental Resources Center   Agriculture & Natural Resources manure management; nutrient management; water quality

Schoessow, Kevin

Agriculture Development Agent
Expertise: fruit production; horticulture general
W6646 Hwy 70
Spooner, WI 54801
County: Washburn/Burnett/Sawyer
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Washburn/Burnett/Sawyer
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
kevin.schoessow@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 635-3506
W6646 Hwy 70
Spooner, WI 54801
  Washburn/Burnett/Sawyer Agriculture & Natural Resources fruit production; horticulture general

Lake, Lisa

Office Services Coordinator
Administration Center, Rm G22
515 W Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
County: Waukesha
County: Waukeshalisa.lake@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 548-7777
Administration Center, Rm G22
515 W Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
  Waukesha    

Tidemann, Shelley

Family Living Educator & WAHCE State Advisor
Expertise: child and family well-being; co-parenting; collaborations; digital parenting; family financial capability; family financial security; financial coaching; healthy families; human development; relationship and communications; landlord tenant rental education; credit education; organizational development; leadership education; volunteers; volunteer education;
227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Drive
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
County: Fond du Lac
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Fond du Lac
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
michelle.tidemann@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 929-3174
227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Drive
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
  Fond du Lac Youth, Family & Community Development child and family well-being; co-parenting; collaborations; digital parenting; family financial capability; family financial security; financial coaching; healthy families; human development; relationship and communications; landlord tenant rental education; credit education; organizational development; leadership education; volunteers; volunteer education;

Champeau, Randy

Specialist
Expertise: environmental education: 4-H youth and adult
College of Natural Resources
1900 Franklin Street
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
randy.champeau@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-4174
College of Natural Resources
1900 Franklin Street
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Environmental Resources Center   Agriculture & Natural Resources environmental education: 4-H youth and adult

Johnson, Sarah B.

Nutrition Educator
Pierce Co Office Building
412 W Kinne Street
P.O. Box: 69
Ellsworth, WI 54011
County: St. Croix/Pierce
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: St. Croix/Pierce
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
sarah.johnson@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 273-6781 Ext: 6662
Pierce Co Office Building
412 W Kinne Street
P.O. Box: 69
Ellsworth, WI 54011
  St. Croix/Pierce Youth, Family & Community Development  

Leith, Shana K.

Nutrition Educator
Expertise: Nutrition educator
63 Eclipse Center
Beloit, WI 53511
County: Rock
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Rock
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
shana.leith@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 363-6274
63 Eclipse Center
Beloit, WI 53511
  Rock Youth, Family & Community Development Nutrition educator

Bernhardt, Kevin J.

Farm Management Specialist
Expertise: farm business; farm management
716 Pioneer Tower
1 University Plaza
Platteville, WI 53818
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)/Center for Dairy Profitability
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)/Center for Dairy Profitability
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
kevin.bernhardt@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 342-1365
716 Pioneer Tower
1 University Plaza
Platteville, WI 53818
Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)/Center for Dairy Profitability   Agriculture & Natural Resources farm business; farm management

Barham, Brad

Department Chair/PATS Co-Director
Expertise: agricultural economics
1535 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)/Program on Agricultural Technology Studies
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)/Program on Agricultural Technology Studies
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
bradford.barham@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-3090
1535 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)/Program on Agricultural Technology Studies   Agriculture & Natural Resources agricultural economics

Malone, Pat

Area Extension Director (Area 9)
Courthouse
36245 Main Street
P.O. Box: 67
Whitehall, WI 54773
County: Pepin/Jackson/Trempealeau/Buffalo
County: Pepin/Jackson/Trempealeau/Buffalopatricia.malone@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 530-0974
Courthouse
36245 Main Street
P.O. Box: 67
Whitehall, WI 54773
  Pepin/Jackson/Trempealeau/Buffalo    

Deller, Steven C.

Community Development Economist/Interim Director
Expertise: community economic development; economic analysis; economic impact; natural resource economics
521 Taylor Hall
427 Lorch Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Center for Community Economic Development/Agricultural and Applied Economics (CNRED)
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Center for Community Economic Development/Agricultural and Applied Economics (CNRED)
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
steve.deller@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-6251
521 Taylor Hall
427 Lorch Street
Madison, WI 53706
Center for Community Economic Development/Agricultural and Applied Economics (CNRED)   Youth, Family & Community Development community economic development; economic analysis; economic impact; natural resource economics

Gutzman, Becky

Interim Family Living Educator
569 N Cedar St Ste 3
Adams, WI 53910
County: Adams
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Adams
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
rebecca.gutzman@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 339-4237
569 N Cedar St Ste 3
Adams, WI 53910
  Adams Youth, Family & Community Development  

Woods, Brock

Purple Loosestrife Biocontrol Coordinator
Environmental Resources Center
445 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
brock.woods@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 221-6349
Environmental Resources Center
445 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Environmental Resources Center   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Maddox, Mike

State Program Master Gardener Director
Expertise: master gardener program; volunteers
Moore Hall Plant Sciences
1575 Linden Dr Rm 471
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
mike.maddox@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-4536
Moore Hall Plant Sciences
1575 Linden Dr Rm 471
Madison, WI 53706
Horticulture   Agriculture & Natural Resources master gardener program; volunteers

Jensen, Jane

Family Living Educator
5 University Drive
Sheboygan, WI 53081
County: Sheboygan
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Sheboygan
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
jane.jensen@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 459-5900
5 University Drive
Sheboygan, WI 53081
  Sheboygan Youth, Family & Community Development  

Grenawalt, Alissa

Outreach Specialist
Expertise: agricultural literacy; animal science; youth education
287 Animal Science
1675 Observatory Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Animal Sciences
Unit: Animal Sciencesalissa.grenawalt@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-0432
287 Animal Science
1675 Observatory Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Animal Sciences     agricultural literacy; animal science; youth education

Kowalewski, Rosie

Waushara - Support Staff
209 S St Marie
Wautoma, WI 54982
County: Waushara
County: Waushararosie.kowalewski@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 787-0416
209 S St Marie
Wautoma, WI 54982
  Waushara    

Clark, Kim

Sawyer Co. and LCO Nutrition Educator
UWEX Office
10610 Main Street, Suite 194
Hayward, WI 54843
County: Sawyer
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Sawyer
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
kim.clark@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 634-4839
UWEX Office
10610 Main Street, Suite 194
Hayward, WI 54843
  Sawyer Youth, Family & Community Development  

Nuttall, Mary

Juneau - Support Staff
211 Hickory St
Mauston, WI 53948
County: Juneau
County: Juneaumary.nuttall@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 847-9329
211 Hickory St
Mauston, WI 53948
  Juneau    

Bohl, Amanda

State 4-H Office Student Worker
436 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
amanda.bohl@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-0575
436 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
4-H Youth Development   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Ritscher, Marie L.

4-H Youth Development Agent/Nutrition Coordinator
Pepin County Government Center
740 7th Ave West
P.O. Box: 39
Durand, WI 54736
County: Pepin/Buffalo
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Pepin/Buffalo
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
marie.ritscher@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 672-5214
Pepin County Government Center
740 7th Ave West
P.O. Box: 39
Durand, WI 54736
  Pepin/Buffalo Youth, Family & Community Development  

Friday, Jodi

Nutrition Educator
Expertise: foodwise
400 Market St
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
County: Portage/Wood
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Portage/Wood
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
jodi.friday@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 421-8437
400 Market St
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
  Portage/Wood Youth, Family & Community Development foodwise

Travis, Mike

Agriculture Agent
Expertise: cover crops; soil fertility; water quality
County Government Center
740 7th Ave W
P.O. Box: 39
Durand, WI 54736
County: Pepin
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Pepin
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
micheal.travis@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 672-5214
County Government Center
740 7th Ave W
P.O. Box: 39
Durand, WI 54736
  Pepin Agriculture & Natural Resources cover crops; soil fertility; water quality

Hammer, Diana

Community Resource Development Educator
227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Drive
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
County: Fond du Lac
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Fond du Lac
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
diana.tscheschlok@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 929-3170
227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Drive
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
  Fond du Lac Youth, Family & Community Development  

Alexander, Kelsey

4-H Military Partnership Communications Coordinator
319 Pioneer Tower
1 University Plaza
Platteville, WI 53818
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Developmentkelsey.alexander@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 342-1308
319 Pioneer Tower
1 University Plaza
Platteville, WI 53818
4-H Youth Development      

Georgson, LaVern

Agriculture Agent
864 Collins Rd
Jefferson, WI 53549
County: Jefferson
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Jefferson
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
lavern.georgson@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 674-7295
864 Collins Rd
Jefferson, WI 53549
  Jefferson Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Hatzenbihler, Andrew

VISTA Member
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 Cty Rd N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
andrew.hatzenbihler@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 Cty Rd N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
4-H Youth Development   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Grover, Kim

Barron -Support Staff
Room 2206
335 East Monroe Avenue
Barron, WI 54812
County: Barron
County: Barronkim.grover@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 537-6250
Room 2206
335 East Monroe Avenue
Barron, WI 54812
  Barron    

Buske, Lynn

Eau Claire-Support Staff
227 1st Street West
Altoona, WI 54720
County: Eau Claire
County: Eau Clairelynn.buske@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 839-4712
227 1st Street West
Altoona, WI 54720
  Eau Claire    

Buehler, Megan

4-H Youth Development Program & Volunteer Coordinator
Public Agency Center
333 E Washington St., Ste 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
County: Washington
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Washington
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
megan.buehler@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 335-4478
Public Agency Center
333 E Washington St., Ste 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
  Washington Youth, Family & Community Development  

Heinze, Beth

Dairy Youth Specialist
Expertise: dairy cattle; youth education
275 Animal Sciences Bldg
1675 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Dairy Science
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Dairy Science
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
beth.heinze@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-9409
275 Animal Sciences Bldg
1675 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Dairy Science   Youth, Family & Community Development dairy cattle; youth education

Farrey, Mike

IS Technical Services Professional
Expertise: IS technical services
436 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
mike.farrey@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-2496
436 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
4-H Youth Development   Youth, Family & Community Development IS technical services

Salefsky, Sue

WNEP Office Associate & County Support Staff
Courthouse
1926 Hall Avenue
Marinette, WI 54143
County: Marinette
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Marinette
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
sue.salefsky@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 732-7510
Courthouse
1926 Hall Avenue
Marinette, WI 54143
  Marinette Youth, Family & Community Development  

Halasi, Martha

Support Staff
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
County: Brown
County: Brownmartha.halasi@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 391-4654
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
  Brown    

Stapleton-Welch, Brianna

4-H Youth Development Educator
5201 Fen Oak Ct., Rm 138
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Dane
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
brianna.welch@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3700
5201 Fen Oak Ct., Rm 138
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane Youth, Family & Community Development  

Swingen, Muffy

Support Staff
303 W Chapel St., Suite 1200
Dodgeville, WI 53533
County: Iowa
County: Iowamuffy.swingen@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 930-9850
303 W Chapel St., Suite 1200
Dodgeville, WI 53533
  Iowa    

Both, Phyllis

Horticulture Educator
West Square Admin Bldg
505 Broadway
Baraboo, WI 53913
County: Sauk
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Sauk
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
phyllis.both@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 355-3253
West Square Admin Bldg
505 Broadway
Baraboo, WI 53913
  Sauk Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Curtis, Katherine

Demographic Specialist
350 Agricultural Hall
1450 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Community and Environmental Sociology
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Community and Environmental Sociology
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
katherine.curtis@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-1900
350 Agricultural Hall
1450 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Community and Environmental Sociology   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Schriefer, Eugene

Agriculture Agent
Expertise: animal science; farm business; forage management; grazing; nutrient management; soil health
303 W Chapel St., Suite 1200
Dodgeville, WI 53530
County: Iowa
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Iowa
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
gene.schriefer@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 930-9850
303 W Chapel St., Suite 1200
Dodgeville, WI 53530
  Iowa Agriculture & Natural Resources animal science; farm business; forage management; grazing; nutrient management; soil health

Odell, Theresa

Support Staff
Western County Service Ctr
209 North Main Street
Burlington, WI 53105
County: Racine
County: Racinetheresa.odell@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 767-2929
Western County Service Ctr
209 North Main Street
Burlington, WI 53105
  Racine    

Ninneman, Kathleen

Green Lake - Support Staff
571 Cty Rd A
P.O. Box: 3188
Green Lake, WI 54941
County: Green Lake
County: Green Lakekathleen.ninneman@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 294-4032
571 Cty Rd A
P.O. Box: 3188
Green Lake, WI 54941
  Green Lake    

Sorce, Bethany

4-H Program Assistant and Interim Horticulture
19600 - 75th St, Suite 2
Bristol, WI 53104
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
bethany.sorce@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 857-1945
19600 - 75th St, Suite 2
Bristol, WI 53104
  Racine/Kenosha Youth, Family & Community Development  

Feldman, Lynn

4-H Youth Development Educator
Lower Level
3375 Airport #10
Rhinelander, WI 54501
County: Oneida
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Oneida
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
lynn.feldman@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 365-2750
Lower Level
3375 Airport #10
Rhinelander, WI 54501
  Oneida Youth, Family & Community Development  

Warner, Allison

Student Employee Hourly
301 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
allison.warner@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1411
301 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Berg, Brook

Family Living Educator
Expertise: parent education; digital parenting;
227 First Street West
Altoona, WI 54720
County: Eau Claire
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Eau Claire
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
brook.berg@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 839-4712
227 First Street West
Altoona, WI 54720
  Eau Claire Youth, Family & Community Development parent education; digital parenting;

Arriaga, Francisco

Soil Scientist/Assistant Professor
Expertise: soil conservation; soil erosion; tillage management
Soils- King Hall
1475 Observatory Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Soil Science
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Soil Science
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
francisco.arriaga@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-3913
Soils- King Hall
1475 Observatory Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Soil Science   Agriculture & Natural Resources soil conservation; soil erosion; tillage management

Rasmussen, Lynn

Program Assistant
224 College of Natural Resources

Stevens Point, WI 54481
Unit: Central Wisconsin Groundwater Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Central Wisconsin Groundwater Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
lynn.rasmussen@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-4270
224 College of Natural Resources

Stevens Point, WI 54481
Central Wisconsin Groundwater Center   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Strader, Claire

Small-Scale and Organic Produce Educator
Ste 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Dane
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
claire.strader@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3710
Ste 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Carlson, Mary Pat

Food Processing Sector Specialist
2247 Scandia Rd
Sister Bay, WI 54234
mary.carlson@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 421-0995
2247 Scandia Rd
Sister Bay, WI 54234
       

Voelker, Heidi

Student Help
4134 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Unit: Family Livingheidi.voelker@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1115
4134 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living      

Luck, Brian

Bio Systems Specialist
Expertise: agricultural technology; farm equipment
Agricultural Engineering Bldg
460 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Biological Systems Engineering
Unit: Biological Systems Engineeringbrian.luck@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-1861
Agricultural Engineering Bldg
460 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Biological Systems Engineering     agricultural technology; farm equipment

Stiemann, Lucas

4-H Student Worker
436 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
lucas.stiemann@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-0575
436 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
4-H Youth Development   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Crook, Emily

Youth and Family Extension Educator
212 6th St N, STE 2200
La Crosse, WI 54601
County: LaCrosse
County: LaCrosseemily.crook@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 785-9593
212 6th St N, STE 2200
La Crosse, WI 54601
  LaCrosse    

Nickey, Micah

Youth Development Educator
Courthouse
200 E Madison
Crandon, WI 54520
County: Forest
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Forest
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
micah.nickey@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 478-7797
Courthouse
200 E Madison
Crandon, WI 54520
  Forest Youth, Family & Community Development  

Acker, Amber

Interim 4-H Youth Development Program Assistant
811 Harding St
Waupaca, WI 54981
County: Waupaca
County: Waupacaamber.acker@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 258-6230
811 Harding St
Waupaca, WI 54981
  Waupaca    

Deutsch, Annie

Agriculture Agent
Expertise: agronomy; fruit crops
County Government Center
421 Nebraska St.
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
County: Door
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Door
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
anna.deutsch@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 746-2260
County Government Center
421 Nebraska St.
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  Door Agriculture & Natural Resources agronomy; fruit crops

Kiefer, Anna

Student Hourly
Extension Building Room 301
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
anna.kiefer@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-2481
Extension Building Room 301
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Becker, Cathy

Sawyer County Support Staff
Courthouse
10610 Main Street, Sti 194
Hayward, WI 54843
County: Sawyer
County: Sawyercatherine.becker@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 634-4836
Courthouse
10610 Main Street, Sti 194
Hayward, WI 54843
  Sawyer    

St. George-Schreder, Lauren

Student Help
Room 305 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
lauren.stgeorgeschre@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-0627
Room 305 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Park-Mroch, Jennifer

State Project Coordinator & Program Evaluator
Extension Building Room 337
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
jennifer.parkmroch@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-8083
Extension Building Room 337
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Rusnak, Arvilla

Support Staff
Courthouse
301 Washington St
Oconto, WI 54153
County: Oconto
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Oconto
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
arvilla.rusnak@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 834-6842
Courthouse
301 Washington St
Oconto, WI 54153
  Oconto Youth, Family & Community Development  

Ellis, Molly

Student Help
Admin Center, Rm G22
515 W Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
County: Waukesha
County: Waukeshamolly.ellis@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 548-7774
Admin Center, Rm G22
515 W Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
  Waukesha    

Kyle, Amanda

Teaching Naturalist
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
amanda.kyle@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Schmitt, Paula

Nutrition Educator
Administration Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
paula.schmitt@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 896-8296
Administration Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
  Waukesha Youth, Family & Community Development  

Monroe, Gina

Nutrition Coordinator
Courthouse, Room 107
201 West Main Street
Ashland, WI 54806
County: Ashland/Iron/Bayfield
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Ashland/Iron/Bayfield
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
gina.monroe@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 682-7017
Courthouse, Room 107
201 West Main Street
Ashland, WI 54806
  Ashland/Iron/Bayfield Youth, Family & Community Development  

Wolan, Joanne

Wisconsin 4-H Foundation Development Assistant
The Pyle Center
702 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: 4-H Foundation
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: 4-H Foundation
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
joanne.wolan@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1597
The Pyle Center
702 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
4-H Foundation   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Nelson, Miranda

4-H Program Coordinator
227 1st Street West
Altoona, WI 54720
County: Eau Claire
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Eau Claire
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
miranda.nelson@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 839-4712
227 1st Street West
Altoona, WI 54720
  Eau Claire Youth, Family & Community Development  

Steinmetz, Barbara

County support staff
121 W Main Street
Port Washington, WI 53074
County: Ozaukee
County: Ozaukeebarbara.steinmetz@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 238-8288
121 W Main Street
Port Washington, WI 53074
  Ozaukee    

Plumier, Ethan

Teaching Naturalist
N194 County Road N
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
ethan.plumier@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
N194 County Road N
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Chase, Peter M.

Geotechnician
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
peter.chase@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 265-6003
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Pongetti, Jill E.

Office Manager
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
jill.pongetti@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1705
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Geisler, Ellen

Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development Educator
Courthouse
1926 Hall Avenue
Marinette, WI 54143
County: Marinette
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Marinette
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
ellen.geisler@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 732-7515
Courthouse
1926 Hall Avenue
Marinette, WI 54143
  Marinette Youth, Family & Community Development  

Bartelt, Betsy

WNEP Support Staff
Brown County UWEX
1150 Bellevue St., Ag & Ext Serv Ct
Green Bay, WI 54302
County: Brown
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Brown
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
betsy.bartelt@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 391-4606
Brown County UWEX
1150 Bellevue St., Ag & Ext Serv Ct
Green Bay, WI 54302
  Brown Youth, Family & Community Development  

Kumosz, Jenny

Healthy Communities Coordinator
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
County: Milwaukeejenny.kumosz@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4600
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee    

Hopke, Danette

Youth and Families Extension Educator
850 West Beaver Brook Ave, Suite 1
Spooner, WI 54801
County: Washburn
County: Washburndanette.hopke@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 635-4444
850 West Beaver Brook Ave, Suite 1
Spooner, WI 54801
  Washburn    

Kitchner, Skyler

Student Help
407 Second Street
P.O. Box: PO Box 276
Alma, WI 54610
County: Buffalo
County: Buffaloskyler.kitchner@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 685-6256
407 Second Street
P.O. Box: PO Box 276
Alma, WI 54610
  Buffalo    

George, Abigail

Student Help
407 Second Street
P.O. Box: PO Box 276
Alma, WI 54610
County: Buffalo
County: Buffaloabigail.george@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 685-6256
407 Second Street
P.O. Box: PO Box 276
Alma, WI 54610
  Buffalo    

Bartko, Katie

Nutrition Coordinator
1960 8th Ave, Suite 140
Baldwin, WI 54002
County: St. Croix/Pierce
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: St. Croix/Pierce
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
katie.bartko@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 531-1930
1960 8th Ave, Suite 140
Baldwin, WI 54002
  St. Croix/Pierce Youth, Family & Community Development  

Cook-Fuglsang, Sheena

FoodWIse Educator
Vernon County UW-Ext Office
318 Fairlane Dr, Suite 392
Viroqua, WI 54665
County: Vernon/Crawford
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Vernon/Crawford
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
sheena.cookfuglsang@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 637-5275
Vernon County UW-Ext Office
318 Fairlane Dr, Suite 392
Viroqua, WI 54665
  Vernon/Crawford Youth, Family & Community Development  

McCauley, Darrell

Agriculture Agent
Expertise: dairy modernization; nutrient management; soil fertility
JP Coughlin Center
625 E County Road Y, Suite 600
Oshkosh, WI 54901
County: Winnebago
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Winnebago
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
darrell.mccauley@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 232-1970
JP Coughlin Center
625 E County Road Y, Suite 600
Oshkosh, WI 54901
  Winnebago Agriculture & Natural Resources dairy modernization; nutrient management; soil fertility

Jones, Doris

Nutrition Educator
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd.
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
doris.jones@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4600
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd.
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee Youth, Family & Community Development  

Reese, Jen

Interim 4-H Youth Development Educator
Western County Service Center
209 N Main St
Burlington, WI 53105
County: Racine
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Racine
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Jennifer.Reese@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 767-2929
Western County Service Center
209 N Main St
Burlington, WI 53105
  Racine Youth, Family & Community Development  

Shay, Nathaniel

Information Processing Consultant (nEXT Gen)
629 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Dean's Office
Unit: Dean's Officenathaniel.shay@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-9310
629 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Dean's Office      

Klabunde, Madelyn

Family Living Programs Intern
Room 305 Extension Building
432 North Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
madelyn.klabunde@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-0627
Room 305 Extension Building
432 North Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Caldwell, Kyrie E.H.

Qualitative Research Assistant
615 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Office of Program Support Services
Program Area: Administration & Operations
Unit: Office of Program Support Services
Program Area: Administration & Operations
kyrie.caldwell@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-0857
615 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Office of Program Support Services   Administration & Operations  

Evans, Jennifer

Administrative Assistant
Administration Building, Room 212
112 E Edgewater Street
Portage, WI 53901
County: Columbia
County: Columbiajennifer.evans@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 742-9687
Administration Building, Room 212
112 E Edgewater Street
Portage, WI 53901
  Columbia    

Smiley, Karen

Administrative Assistant
Cofrin Library, Room 750J
2420 Nicolet Drive
Green Bay, WI 54311
Unit: Agriculture & Natural Resources Extension (Admin)
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Agriculture & Natural Resources Extension (Admin)
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
karen.smiley@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 465-2147
Cofrin Library, Room 750J
2420 Nicolet Drive
Green Bay, WI 54311
Agriculture & Natural Resources Extension (Admin)   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

O'Rourke, Bernadette

Youth Extension Specialist
Expertise: animal science; youth education
286 Animal Sciences Bldg
1675 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Animal Sciences
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Animal Sciences
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
bernie.orourke@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-4304
286 Animal Sciences Bldg
1675 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Animal Sciences   Agriculture & Natural Resources animal science; youth education

Wood, Mary H Campbell

Family Living Agent
Buffalo County Courthouse
407 S Second Street
P.O. Box: 276
Alma, WI 54610
County: Pepin/Buffalo
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Pepin/Buffalo
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
mary.wood@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 685-6256
Buffalo County Courthouse
407 S Second Street
P.O. Box: 276
Alma, WI 54610
  Pepin/Buffalo Youth, Family & Community Development  

Lersch, Art

Area Extension Director (Area 3)
801 N Sales St, Ste 101
Merrill, WI 54452
County: Price/Langlade/Lincoln/Taylor
County: Price/Langlade/Lincoln/Taylorarthur.lersch@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 218-2646
801 N Sales St, Ste 101
Merrill, WI 54452
  Price/Langlade/Lincoln/Taylor    

Servais, Nancy

Support Staff
Courthouse
1926 Hall Avenue
Marinette, WI 54143
County: Marinette
County: Marinettenancy.servais@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 732-7514
Courthouse
1926 Hall Avenue
Marinette, WI 54143
  Marinette    

Yezek, Julie

Nutrition Educator
7410 County Road K #107
Siren, WI 54872
County: Burnett
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Burnett
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
julie.yezek@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 349-2151
7410 County Road K #107
Siren, WI 54872
  Burnett Youth, Family & Community Development  

Hill, Paula S.

Nutrition Educator
Suite 3
212 River Drive
Wausau, WI 54403
County: Langlade/Lincoln/Marathon
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Langlade/Lincoln/Marathon
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
paula.hill@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 261-1230
Suite 3
212 River Drive
Wausau, WI 54403
  Langlade/Lincoln/Marathon Youth, Family & Community Development  

Creighton, Connie M.

4-H Youth Development Agent
1462 Strongs Ave
Stevens Point, WI 54481
County: Portage
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Portage
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
connie.creighton@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-1320
1462 Strongs Ave
Stevens Point, WI 54481
  Portage Youth, Family & Community Development  

Kennedy, Judith A.

4-H Youth Development Agent
211 Hickory St
Mauston, WI 53948
County: Juneau
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Juneau
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
judith.kennedy@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 847-9329
211 Hickory St
Mauston, WI 53948
  Juneau Youth, Family & Community Development  

Schmitt, Penny E.

Nutrition Educator
1462 Strongs Ave
Stevens Point, WI 54481
County: Portage/Wood
County: Portage/Woodpenny.schmitt@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-1316
1462 Strongs Ave
Stevens Point, WI 54481
  Portage/Wood    

Zills, Kim

Green Lake - Support Staff
571 Cty Rd A
P.O. Box: 3188
Green Lake, WI 54941
County: Green Lake
County: Green Lakekim.zills@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 294-4032
571 Cty Rd A
P.O. Box: 3188
Green Lake, WI 54941
  Green Lake    

Strelow, Annette

Support Staff 4-H & Youth Development and Family Living
811 Harding Street
Waupaca, WI 54981
County: Waupaca
County: Waupacaannette.strelow@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 258-6230
811 Harding Street
Waupaca, WI 54981
  Waupaca    

DeChamps, Kathy

Support Staff
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
County: Brown
County: Brownkathy.dechamps@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 391-4650
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
  Brown    

Percy, Patty

Urban Garden Assistant
227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Dr
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
County: Fond du Lac
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Fond du Lac
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
patty.percy@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 929-3170
227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Dr
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
  Fond du Lac Agriculture & Natural Resources  

McReynolds, Joel

Americorp Vista Volunteer
335 E. Monroe Avenue, Room 2206
Barron, WI 54812
County: Barron
County: Barronjoel.mcreynolds@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 537-6250
335 E. Monroe Avenue, Room 2206
Barron, WI 54812
  Barron    

Hendrickson, Lori

Clark - Support Staff
Courthouse Room 104
517 Court Street
Neillsville, WI 54456
County: Clark
County: Clarklori.hendrickson@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 743-5121
Courthouse Room 104
517 Court Street
Neillsville, WI 54456
  Clark    

Smith, Jim

Financial Specialist
223 Extension Bldg
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Office of Program Support Services
Program Area: Administration & Operations
Unit: Office of Program Support Services
Program Area: Administration & Operations
jim.smith@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-2655
223 Extension Bldg
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Office of Program Support Services   Administration & Operations  

Lemahieu, Jason

Interactive Web Applications Specialist
130 Pyle Center
702 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Office of Communications and External Relations
Program Area: Administration & Operations
Unit: Office of Communications and External Relations
Program Area: Administration & Operations
jason.lemahieu@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-2625
130 Pyle Center
702 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
Office of Communications and External Relations   Administration & Operations  

Snowbank, Sheri

Office Operations Associate
Ag Research
W6646 Hwy 70
Superior, WI 54801
County: Spooner Ag Station
County: Spooner Ag Stationsheri.snowbank@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 635-3506
Ag Research
W6646 Hwy 70
Superior, WI 54801
  Spooner Ag Station    

Portillo, Aracely

Senior Bilingual Nutrition Educator
5201 Fen Oak Ct., Rm 138
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Dane
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
aracely.portillo@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3749
5201 Fen Oak Ct., Rm 138
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane Youth, Family & Community Development  

Hagedorn, Mark

Dairy/ Animal Science Agriculture Educator
Expertise: agricultural safety; heifer management
Eau Claire County - UW Extension
227 First Street West
Altoona, WI 54720
County: Eau Claire
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Eau Claire
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
mark.hagedorn@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 839-4712
Eau Claire County - UW Extension
227 First Street West
Altoona, WI 54720
  Eau Claire Agriculture & Natural Resources agricultural safety; heifer management

Kean, Ronald P.

Poultry Specialist
Expertise: poultry management
255 Animal Science Bldg
1675 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Animal Sciences
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Animal Sciences
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
ron.kean@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-8807
255 Animal Science Bldg
1675 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Animal Sciences   Agriculture & Natural Resources poultry management

Oosterwyk, Johanna

Horticulture Specialist
Expertise: greenhouses
Moore-Hall Plant Sciences
1575 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
johanna.oosterwyk@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-3844
Moore-Hall Plant Sciences
1575 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Horticulture   Agriculture & Natural Resources greenhouses

Conley, Shawn

Extension Soybean and Small Grains Specialist
Expertise: small grain production; soybean production; wheat production
335 Horticulture-Moore Hall-Plant S
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agronomy
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Agronomy
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
shawn.conley@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-7975
335 Horticulture-Moore Hall-Plant S
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Agronomy   Agriculture & Natural Resources small grain production; soybean production; wheat production

Wickus, Michael

4-H Youth Development VISTA
Sauk Co. UWEX
505 Broadway
Baraboo, WI 53913

Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development

Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
michael.wickus@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 355-3551
Sauk Co. UWEX
505 Broadway
Baraboo, WI 53913
    Youth, Family & Community Development  

Groves, Russ

Vegetable Ext Specialist & Applied Insect Ecologist
Expertise: vegetable crop pest management
537 Russell Laboratories
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Entomology
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Entomology
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
russell.groves@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-3229
537 Russell Laboratories
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Entomology   Agriculture & Natural Resources vegetable crop pest management

Stawicki, JulieAnn

Int. Associate Dean, Department of Youth, Family, & Community Development
637 Extension Building
432 North Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706

Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development

Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
julieann.stawicki@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-8359
637 Extension Building
432 North Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
    Youth, Family & Community Development  

Avery, Joel

Maintenance Worker
Upham Woods Central Lodge
N194 Cty Trk N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Unit: Upham Woodsjoel.avery@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Central Lodge
N194 Cty Trk N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods      

Wen, Christine

Area Extension Director (Area 19)
100 W Walworth Street
P.O. Box: 1001
Elkhorn, WI 53121
County: Rock/Walworth/Jefferson
County: Rock/Walworth/Jeffersonchristine.wen@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 712-4941
100 W Walworth Street
P.O. Box: 1001
Elkhorn, WI 53121
  Rock/Walworth/Jefferson    

Smith, Damon

Plant Pathologist
Expertise: plant pathology
Russell Laboratories
1630 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Plant Pathology
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Plant Pathology
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
damon.smith@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-5716
Russell Laboratories
1630 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Plant Pathology   Agriculture & Natural Resources plant pathology

Olson, Erica

Farmer Network Manager
Expertise: Nutrient management
Discovery Farms
40195 Winsand Dr
P.O. Box: 429
Pigeon Falls, WI 54760
Unit: Discovery Farms
Unit: Discovery Farmserica.olson@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 983-5668
Discovery Farms
40195 Winsand Dr
P.O. Box: 429
Pigeon Falls, WI 54760
Discovery Farms     Nutrient management

Solis, Keri

Interim CNRED Educator
480 Underwood Ave
P.O. Box: PO Box 338
Montello, WI 53949
County: Marquette
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Marquette
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
keri.solis@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 297-3141
480 Underwood Ave
P.O. Box: PO Box 338
Montello, WI 53949
  Marquette Youth, Family & Community Development  

Ward, Jeanne

Douglas Support Staff
Courthouse, Room 107
1313 Belknap Street
Superior, WI 54880
County: Douglas
County: Douglasjeanne.ward@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 395-1363
Courthouse, Room 107
1313 Belknap Street
Superior, WI 54880
  Douglas    

Kolano, Kim

Clark - Support Staff
Courthouse
517 Court Street
P.O. Box: Room 104
Neillsville, WI 54456
County: Clark
County: Clarkkim.kolano@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 743-5121
Courthouse
517 Court Street
P.O. Box: Room 104
Neillsville, WI 54456
  Clark    

Watson, Allyson

Interim Community, Natural Resource & Economic Development Educator
Expertise: board development; local government education; public engagement processes; organizational development; downtown revitalization
3365 West Brewster Street
Appleton, WI 54914
County: Outagamie/Winnebago
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Outagamie/Winnebago
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
allyson.watson@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 371-5121
3365 West Brewster Street
Appleton, WI 54914
  Outagamie/Winnebago Youth, Family & Community Development board development; local government education; public engagement processes; organizational development; downtown revitalization

Smith, Jennifer L.

Communications & E-Commerce Research/Training
Expertise: broadband; communications; social media; marketing
Lowell Center, Room 325
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: Broadband and E-Commerce Education Center
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Broadband and E-Commerce Education Center
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
j.smith@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-4255
Lowell Center, Room 325
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Broadband and E-Commerce Education Center   Youth, Family & Community Development broadband; communications; social media; marketing

Macemon, Amy

Nutrition Educator
Racine & Kenosha Counties FoodWIse
1220 Mound Avenue
Racine, WI 53404
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
amy.macemon@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 635-6824
Racine & Kenosha Counties FoodWIse
1220 Mound Avenue
Racine, WI 53404
  Racine/Kenosha Youth, Family & Community Development  

Bennetts, Hilary

Teaching Naturalist
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Upham Woods
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
hilary.bennetts@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Upham Woods   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Schmechel, Amber

Marketing Communications Specialist
Environmental Resources Center
445 North Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
amber.schmechel@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1377
Environmental Resources Center
445 North Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Environmental Resources Center   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Ordaz, Rebecca

Nutrition Program Associate
Racine & Kenosha Counties FoodWIse
1220 Mound Ave
Racine, WI 53404
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
rebecca.ordaz@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 635-6824
Racine & Kenosha Counties FoodWIse
1220 Mound Ave
Racine, WI 53404
  Racine/Kenosha Youth, Family & Community Development  

Gorby, Tricia

Senior Implementation Manager (nEXT Gen)
607 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Dean's Office
Unit: Dean's Officetricia.gorby@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-1371
607 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Dean's Office      

Bartkowski, Jen

4-H Food Smart Families Project Coordinator
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
jennifer.bartkowski@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 391-4654
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
4-H Youth Development   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Burington, Michelle

AmeriCorps Member - Farm to School
811 Harding St
Waupaca, WI 54981
County: Waupaca
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Waupaca
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
michelle.burington@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 258-6230
811 Harding St
Waupaca, WI 54981
  Waupaca Youth, Family & Community Development  

Terry, Eva

4-H SySTEMatics Program Coordinator
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
eva.terry@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4627
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee Youth, Family & Community Development  

Contreras, Sandra

Nutrition Educator
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
sandra.contreras@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4600
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee Youth, Family & Community Development  

Holschbach, Wendi

County - Support Staff
4319 Expo Drive
P.O. Box: P.O. Box 935
Manitowoc, WI 54221
County: Manitowoc
County: Manitowocwendi.holschbach@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 683-4169
4319 Expo Drive
P.O. Box: P.O. Box 935
Manitowoc, WI 54221
  Manitowoc    

Warwick, Evan

4-H Student Hourly
431 Lowell Cener
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
evan.warwick@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1912
431 Lowell Cener
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
4-H Youth Development   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Richie, Sara

Oneida County Family Living Educator
Lower Level
3375 Airport #10
Rhinelander, WI 54501
County: Oneida
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Oneida
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
sara.richie@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 365-2750
Lower Level
3375 Airport #10
Rhinelander, WI 54501
  Oneida Youth, Family & Community Development  

Schoephoester, Pete

Geographic Information Systems Specialist
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
peter.schoephoester@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 262-2320
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Johnson, Karly

Nutrition Coordinator
Courthouse
200 E Madison
Crandon, WI 54420
County: Oneida/Vilas/Florence/Forest
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Oneida/Vilas/Florence/Forest
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
karly.johnson@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 478-7797
Courthouse
200 E Madison
Crandon, WI 54420
  Oneida/Vilas/Florence/Forest Youth, Family & Community Development  

Evans, Stacey

Administrative Assistant (Areas 1-8)
Dunn County Community Services
3001 US Hwy 12 East, Suite 102
Menomonie, WI 54751
Unit: Northern Zone Office
Unit: Northern Zone Officestacey.evans@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 232-5477
Dunn County Community Services
3001 US Hwy 12 East, Suite 102
Menomonie, WI 54751
Northern Zone Office      

Arcand, Meredith

4-H Youth Development
Barron County Government Center
335 E Monroe Ave, Rm 2206
Barron, WI 54812
County: Barron
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Barron
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
meredith.arcand@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 537-6250
Barron County Government Center
335 E Monroe Ave, Rm 2206
Barron, WI 54812
  Barron Youth, Family & Community Development  

Wagner, Pat

4-H Youth Development Program Assistant
Administration Building, Room 212
112 E Edgewater Street
Portage, WI 53901
County: Columbia
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Columbia
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
pat.wagner@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 742-9685
Administration Building, Room 212
112 E Edgewater Street
Portage, WI 53901
  Columbia Youth, Family & Community Development  

Carpenter, Shannon

External Relations Director
Room 601
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Office of Communications and External Relations
Unit: Office of Communications and External Relationsshannon.carpenter@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-9311
Room 601
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Office of Communications and External Relations      

Weier, Sarah

Interim Family Living Educator
303 W Chapel St
Dodgeville, WI 53533
County: Iowa
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Iowa
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
sarah.weier@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 930-9850
303 W Chapel St
Dodgeville, WI 53533
  Iowa Youth, Family & Community Development  

Krause, Sharon

4-H Youth Development Program Advisor
Courthouse, Room 107
1313 Belknap Street
Superior, WI 54880
County: Douglas
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Douglas
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
sharon.krause@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 395-1363
Courthouse, Room 107
1313 Belknap Street
Superior, WI 54880
  Douglas Youth, Family & Community Development  

Anderson, James

Community, Natural Resources and Economic Development Educator
Courthouse, Room 107
1313 Belknap Street
Superior, WI 54880
County: Douglas
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Douglas
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
james.anderson@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 395-1363
Courthouse, Room 107
1313 Belknap Street
Superior, WI 54880
  Douglas Youth, Family & Community Development  

Henschen, Holly

Public Relations Specialist
Expertise: communications
429 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
holly.henschen@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1223
429 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
4-H Youth Development   Youth, Family & Community Development communications

Dahle, Erin

Support Staff
Kewaunee Co Administration Center
810 Lincoln Street
Kewaunee, WI 54216
County: Kewaunee
County: Kewauneeerin.dahle@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 388-7191
Kewaunee Co Administration Center
810 Lincoln Street
Kewaunee, WI 54216
  Kewaunee    

Williams, Kalyanna

Dairy & Youth Outreach Specialist
Expertise: dairy cattle, youth education
Dairy Science
1675 Observatory Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Dairy Science
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Dairy Science
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
kalyanna.williams@ces.uwex.edu
(623) 210-7857
Dairy Science
1675 Observatory Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Dairy Science   Youth, Family & Community Development dairy cattle, youth education

Anderson, Lana

Activity Assistant
2841 6th St
Monroe, WI 53566
County: Green
County: Greenlana.anderson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 328-9440
2841 6th St
Monroe, WI 53566
  Green    

Pape, Aaron

Tile Drainage Education Coordinator
Expertise: tile drainage
Environmental Sciences, Room 107
2420 Nicole Dr
Green Bay, WI 54311
Unit: Discovery Farms
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Discovery Farms
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
aaron.pape@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 391-4612
Environmental Sciences, Room 107
2420 Nicole Dr
Green Bay, WI 54311
Discovery Farms   Agriculture & Natural Resources tile drainage

Kerr, Margaret (Maggie)

Vulnerable and Underserved Young Children Specialist
4109 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
margaret.kerr@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-4654
4109 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Vega, Gonzalo

County Support Staff
100 W Walworth St
P.O. Box: 1001
Elkhorn, WI 53121
County: Walworth
County: Walworthgonzalo.vega@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 741-4951
100 W Walworth St
P.O. Box: 1001
Elkhorn, WI 53121
  Walworth    

Wohlrabe, MaryBeth

4-H Youth & Family Development Coordinator
Expertise: 4-H; volunteer development; rent smart; parenting
3365 West Brewster St.
Appleton, WI 54914
County: Outagamie
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Outagamie
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
marybeth.wohlrabe@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 832-5121
3365 West Brewster St.
Appleton, WI 54914
  Outagamie Youth, Family & Community Development 4-H; volunteer development; rent smart; parenting

McArthur, Morgan

CNRED Educator (20%) AdHOC
West Square Admin Bldg
505 Broadway
Baraboo, WI 53913
County: Sauk
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Sauk
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
morgan.mcarthur@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 355-3257
West Square Admin Bldg
505 Broadway
Baraboo, WI 53913
  Sauk Youth, Family & Community Development  

Lewkowski, Jenni

Nutrition Educator
Administration Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
jen.lewkowski@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 970-4713
Administration Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
  Waukesha Youth, Family & Community Development  

Lippert, Matt

Agriculture Agent
Expertise: dairy production; fruit production
Courthouse
400 Market Street
P.O. Box: 8095
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
County: Wood
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Wood
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
matthew.lippert@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 421-8440
Courthouse
400 Market Street
P.O. Box: 8095
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
  Wood Agriculture & Natural Resources dairy production; fruit production

Kohlman, Tina

Dairy & Livestock Agent
Expertise: dairy management; dairy production; workforce management
Rm 227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Dr
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
County: Fond du Lac
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Fond du Lac
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
tina.kohlman@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 929-3171
Rm 227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Dr
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
  Fond du Lac Agriculture & Natural Resources dairy management; dairy production; workforce management

Bowe, Scott A.

Wood Products Specialist
A145 Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Forest Ecology and Management
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Forest Ecology and Management
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
scott.bowe@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-5849
A145 Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Forest Ecology and Management   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Chmielewski, Steven

Community Educator - Financial Management Program
Administration Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
steven.chmielewski@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 548-7781
Administration Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
  Waukesha Youth, Family & Community Development  

Pandian, Vijai

Horticulture Educator
Expertise: consumer horticulture; commercial horticulture
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
County: Brown
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Brown
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
vijai.pandian@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 391-4611
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
  Brown Agriculture & Natural Resources consumer horticulture; commercial horticulture

Kufahl, Marge

Support Staff
333 E Washington St, Suite 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
County: Washington
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Washington
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
marge.kufahl@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 335-4478
333 E Washington St, Suite 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
  Washington Youth, Family & Community Development  

Butts, Jayne

Activity Assistant
Green County Justice Center
2841 6th Street
Monroe, WI 53566
County: Green
County: Greenjayne.butts@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 328-9440
Green County Justice Center
2841 6th Street
Monroe, WI 53566
  Green    

Swensen, Jennifer

4-H Youth Development Agent
569 N Cedar St Ste 3
Adams, WI 53910
County: Adams
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Adams
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
jennifer.swensen@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 339-4237
569 N Cedar St Ste 3
Adams, WI 53910
  Adams Youth, Family & Community Development  

Neubauer, Debra

Financial Education Center Administrator
5201 Fen Oak Dr Ste 138
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Dane
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
deb.neubauer@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3722
5201 Fen Oak Dr Ste 138
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane Youth, Family & Community Development  

McClure, Chad

Accountant
623 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Office of Financial Services
Unit: Office of Financial Serviceschad.mcclure@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-6890
623 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Office of Financial Services      

Panuska, John

Natural Resources Extension Specialist
Expertise: irrigation; soil erosion; water quality
460 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Biological Systems Engineering
Unit: Biological Systems Engineeringjohn.panuska@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-0605
460 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Biological Systems Engineering     irrigation; soil erosion; water quality

Sumnicht, Rhonda

Shawano - Support Staff
Courthouse
311 N Main St, Rm 101
Shawano, WI 54166
County: Shawano
County: Shawanorhonda.sumnicht@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 526-6136
Courthouse
311 N Main St, Rm 101
Shawano, WI 54166
  Shawano    

Breitengross, Claudia

Support Staff
County Admin Bldg
121 W Main St
P.O. Box: 994
Port Washington, WI 53074
County: Ozaukee
County: Ozaukeeclaudia.breitengross@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 284-8288
County Admin Bldg
121 W Main St
P.O. Box: 994
Port Washington, WI 53074
  Ozaukee    

Hafeman, Cherie

Lincoln - Support Staff
801 N Sales St, Ste 101
Merrill, WI 54452
County: Lincoln
County: Lincolncherie.hafeman@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 539-1072
801 N Sales St, Ste 101
Merrill, WI 54452
  Lincoln    

Gardner, Andrea

Nutrition Educator
335 East Monroe Avenue
Barron, WI 54812
County: Barron/Polk
County: Barron/Polkandrea.gardner@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 537-6250
335 East Monroe Avenue
Barron, WI 54812
  Barron/Polk    

Jacobson, Maria

Bilingual Home Visitor/Nutrition Educator
Expertise: Nutrition Educator
Nutrition Education Office
63 Eclipse Center
Beloit, WI 53511
County: Rock
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Rock
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
maria.jacobson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 363-6275
Nutrition Education Office
63 Eclipse Center
Beloit, WI 53511
  Rock Youth, Family & Community Development Nutrition Educator

Patton, Jamie

Agriculture Agent
Expertise: nutrient management; soil health
Rm 101 Courthouse
311 N Main St
Shawano, WI 54166
County: Shawano
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Shawano
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
jamie.patton@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 526-6136
Rm 101 Courthouse
311 N Main St
Shawano, WI 54166
  Shawano Agriculture & Natural Resources nutrient management; soil health

Floyd, Lytonia

Nutrition Educator
5201 Fen Oak Ct., Rm 138
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Dane
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
lytonia.floyd@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3700
5201 Fen Oak Ct., Rm 138
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane Youth, Family & Community Development  

Congdon, Sarah

Web and Graphic Artist
Environmental Resources Center
445 Henry Mall, Room 218
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Unit: Environmental Resources Centersarah.congdon@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-3645
Environmental Resources Center
445 Henry Mall, Room 218
Madison, WI 53706
Environmental Resources Center      

Struve, Deb

Dodge County Support Staff
Room 108 Cnty Admin Bldg.
127 E Oak Street
Juneau, WI 53039
County: Dodge
County: Dodgedeb.struve@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 386-3790
Room 108 Cnty Admin Bldg.
127 E Oak Street
Juneau, WI 53039
  Dodge    

Schneider, Deanna L.

Integration and Application Specialist/Data Analyst
Expertise: web application development; database design
130 Pyle Center
702 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Educational Technology Support
Program Area: Administration & Operations
Unit: Educational Technology Support
Program Area: Administration & Operations
deanna.schneider@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-7923
130 Pyle Center
702 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
Educational Technology Support   Administration & Operations web application development; database design

Washburn, Erika

Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve Manager
Lake Superior NERR
14 Marina Drive
Superior, WI 54880
Unit: Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
erika.washburn@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 399-4085
Lake Superior NERR
14 Marina Drive
Superior, WI 54880
Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Clarkson, Anne

Digital Parenting Education Specialist
Expertise: digital parenting; technology; social media;
637 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
anne.clarkson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 206-6317
637 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development digital parenting; technology; social media;

Kirking, Gary

Community Resource Development Educator
211 Hickory St
Mauston, WI 53948
County: Juneau
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Juneau
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
gary.kirking@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 847-9329
211 Hickory St
Mauston, WI 53948
  Juneau Youth, Family & Community Development  

Klink, Jenna

Interim Director
615 Extension Building
432 North Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Office of Program Support Services
Program Area: Administration & Operations
Unit: Office of Program Support Services
Program Area: Administration & Operations
jenna.klink@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-9023
615 Extension Building
432 North Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Office of Program Support Services   Administration & Operations  

Fischbach, Jason

Bayfield and Ashland Counties Agriculture Agent
Expertise: bioenergy; horticulture general
Bayfield County Admin
117 E 5th St
Washburn, WI 54891
County: Ashland/Bayfield
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Ashland/Bayfield
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
jason.fischbach@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 373-6104 Ext: 5
Bayfield County Admin
117 E 5th St
Washburn, WI 54891
  Ashland/Bayfield Agriculture & Natural Resources bioenergy; horticulture general

Erickson, Sue E.

Administrative Program Coordinator
325B Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
sue.erickson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-4374
325B Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Gunderson, Scott

Agriculture Agent, specializing in Dairy & Livestock
Expertise: dairy management
Manitowoc Co Office Complex
4319 Expo Drive
P.O. Box: 935
Manitowoc, WI 54221
County: Manitowoc
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Manitowoc
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
scott.gunderson@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 683-4168
Manitowoc Co Office Complex
4319 Expo Drive
P.O. Box: 935
Manitowoc, WI 54221
  Manitowoc Agriculture & Natural Resources dairy management

Blonde, Greg P.

Agriculture
Expertise: farm business; farm management; forage management
Courthouse
811 Harding Street
Waupaca, WI 54981
County: Waupaca
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Waupaca
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
greg.blonde@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 258-6230
Courthouse
811 Harding Street
Waupaca, WI 54981
  Waupaca Agriculture & Natural Resources farm business; farm management; forage management

Olive, Peggy

Family Financial Capability Outreach Specialist
4206 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
peggy.olive@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-6766
4206 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Wied, Ann

Consumer Horticulture and Community Development and Natural Resources Ed
Expertise: horticulture general
Administration Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
ann.wied@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 548-7775
Administration Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
  Waukesha Agriculture & Natural Resources horticulture general

Smith, Brian R.

Fruit Crops Specialist
Expertise: fruit production
Dept of Plant & Earth Science
410 S Third Street
River Falls, WI 54022
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
brian.smith@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 425-3345
Dept of Plant & Earth Science
410 S Third Street
River Falls, WI 54022
Horticulture   Agriculture & Natural Resources fruit production

Neiswender, Catherine

Area Extension Director (Area 10)
JP Coughlin Center
625 E County Road Y, Suite 600
Oshkosh, WI 54901
County: Outagamie/Winnebago/Waupaca/Calumet
County: Outagamie/Winnebago/Waupaca/Calumetcatherine.neiswender@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 410-9650
JP Coughlin Center
625 E County Road Y, Suite 600
Oshkosh, WI 54901
  Outagamie/Winnebago/Waupaca/Calumet    

Diaz, Fabiola

Nutrition Educator
Racine & Kenosha Counties FoodWIse
1220 Mound Avenue
Racine, WI 53404
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Racine/Kenosha
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
fabiola.diaz@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 635-6837
Racine & Kenosha Counties FoodWIse
1220 Mound Avenue
Racine, WI 53404
  Racine/Kenosha Youth, Family & Community Development  

Gottfried, Ingrid E.

Financial Specialist
623 Extension Building
432 North Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Office of Financial Services
Unit: Office of Financial Servicesingrid.gottfried@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-6532
623 Extension Building
432 North Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Office of Financial Services      

Harrington, John A.

Specialist
25C Agricultural Hall
1450 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Landscape Architecture
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Landscape Architecture
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
john.harrington@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-4587
25C Agricultural Hall
1450 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Landscape Architecture   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Morgan, Karen E.

Program Assistant
316 Agricultural Hall
1450 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Community and Environmental Sociology
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Community and Environmental Sociology
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
karen.morgan@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1515
316 Agricultural Hall
1450 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Community and Environmental Sociology   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Early, Karen

Nutrition Coordinator
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
County: Brown
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Brown
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
karen.early@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 391-4614
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
  Brown Youth, Family & Community Development  

Jarek, Kevin

Agriculture Agent, specializing in crops and horticulture
Expertise: forage production and management; horticulture; master gardener; farm financial support
3365 W Brewster Street
Appleton, WI 54914
County: Outagamie
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Outagamie
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
kevin.jarek@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 832-5128
3365 W Brewster Street
Appleton, WI 54914
  Outagamie Agriculture & Natural Resources forage production and management; horticulture; master gardener; farm financial support

Deith, Linda G.

Editor
Expertise: publications editing
Rm 107
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Surveylinda.deith@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 263-7394
Rm 107
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey     publications editing

Kivlin, Paul T.

Northwest NPM Regional Specialist
Expertise: manure management; nutrient management
Rural Dev Institute
410 S Third Street
River Falls, WI 54022
Unit: Nutrient and Pest Management
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Nutrient and Pest Management
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
paul.kivlin@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 425-3112
Rural Dev Institute
410 S Third Street
River Falls, WI 54022
Nutrient and Pest Management   Agriculture & Natural Resources manure management; nutrient management

Williamson, R. Chris

Turfgrass and Ornamental Entomologist
Expertise: insect ecology; turf disease
246 Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Entomology
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Entomology
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
chris.williamson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-4608
246 Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Entomology   Agriculture & Natural Resources insect ecology; turf disease

Govett, Robert Lawrence

Wood Products Specialist
Expertise: forest products
College of Natural Resources

Stevens Point, WI 54481
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
robert.govett@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-4212
College of Natural Resources

Stevens Point, WI 54481
Environmental Resources Center   Agriculture & Natural Resources forest products

Mahr, Susan E.

State Program Master Gardener Coordinator
Expertise: master gardener program; volunteers
481 Horticulture Bldg
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
susan.mahr@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-4504
481 Horticulture Bldg
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Horticulture   Agriculture & Natural Resources master gardener program; volunteers

Nagelkerk, Susan E.

Family Living Educator
West Square Administration Bldg
505 Broadway
Baraboo, WI 53913
County: Sauk
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Sauk
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
susan.nagelkerk@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 355-3256
West Square Administration Bldg
505 Broadway
Baraboo, WI 53913
  Sauk Youth, Family & Community Development  

Hansen, Tammy L.

Nutrition Coordinator
Suite 3
212 River Drive
Wausau, WI 54403
County: Langlade/Lincoln/Marathon
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Langlade/Lincoln/Marathon
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
tammy.hansen@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 261-1248
Suite 3
212 River Drive
Wausau, WI 54403
  Langlade/Lincoln/Marathon Youth, Family & Community Development  

Kraft, Terry B.

Program Assistant (Areas 9, 13, 14, 16, 17, 18, 19)
503 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Southern Zone Office
Unit: Southern Zone Officeterry.kraft@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-2781
503 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Southern Zone Office      

Delchambre, Imelda

Nutrition Educator
County Government Center
421 Nebraska Street
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
County: Door/Kewaunee
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Door/Kewaunee
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
imelda.delchambre@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 746-2260
County Government Center
421 Nebraska Street
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  Door/Kewaunee Youth, Family & Community Development  

Moellendorf, Debbie

4-H Youth Development Educator
801 N Sales St, Ste 101
Merrill, WI 54452
County: Lincoln
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Lincoln
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
deborah.moellendorf@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 539-1072
801 N Sales St, Ste 101
Merrill, WI 54452
  Lincoln Youth, Family & Community Development  

Law, Charles S.

Director and Community Planning and Design Specialist
229 Lowell Hall
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: Local Government Center
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Local Government Center
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
chuck.law@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-2501
229 Lowell Hall
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Local Government Center   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Undersander, Dan

Forage Agronomist
Expertise: forage production; pasture management
353 Moore Hall
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agronomy
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Agronomy
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
daniel.undersander@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-5070
353 Moore Hall
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Agronomy   Agriculture & Natural Resources forage production; pasture management

Baye, Tim

Business Development
UW-Platteville
507 Pioneer Tower
Platteville, WI 53818
Unit: Community, Natural Resource & Economic Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Community, Natural Resource & Economic Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
timothy.baye@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 778-1885
UW-Platteville
507 Pioneer Tower
Platteville, WI 53818
Community, Natural Resource & Economic Development   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Zinnen, Thomas M.

Biotechnology Policy and Outreach Specialist
Expertise: biotechnical education
425 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
tom.zinnen@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-2420
425 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development biotechnical education

Struck, Kevin

Growth Management Educator
5 University Drive
Sheboygan, WI 53081
County: Sheboygan
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Sheboygan
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
kevin.struck@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 459-5905
5 University Drive
Sheboygan, WI 53081
  Sheboygan Youth, Family & Community Development  

Pardee, Mary

Area Extension Director (Area 1)
1493 County Line Street
Turtle Lake, WI 54889
County: Ashland/Iron/Bayfield/Douglas
County: Ashland/Iron/Bayfield/Douglasmary.pardee@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 553-3044
1493 County Line Street
Turtle Lake, WI 54889
  Ashland/Iron/Bayfield/Douglas    

Rankin, Scott

Dairy Processing Specialist
Expertise: dairy manufacturing; dairy products; food safety
A203B Babcock Hall
1605 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Food Science
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Food Science
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
scott.rankin@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-2008
A203B Babcock Hall
1605 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Food Science   Agriculture & Natural Resources dairy manufacturing; dairy products; food safety

McGinley, Paul

Water Quality
College of Natural Resources
1900 Stevens Street
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Unit: Central Wisconsin Groundwater Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Central Wisconsin Groundwater Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
paul.mcginley@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-4501
College of Natural Resources
1900 Stevens Street
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Central Wisconsin Groundwater Center   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Flickinger, Angela

Family Living Educator
Expertise: physical activity; nutrition and health
Courthouse
51 S Main Street
Janesville, WI 53545
County: Rock
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Rock
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
angela.flickinger@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 757-5689
Courthouse
51 S Main Street
Janesville, WI 53545
  Rock Youth, Family & Community Development physical activity; nutrition and health

Newby, Bob

Program Assistant
College of Natural Resources
800 Reserve Street
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Unit: Center for Land Use Education
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Center for Land Use Education
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
bob.newby@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-3783
College of Natural Resources
800 Reserve Street
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Center for Land Use Education   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Freeburg, Philip

Local Government Specialist
229 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: Local Government Center
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Local Government Center
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
philip.freeburg@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-5103
229 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Local Government Center   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Lisowski, Annie

4-H Youth Development Agent
Buffalo County Court House
407 S Second Street
P.O. Box: 276
Alma, WI 54610
County: Buffalo
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Buffalo
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
annie.lisowski@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 685-6256
Buffalo County Court House
407 S Second Street
P.O. Box: 276
Alma, WI 54610
  Buffalo Youth, Family & Community Development  

Nelson, Steve

Area Extension Director (Area 4)
Forest County UWEX Office
Courthouse
Crandon, WI 54520
County: Oneida/Vilas/Florence/Forest
County: Oneida/Vilas/Florence/Foreststeve.nelson@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 533-0885
Forest County UWEX Office
Courthouse
Crandon, WI 54520
  Oneida/Vilas/Florence/Forest    

Smith, Benjamin

Naturalist Intern
Upham Woods-Central Lodge
N194 Cty Trk N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Developmentbenjamin.smith@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods-Central Lodge
N194 Cty Trk N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
4-H Youth Development      

Merten, Stefanie

Naturalist Intern
Upham Woods-Central Lodge
N194 Cty Trk N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Developmentstefanie.merten@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 254-6461
Upham Woods-Central Lodge
N194 Cty Trk N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
4-H Youth Development      

O'Halloran, Susan

Fisheries/Environmental Education
Belknap & Catlin

P.O. Box: 2000
Superior, WI 54880
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
susan.ohalloran@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 394-8525
Belknap & Catlin

P.O. Box: 2000
Superior, WI 54880
Environmental Resources Center   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Noonan, Colleen

Polk-Support Staff
100 Polk County Plaza, Suite 210
Balsam Lake, WI 54810
County: Polk
County: Polkcolleen.noonan@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 485-8600
100 Polk County Plaza, Suite 210
Balsam Lake, WI 54810
  Polk    

Haack, Tarah

Associate Editor
219 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Office of Program Support Services
Program Area: Administration & Operations
Unit: Office of Program Support Services
Program Area: Administration & Operations
tarah.haack@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-4602
219 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Office of Program Support Services   Administration & Operations  

Endelman, Jeffrey

Horticulture Educator
Expertise: potato breeding; potato genomics
327 Moore Hall-Plant Sciences
1575 Linden Blvd
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
jeffrey.endelman@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-2400
327 Moore Hall-Plant Sciences
1575 Linden Blvd
Madison, WI 53706
Horticulture   Agriculture & Natural Resources potato breeding; potato genomics

Kukanich, Gail

Vilas County Support Staff
330 Court St
Eagle River, WI 54521
County: Vilas
County: Vilasgail.kukanich@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 479-3648
330 Court St
Eagle River, WI 54521
  Vilas    

McFarlane, Erin

Aquatic Invasives Education Specialist
CNR
800 Reserve Street
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
erin.mcfarlane@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-4978
CNR
800 Reserve Street
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Environmental Resources Center   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Whitty, Jen

Family Living Educator - 50%
Admin Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Waukesha
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
jennifer.whitty@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 548-7789
Admin Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
  Waukesha Youth, Family & Community Development  

Radatz, Amber

Co-Director, Discovery Farms
Expertise: Discovery Farms; nutrient management; soil erosion; water quality
40195 Winsand Dr
P.O. Box: 429
Pigeon Falls, WI 54760
Unit: Discovery Farms
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Discovery Farms
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
amber.radatz@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 317-0001
40195 Winsand Dr
P.O. Box: 429
Pigeon Falls, WI 54760
Discovery Farms   Agriculture & Natural Resources Discovery Farms; nutrient management; soil erosion; water quality

Splett, Kathy

Nutrition Coordinator
Barron Co Government Center Rm 2206
335 East Monroe Avenue
Barron, WI 54812
County: Barron/Polk
County: Barron/Polkkathy.splett@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 537-6250
Barron Co Government Center Rm 2206
335 East Monroe Avenue
Barron, WI 54812
  Barron/Polk    

Schultz, Nancy

Family Living
637 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706

Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development

Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
nancy.schultz@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 701-6028
637 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
    Youth, Family & Community Development  

Leonhart, Abigail

Associate Outreach Specialist, Covering Kids and Families
1130 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
abigail.leonhart@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 261-1455
1130 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Ford, Tamsin

Graphic Artist
301D Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Office of Communications and External Relations
Unit: Office of Communications and External Relationstamsin.ford@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-1014
301D Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Office of Communications and External Relations      

Sindelar, Jeff

Extension Meat Specialist
Expertise: meat marketing
Meat Science & Muscle Biology Lab
1805 Linden Drive West
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Animal Sciences
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Animal Sciences
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
jeff.sindelar@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-0555
Meat Science & Muscle Biology Lab
1805 Linden Drive West
Madison, WI 53706
Animal Sciences   Agriculture & Natural Resources meat marketing

Miller, Nancy Anne

Youth Development Agent
Courthouse
330 Court Street
Eagle River, WI 54521
County: Vilas
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Vilas
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
nancy.miller@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 479-3749
Courthouse
330 Court Street
Eagle River, WI 54521
  Vilas Youth, Family & Community Development  

Allen, Susan

Family Living Agent
County Services Center
P.O. Box: 338
Montello, WI 53949
County: Marquette
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Marquette
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
susan.allen@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 297-3141
County Services Center
P.O. Box: 338
Montello, WI 53949
  Marquette Youth, Family & Community Development  

Carpenter, Lisa

Lafayette County Support Staff
627 Washington Street
Darlington, WI 53530
County: Lafayette
County: Lafayettelisa.carpenter@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 776-4820
627 Washington Street
Darlington, WI 53530
  Lafayette    

Howard, Carol

Environmental Educator Teaching Naturalist
Wehr Nature Center
9701 W College Ave
Franklin, WI 53132
County: Milwaukee
County: Milwaukeecarol.howard@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 425-8550
Wehr Nature Center
9701 W College Ave
Franklin, WI 53132
  Milwaukee    

Tarjeson, Sarah

4-H Youth Development Educator
5 University Drive
Sheboygan, WI 53081
County: Sheboygan
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Sheboygan
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
sarah.tarjeson@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 459-5915
5 University Drive
Sheboygan, WI 53081
  Sheboygan Youth, Family & Community Development  

Campbell, Sandy

Administrative Secretary
1000 Highway 14 West
Richland Center, WI 53581
County: Richland
County: Richlandsandy.campbell@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 647-6148
1000 Highway 14 West
Richland Center, WI 53581
  Richland    

Gomez, Eloisa

Area Extension Director (Area 21)
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
County: Milwaukeeeloisa.gomez@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 265-8002
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee    

Wojciechowski, Tom

CNRED Educator
Courthouse, Room 107
201 West Main Street
Ashland, WI 54806
County: Ashland
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Ashland
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
tom.wojciechowski@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 682-7017
Courthouse, Room 107
201 West Main Street
Ashland, WI 54806
  Ashland Youth, Family & Community Development  

Retzleff, Denise

4-H Youth Development Agent
227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Drive
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
County: Fond du Lac
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Fond du Lac
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
denise.retzleff@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 929-3170
227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Drive
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
  Fond du Lac Youth, Family & Community Development  

Hill, Daniel J.

Local Government Specialist
232 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: Local Government Center
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Local Government Center
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
dan.hill@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-2852
232 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Local Government Center   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Schriefer, Ruth N.

Interim Family Living Program Director
637 Extension Building
432 North Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706

Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development

Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
ruth.schriefer@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-1095
637 Extension Building
432 North Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
    Youth, Family & Community Development  

Barth, Judy

Program Assistant
385A Horticulture Bldg.
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Horticulture
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
judy.barth@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1424
385A Horticulture Bldg.
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Horticulture   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Reynolds, Anne T.

Assistant Director
Expertise: cooperatives
222 Taylor Hall
427 Lorch Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: University of Wisconsin Center for Cooperatives
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: University of Wisconsin Center for Cooperatives
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
anne.reynolds@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-4775
222 Taylor Hall
427 Lorch Street
Madison, WI 53706
University of Wisconsin Center for Cooperatives   Agriculture & Natural Resources cooperatives

Niemann, Bernard J. Jr.

Director
Expertise: governmental land use; record keeping modernization
B102 Steenbock Memorial Library
550 Babcock Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Land Information and Computer Graphics Facility
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Land Information and Computer Graphics Facility
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
bernard.niemann@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-5534
B102 Steenbock Memorial Library
550 Babcock Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Land Information and Computer Graphics Facility   Agriculture & Natural Resources governmental land use; record keeping modernization

Saxe, Craig A.

Area Extension Director (Area 13)
1000 Hwy 14 West
Richland Center, WI 53581
County: Monroe/LaCrosse/Vernon/Crawford/Richland
County: Monroe/LaCrosse/Vernon/Crawford/Richlandcraig.saxe@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 547-2964
1000 Hwy 14 West
Richland Center, WI 53581
  Monroe/LaCrosse/Vernon/Crawford/Richland    

McRae, Deb

4-H Youth Development Agent Environmental Educator
Wehr Nature Center
9701 W College Avenue
Franklin, WI 53132
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Milwaukee
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
debra.mcrae@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 425-8550
Wehr Nature Center
9701 W College Avenue
Franklin, WI 53132
  Milwaukee Youth, Family & Community Development  

Lippelt, Irene D.

Water Resources Specialist
Expertise: water resources
Rm 116
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
irene.lippelt@wgnhs.uwex.edu
(608) 262-7430
Rm 116
3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey   Agriculture & Natural Resources water resources

Pinkart, John

Nutrition Coordinator
Courthouse
301 Washington Street
Oconto, WI 54153
County: Marinette/Oconto
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Marinette/Oconto
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
john.pinkart@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 834-6845
Courthouse
301 Washington Street
Oconto, WI 54153
  Marinette/Oconto Youth, Family & Community Development  

Trumble, Laura E.

Program Assistant
284 Meat Science Lab
1805 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Animal Sciences
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Animal Sciences
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
laura.trumble@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-0463
284 Meat Science Lab
1805 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Animal Sciences   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Brennan, Lisa A.

Dean's Liaison to the Faculty/Executive Assistant
601 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Dean's Office/Academic Departments
Program Area: Administration & Operations
Unit: Dean's Office/Academic Departments
Program Area: Administration & Operations
lisa.brennan@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-2775
601 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Dean's Office/Academic Departments   Administration & Operations  

Pfeiffer, Lynn K.

Office Operations Associate
430 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
lynn.pfeiffer@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-1222
430 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
4-H Youth Development   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Mayer, Mark W.

Dairy/Livestock Agent
Expertise: dairy production; dairy modernization, milk quality, manure management;
Green County Justice Center
2841 6th Street
Monroe, WI 53566
County: Green
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Green
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
mark.mayer@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 328-9440
Green County Justice Center
2841 6th Street
Monroe, WI 53566
  Green Agriculture & Natural Resources dairy production; dairy modernization, milk quality, manure management;

Burow, Monica L.

Department Administrator
Room 209
445 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
monica.burow@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-3652
Room 209
445 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Environmental Resources Center   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Carattini, Jackie L.

Family Living Educator
400 Market Street
P.O. Box: 8095
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
County: Wood
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Wood
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
jackie.carattini@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 421-8441
400 Market Street
P.O. Box: 8095
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
  Wood Youth, Family & Community Development  

Williams, Kenneth R.

Agriculture Agent
Expertise: grain production; vegetable production
209 S St Marie
Wautoma, WI 54982
County: Waushara
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
County: Waushara
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
ken.williams@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 787-0416
209 S St Marie
Wautoma, WI 54982
  Waushara Agriculture & Natural Resources grain production; vegetable production

Huser, Mary

Program Specialist and State Liaison
343 Extension Bldg.
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
mary.huser@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-3589
343 Extension Bldg.
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Ingham, Steven C.

State Food Safety Specialist
Expertise: Food microbiology
A103B Babcock Hall
1605 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706

Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources

Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
steve.ingham@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-4801
A103B Babcock Hall
1605 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
    Agriculture & Natural Resources Food microbiology

Harris, Phil

Farm Law Specialist
Expertise: farm law; farm succession
517 Taylor Hall
427 Lorch Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
philip.harris@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-9490
517 Taylor Hall
427 Lorch Street
Madison, WI 53706
Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)   Agriculture & Natural Resources farm law; farm succession

Haines, Anna L.

Land Use and Community Development Specialist
College of Natural Resources
800 Reserve Street
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Unit: Center for Land Use Education
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Center for Land Use Education
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
anna.haines@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 346-2386
College of Natural Resources
800 Reserve Street
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Center for Land Use Education   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Power, Rebecca L.

Great Lakes Regional Water Quality Liaision
Environmental Resources Center
445 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Environmental Resources Center
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
rebecca.power@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 263-3425
Environmental Resources Center
445 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Environmental Resources Center   Agriculture & Natural Resources  

Shutske, John

Bio Systems Specialist
Expertise: agricultural technology; agricultural safety
Agricultural Engineering
460 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Biological Systems Engineering
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Biological Systems Engineering
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
john.shutske@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-2949
Agricultural Engineering
460 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Biological Systems Engineering   Agriculture & Natural Resources agricultural technology; agricultural safety

Wecker, Megan

Educational Technologies Support Assistant
Expertise: google education; technology education
105 Delzell Hall
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Unit: Educational Technology Support
Program Area: Administration & Operations
Unit: Educational Technology Support
Program Area: Administration & Operations
megan.wecker@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 952-5556
105 Delzell Hall
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Educational Technology Support   Administration & Operations google education; technology education

Laehn, Joan

Support Staff
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
County: Brown
County: Brownjoan.laehn@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 391-4610
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
  Brown    

Landreman, Susan

4-H Support Staff
Walworth County UW-Extension Office
100 W Walworth St
P.O. Box: 1001
Elkhorn, WI 53121
County: Walworth
County: Walworthsue.landreman@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 741-4951
Walworth County UW-Extension Office
100 W Walworth St
P.O. Box: 1001
Elkhorn, WI 53121
  Walworth    

Ruff, Meg

4-H Youth Development Office Operations Associate
Buffalo County Courthouse
407 South 2nd Street
P.O. Box: 276
Alma, WI 54610
County: Buffalo
County: Buffalomargaret.ruff@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 685-6256
Buffalo County Courthouse
407 South 2nd Street
P.O. Box: 276
Alma, WI 54610
  Buffalo    

Cabrera, Victor

Dairy Systems Management Specialist
Expertise: dairy management; dairy production
279 Animal Sciences Bldg
1675 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Dairy Science
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Dairy Science
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
victor.cabrera@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-8506
279 Animal Sciences Bldg
1675 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Dairy Science   Agriculture & Natural Resources dairy management; dairy production

Olson, LuAnn

Administrative Assistant
Administration Building, Room 212
112 E Edgewater Street
Portage, WI 53901
County: Columbia
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Columbia
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
luann.olson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 742-9688
Administration Building, Room 212
112 E Edgewater Street
Portage, WI 53901
  Columbia Youth, Family & Community Development  

Montgomery, Megan

AmeriCorps VISTA
1668 South J Street
Fort McCoy, WI 54656

Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development

Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
megan.montgomery@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 388-8956
1668 South J Street
Fort McCoy, WI 54656
    Youth, Family & Community Development  

Appleby, Jeni

Health Insurance Literacy Specialist, Covering Wisconsin
Community Advocates
728 North James Lovell Street
Milwaukee, WI 53233
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
jeni.appleby@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 270-4685
Community Advocates
728 North James Lovell Street
Milwaukee, WI 53233
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Stark, Chris

Community Resource Development Agent
Vilas County UWEX Office
330 Court Street
Eagle River, WI 54521
County: Vilas
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Vilas
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
chris.stark@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 479-3651
Vilas County UWEX Office
330 Court Street
Eagle River, WI 54521
  Vilas Youth, Family & Community Development  

Ledder, Tracey

Monitoring Coordinator
LSNERR UW-Superior
801 28th Avenue East
Superior, WI 54880
Unit: Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve
Unit: Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reservetracey.ledder@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 392-3141
LSNERR UW-Superior
801 28th Avenue East
Superior, WI 54880
Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve      

Solomon, Victoria

Green County Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development Educator
2841 6th Street
Monroe, WI 53566
County: Green
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Green
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
victoria.solomon@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 328-9440
2841 6th Street
Monroe, WI 53566
  Green Youth, Family & Community Development  

Arnold, Teresa

Nutrition Educator
330 Court Street
Eagle River, WI 54521
County: Oneida/Vilas/Florence/Forest
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Oneida/Vilas/Florence/Forest
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
teresa.arnold@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 479-3683
330 Court Street
Eagle River, WI 54521
  Oneida/Vilas/Florence/Forest Youth, Family & Community Development  

Liesch, P.J. (Patrick)

Entomologist Extension Specialist
Expertise: insect diagnostics
240 Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Entomology
Unit: Entomologypatrick.liesch@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-6510
240 Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Entomology     insect diagnostics

Langdon, Eileen

Office Operations Associate
229 Lowell Center
610 Langdon
Madison, WI 53703
Unit: Local Government Center
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Local Government Center
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
eileen.langdon@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-9960
229 Lowell Center
610 Langdon
Madison, WI 53703
Local Government Center   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Zirkel, Danielle

Associate Outreach Specialist, Covering Kids and Families
1130 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
danielle.zirkel@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 261-1455
1130 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Bosetti-Reese, Kathy

Lead Receptionist and Financials Assistant
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
County: Milwaukee
County: Milwaukeekathy.reese@ces.uwex.edu
(414) 256-4659
Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
  Milwaukee    

Diaz, Katherine

Student Hourly
Room 325 Extension
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
katherine.diaz@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-9102
Room 325 Extension
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development  

Koenig, Renee

Family Living Educator
Kewaunee County Adm Ctr
810 Lincoln St
Kewaunee, WI 54216
County: Kewaunee
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Kewaunee
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
renee.koenig@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 388-7141
Kewaunee County Adm Ctr
810 Lincoln St
Kewaunee, WI 54216
  Kewaunee Youth, Family & Community Development  

Carroll, Pattie

Family Living Agent
Room 108 County Admin Bldg
127 E Oak Street
Juneau, WI 53039
County: Dodge
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Dodge
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
pattie.carroll@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 386-3790
Room 108 County Admin Bldg
127 E Oak Street
Juneau, WI 53039
  Dodge Youth, Family & Community Development  

Stephenson, Mark

Academic Program Director
Expertise: dairy markets; dairy policy; farm bill
202 Henry Taylor Hall
427 Lorch St
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
mark.stephenson@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 890-3755
202 Henry Taylor Hall
427 Lorch St
Madison, WI 53706
Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)   Agriculture & Natural Resources dairy markets; dairy policy; farm bill

Cronin, Will

Community Resource Development Educator
Suite 240
225 N Beaumont Rd
Prairie du Chien, WI 53821
County: Crawford
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Crawford
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
will.cronin@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 326-0223
Suite 240
225 N Beaumont Rd
Prairie du Chien, WI 53821
  Crawford Youth, Family & Community Development  

Dampier, Jay

Area Extension Director (Area 14)
571 Cty Rd A
P.O. Box: 3188
Green Lake, WI 54941
County: Adams/Juneau/Green Lake/Marquette/Waushara
County: Adams/Juneau/Green Lake/Marquette/Wausharajay.dampier@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 229-6124
571 Cty Rd A
P.O. Box: 3188
Green Lake, WI 54941
  Adams/Juneau/Green Lake/Marquette/Waushara    

Guedot, Christelle

Outreach Specialist
Expertise: fruit crop pest management; pollination
Russell Laboratories
1630 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Entomology
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Entomology
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
christelle.guedot@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 262-0899
Russell Laboratories
1630 Linden Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Entomology   Agriculture & Natural Resources fruit crop pest management; pollination

Larson, Christine

Support Staff
Public Agency Center
333 E Washington St, Suite 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
County: Washington
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Washington
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
christine.larson@ces.uwex.edu
(262) 335-4480
Public Agency Center
333 E Washington St, Suite 1200
West Bend, WI 53095
  Washington Youth, Family & Community Development  

Meyer, Beth

Nutrition Educator
837 Clermont St
Antigo, WI 54409
County: Langlade/Lincoln/Marathon
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Langlade/Lincoln/Marathon
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
beth.meyer@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 627-6236
837 Clermont St
Antigo, WI 54409
  Langlade/Lincoln/Marathon Youth, Family & Community Development  

Dolata, Lynn

Adams - Support Staff
569 N Cedar St, Suite 3
Adams, WI 53910
County: Adams
County: Adamslynn.dolata@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 339-4237
569 N Cedar St, Suite 3
Adams, WI 53910
  Adams    

Nosal, Amy

Interim CNRED Educator/Healthy Communities Coordinator
Courthouse
300 Taconite St, Ste 118
Hurley, WI 54534
County: Iron
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Iron
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
amy.nosal@ces.uwex.edu
(715) 561-2695
Courthouse
300 Taconite St, Ste 118
Hurley, WI 54534
  Iron Youth, Family & Community Development  

Bothun, Lynda

Support Staff
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
County: Brown
County: Brownlynda.bothun@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 391-4650
Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
  Brown    

Wunderlin, Aaron

On-Farm Research Coordinator
Expertise: Discovery Farms
Environmental Sciences, Room 107
2420 Nicolet Drive
Green Bay, WI 54311
Unit: Discovery Farms
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
Unit: Discovery Farms
Program Area: Agriculture & Natural Resources
aaron.wunderlin@ces.uwex.edu
(920) 839-5431
Environmental Sciences, Room 107
2420 Nicolet Drive
Green Bay, WI 54311
Discovery Farms   Agriculture & Natural Resources Discovery Farms

Bedigian, John

Nutrition Program Assistant
5201 Fen Oak Court Rm 138
Madison, WI 53718
County: Dane
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
County: Dane
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
john.bedigian@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 224-3713
5201 Fen Oak Court Rm 138
Madison, WI 53718
  Dane Youth, Family & Community Development  

Korth, Amy

HealthTIDE Co-Director
309 Extension Building
432 N Lake St
Madison, WI 53706
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
Unit: Family Living
Program Area: Youth, Family & Community Development
amy.korth@ces.uwex.edu
(608) 265-3232
309 Extension Building
432 N Lake St
Madison, WI 53706
Family Living   Youth, Family & Community Development  
Name:Murphy, Kevin
Official Title(s):Office Oper Associate
Working Title(s):Office Operations Associate
Address:333 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Phone:(608) 262-5871
Fax:(608) 265-0787
Email:kevin.murphy@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Family Living
Name:Martin, Karl
Official Title(s):Dean
Working Title(s):Dean and Director
Address:601 Extension Building
432 North Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Phone:(608) 263-2775
Fax:(608) 265-4545
Email:karl.martin@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Dean's Office
Name:Wodyn, Kate
Official Title(s):Ad Hoc Program Spec
Working Title(s):Project Administrator
Address:601 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Phone:(608) 263-2776
Fax:(608) 265-4545
Email:kate.wodyn@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Dean's Office
Name:Vokac, Betsy
Official Title(s):Program Asst 4
Working Title(s):Consumer Horticulture Assistant LTE
Address:Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
Phone:(414) 256-4672
Email:elizabeth.vokac@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Milwaukee
Name:Alfuth, Diana
Official Title(s):Outreach Specialist
Working Title(s):Horticulture Educator
Address:Pierce Co Office Building
412 W Kinne St
P.O. Box: 69
Ellsworth, WI 54011
Phone:(715) 273-6781
Email:diana.alfuth@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Pierce
Name:Erickson, Mary
Official Title(s):Admin Specialist
Working Title(s):Office Manager
Address:601 Extension Building
432 North Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Phone:(608) 263-1096
Fax:(608) 265-4545
Email:mary.erickson@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Operations Administration
Name:Jette-Nantel, Simon
Official Title(s):Assistant Professor
Working Title(s):Extension Specialist
Address:123F Regional Development Institute
410 S Third St
River Falls, WI 54022
Phone:(715) 425-3188
Email:simon.jette-nantel@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Agricultural and Applied Economics (AG)
Name:Lane, Marissa
Official Title(s):Student Help
Working Title(s):Student Employee
Address:301 Extension Building
432 N. Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Phone:(608) 265-2481
Email:marissa.lane@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Family Living
Name:Schmieder, Christian
Official Title(s):Lecturer
Working Title(s):Qualitative Research Specialist
Address:617 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Phone:(608) 890-2955
Fax:(608) 262-9166
Email:christian.schmieder@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Office of Program Support Services
Name:Siemering, Geoff
Official Title(s):Outreach Specialist
Working Title(s):Outreach Specialist
Address:139 Soils-King Hall
1475 Observatory Dr
Madison, WI 53706
Phone:(608) 262-9969
Email:geoff.siemering@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Soil Science
Name:Ungrodt, Heidi
Official Title(s):Assoc Lecturer
Working Title(s):Family Living Agent
Address:Courthouse, Room 107
201 West Main Street
Ashland, WI 54806
Phone:(715) 682-7017
Email:Heidi.Ungrodt@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Ashland
Name:Witzel, Marie F.
Official Title(s):Associate Professor
Working Title(s):4-H Youth Development Agent
Address:Room 108 County Admin Bldg
127 E Oak St
Juneau, WI 53039
Phone:(920) 386-3790
Fax:(920) 386-3928
Email:marie.witzel@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Dodge
Name:Damstra, Valerie
Official Title(s):Outreach Specialist
Working Title(s):Outreach Specialist
Address:Northern Great Lakes Visitor Center
29270 Cty Hwy G
Ashland, WI 54806
Phone:(715) 685-9983
Email:valerie.damstra@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Northern Great Lakes Visitor Center
Name:Rose, Caroline
Official Title(s):Assoc Inf Proc Conslt
Working Title(s):Geographic Information Specialist
Address:3817 Mineral Point Road
P.O. Box: 53705
Madison, WI 53705
Phone:(608) 265-9309
Fax:(608) 262-8086
Email:caroline.rose@wgnhs.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Name:Hilinske-Christensen, Jeanne
Official Title(s):Assoc Lecturer
Working Title(s):Horticulture Educator Interim
Address:Western County Service Center
209 North Main Street
Burlington, WI 53105
Phone:(262) 767-2913
Fax:(262) 767-2949
Email:jeanne.hilinskechris@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Racine/Kenosha
Name:Smetana, Aaron
Official Title(s):Assoc Inf Proc Conslt
Working Title(s):Systems Administrator
Address:3817 Mineral Point Rd
Madison, WI 53705
Phone:(608) 890-3320
Email:aaron.smetana@wgnhs.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Name:Holm, Rebecca
Official Title(s):County Support Staff
Working Title(s):Iron Support Staff
Address:Courthouse
300 Taconite Street, Suite 118
Hurley, WI 54534
Phone:(715) 561-2695
Email:rebecca.holm@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Iron
Name:Slack, Libby
Official Title(s):Lecturer
Working Title(s):Interim Family Living Educator
Address:Normal Building, Room 240
104 South Eyder Ave
Phillips, WI 54555
Phone:(715) 339-2555
Fax:(715) 339-3824
Email:elizabeth.slack@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:PriceFamily Living
Name:Graziano, Julie
Official Title(s):Consultant
Working Title(s):Professional Consultant
Address:227A Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Phone:(608) 262-7870
Email:julie.graziano@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Dean's Office
Name:Werle, Rodrigo
Official Title(s):Assistant Professor
Working Title(s):Cropping Systems/Weed Science Specialist
Address:Department of Agronomy
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Phone:(608) 262-1390
Fax:(608) 262-5217
Email:rodrigo.werle@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Agronomy
Name:Graham, Grace
Official Title(s):Assoc Research Spec
Working Title(s):Hydrogeologist
Address:3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Phone:(608) 263-4125
Fax:(608) 262-8086
Email:grace.graham@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:
Name:Stewart, Esther M.
Official Title(s):Assistant Professor
Working Title(s):Precambrian Geologist
Address:3817 Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705
Phone:(608) 263-3201
Email:esther.stewart@wgnhs.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey
Name:Mayotte, Patrick
Official Title(s):Ad Hoc Program Spec
Working Title(s):Community Services Tech
Address:Chief Blackbird Center
Bad River Reservation
P.O. Box: 39
Odanah, WI 54861
Phone:(715) 682-7111 Ext: 1630
Email:patrick.mayotte@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:4-H Youth Development
Name:Kupisk, Dayana
Official Title(s):Graduate Assistant
Working Title(s):Project Assistant
Address:4113 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Phone:(608) 263-5688
Email:dayana.kupisk@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Family Living
Name:Franchino, Margaret
Official Title(s):County Support Staff
Working Title(s):Urban Gardening Coordinator
Address:Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
Phone:(920) 391-4660
Fax:(920) 391-4617
Email:margaret.franchino@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Brown
Name:Nycz, Denice
Official Title(s):Assoc Lecturer
Working Title(s):Family Living Educator Interim
Address:Courthouse
1926 Hall Avenue
Marinette, WI 54143
Phone:(715) 732-7510
Fax:(715) 732-7513
Email:denice.nycz@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Marinette
Name:Alexander, Myles
Official Title(s):Assistant Professor
Working Title(s):Community Resource Development
Address:3375 Airport #10
Rhinelander, WI 54501
Phone:(715) 365-2750
Fax:(715) 365-2760
Email:myles.alexander@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Oneida
Name:Weise, Sherry
Official Title(s):County Support Staff
Working Title(s):Waupaca - Support Staff
Address:811 Harding Street
Waupaca, WI 54481
Phone:(715) 258-6230
Fax:(715) 258-6232
Email:sherry.weise@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Waupaca
Name:Young, Wendy
Official Title(s):County Support Staff
Working Title(s):Wood - Support Staff
Address:400 Market St
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
Phone:(715) 421-8437
Fax:(715) 421-8476
Email:wendy.young@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Wood
Name:Beran, Jennifer
Official Title(s):County Support Staff
Working Title(s):Langlade - Support Staff
Address:837 Clermont St
Antigo, WI 54409
Phone:(715) 627-6236
Fax:(715) 627-6260
Email:jennifer.beran@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Langlade
Name:Hovey, Rachel
Official Title(s):Student Help
Working Title(s):Student Help
Address:407 Second Street
P.O. Box: PO Box 276
Alma, WI 54610
Phone:(715) 685-6256
Email:rachel.hovey@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Buffalo
Name:Morrison, Linda
Official Title(s):County Support Staff
Working Title(s):Senior Administrative Assistant
Address:Suite 392
318 Fairlane Dr
Viroqua, WI 54665
Phone:(608) 637-5277
Email:linda.morrison@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Vernon
Name:Soltis, Zina
Official Title(s):Assoc Instructnl Spec
Working Title(s):Interim Family Living Educator/Nutrition Educator
Address:209 S Ste Marie
Wautoma, WI 54982
Phone:(920) 787-0416
Fax:(920) 787-0425
Email:zina.soltis@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Marquette/Waushara
Name:Grzybowski, Randy
Official Title(s):Custodian
Working Title(s):Custodian
Address:Upham Woods Outdoor Learning Center
N194 County Road N
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Phone:(608) 254-6461
Email:randy.grzybowski@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Upham Woods
Name:Walz, Holly
Official Title(s):Instructional Spec
Working Title(s):Wehr Environmental Educ/Naturalists
Address:Wehr Nature Center
9701 W College Ave
Franklin, WI 53132
Phone:(414) 425-8550
Fax:(414) 425-6992
Email:holly.walz@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Milwaukee
Name:Montgomery, Ina
Official Title(s):County Support Staff
Working Title(s):Program Assistant
Address:3365 West Brewster Street
Appleton, WI 54914
Phone:(920) 832-4763
Fax:(920) 832-4783
Email:ina.montgomery@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Outagamie
Name:Abraham, Molly
Official Title(s):County Support Staff
Working Title(s):Program Assistant
Address:Milwaukee County Coop Extension
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd, Bldg A
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
Phone:(414) 256-4628
Fax:(414) 256-4646
Email:molly.abraham@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Milwaukee
Name:Winkelman, Dustin
Official Title(s):Student Help
Working Title(s):4H Program Assistant
Address:Youth & Ag Center
916 E Elm St., Suite A
Lancaster, WI 53813
Phone:(608) 723-2125
Fax:(608) 723-4315
Email:dustin.winkelman@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Grant
Name:Burger, Emily
Official Title(s):Student Help
Working Title(s):FoodWIse Student Office Associate
Address:210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
Phone:(920) 391-4610
Fax:(920) 391-4617
Email:emily.burger@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Brown
Name:Vishweshwer, Amulya
Official Title(s):Assoc Outreach Spec
Working Title(s):Evaluation Associate
Address:Room 202 ERC
445 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Phone:(608) 338-5381
Email:amulya.vishweshwer@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Environmental Resources Center
Name:Rollins, Stephanie
Official Title(s):Assoc Instructnl Spec
Working Title(s):FoodWIse Nutrition Educator
Address:STE 1200
303 W Chapel
Dodgeville, WI 53533
Phone:(608) 930-9850
Fax:(608) 930-1220
Email:stephanie.rollins@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Iowa
Name:Buchholz, Elizabeth
Official Title(s):Student Help
Working Title(s):4-H Student Hourly
Address:436 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Phone:(608) 262-0575
Email:elizabeth.buchholz@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:4-H Youth Development
Name:Staats, Kathy
Official Title(s):Outreach Specialist
Working Title(s):Coalition Coach
Address:Milwaukee County UW-Extension
9501 W. Watertown Plank Rd. Bldg. A
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
Phone:(414) 256-4604
Fax:(414) 256-4646
Email:kathryn.staats@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Family Living
Name:Aguirre, Tahnee
Official Title(s):Assoc Instructnl Spec
Working Title(s):Bilingual Nutrition Educator
Address:Admin Center, Rm G22
515 W. Moreland Blvd
Waukesha, WI 53188
Phone:(262) 548-7882
Fax:(262) 548-7787
Email:tahnee.aguirre@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Waukesha
Name:Erickson, Jeremy
Official Title(s):Assoc Lecturer
Working Title(s):Horticulture Educator
Address:400 Market Street
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
Phone:(715) 421-8440
Fax:(715) 421-8476
Email:jeremy.erickson@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Wood
Name:Gasch, Tami
Official Title(s):Assoc Lecturer
Working Title(s):Interim 4-H Youth Development Educator
Address:Courthouse
206 Court Street
Chilton, WI 53014
Phone:(920) 849-1450
Fax:(920) 849-1614
Email:tami.gasch@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Calumet
Name:Fierke, Brenda
Official Title(s):Assoc Lecturer
Working Title(s):Nutrition Coordinator
Address:County USDA Service Center, Rm 103
925 Donald Street
Medford, WI 54451
Phone:(715) 748-3327
Fax:(715) 748-9772
Email:brenda.fierke@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Taylor
Name:Xia, Crystal
Official Title(s):Student Help
Working Title(s):Project Assistant
Address:631 Extension
432 N. Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Phone:(608) 262-2453
Email:crystal.xia@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Office of Program Support Services
Name:Kornmann, Mike
Official Title(s):Associate Professor
Working Title(s):Community Resource Development Agent
Address:7410 County Road K #107
Siren, WI 54872
Phone:(715) 349-2151
Fax:(715) 349-2102
Email:mike.kornmann@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Burnett
Name:DeVore, Pamela S.
Official Title(s):Admin Prgm Spec
Working Title(s):Publishing Operations Manager
Address:231 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Phone:(608) 263-2770
Fax:(608) 265-2530
Email:pam.devore@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Office of Program Support Services
Name:Truttman, Barb
Official Title(s):Sr Instructional Spec
Working Title(s):Parent Resource Center Coordinator
Address:Courthouse
301 Washington Street
Oconto, WI 54153
Phone:(920) 834-6845
Fax:(920) 834-6853
Email:barb.truttman@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Oconto
Name:Scheider, Brenda
Official Title(s):Dir, Development/L
Working Title(s):Director of Development for the Wis 4-H Foundation
Address:The Pyle Center
702 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53706
Phone:(608) 262-1285
Email:brenda.scheider@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:4-H Foundation
Name:Ward, Terri
Official Title(s):Assoc Admin Prgm Spec
Working Title(s):Nutrition Coordinator
Address:Racine & Kenosha Counties FoodWIse
1220 Mound Avenue
Racine, WI 53404
Phone:(262) 635-6824
Fax:(262) 635-1373
Email:teresa.ward@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Racine/Kenosha
Name:Tiles, Kristen A.
Official Title(s):Senior Lecturer
Working Title(s):Natural Resource Educator: Central Wisconsin
Address:326 River Dr
Wausau, WI 54403
Phone:(715) 261-1254
Fax:(715) 261-1238
Email:kris.tiles@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Water and Land Basin Education
Name:Soper, Kris
Official Title(s):Sr Instructional Spec
Working Title(s):Nutrition Educator
Address:JP Coughlin Center
625 E County Road Y, Suite 600
Oshkosh, WI 54901
Phone:(920) 232-1973
Fax:(920) 232-1967
Email:kristine.soper@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Outagamie/Winnebago/Waupaca/Calumet
Name:Whalen, Chris
Official Title(s):Accountant-Journey
Working Title(s):Contracts and Grants Coordinator
Address:623 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Phone:(877) 243-2823 Ext: 6082659482
Fax:(608) 262-9166
Email:chris.whalen@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Office of Financial Services
Name:Blackburn, Cindy
Official Title(s):Oper Program Assoc B
Working Title(s):Operations Program Associate
Address:637 Extension Building
432 North Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Phone:(608) 263-1095
Fax:(608) 265-4600
Email:cynthia.blackburn@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:
Name:Volkening-Wolfe, Sharon K.
Official Title(s):Instructional Spec
Working Title(s):Nutrition Educator
Address:569 N Cedar St Ste 3
Adams, WI 53910
Phone:(608) 339-4237
Fax:(608) 339-4266
Email:sharon.wolfe@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Adams
Name:Hanson, Judeen
Official Title(s):County Support Staff
Working Title(s):Support Staff
Address:County Government Center
421 Nebraska Street
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
Phone:(920) 746-2260
Fax:(920) 746-2531
Email:judeen.hanson@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Door
Name:Soldat, Doug
Official Title(s):Associate Professor
Working Title(s):Turfgrass and Urban Soil Specialist
Address:245 Soil Science
1525 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Phone:(608) 263-3631
Fax:(608) 265-2595
Email:doug.soldat@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Soil Science
Name:Liphart, Doug
Official Title(s):Associate Professor
Working Title(s):4-H Youth Development Agent
Address:Courthouse, Room 107
201 West Main Street
Ashland, WI 54806
Phone:(715) 682-7017
Fax:(715) 682-7922
Email:doug.liphart@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Ashland
Name:Drake, David
Official Title(s):Professor
Working Title(s):Professor
Address:215 Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Phone:(608) 890-0445
Email:david.drake@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Wildlife Ecology
Name:Thompson, Doug
Official Title(s):Lecturer /Program Coordinator
Working Title(s):State 4-H Shooting Sports Coordinator/Statewide Shooting Sports Coordinator
Address:Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
Phone:(920) 391-4657
Fax:(920) 391-4617
Email:doug.thompson@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Brown4-H Youth Development
Name:Kuderer, Joan
Official Title(s):County Support Staff
Working Title(s):Monroe - Support Staff
Address:14345 Co Hwy B Rm 1
Sparta, WI 54656
Phone:(608) 269-8722
Email:joan.kuderer@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Monroe
Name:Sapper, Becky
Official Title(s):Outreach Prog Mgr II
Working Title(s):Interim Assistant Reserve Manager
Address:NGLVC
29270 County Highway G
Ashland, WI 54806
Phone:(715) 685-2652
Email:becky.sapper@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve
Name:Kushner, Jennifer
Official Title(s):Outreach Specialist
Working Title(s):Evaluation Specialist
Address:609 Extension Building
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Phone:(608) 262-2169
Fax:(608) 262-9166
Email:jennifer.kushner@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Office of Program Support Services
Name:Hobson, Pamela J.
Official Title(s):Professor
Working Title(s):Ag/Animal Science 4-H Youth Development Specialist
Address:428 Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Phone:(608) 262-9605
Fax:(608) 265-6407
Email:pamela.hobson@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:4-H Youth Development
Name:Manley, Peter D.
Official Title(s):Professor
Working Title(s):Community Resource Development Agent
Address:Courthouse
400 Market Street
P.O. Box: 8095
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
Phone:(715) 421-8440
Fax:(715) 421-8476
Email:peter.manley@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Wood
Name:Knudsen, Judy
Official Title(s):Dir, Unspecified (8)
Working Title(s):Area Extension Director (Area 11)
Address:Neville Public Museum
210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
Phone:(920) 360-8386
Fax:(920) 391-4617
Email:judith.knudsen@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Brown
Name:Huycke, Gail
Official Title(s):Professor
Working Title(s):Community Development Outreach Specialist
Address:Broadband & E-Commerce Education
610 Langdon Street 3rd Floor
Madison, WI 53703
Phone:(608) 957-5539
Email:gail.huycke@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Broadband and E-Commerce Education Center
Name:Ingham, Barbara
Official Title(s):Professor
Working Title(s):Food Science Specialist
Address:105K Babcock Hall
1605 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Phone:(608) 263-7383
Fax:(608) 262-6872
Email:barbara.ingham@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Family Living
Name:Hudelson, Brian D.
Official Title(s):Sr Outreach Spec
Working Title(s):Plant Disease Diagnostician
Address:183 Russell Labs
1630 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Phone:(608) 262-2863
Fax:(608) 263-2626
Email:brian.hudelson@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Plant Pathology
Name:Kraft, George
Official Title(s):Professor
Working Title(s):Director
Address:College of Natural Resources

Stevens Point, WI 54481
Phone:(715) 346-2984
Fax:(715) 346-2965
Email:george.kraft@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Central Wisconsin Groundwater Center
Name:Meeker, Ian
Official Title(s):Associate Professor
Working Title(s):4-H Youth Development Agent
Address:Courthouse
Box 218
Washburn, WI 54891
Phone:(715) 373-6104 Ext: 249
Fax:(715) 373-6304
Email:ian.meeker@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Bayfield
Name:Clark, Jerome R.
Official Title(s):Associate Professor
Working Title(s):Crops/Soils Educator
Address:Rm 13 Courthouse
711 North Bridge Street
Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Phone:(715) 726-7950
Fax:(715) 726-7958
Email:jerome.clark@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Chippewa
Name:Hilmanowski, Nancy A.
Official Title(s):Academic Dept Manager
Working Title(s):Department Administrator
Address:350 Agricultural Hall
1450 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Phone:(608) 262-9533
Fax:(608) 262-6022
Email:nancy.hilmanowski@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Community and Environmental Sociology
Name:Nelson, Pam
Official Title(s):Sr Instructional Spec
Working Title(s):Nutrition Educator
Address:Rm 227 Admin/Extension Bldg
400 University Drive
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
Phone:(920) 929-3174
Fax:(920) 929-3181
Email:pamela.nelson@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Fond du Lac
Name:Fricke, Paul
Official Title(s):Assistant Professor
Working Title(s):Extension Specialist in Dairy Cattle Reproduction
Address:278 Animal Sciences Bldg.
1675 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Phone:(608) 263-4596
Fax:(608) 263-9412
Email:paul.fricke@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Dairy Science
Name:Nowak, Peter
Official Title(s):Professor
Working Title(s):Soil and Water Management Specialist
Address:64 Science Hall
550 N Park St
Madison, WI 53706
Phone:(608) 265-3581
Fax:(608) 262-2031
Email:peter.nowak@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Environmental Resources Center
Name:Shaver, Randy D.
Official Title(s):Professor
Working Title(s):Dairy Nutrition Specialist
Address:279 Animal Science Bldg
1675 Observatory Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Phone:(608) 263-3491
Fax:(608) 263-9412
Email:randy.shaver@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Dairy Science
Name:Peterson, Donna L.
Official Title(s):Senior Lecturer
Working Title(s):Nutrition Coordinator
Address:303 W Chapel, Suite 1200
Dodgeville, WI 53533
Phone:(608) 930-9850
Fax:(608) 930-9795
Email:donna.peterson@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Iowa
Name:Ginther, Frank
Official Title(s):Professor
Working Title(s):4-H Youth Development Agent
Address:Pierce Co Office Building
412 W Kinne Street
P.O. Box: 69
Ellsworth, WI 54011
Phone:(715) 273-6781 Ext: 6658
Fax:(715) 273-6859
Email:francis.ginther@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Pierce
Name:Korth, Bob
Official Title(s):Senior Scientist
Working Title(s):Lake Management Specialist
Address:206 CNR
800 Reserve St,
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Phone:(715) 346-2192
Fax:(715) 346-4038
Email:robert.korth@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Watershed Center - Lakes
Name:Prissel, Chuck
Official Title(s):Associate Professor
Working Title(s):4-H Youth Development Agent
Address:100 Polk County Plaza, Suite 210
Balsam Lake, WI 54810
Phone:(715) 485-8600
Fax:(715) 485-8601
Email:charles.prissel@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Polk
Name:Mechenich, David J.
Official Title(s):Sr Outreach Spec
Working Title(s):Groundwater Data Manager
Address:224 College of Natural Resources

Stevens Point, WI 54481
Phone:(715) 346-3731
Fax:(715) 346-2965
Email:dave.mechenich@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Central Wisconsin Groundwater Center
Name:Reinemann, Doug
Official Title(s):Professor
Working Title(s):Milking Equipment/Electrical Specialist
Address:232d Ag Engineering Bldg
460 Henry Mall
Madison, WI 53706
Phone:(608) 262-0223
Fax:(608) 262-1228
Email:douglas.reinemann@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Biological Systems Engineering
Name:Hoeft-Leithold, Mary A.
Official Title(s):Sr Instructional Spec
Working Title(s):Nutrition Educator
Address:Suite 200
816 Second Avenue South
Onalaska, WI 54650
Phone:(608) 781-5061
Email:mary.hoeft-leithold@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:LaCrosse
Name:Habecker, Mindy
Official Title(s):Professor
Working Title(s):Community Resource Development Agent
Address:Rm 138
5201 Fen Oak Court
Madison, WI 53718
Phone:(608) 224-3718
Fax:(608) 224-3727
Email:melinda.habecker@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Dane
Name:Post, Elizabeth
Official Title(s):Assoc Lecturer
Working Title(s):Environmental Education Specialist
Address:29270 County G
Ashland, WI 53806
Phone:(715) 685-2670
Fax:(715) 685-0036
Email:elizabeth.post@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Northern Great Lakes Visitor Center
Name:Kures, Matthew E.
Official Title(s):Inform Process Conslt
Working Title(s):Geographic Information Systems (GIS) State Specialist
Address:Lowell Center
610 Langdon Street
Madison, WI 53703
Phone:(608) 265-8258
Fax:(608) 263-4999
Email:matthew.kures@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Center for Community Economic Development
Name:Gaska, John M.
Official Title(s):Outreach Specialist
Working Title(s):Soybean & Small Grain Outreach Specialist
Address:253 Horticulture Bldg
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Phone:(608) 262-8273
Email:john.gaska@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Agronomy
Name:Ellsworth, Jan
Official Title(s):Ad Hoc Program Spec
Working Title(s):4-H Youth Development Educator (40% AdHod)
Address:100 W Walworth Street
P.O. Box: 1001
Elkhorn, WI 53121
Phone:(262) 741-4960
Fax:(262) 741-4955
Email:jan.ellsworth@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:
Name:Notton, Thomas
Official Title(s):
Working Title(s):Specialist
Address:2114 Holden Fine Arts Ctr
1800 Grand Avenue
P.O. Box: 2000
Superior, WI 54880
Phone:(715) 394-8129
Fax:(715) 394-8065
Email:thomas.notton@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve
Name:Sandwick, Nathan
Official Title(s):Assistant Professor
Working Title(s):Community Resource Development Educator
Address:1462 Strongs Ave
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Phone:(715) 346-1316
Fax:(715) 346-1323
Email:nathan.sandwick@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Portage
Name:Rose, Michelle
Official Title(s):Office Associate
Working Title(s):Trempealeau - Support Staff
Address:36245 Main Street
P.O. Box: 67
Whitehall, WI 54773
Phone:(715) 538-2311
Fax:(715) 538-4210
Email:michelle.rose@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Trempealeau
Name:Wierzbach, Brittany
Official Title(s):County Support Staff
Working Title(s):Walworth Co Support staff
Address:100 West Walworth Street
Elkhorn, WI 53121
Phone:(262) 741-4951
Email:brittany.wierzbach@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Walworth
Name:Wantoch, Katie
Official Title(s):Associate Professor
Working Title(s):Agriculture Agent
Address:Dunn Co. Community Services Bldg
3001 US Highway 12 E, Suite 102
Menomonie, WI 54751
Phone:(715) 232-1636
Fax:(715) 232-1520
Email:katie.wantoch@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Dunn
Name:Grigoryan, Ariga
Official Title(s):Assistant Professor
Working Title(s):Sawyer Co and LCO CNRED Agent
Address:UWEX Office
10610 Main Street, Suite 194
Hayward, WI 54843
Phone:(715) 634-4839
Fax:(715) 634-6820
Email:ariga.grigoryan@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Sawyer
Name:Allen, Angela
Official Title(s):Assistant Professor
Working Title(s):Community, Natural Resource and Economic Development Educator
Address:Building A
9501 W Watertown Plank Rd
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
Phone:(414) 256-4630
Fax:(414) 425-6992
Email:angela.allen@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Milwaukee
Name:Tromberg, Amy
Official Title(s):Program Asst 1
Working Title(s):Ashland County Support Staff
Address:Courthouse, Room 107
201 West Main Street
Ashland, WI 54806
Phone:(715) 682-7017
Fax:(715) 682-7922
Email:amy.tromberg@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Ashland
Name:Jackson, Jeremiah
Official Title(s):Assoc Lecturer
Working Title(s):Facilitation Specialist
Address:615 Extension
432 N Lake Street
Madison, WI 53706
Phone:(608) 359-0539
Fax:(608) 262-9166
Email:jeremiah.jackson@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Office of Program Support Services
Name:Hella, Paula
Official Title(s):Assistant Professor
Working Title(s):Family Living Educator
Address:210 Museum Place
Green Bay, WI 54303
Phone:(920) 391-4658
Fax:(920) 391-4617
Email:paula.hella@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Brown
Name:Lezberg, Sharon
Official Title(s):Lecturer
Working Title(s):Community Resource Development Educator
Address:Suite 138
5201 Fen Oak Dr
Madison, WI 53718
Phone:(608) 224-3719
Fax:(608) 224-3727
Email:sharon.lezberg@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Dane
Name:Bakken, Lori
Official Title(s):Associate Professor
Working Title(s):Evaluation Specialist
Address:4147 Nancy Nicholas Hall
1300 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
Phone:(608) 890-0221
Fax:(608) 265-1171
Email:lori.bakken@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Office of Program Support Services
Name:Weisenbeck, Roxane
Official Title(s):County Support Staff
Working Title(s):Buffalo-Support Staff
Address:Buffalo County Courthouse
407 South 2nd Street
P.O. Box: 276
Alma, WI 54610
Phone:(608) 685-6256
Fax:(608) 685-6256
Email:roxane.weisenbeck@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Buffalo
Name:Thompson, Gina
Official Title(s):County Support Staff
Working Title(s):Support Staff
Address:Courthouse
1926 Hall Avenue
Marinette, WI 54143
Phone:(715) 732-7510
Fax:(715) 732-7513
Email:gina.thompson@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Marinette
Name:Rank, Beth
Official Title(s):Assistant Professor
Working Title(s):4-H Youth & Family Development Educator
Address:Burnett County UW-Extension Office
7410 County Road K
Siren, WI 54872
Phone:(715) 349-2151
Fax:(715) 349-2102
Email:beth.johnson@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Burnett
Name:DuFour, Karalee
Official Title(s):County Support Staff
Working Title(s):Langlade - Support Staff
Address:837 Clermont St
Antigo, WI 54409
Phone:(715) 627-6236
Fax:(715) 627-6260
Email:karalee.dufour@ces.uwex.edu
County/Unit:Langlade
Name:Dillhunt, Chrissy
Official Title(s):Inform Process Conslt
Working Title(s):Web Designer
Address:The Pyle Center
702 Langdon
Madison, WI 53706
Phone:(608) 890-3081
Fax:(608) 265-